bustimes.org

64 - Gloucester - Stroud

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Stroud - Gloucester

Stroud Merrywalks (Stop L) 06:06 06:41 07:16 07:36 09:08 then every 30 minutes until 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:43 16:18 17:13 then hourly until
Stroud, o/s Homebase 06:07 06:42 07:17 07:38 09:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:45 16:19 17:14
Stroud High and Marling Schools (Stop 13) 06:07 06:43 07:18 07:39 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:47 16:20 17:15
Cainscross, o/s Tricorn House 06:09 06:45 07:20 07:42 09:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:51 16:22 17:17
Ebley Frome Gardens (corner of) 06:10 06:46 07:21 07:43 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:52 16:23 17:18
Ebley, o/s District Council 06:10 06:47 07:22 07:44 09:14 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:53 16:24 17:19
Ebley Bridge Road (corner of) 06:12 06:49 07:24 07:46 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:56 16:26 17:21
Ebley, after Orchard Road 06:13 06:50 07:25 07:48 09:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:57 16:27 17:22
Ryeford, after Garden Centre 06:15 06:52 07:27 07:51 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:59 16:29 17:24
Stonehouse, by Wycliffe College 06:16 06:54 07:29 07:53 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:01 16:31 17:26
Stonehouse, opp Post Office 06:17 06:55 07:30 07:54 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:02 16:32 17:27
Stonehouse, opp Globe Inn 06:18 06:56 07:31 07:56 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:03 16:33 17:28 18:24 21:24 22:44
Stonehouse, opp The Nippy Chippy 06:18 06:56 07:31 07:56 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:03 16:33 17:28 18:24 21:24 22:44
Stonehouse, opp Grosvenor Road 06:19 06:57 07:32 07:57 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:04 16:34 17:29 18:25 21:25 22:45
Stonehouse, opp Horsemarling Lane 06:19 06:57 07:32 07:57 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:04 16:34 17:29 18:25 21:25 22:45
Stonehouse, opp Crowcumepill 06:20 06:58 07:33 07:58 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:26 16:06 16:36 17:31 18:26 21:26 22:46
Stroud Green, by The Old Barn 06:21 06:59 07:35 08:00 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:27 16:07 16:37 17:32 18:27 21:27 22:47
Stroud Green, after Oxlynch Lane 06:22 07:00 07:35 08:00 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:28 16:08 16:38 17:33 18:27 21:27 22:47
Standish, opp The Shieling 06:22 07:01 07:37 08:02 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:29 16:09 16:39 17:34 18:28 21:28 22:48
Standish, by St Nicholas's Church 06:23 07:02 07:37 08:02 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:30 16:10 16:40 17:35 18:28 21:28 22:48
Little Haresfield, opp Haresfield Turn 06:25 07:03 07:39 08:04 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:32 16:12 16:42 17:37 18:30 21:30 22:50
Haresfield Blooms Garden Centre (just before) 06:27 07:06 07:42 08:07 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:35 16:15 16:45 17:40 18:32 21:32 22:52
Hardwicke, by Business Park 06:30 07:09 07:46 08:11 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:39 16:19 16:49 17:44 18:34 21:34 22:54
Hardwicke, opp Bypass Bridge 06:31 07:10 07:47 08:12 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:40 16:20 16:50 17:45 18:35 21:35 22:55
Hardwicke, nr One Stop Shop 06:32 07:11 07:48 08:13 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:41 16:21 16:51 17:46 18:36 21:36 22:56
Quedgeley, opp Methodist Church 06:32 07:11 07:48 08:13 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:41 16:21 16:51 17:46 18:36 21:36 22:56
Quedgeley, nr Naas Lane 06:33 07:12 07:49 08:14 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:42 16:22 16:52 17:46 18:36 21:36 22:56
Quedgeley, nr Holly End 06:33 07:12 07:49 08:14 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:42 16:22 16:52 17:46 18:37 21:37 22:57
Quedgeley, opp Highliffe Drive 06:35 07:14 07:51 08:16 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:44 16:24 16:54 17:47 18:38 21:38 22:58
Quedgeley, opp Friar Tucks 06:36 07:15 07:52 08:17 09:41 14:41 15:12 15:45 16:25 16:55 17:48 18:38 21:38 22:58
Quedgeley, nr Old Elmore Lane 06:36 07:16 07:53 08:19 09:41 14:41 15:15 15:46 16:26 16:56 17:49 18:39 21:39 22:59
Tuffley, opp St Barnabas Church 06:43 07:22 08:02 09:48 14:48 15:32 15:54 16:34 17:04 17:59 18:43 21:43 23:03
Podsmead, opp Crypt School 08:26
Podsmead, before Milton Avenue 08:27
Podsmead, in Blackbridge 08:27
Podsmead, after Tuffley Crescent 08:28
Linden, before The Oval 08:30
Linden, opp Romney Close 08:32
Gloucester, after Tuffley Avenue 06:43 07:23 08:03 08:33 09:48 14:48 15:34 15:55 16:35 17:05 18:00 18:44 21:44 23:04
Gloucester, by Ribston Hall School 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:35 09:50 14:50 15:37 15:57 16:37 17:07 18:02 18:45 21:45 23:05
Gloucester, after Tweenbrook Avenue 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:36 09:51 14:51 15:38 15:58 16:38 17:08 18:03 18:45 21:45 23:05
Gloucester, after Sydenham Terrace 06:47 07:27 08:07 08:37 09:52 14:52 15:39 15:59 16:39 17:09 18:04 18:46 21:46 23:06
Tredworth, after Rosebank Surgery 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:39 09:54 14:54 15:40 16:00 16:40 17:10 18:05 18:47 21:47 23:07
St Paul’s, by Church 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:39 09:54 14:54 15:41 16:01 16:41 17:11 18:06 18:47 21:47 23:07
Gloucester, after Weston Road 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:41 09:56 14:56 15:42 16:02 16:42 17:12 18:07 18:48 21:48 23:08
Gloucester, by The Park 06:52 07:32 08:12 08:42 09:57 14:57 15:43 16:03 16:43 17:13 18:08 18:49 21:49 23:09
Gloucester, o/s GL1 Leisure Centre 06:54 07:34 08:14 08:44 09:59 14:59 15:45 16:05 16:45 17:15 18:10 18:50 21:50 23:10
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 06:57 07:37 08:17 08:47 10:02 15:02 15:47 16:07 16:47 17:17 18:12 18:52 21:52 23:12

Gloucester - Stroud

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay E) 06:40 07:45 08:30 09:05 09:40 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:10 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:20 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:25
Gloucester, opp GL1 Leisure Centre 06:41 07:46 08:31 09:06 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:21 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:26
Gloucester, opp The Park 06:42 07:48 08:33 09:08 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:23 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:27
Gloucester, opp Weston Road 06:43 07:50 08:35 09:10 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:25 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:28
St Paul’s, nr Church 06:44 07:51 08:36 09:11 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:26 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:29
Tredworth, o/s Rosebank Surgery 06:44 07:52 08:37 09:12 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:27 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:29
Gloucester, opp Sydenham Terrace 06:45 07:52 08:37 09:12 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:27 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:30
Gloucester, opp Tweenbrook Avenue 06:46 07:53 08:38 09:13 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:28 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:31
Gloucester, nr Ribston Hall School 06:47 07:55 08:40 09:15 09:47 14:47 15:17 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:30 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:32
Gloucester, opp Sunnycroft Mews 06:48 07:56 08:41 09:16 09:48 14:48 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:31 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:33
Linden, before Romney Close 15:19
Tuffley, o/s St Barnabas Church 06:48 07:57 08:42 09:16 09:48 14:48 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:36 18:31 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:33
Linden, after The Oval 15:21
Linden, on Podsmead Avenue South 15:21
Podsmead, nr Tuffley Crescent 15:22
Podsmead, on Blackbridge 15:23
Podsmead, nr Milton Avenue 15:24
Podsmead, before Crypt School 15:25
Quedgeley, opp Sims Lane 06:54 08:04 08:49 09:22 09:54 14:54 15:30 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:42 18:37 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:39
Quedgeley, opp Old Elmore Lane 06:55 08:05 08:50 09:23 09:55 14:55 15:32 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:43 18:38 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:40
Quedgeley, by Friar Tucks 06:56 08:06 08:51 09:24 09:56 14:56 15:33 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:44 18:39 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:41
Quedgeley, before Highliffe Drive 06:57 08:08 08:53 09:25 09:57 14:57 15:35 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:45 18:40 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:42
Quedgeley, opp Holly End 06:58 08:09 08:54 09:26 09:58 14:58 15:36 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:46 18:41 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:42
Quedgeley, o/s Telephone Exchange 06:59 08:10 08:55 09:27 09:59 14:59 15:37 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:47 18:42 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:43
Hardwicke, opp One Stop Shop 07:00 08:11 08:56 09:28 10:00 15:00 15:38 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:48 18:43 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:44
Hardwicke, on Bypass Bridge 07:00 08:11 08:56 09:28 10:00 15:00 15:38 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:48 18:43 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:44
Hardwicke, opp Mobility Centre 07:01 08:12 08:57 09:29 10:01 15:01 15:39 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:49 18:44 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:45
Haresfield, after Blooms Garden Centre 07:04 08:16 09:01 09:33 10:04 15:04 15:43 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:52 18:47 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:47
Little Haresfield, by Haresfield Turn 07:07 08:20 09:05 09:36 10:07 15:07 15:46 16:26 16:56 17:31 17:55 18:50 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:50
Standish, opp Court Farms 07:08 08:22 09:07 09:38 10:08 15:08 15:48 16:28 16:58 17:33 17:56 18:51 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:51
Standish, by The Shieling 07:09 08:22 09:07 09:38 10:09 15:09 15:48 16:28 16:58 17:33 17:57 18:52 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:51
Stroud Green, before Oxlynch Lane 07:10 08:24 09:09 09:39 10:10 15:10 15:49 16:29 16:59 17:34 17:58 18:53 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:53
Stroud Green, opp The Old Barn 07:10 08:24 09:09 09:40 10:10 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:00 17:35 17:58 18:53 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:53
Stonehouse, by Crowcumepill 07:12 08:26 09:11 09:41 10:12 15:12 15:51 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:00 18:55 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:54
Stonehouse Horsemarling Lane (corner of) 07:13 08:27 09:12 09:42 10:13 15:13 15:52 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:01 18:56 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:55
Stonehouse, nr Grosvenor Road 07:13 08:27 09:12 09:43 10:13 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:01 18:56 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:55
Stonehouse, by The Nippy Chippy 07:14 08:28 09:13 09:44 10:14 15:14 15:54 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:02 18:57 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:56
Stonehouse, o/s Medical Centre 07:15 08:30 09:15 09:45 10:15 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:03 18:58 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:57
Stonehouse, opp Elgin Mall 07:15 08:30 09:15 09:45 10:15 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:03 18:58 20:37 22:37
Stonehouse Pearcroft Road (corner of) 07:16 08:31 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:16 15:56 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:04 18:59 20:38 22:38
Ryeford, o/s Garden Centre 07:18 08:33 09:18 09:48 10:18 15:18 15:58 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:06 19:01 20:39 22:39
Ebley, before Orchard Road 07:20 08:35 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:08 19:03 20:40 22:40
Ebley Chapel Lane (corner of) 07:22 08:37 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:22 16:02 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:10 19:05 20:42 22:42
Ebley, opp District Council 07:22 08:37 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:22 16:02 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:10 19:05 20:42 22:42
Ebley, nr Frome Gardens 07:24 08:39 09:24 09:54 10:24 15:24 16:04 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:11 19:06 20:43 22:43
Cainscross, before Marling School 07:25 08:40 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:12 19:07 20:44 22:44
Marling and Stroud High Schools (Stop 9) 07:27 08:42 09:27 09:57 10:27 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:14 19:09 20:45 22:45
Stroud, after Homebase 07:30 08:45 09:30 10:00 10:30 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:15 19:10 20:46 22:46
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop A) 07:32 08:47 09:32 10:02 10:32 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:17 19:12 20:48 22:48

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 25 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Gloucester