🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

640 - Buttershaw - Reevy Road - Little Horton - Bradford - Bolton Road - Eccleshill - Five Lane Ends Circular

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 31 May 2020

Outbound

640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Cooper Lane (E-bound) 06:15 06:15 07:15 07:15 08:15 08:15 09:15 09:15 10:15 10:15 10:45 10:45 11:15 11:15 11:45 11:45 12:15 12:15 12:45 12:45 13:15 13:15 13:45 13:45 14:15 14:15 14:45 14:45 15:15 15:15 15:45 15:45 16:15 16:15 16:45 16:45 17:15 17:15 18:15 18:15 19:15 19:15 20:15 20:15 21:15 21:15
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Blackshaw Drive (E-bound) 06:16 06:15 07:16 07:15 08:16 08:15 09:16 09:15 10:16 10:15 10:46 10:45 11:16 11:15 11:46 11:45 12:16 12:15 12:45 12:46 13:16 13:15 13:46 13:45 14:16 14:15 14:45 14:46 15:15 15:16 15:45 15:46 16:15 16:16 16:45 16:46 17:15 17:16 18:15 18:16 19:16 19:15 20:16 20:15 21:15 21:16
Buttershaw, after Reevy Rd West The Crescent 06:16 06:16 07:16 07:16 08:16 08:16 09:16 09:16 10:16 10:16 10:46 10:46 11:16 11:16 11:46 11:46 12:16 12:16 12:46 12:46 13:16 13:16 13:46 13:46 14:16 14:16 14:46 14:46 15:16 15:16 15:46 15:46 16:16 16:16 16:46 16:46 17:16 17:16 18:16 18:16 19:16 19:16 20:16 20:16 21:16 21:16
Buttershaw Bessingham Gardens (E-bound) 06:17 06:17 07:17 07:17 08:17 08:17 09:17 09:17 10:17 10:17 10:47 10:47 11:17 11:17 11:47 11:47 12:17 12:17 12:47 12:47 13:17 13:17 13:47 13:47 14:17 14:17 14:47 14:47 15:17 15:17 15:47 15:47 16:17 16:17 16:47 16:47 17:17 17:17 18:17 18:17 19:17 19:17 20:17 20:17 21:17 21:17
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Reevy Avenue 06:17 06:18 07:17 07:18 08:17 08:18 09:17 09:18 10:17 10:18 10:47 10:48 11:17 11:18 11:47 11:48 12:17 12:18 12:48 12:47 13:17 13:18 13:47 13:48 14:17 14:18 14:48 14:47 15:18 15:17 15:48 15:47 16:18 16:17 16:48 16:47 17:18 17:17 18:18 18:17 19:17 19:18 20:17 20:18 21:18 21:17
Reevy Rd Wibsey Park Ave 06:18 06:18 07:18 07:18 08:18 08:18 09:18 09:18 10:18 10:18 10:48 10:48 11:18 11:18 11:48 11:48 12:18 12:18 12:48 12:48 13:18 13:18 13:48 13:48 14:18 14:18 14:48 14:48 15:18 15:18 15:48 15:48 16:18 16:18 16:48 16:48 17:18 17:18 18:18 18:18 19:18 19:18 20:18 20:18 21:18 21:18
Wibsey Park Avenue Reevylands Dr 06:19 06:19 07:19 07:19 08:19 08:19 09:19 09:19 10:19 10:19 10:49 10:49 11:19 11:19 11:49 11:49 12:19 12:19 12:49 12:49 13:19 13:19 13:49 13:49 14:19 14:19 14:49 14:49 15:19 15:19 15:49 15:49 16:19 16:19 16:49 16:49 17:19 17:19 18:19 18:19 19:19 19:19 20:19 20:19 21:19 21:19
Wibsey, opp Park View Business Centre 06:20 06:20 07:20 07:20 08:20 08:20 09:20 09:20 10:20 10:20 10:50 10:50 11:20 11:20 11:50 11:50 12:20 12:20 12:50 12:50 13:20 13:20 13:50 13:50 14:20 14:20 14:50 14:50 15:20 15:20 15:50 15:50 16:20 16:20 16:50 16:50 17:20 17:20 18:20 18:20 19:20 19:20 20:20 20:20 21:20 21:20
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Moore Avenue 06:21 06:21 07:21 07:21 08:21 08:21 09:21 09:21 10:21 10:21 10:51 10:51 11:21 11:21 11:51 11:51 12:21 12:21 12:51 12:51 13:21 13:21 13:51 13:51 14:21 14:21 14:51 14:51 15:21 15:21 15:51 15:51 16:21 16:21 16:51 16:51 17:21 17:21 18:21 18:21 19:21 19:21 20:21 20:21 21:21 21:21
Wibsey, adj St Enochs Rd Watty Hall Road 06:21 06:22 07:21 07:22 08:21 08:22 09:21 09:22 10:21 10:22 10:51 10:52 11:21 11:22 11:51 11:52 12:21 12:22 12:52 12:51 13:21 13:22 13:51 13:52 14:21 14:22 14:52 14:51 15:22 15:21 15:52 15:51 16:22 16:21 16:52 16:51 17:22 17:21 18:22 18:21 19:21 19:22 20:21 20:22 21:22 21:21
Little Horton St Enochs Road Marbridge Court 06:22 06:22 07:22 07:22 08:22 08:22 09:22 09:22 10:22 10:22 10:52 10:52 11:22 11:22 11:52 11:52 12:22 12:22 12:52 12:52 13:22 13:22 13:52 13:52 14:22 14:22 14:52 14:52 15:22 15:22 15:52 15:52 16:22 16:22 16:52 16:52 17:22 17:22 18:22 18:22 19:22 19:22 20:22 20:22 21:22 21:22
Little Horton St Enochs Rd Carr Bottom Road 06:23 06:23 07:23 07:23 08:23 08:23 09:23 09:23 10:23 10:23 10:53 10:53 11:23 11:23 11:53 11:53 12:23 12:23 12:53 12:53 13:23 13:23 13:53 13:53 14:23 14:23 14:53 14:53 15:23 15:23 15:53 15:53 16:23 16:23 16:53 16:53 17:23 17:23 18:23 18:23 19:23 19:23 20:23 20:23 21:23 21:23
Little Horton, opp St Enochs Road Lemon St 06:24 06:24 07:24 07:24 08:24 08:24 09:24 09:24 10:24 10:24 10:54 10:54 11:24 11:24 11:54 11:54 12:24 12:24 12:54 12:54 13:24 13:24 13:54 13:54 14:24 14:24 14:54 14:54 15:24 15:24 15:54 15:54 16:24 16:24 16:54 16:54 17:24 17:24 18:24 18:24 19:24 19:24 20:24 20:24 21:24 21:24
Little Horton Lane Thornton Ln (opp) 06:24 06:25 07:24 07:25 08:24 08:25 09:24 09:25 10:24 10:25 10:54 10:55 11:24 11:25 11:54 11:55 12:24 12:25 12:55 12:54 13:24 13:25 13:54 13:55 14:24 14:25 14:55 14:54 15:25 15:24 15:55 15:54 16:25 16:24 16:55 16:54 17:25 17:24 18:25 18:24 19:24 19:25 20:24 20:25 21:25 21:24
Little Horton Lane Clarges St 06:25 06:26 07:25 07:26 08:25 08:26 09:25 09:26 10:25 10:26 10:55 10:56 11:25 11:26 11:55 11:56 12:25 12:26 12:56 12:55 13:25 13:26 13:55 13:56 14:25 14:26 14:56 14:55 15:26 15:25 15:56 15:55 16:26 16:25 16:56 16:55 17:26 17:25 18:26 18:25 19:25 19:26 20:25 20:26 21:26 21:25
Little Horton, after Ltl Horton Ln Central Avenue 06:26 06:27 07:26 07:27 08:26 08:27 09:26 09:27 10:26 10:27 10:56 10:57 11:26 11:27 11:56 11:57 12:26 12:27 12:57 12:56 13:26 13:27 13:56 13:57 14:26 14:27 14:57 14:56 15:27 15:26 15:57 15:56 16:27 16:26 16:57 16:56 17:27 17:26 18:27 18:26 19:26 19:27 20:26 20:27 21:27 21:26
Little Horton Lane Holme St (opp) 06:27 06:27 07:27 07:27 08:27 08:27 09:27 09:27 10:27 10:27 10:57 10:57 11:27 11:27 11:57 11:57 12:27 12:27 12:57 12:57 13:27 13:27 13:57 13:57 14:27 14:27 14:57 14:57 15:27 15:27 15:57 15:57 16:27 16:27 16:57 16:57 17:27 17:27 18:27 18:27 19:27 19:27 20:27 20:27 21:27 21:27
Shearbridge Little Horton Lane Pullan St 06:28 06:28 07:28 07:28 08:28 08:28 09:28 09:28 10:28 10:28 10:58 10:58 11:28 11:28 11:58 11:58 12:28 12:28 12:58 12:58 13:28 13:28 13:58 13:58 14:28 14:28 14:58 14:58 15:28 15:28 15:58 15:58 16:28 16:28 16:58 16:58 17:28 17:28 18:28 18:28 19:28 19:28 20:28 20:28 21:28 21:28
Shearbridge, opp St Lukes Hospital 06:29 06:29 07:29 07:29 08:29 08:29 09:29 09:29 10:29 10:29 10:59 10:59 11:29 11:29 11:59 11:59 12:29 12:29 12:59 12:59 13:29 13:29 13:59 13:59 14:29 14:29 14:59 14:59 15:29 15:29 15:59 15:59 16:29 16:29 16:59 16:59 17:29 17:29 18:29 18:29 19:29 19:29 20:29 20:29 21:29 21:29
Shearbridge, at Little Horton Lane Trinity Rd 06:30 06:30 07:30 07:30 08:30 08:30 09:30 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:00 11:00 11:30 11:30 12:00 12:00 12:30 12:30 13:00 13:00 13:30 13:30 14:00 14:00 14:30 14:30 15:00 15:00 15:30 15:30 16:00 16:00 16:30 16:30 17:00 17:00 17:30 17:30 18:30 18:30 19:30 19:30 20:30 20:30 21:30 21:30
Shearbridge Little Horton Ln Sawrey Place 06:30 06:31 07:30 07:31 08:30 08:31 09:30 09:31 10:30 10:31 11:00 11:01 11:30 11:31 12:00 12:01 12:30 12:31 13:01 13:00 13:30 13:31 14:00 14:01 14:30 14:31 15:01 15:00 15:31 15:30 16:01 16:00 16:31 16:30 17:01 17:00 17:31 17:30 18:31 18:30 19:30 19:31 20:30 20:31 21:31 21:30
Bradford G2 Little Horton Lane (stop G2) 06:32 06:31 07:32 07:31 08:32 08:31 09:32 09:31 10:32 10:31 11:02 11:01 11:32 11:31 12:02 12:01 12:32 12:31 13:01 13:02 13:32 13:31 14:02 14:01 14:32 14:31 15:01 15:02 15:31 15:32 16:01 16:02 16:31 16:32 17:01 17:02 17:31 17:32 18:31 18:32 19:32 19:31 20:32 20:31 21:31 21:32
Bradford Hall Ings (stop H4) 05:33 05:33 06:33 06:33 07:33 07:33 08:33 08:33 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:03 11:03 11:33 11:33 12:03 12:03 12:33 12:33 13:03 13:03 13:33 13:33 14:03 14:03 14:33 14:33 15:03 15:03 15:33 15:33 16:03 16:03 16:33 16:33 17:03 17:03 17:33 17:33 18:33 18:33 19:33 19:33 20:33 20:33 21:33 21:33
Bradford Market St (stop M1) 05:33 05:34 06:34 06:34 07:34 07:34 08:34 08:34 09:34 09:34 10:34 10:34 11:04 11:03 11:34 11:34 12:04 12:04 12:34 12:34 13:03 13:04 13:34 13:34 14:04 14:04 14:34 14:34 15:03 15:04 15:34 15:34 16:04 16:04 16:33 16:34 17:03 17:04 17:34 17:34 18:34 18:34 19:34 19:34 20:34 20:34 21:34 21:34
Bradford Bolton Road (stop P6) 05:35 05:35 06:35 06:36 07:35 07:36 08:35 08:36 09:35 09:36 10:35 10:36 11:05 11:05 11:35 11:36 12:05 12:06 12:35 12:36 13:05 13:05 13:35 13:36 14:05 14:06 14:35 14:36 15:05 15:05 15:36 15:35 16:06 16:05 16:35 16:35 17:05 17:05 17:36 17:35 18:36 18:35 19:35 19:36 20:35 20:36 21:36 21:35
Barkerend, opp Bolton Road Cross Sun St 05:36 05:36 06:36 06:37 07:36 07:37 08:36 08:37 09:36 09:37 10:36 10:37 11:06 11:06 11:36 11:37 12:06 12:07 12:36 12:37 13:06 13:06 13:36 13:37 14:06 14:07 14:36 14:37 15:06 15:06 15:37 15:36 16:07 16:06 16:36 16:36 17:06 17:06 17:37 17:36 18:37 18:36 19:36 19:37 20:36 20:37 21:37 21:36
Undercliffe, after Bolton Road Coleman St 05:38 05:37 06:37 06:39 07:37 07:39 08:37 08:39 09:37 09:39 10:37 10:39 11:07 11:08 11:37 11:39 12:07 12:09 12:37 12:39 13:08 13:07 13:37 13:39 14:07 14:09 14:37 14:39 15:08 15:07 15:39 15:37 16:09 16:07 16:38 16:37 17:08 17:07 17:39 17:37 18:39 18:37 19:37 19:39 20:37 20:39 21:39 21:37
Undercliffe, opp Bolton Road Cranmer Rd 05:39 05:38 06:38 06:40 07:38 07:40 08:38 08:40 09:38 09:40 10:38 10:40 11:08 11:09 11:38 11:40 12:08 12:10 12:38 12:40 13:09 13:08 13:38 13:40 14:08 14:10 14:38 14:40 15:09 15:08 15:40 15:38 16:10 16:08 16:39 16:38 17:09 17:08 17:40 17:38 18:40 18:38 19:38 19:40 20:38 20:40 21:40 21:38
Undercliffe, opp Bolton Road Cliffe Rd 05:40 05:39 06:39 06:41 07:39 07:41 08:39 08:41 09:39 09:41 10:39 10:41 11:09 11:10 11:39 11:41 12:09 12:11 12:39 12:41 13:10 13:09 13:39 13:41 14:09 14:11 14:39 14:41 15:10 15:09 15:41 15:39 16:11 16:09 16:40 16:39 17:10 17:09 17:41 17:39 18:41 18:39 19:39 19:41 20:39 20:41 21:41 21:39
Bolton Rd North View Road (opp) 05:41 05:40 06:40 06:42 07:40 07:42 08:40 08:42 09:40 09:42 10:40 10:42 11:10 11:11 11:40 11:42 12:10 12:12 12:40 12:42 13:11 13:10 13:40 13:42 14:10 14:12 14:40 14:42 15:11 15:10 15:42 15:40 16:12 16:10 16:41 16:40 17:11 17:10 17:42 17:40 18:42 18:40 19:40 19:42 20:40 20:42 21:42 21:40
Bolton Rd Lister Lane (opp) 05:42 05:42 06:42 06:43 07:42 07:43 08:42 08:43 09:42 09:43 10:42 10:43 11:12 11:12 11:42 11:43 12:12 12:13 12:42 12:43 13:12 13:12 13:42 13:43 14:12 14:13 14:42 14:43 15:12 15:12 15:43 15:42 16:13 16:12 16:42 16:42 17:12 17:12 17:43 17:42 18:43 18:42 19:42 19:43 20:42 20:43 21:43 21:42
Bolton Road Beaufort Grove (adj) 05:42 05:43 06:43 06:43 07:43 07:43 08:43 08:43 09:43 09:43 10:43 10:43 11:13 11:12 11:43 11:43 12:13 12:13 12:43 12:43 13:12 13:13 13:43 13:43 14:13 14:13 14:43 14:43 15:12 15:13 15:43 15:43 16:13 16:13 16:42 16:43 17:12 17:13 17:43 17:43 18:43 18:43 19:43 19:43 20:43 20:43 21:43 21:43
Bolton Road Derwent Rd (opp) 05:43 05:44 06:44 06:44 07:44 07:44 08:44 08:44 09:44 09:44 10:44 10:44 11:14 11:13 11:44 11:44 12:14 12:14 12:44 12:44 13:13 13:14 13:44 13:44 14:14 14:14 14:44 14:44 15:13 15:14 15:44 15:44 16:14 16:14 16:43 16:44 17:13 17:14 17:44 17:44 18:44 18:44 19:44 19:44 20:44 20:44 21:44 21:44
Bolton Road Grasmere Rd (opp) 05:44 05:45 06:45 06:45 07:45 07:45 08:45 08:45 09:45 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:15 11:14 11:45 11:45 12:15 12:15 12:45 12:45 13:14 13:15 13:45 13:45 14:15 14:15 14:45 14:45 15:14 15:15 15:45 15:45 16:15 16:15 16:44 16:45 17:14 17:15 17:45 17:45 18:45 18:45 19:45 19:45 20:45 20:45 21:45 21:45
Bolton Junction (E-bound) 05:45 05:46 06:46 06:46 07:46 07:46 08:46 08:46 09:46 09:46 10:46 10:46 11:16 11:15 11:46 11:46 12:16 12:16 12:46 12:46 13:15 13:16 13:46 13:46 14:16 14:16 14:46 14:46 15:15 15:16 15:46 15:46 16:16 16:16 16:45 16:46 17:15 17:16 17:46 17:46 18:46 18:46 19:46 19:46 20:46 20:46 21:46 21:46
Eccleshill, adj The Prospect PH 05:45 05:47 06:47 06:46 07:47 07:46 08:47 08:46 09:47 09:46 10:47 10:46 11:17 11:15 11:47 11:46 12:17 12:16 12:47 12:46 13:15 13:17 13:47 13:46 14:17 14:16 14:47 14:46 15:15 15:17 15:46 15:47 16:16 16:17 16:45 16:47 17:15 17:17 17:46 17:47 18:46 18:47 19:47 19:46 20:47 20:46 21:46 21:47
Eccleshill, adj Stone Hall Rd Rowanberry Close 05:46 05:47 06:47 06:47 07:47 07:47 08:47 08:47 09:47 09:47 10:47 10:47 11:17 11:16 11:47 11:47 12:17 12:17 12:47 12:47 13:16 13:17 13:47 13:47 14:17 14:17 14:47 14:47 15:16 15:17 15:47 15:47 16:17 16:17 16:46 16:47 17:16 17:17 17:47 17:47 18:47 18:47 19:47 19:47 20:47 20:47 21:47 21:48
Eccleshill, adj Stony Lane Institute Rd 05:47 05:48 06:48 06:48 07:48 07:48 08:48 08:48 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:18 11:17 11:48 11:48 12:18 12:18 12:48 12:48 13:17 13:18 13:48 13:48 14:18 14:18 14:48 14:48 15:17 15:18 15:48 15:48 16:18 16:18 16:47 16:48 17:17 17:18 17:48 17:48 18:48 18:48 19:48 19:48 20:48 20:48 21:49 21:49
Eccleshill Stony Lane Post Office Rd 05:47 05:50 06:50 06:48 07:50 07:48 08:50 08:48 09:50 09:48 10:50 10:48 11:20 11:17 11:50 11:48 12:20 12:18 12:50 12:48 13:17 13:20 13:50 13:48 14:20 14:18 14:50 14:48 15:17 15:20 15:48 15:50 16:18 16:20 16:47 16:50 17:17 17:20 17:48 17:50 18:48 18:50 19:50 19:48 20:50 20:48 21:49 21:51
Eccleshill, opp Norman Lane Victoria Hotel 05:49 05:51 06:51 06:50 07:51 07:50 08:51 08:50 09:51 09:50 10:51 10:50 11:21 11:19 11:51 11:50 12:21 12:20 12:51 12:50 13:19 13:21 13:51 13:50 14:21 14:20 14:51 14:50 15:19 15:21 15:50 15:51 16:20 16:21 16:49 16:51 17:19 17:21 17:50 17:51 18:50 18:51 19:51 19:50 20:51 20:50 21:52 21:53
Eccleshill, adj Norman Ln Norman Terrace 05:50 05:52 06:52 06:51 07:52 07:51 08:52 08:51 09:52 09:51 10:52 10:51 11:22 11:20 11:52 11:51 12:22 12:21 12:52 12:51 13:20 13:22 13:52 13:51 14:22 14:21 14:52 14:51 15:20 15:22 15:51 15:52 16:21 16:22 16:50 16:52 17:20 17:22 17:51 17:52 18:51 18:52 19:52 19:51 20:52 20:51 21:53 21:54
Five Lane Ends Morrisons Five Lne Ends 05:52 05:53 06:53 06:53 07:53 07:53 08:53 08:53 09:53 09:53 10:53 10:53 11:23 11:22 11:53 11:53 12:23 12:23 12:53 12:53 13:22 13:23 13:53 13:53 14:23 14:23 14:53 14:53 15:22 15:23 15:53 15:53 16:23 16:23 16:52 16:53 17:22 17:23 17:53 17:53 18:53 18:53 19:53 19:53 20:53 20:53
Five Lane Ends Morrisons Five Lne Ends 05:54 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:24 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:24 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:24 15:55 16:25 16:54 17:24 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55
Five Lane Ends, before Norman Lane Westwood Ave 21:55 21:55
Idle Bradford Road Rowantree Dr 05:55 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:25 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:25 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:25 15:56 16:26 16:55 17:25 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Idle, opp Bradford Road Spring St 05:56 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:26 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:26 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:26 15:57 16:27 16:56 17:26 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Bradford Rd Idlecroft Road (before) 05:56 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:26 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:26 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:26 15:57 16:27 16:56 17:26 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Idle, adj Bradford Road Cobden St 05:56 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:26 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:26 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:26 15:57 16:27 16:56 17:26 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Idle, before Albion Road Albert Ave 05:57 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:27 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:27 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:27 15:58 16:28 16:57 17:27 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Thorpe Edge, opp Albion Rd Old Park Road 05:58 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:28 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:28 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:28 15:59 16:29 16:58 17:28 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:58
Thorpe Edge Old Park Rd Springdale Crescent (stop) 05:58 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:28 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:28 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:28 15:59 16:29 16:58 17:28 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Thorpe Edge, before Old Park Rd Haigh Beck View 05:58 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:28 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:28 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:28 15:59 16:29 16:58 17:28 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Thorpe Edge Parkland Drive Bracken Edge (stop) 05:59 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 11:29 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:29 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:29 16:00 16:30 16:59 17:29 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Thorpe Edge Parkland Dr Idlethorp Way 05:59 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 11:29 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:29 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:29 16:00 16:30 16:59 17:29 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Thorpe Edge Idlethorp Way Parkland Dr 05:59 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 11:29 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:29 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:29 16:00 16:30 16:59 17:29 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Thorpe Edge Idlethorp Way Billing View 06:00 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 11:30 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:30 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:30 16:01 16:31 17:00 17:30 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Thorpe Edge, before Rockwell Lane Savile Ave 06:00 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 11:30 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:30 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:30 16:01 16:31 17:00 17:30 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Thorpe Edge, opp Rowantree Drive Greystone Cres 06:01 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 11:31 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:31 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:31 16:02 16:32 17:01 17:31 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Thorpe Edge Faltis Square (SE-bound) 06:02 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 11:32 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:32 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:32 16:03 16:33 17:02 17:32 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Eccleshill, adj Victoria Hotel 06:03 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 11:33 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:33 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:33 16:04 16:34 17:03 17:33 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Eccleshill Victoria Rd Park Road 06:03 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 11:33 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:33 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:33 16:04 16:34 17:03 17:33 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Eccleshill Stony Lane Institute Rd 06:04 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 11:34 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:34 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:34 16:05 16:35 17:04 17:34 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Eccleshill, opp Stone Hall Rd Rowanberry Close 06:05 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 11:35 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:35 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:35 16:06 16:36 17:05 17:35 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Eccleshill, nr The Prospect PH 06:06 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 11:36 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:36 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:36 16:07 16:37 17:06 17:36 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Bolton Junction 06:07 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 11:37 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:37 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:07 17:37 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Bolton Road Grasmere Rd (adj) 06:07 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 11:37 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:37 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:07 17:37 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Bolton Road Derwent Rd (after) 06:08 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 11:38 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:38 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:38 16:09 16:39 17:08 17:38 18:09 19:09 20:08 21:08 22:08
Bolton Road Beaufort Grove (opp) 06:08 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 11:38 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:38 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:38 16:09 16:39 17:08 17:38 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Bolton Rd Lister Lane (adj) 06:08 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 11:38 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:38 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:38 16:09 16:39 17:08 17:38 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Bolton Road Queens Rd (opp) 06:09 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 11:39 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:39 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:39 16:10 16:40 17:09 17:39 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Bolton Rd North View Road (adj) 06:09 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 11:39 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:39 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:39 16:10 16:40 17:09 17:39 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Undercliffe, adj Bolton Road Cliffe Rd 06:10 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 11:40 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:40 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:40 16:11 16:41 17:10 17:40 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Undercliffe, adj Bolton Road Cranmer Rd 06:11 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 11:41 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:41 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:41 16:12 16:42 17:11 17:41 18:12 19:12 20:11 21:11 22:11
Undercliffe, opp Bolton Road Coleman St 06:12 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 11:42 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:42 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:42 16:13 16:43 17:12 17:42 18:13 19:13 20:12 21:12 22:12
Barkerend, adj Bolton Road Cross Sun St 06:13 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 11:43 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:43 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:43 16:14 16:44 17:13 17:43 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Bradford Bolton Road (P8) 06:14 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 11:44 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:44 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:44 16:15 16:45 17:14 17:44 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Bradford Market St (stop M4) 06:16 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 11:46 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:46 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:16 17:46 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Bradford Bridge Street (stop S15) 06:17 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 11:47 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:47 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:17 17:47 18:18 19:18 20:17 21:17 22:17
Bradford Interchange (Stand H) 06:19 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 11:49 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:49 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:19 17:49 18:20 19:20
Bradford Interchange (Stand H) 06:23 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 11:53 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:53 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:23 17:53 18:24 19:24
Bradford Interchange (Stand S) 20:20 21:20 22:20
Bradford Interchange (Stand S) 20:24 21:24 22:24
Bradford Little Horton Lane (stop G4) 06:25 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 11:55 12:26 12:56 13:24 13:53 14:24 14:54 15:26 15:55 16:24 16:56 17:23 17:55 18:24 19:24 20:26 21:26 22:26
Shearbridge, opp Little Horton Ln Sawrey Place 06:26 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 11:56 12:27 12:57 13:25 13:54 14:25 14:55 15:27 15:56 16:25 16:57 17:24 17:56 18:25 19:25 20:27 21:27 22:27
Shearbridge, opp Little Horton Lane Trinity Rd 06:27 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 11:57 12:28 12:58 13:26 13:55 14:26 14:56 15:28 15:57 16:26 16:58 17:25 17:57 18:26 19:26 20:27 21:27 22:27
Shearbridge, o/s St Lukes Hospital 06:27 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 11:57 12:28 12:58 13:26 13:55 14:26 14:56 15:28 15:57 16:26 16:58 17:25 17:57 18:26 19:26 20:28 21:28 22:28
Shearbridge Little Horton Lane Holme Top Ln 06:28 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 11:58 12:29 12:59 13:27 13:56 14:27 14:57 15:29 15:58 16:27 16:59 17:26 17:58 18:27 19:27 20:29 21:29 22:29
Little Horton Lane Holme St (after) 06:29 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 11:59 12:30 13:00 13:28 13:57 14:28 14:58 15:30 15:59 16:28 17:00 17:27 17:59 18:28 19:28 20:29 21:29 22:29
Little Horton, opp Ltl Horton Ln Central Avenue 06:29 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 11:59 12:30 13:00 13:28 13:57 14:28 14:58 15:30 15:59 16:28 17:00 17:27 17:59 18:28 19:28 20:30 21:30 22:30
Little Horton Lane Clarges St (adj) 06:30 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:00 12:31 13:01 13:29 13:58 14:29 14:59 15:31 16:00 16:29 17:01 17:28 18:00 18:29 19:29 20:30 21:30 22:30
Little Horton Lane Thornton Ln (adj) 06:30 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:00 12:31 13:01 13:29 13:58 14:29 14:59 15:31 16:00 16:29 17:01 17:28 18:00 18:29 19:29 20:31 21:31 22:31
Little Horton, at St Enochs Road Lemon St 06:31 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:01 12:32 13:02 13:30 13:59 14:30 15:00 15:32 16:01 16:30 17:02 17:29 18:01 18:30 19:30 20:32 21:32 22:32
Little Horton, adj St Enochs Rd Carr Bottom Road 06:32 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:02 12:33 13:03 13:31 14:00 14:31 15:01 15:33 16:02 16:31 17:03 17:30 18:02 18:31 19:31 20:33 21:33 22:33
Little Horton, adj St Enochs Road Marbridge Court 06:33 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:03 12:34 13:04 13:32 14:01 14:32 15:02 15:34 16:03 16:32 17:04 17:31 18:03 18:32 19:32 20:33 21:33 22:33
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Watty Hall Road 06:33 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:03 12:34 13:04 13:32 14:01 14:32 15:02 15:34 16:03 16:32 17:04 17:31 18:03 18:32 19:32 20:34 21:34 22:34
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Oakdale Avenue 06:34 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:04 12:35 13:05 13:33 14:02 14:33 15:03 15:35 16:04 16:33 17:05 17:32 18:04 18:33 19:33 20:35 21:35 22:35
Wibsey, adj Park View Business Centre 06:34 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:04 12:35 13:05 13:33 14:02 14:33 15:03 15:35 16:04 16:33 17:05 17:32 18:04 18:33 19:33 20:35 21:35 22:35
Wibsey Park Avenue Reevylands Dr (adj) 06:35 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:05 12:36 13:06 13:34 14:03 14:34 15:04 15:36 16:05 16:34 17:06 17:33 18:05 18:34 19:34 20:36 21:36 22:36
Reevy Rd Wibsey Park Ave (W-bound) 06:36 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:06 12:37 13:07 13:35 14:04 14:35 15:05 15:37 16:06 16:35 17:07 17:34 18:06 18:35 19:35 20:36 21:36 22:36
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Reevy Avenue (W-bound) 06:36 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:06 12:37 13:07 13:35 14:04 14:35 15:05 15:37 16:06 16:35 17:07 17:34 18:06 18:35 19:35 20:37 21:37 22:37
Buttershaw Bessingham Gardens (W-bound) 06:37 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:07 12:38 13:08 13:36 14:05 14:36 15:06 15:38 16:07 16:36 17:08 17:35 18:07 18:36 19:36 20:38 21:38 22:38
Buttershaw, opp Reevy Rd West The Crescent 06:38 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:08 12:39 13:09 13:37 14:06 14:37 15:07 15:39 16:08 16:37 17:09 17:36 18:08 18:37 19:37 20:39 21:39 22:39
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Blackshaw Drive 06:38 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:08 12:39 13:09 13:37 14:06 14:37 15:07 15:39 16:08 16:37 17:09 17:36 18:08 18:37 19:37 20:39 21:39 22:39
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Cooper Lane 06:39 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:09 12:40 13:10 13:38 14:07 14:38 15:08 15:40 16:09 16:38 17:10 17:37 18:09 18:38 19:38 20:40 21:40 22:40
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Cooper Lane (E-bound) 06:40 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:10 12:41 13:11 13:39 14:08 14:39 15:09 15:41 16:10 16:39 17:11 17:38 18:10 18:39 19:39 20:41 21:41 22:41

Inbound

Five Lane Ends Morrisons Five Lne Ends 05:55 then hourly until 10:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55
Five Lane Ends, before Norman Lane Westwood Ave 21:55
Idle Bradford Road Rowantree Dr 05:56 10:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Idle, opp Bradford Road Spring St 05:56 10:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:57
Bradford Rd Idlecroft Road (before) 05:57 10:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Idle, adj Bradford Road Cobden St 05:58 10:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Idle, before Albion Road Albert Ave 05:58 10:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Thorpe Edge, opp Albion Rd Old Park Road 05:59 10:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Thorpe Edge Old Park Rd Springdale Crescent (stop) 05:59 10:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Thorpe Edge, before Old Park Rd Haigh Beck View 06:00 11:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Thorpe Edge Parkland Drive Bracken Edge (stop) 06:00 11:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Thorpe Edge Parkland Dr Idlethorp Way 06:00 11:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Thorpe Edge Idlethorp Way Parkland Dr 06:00 11:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:01
Thorpe Edge Idlethorp Way Billing View 06:01 11:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Thorpe Edge, before Rockwell Lane Savile Ave 06:02 11:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Thorpe Edge, opp Rowantree Drive Greystone Cres 06:02 11:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Thorpe Edge Faltis Square (SE-bound) 06:03 11:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Eccleshill, adj Victoria Hotel 06:04 11:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Eccleshill Victoria Rd Park Road 06:05 11:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Eccleshill Stony Lane Institute Rd 06:06 11:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Eccleshill, opp Stone Hall Rd Rowanberry Close 06:06 11:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Eccleshill, nr The Prospect PH 06:07 11:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Bolton Junction 06:08 11:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Bolton Road Grasmere Rd (adj) 06:09 11:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Bolton Road Derwent Rd (after) 06:09 11:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Bolton Road Beaufort Grove (opp) 06:10 11:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Bolton Rd Lister Lane (adj) 06:10 11:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Bolton Road Queens Rd (opp) 06:11 11:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Bolton Rd North View Road (adj) 06:12 11:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Undercliffe, adj Bolton Road Cliffe Rd 06:12 11:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Undercliffe, adj Bolton Road Cranmer Rd 06:13 11:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Undercliffe, opp Bolton Road Coleman St 06:14 11:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Barkerend, adj Bolton Road Cross Sun St 06:15 11:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Bradford Bolton Road (P8) 06:16 11:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Bradford Market St (stop M4) 06:17 11:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Bradford Bridge Street (stop S15) 06:18 11:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Bradford Interchange (Stand H) 06:20 11:20 18:20 19:20
Bradford Interchange (Stand H) 06:24 11:24 18:24 19:24
Bradford Interchange (Stand S) 20:20 21:20 22:20
Bradford Interchange (Stand S) 20:24 21:24 22:24
Bradford Little Horton Lane (stop G4) 06:26 11:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Shearbridge, opp Little Horton Ln Sawrey Place 06:27 11:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Shearbridge, opp Little Horton Lane Trinity Rd 06:28 11:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Shearbridge, o/s St Lukes Hospital 06:29 11:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Shearbridge Little Horton Lane Holme Top Ln 06:30 11:30 18:30 19:30 20:29 21:29 22:29
Little Horton Lane Holme St (after) 06:30 11:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Little Horton, opp Ltl Horton Ln Central Avenue 06:31 11:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Little Horton Lane Clarges St (adj) 06:31 11:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Little Horton Lane Thornton Ln (adj) 06:32 11:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Little Horton, at St Enochs Road Lemon St 06:33 11:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Little Horton, adj St Enochs Rd Carr Bottom Road 06:34 11:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Little Horton, adj St Enochs Road Marbridge Court 06:34 11:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Watty Hall Road 06:35 11:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Oakdale Avenue 06:36 11:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Wibsey, adj Park View Business Centre 06:36 11:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Wibsey Park Avenue Reevylands Dr (adj) 06:37 11:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Reevy Rd Wibsey Park Ave (W-bound) 06:37 11:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Reevy Avenue (W-bound) 06:38 11:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Buttershaw Bessingham Gardens (W-bound) 06:39 11:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Buttershaw, opp Reevy Rd West The Crescent 06:40 11:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Blackshaw Drive 06:41 11:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Cooper Lane 06:41 11:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Bradford