bustimes.org

640 - Reevy Road West Blackshaw Drive - Reevy Road - Little Horton - Bradford - Bolton Road - Eccleshill - Reevy Road West Blackshaw Drive

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Bradford Interchange stand H 07:44 10:39 11:09 then every 30 minutes until
Bradford Little Horton Lane (stop G4) 07:46 10:41 11:11
Shearbridge, opp Little Horton Ln Sawrey Place 07:47 10:42 11:12
Shearbridge, opp Little Horton Lane Trinity Rd 07:48 10:43 11:13
Shearbridge, o/s St Lukes Hospital 07:48 10:43 11:13
Shearbridge Little Horton Lane Holme Top Ln 07:49 10:44 11:14
Little Horton Lane Holme St (after) 07:50 10:45 11:15
Little Horton, opp Ltl Horton Ln Central Avenue 07:50 10:45 11:15
Little Horton Lane Clarges St (adj) 07:51 10:46 11:16
Little Horton Lane Thornton Ln (adj) 07:51 10:46 11:16
Little Horton, opp St Enochs Rd Haycliffe Lane 07:52 10:47 11:17
Little Horton, adj St Enochs Rd Carr Bottom Road 07:53 10:48 11:18
Little Horton, adj St Enochs Road Marbridge Court 07:54 10:49 11:19
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Watty Hall Road 07:54 10:49 11:19
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Oakdale Avenue 07:55 10:50 11:20
Wibsey, adj Park View Business Centre 07:55 10:50 11:20
Wibsey Park Avenue Reevylands Dr (adj) 07:56 10:51 11:21
Reevy Rd Wibsey Park Ave (W-bound) 07:57 10:52 11:22
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Reevy Avenue (W-bound) 07:57 10:52 11:22
Buttershaw Bessingham Gardens (W-bound) 07:58 10:53 11:23
Buttershaw, opp Reevy Rd West The Crescent 07:59 10:54 11:24
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Blackshaw Drive 07:59 10:54 11:24
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Cooper Lane 08:00 10:55 11:25
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Cooper Lane (E-bound) 07:05 08:01 08:05 10:15 10:56 10:45 11:26 11:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Blackshaw Drive (E-bound) 07:05 08:05 10:15 10:45 11:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15
Buttershaw, after Reevy Rd West The Crescent 07:06 08:06 10:16 10:46 11:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Buttershaw Bessingham Gardens (E-bound) 07:06 08:06 10:17 10:47 11:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Reevy Avenue 07:07 08:07 10:18 10:48 11:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
Reevy Rd Wibsey Park Ave 07:07 08:07 10:18 10:48 11:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
Wibsey Park Avenue Reevylands Dr 07:08 08:08 10:19 10:49 11:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19
Wibsey, opp Park View Business Centre 07:09 08:09 10:20 10:50 11:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Moore Avenue 07:09 08:09 10:21 10:51 11:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21
Wibsey, adj St Enochs Rd Watty Hall Road 07:10 08:10 10:22 10:52 11:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22
Little Horton St Enochs Road Marbridge Court 07:10 08:10 10:22 10:52 11:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22
Little Horton St Enochs Rd Carr Bottom Road 07:11 08:11 10:23 10:53 11:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23
Little Horton, opp St Enochs Rd Haycliffe Lane 07:12 08:12 10:24 10:54 11:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24
Little Horton Lane Thornton Ln (opp) 07:13 08:13 10:25 10:55 11:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25
Little Horton Lane Clarges St 07:13 08:13 10:26 10:56 11:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26
Little Horton, after Ltl Horton Ln Central Avenue 07:14 08:14 10:27 10:57 11:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27
Little Horton Lane Holme St (opp) 07:14 08:14 10:27 10:57 11:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27
Shearbridge Little Horton Lane Pullan St 07:15 08:15 10:28 10:58 11:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28
Shearbridge, opp St Lukes Hospital 07:16 08:16 10:29 10:59 11:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29
Shearbridge, at Little Horton Lane Trinity Rd 07:16 08:16 10:30 11:00 11:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Shearbridge Little Horton Ln Sawrey Place 07:17 08:17 10:31 11:01 11:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Bradford G2 Little Horton Lane (stop G2) 07:18 08:18 10:31 11:01 11:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Bradford Hall Ings (stop H4) 07:19 08:19 10:33 11:03 11:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33
Bradford Market St (stop M1) 07:20 08:20 10:34 11:04 11:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Bradford Bolton Road (stop P6) 07:22 08:22 10:36 11:06 11:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36
Barkerend, opp Bolton Road Cross Sun St 07:23 08:23 10:37 11:07 11:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37
Undercliffe, after Bolton Road Coleman St 07:25 08:25 10:39 11:09 11:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39
Undercliffe, opp Bolton Road Cranmer Rd 07:26 08:26 10:40 11:10 11:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Undercliffe, opp Bolton Road Cliffe Rd 07:26 08:26 10:41 11:11 11:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Bolton Rd North View Road (opp) 07:27 08:27 10:42 11:12 11:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Bolton Rd Lister Lane (opp) 07:28 08:28 10:43 11:13 11:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Bolton Road Beaufort Grove (adj) 07:29 08:29 10:43 11:13 11:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Bolton Road Derwent Rd (opp) 07:29 08:29 10:44 11:14 11:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Bolton Road Grasmere Rd (opp) 07:30 08:30 10:45 11:15 11:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Bolton Junction (E-bound) 07:31 08:31 10:46 11:16 11:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Eccleshill, adj The Prospect PH 07:31 08:31 10:46 11:16 11:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Eccleshill, adj Stone Hall Rd Rowanberry Close 07:32 08:32 10:47 11:17 11:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Eccleshill, adj Stony Lane Institute Rd 07:33 08:33 10:48 11:18 11:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:49
Eccleshill Stony Lane Post Office Rd 07:33 08:33 10:48 11:18 11:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:49
Eccleshill, opp Norman Lane Victoria Hotel 07:35 08:35 10:50 11:20 11:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:52
Eccleshill, adj Norman Ln Norman Terrace 07:36 08:36 10:51 11:21 11:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:53
Five Lane Ends Morrisons Five Lne Ends 07:38 08:38 10:53 11:23 11:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Five Lane Ends Morrisons Five Lne Ends 07:40 08:40 09:55 10:55 11:25 11:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55
Five Lane Ends, before Norman Lane Westwood Ave 21:55
Idle Bradford Road Rowantree Dr 07:41 08:41 09:56 10:56 11:26 11:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Idle, opp Bradford Road Spring St 07:42 08:42 09:57 10:57 11:27 11:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Bradford Rd Idlecroft Road (before) 07:42 08:42 09:57 10:57 11:27 11:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Idle, adj Bradford Road Cobden St 07:42 08:42 09:57 10:57 11:27 11:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Idle, before Albion Road Albert Ave 07:43 08:43 09:58 10:58 11:28 11:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Thorpe Edge, opp Albion Rd Old Park Road 07:44 08:44 09:59 10:59 11:29 11:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:58
Thorpe Edge Old Park Rd Springdale Crescent (stop) 07:44 08:44 09:59 10:59 11:29 11:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Thorpe Edge, before Old Park Rd Haigh Beck View 07:44 08:44 09:59 10:59 11:29 11:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Thorpe Edge Parkland Drive Bracken Edge (stop) 07:45 08:45 10:00 11:00 11:30 12:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Thorpe Edge Parkland Dr Idlethorp Way 07:45 08:45 10:00 11:00 11:30 12:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Thorpe Edge Idlethorp Way Parkland Dr 07:45 08:45 10:00 11:00 11:30 12:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Thorpe Edge Idlethorp Way Billing View 07:46 08:46 10:01 11:01 11:31 12:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Thorpe Edge, before Rockwell Lane Savile Ave 07:46 08:46 10:01 11:01 11:31 12:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Thorpe Edge, opp Rowantree Drive Greystone Cres 07:47 08:47 10:02 11:02 11:32 12:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Thorpe Edge Faltis Square (SE-bound) 07:48 08:48 10:03 11:03 11:33 12:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Eccleshill, adj Victoria Hotel 07:49 08:49 10:04 11:04 11:34 12:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Eccleshill Victoria Rd Park Road 07:49 08:49 10:04 11:04 11:34 12:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Eccleshill Stony Lane Institute Rd 07:50 08:50 10:05 11:05 11:35 12:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Eccleshill, opp Stone Hall Rd Rowanberry Close 07:51 08:51 10:06 11:06 11:36 12:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Eccleshill, nr The Prospect PH 07:52 08:52 10:07 11:07 11:37 12:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Bolton Junction 07:53 08:53 10:08 11:08 11:38 12:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Bolton Road Grasmere Rd (adj) 07:53 08:53 10:08 11:08 11:38 12:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Bolton Road Derwent Rd (after) 07:54 08:54 10:09 11:09 11:39 12:09 18:09 19:09 20:08 21:08 22:08
Bolton Road Beaufort Grove (opp) 07:54 08:54 10:09 11:09 11:39 12:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Bolton Rd Lister Lane (adj) 07:54 08:54 10:09 11:09 11:39 12:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Bolton Road Queens Rd (opp) 07:55 08:55 10:10 11:10 11:40 12:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Bolton Rd North View Road (adj) 07:55 08:55 10:10 11:10 11:40 12:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Undercliffe, adj Bolton Road Cliffe Rd 07:56 08:56 10:11 11:11 11:41 12:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Undercliffe, adj Bolton Road Cranmer Rd 07:57 08:57 10:12 11:12 11:42 12:12 18:12 19:12 20:11 21:11 22:11
Undercliffe, opp Bolton Road Coleman St 07:58 08:58 10:13 11:13 11:43 12:13 18:13 19:13 20:12 21:12 22:12
Barkerend, adj Bolton Road Cross Sun St 07:59 08:59 10:14 11:14 11:44 12:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Bradford Bolton Road (P8) 08:00 09:00 10:15 11:15 11:45 12:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Bradford Market St (stop M4) 08:02 09:02 10:17 11:17 11:47 12:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Bradford Bridge Street (stop S15) 08:03 09:03 10:18 11:18 11:48 12:18 18:18 19:18 20:17 21:17 22:17
Bradford Interchange stand H 08:05 09:05 10:20 11:20 11:50 12:20 18:20 19:20
Bradford Interchange stand H 09:09 10:24 11:24 11:54 12:24 18:24 19:24
Bradford Interchange stand S 20:20 21:20 22:20
Bradford Interchange stand S 20:24 21:24 22:24
Bradford Little Horton Lane (stop G4) 09:11 10:26 11:26 11:56 12:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Shearbridge, opp Little Horton Ln Sawrey Place 09:12 10:27 11:27 11:57 12:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Shearbridge, opp Little Horton Lane Trinity Rd 09:13 10:28 11:28 11:58 12:28 18:28 19:28 20:27 21:27 22:27
Shearbridge, o/s St Lukes Hospital 09:13 10:28 11:28 11:58 12:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Shearbridge Little Horton Lane Holme Top Ln 09:14 10:29 11:29 11:59 12:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Little Horton Lane Holme St (after) 09:15 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:30 18:30 19:30 20:29 21:29 22:29
Little Horton, opp Ltl Horton Ln Central Avenue 09:15 10:30 11:30 12:00 12:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Little Horton Lane Clarges St (adj) 09:16 10:31 11:31 12:01 12:31 18:31 19:31 20:30 21:30 22:30
Little Horton Lane Thornton Ln (adj) 09:16 10:31 11:31 12:01 12:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Little Horton, opp St Enochs Rd Haycliffe Lane 09:17 10:32 11:32 12:02 12:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Little Horton, adj St Enochs Rd Carr Bottom Road 09:18 10:33 11:33 12:03 12:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Little Horton, adj St Enochs Road Marbridge Court 09:19 10:34 11:34 12:04 12:34 18:34 19:34 20:33 21:33 22:33
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Watty Hall Road 09:19 10:34 11:34 12:04 12:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Oakdale Avenue 09:20 10:35 11:35 12:05 12:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Wibsey, adj Park View Business Centre 09:20 10:35 11:35 12:05 12:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Wibsey Park Avenue Reevylands Dr (adj) 09:21 10:36 11:36 12:06 12:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Reevy Rd Wibsey Park Ave (W-bound) 09:22 10:37 11:37 12:07 12:37 18:37 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:36
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Reevy Avenue (W-bound) 09:22 10:37 11:37 12:07 12:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Buttershaw Bessingham Gardens (W-bound) 09:23 10:38 11:38 12:08 12:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Buttershaw, opp Reevy Rd West The Crescent 09:24 10:39 11:39 12:09 12:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Blackshaw Drive 09:24 10:39 11:39 12:09 12:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Cooper Lane 09:25 10:40 11:40 12:10 12:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Cooper Lane (E-bound) 09:26 10:41 11:41 12:11 12:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bradford