bustimes.org

641 - Reevy Road West Blackshaw Drive - Reevy Road - Little Horton - Bradford - Bolton Road - Eccleshill - Thorpe Edge - Reevy Road West Blackshaw Drive

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Cooper Lane (E-bound) 08:20 then every 30 minutes until
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Cooper Lane (E-bound) 08:45 09:45 10:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Blackshaw Drive (E-bound) 08:45 09:45 10:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Buttershaw, after Reevy Rd West The Crescent 08:46 09:46 10:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Buttershaw Bessingham Gardens (E-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Reevy Avenue 08:48 09:48 10:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Reevy Rd Wibsey Park Ave 08:48 09:48 10:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Wibsey Park Avenue Reevylands Dr 08:49 09:49 10:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Wibsey, opp Park View Business Centre 08:50 09:50 10:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Moore Avenue 08:51 09:51 10:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Wibsey, adj St Enochs Rd Watty Hall Road 08:52 09:52 10:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Little Horton St Enochs Road Marbridge Court 08:52 09:52 10:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Little Horton St Enochs Rd Carr Bottom Road 08:53 09:53 10:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Little Horton, opp St Enochs Rd Haycliffe Lane 08:54 09:54 10:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Little Horton Lane Thornton Ln (opp) 08:55 09:55 10:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Little Horton Lane Clarges St 08:56 09:56 10:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Little Horton, after Ltl Horton Ln Central Avenue 08:57 09:57 10:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Little Horton Lane Holme St (opp) 08:57 09:57 10:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Shearbridge Little Horton Lane Pullan St 08:58 09:58 10:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Shearbridge, opp St Lukes Hospital 08:59 09:59 10:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Shearbridge, at Little Horton Lane Trinity Rd 09:00 10:00 10:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Shearbridge Little Horton Ln Sawrey Place 09:01 10:01 10:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Bradford G2 Little Horton Lane (stop G2) 09:01 10:01 10:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Bradford Hall Ings (stop H4) 09:03 10:03 10:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Bradford Market St (stop M1) 09:04 10:04 10:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Bradford Bolton Road (stop P6) 09:06 10:06 10:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Barkerend, opp Bolton Road Cross Sun St 09:07 10:07 10:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Undercliffe, after Bolton Road Coleman St 09:09 10:09 10:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Undercliffe, opp Bolton Road Cranmer Rd 09:10 10:10 10:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Undercliffe, opp Bolton Road Cliffe Rd 09:11 10:11 10:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Bolton Rd North View Road (opp) 09:12 10:12 10:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Bolton Rd Lister Lane (opp) 09:13 10:13 10:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Bolton Road Beaufort Grove (adj) 09:13 10:13 10:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Bolton Road Derwent Rd (opp) 09:14 10:14 10:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Bolton Road Grasmere Rd (opp) 09:15 10:15 11:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Bolton Junction (E-bound) 09:16 10:16 11:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Eccleshill, adj The Prospect PH 09:16 10:16 11:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Eccleshill, adj Stone Hall Rd Rowanberry Close 09:17 10:17 11:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Eccleshill, adj Stony Lane Institute Rd 09:17 10:17 11:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Eccleshill Stony Lane Post Office Rd 09:18 10:18 11:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Eccleshill, nr Victoria Hotel 09:19 10:19 11:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Thorpe Edge Faltis Square (NW-bound) 09:20 10:20 11:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Thorpe Edge, before Rowantree Drive Greystone Cres 09:21 10:21 11:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Thorpe Edge, opp Rockwell Lane Savile Ave 09:22 10:22 11:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Thorpe Edge York House Billing View 09:23 10:23 11:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Thorpe Edge Parkland Dr Idlethorp Way (W-bound) 09:23 10:23 11:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Thorpe Edge Parkland Drive Bracken Edge 09:23 10:23 11:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:24 22:24 23:24
Thorpe Edge, after Old Park Rd Haigh Beck View 09:24 10:24 11:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:25 22:25 23:25
Thorpe Edge Old Park Rd Springdale Crescent 09:25 10:25 11:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:26 22:26 23:26
Thorpe Edge, adj Albion Rd Old Park Road 09:25 10:25 11:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:26 22:26 23:26
Idle, opp Albion Road Albert Ave 09:26 10:26 11:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:27 22:27 23:27
Idle, opp Bradford Road Cobden St 09:26 10:26 11:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:28 22:28 23:28
Bradford Rd Idlecroft Road (opp) 09:27 10:27 11:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:29 22:29 23:29
Idle, adj Bradford Road Spring St 09:28 10:28 11:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:30 22:30 23:30
Idle, adj Bradford Road Rowantree Dr 09:28 10:28 11:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:31 22:31 23:31
Five Lane Ends Morrisons Five Lne Ends (E-bound) 09:31 10:31 11:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:31 19:31 20:31
Five Lane Ends Morrisons Five Lne Ends (E-bound) 09:33 10:33 11:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:33 19:33 20:33
Five Lane Ends Five Lne Ends (SW-bound) 21:33 22:33 23:33
Eccleshill Norman Ln Norman Terrace 09:33 10:33 11:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:34 22:34 23:34
Eccleshill, at Norman Lane Victoria Hotel 09:34 10:34 11:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Eccleshill, adj Victoria Hotel 09:34 10:34 11:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:35 22:35 23:35
Eccleshill Victoria Rd Park Road 09:35 10:35 11:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Eccleshill Stony Lane Institute Rd 09:36 10:36 11:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Eccleshill, opp Stone Hall Rd Rowanberry Close 09:36 10:36 11:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Eccleshill, nr The Prospect PH 09:37 10:37 11:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Bolton Junction 09:38 10:38 11:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Bolton Road Grasmere Rd (adj) 09:38 10:38 11:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Bolton Road Derwent Rd (after) 09:39 10:39 11:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:39 19:39 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:39
Bolton Road Beaufort Grove (opp) 09:39 10:39 11:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Bolton Rd Lister Lane (adj) 09:39 10:39 11:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Bolton Road Queens Rd (opp) 09:40 10:40 11:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Bolton Rd North View Road (adj) 09:40 10:40 11:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Undercliffe, adj Bolton Road Cliffe Rd 09:41 10:41 11:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Undercliffe, adj Bolton Road Cranmer Rd 09:42 10:42 11:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:42 19:42 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:42
Undercliffe, opp Bolton Road Coleman St 09:43 10:43 11:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:43 19:43 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:43
Barkerend, adj Bolton Road Cross Sun St 09:44 10:44 11:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Bradford Bolton Road (P8) 09:45 10:45 11:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Bradford Market St (stop M4) 09:47 10:47 11:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Bradford Bridge Street (stop S15) 09:48 10:48 11:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:48 19:48 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:48
Bradford Interchange stand H 09:50 10:50 11:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:50 19:50 23:50
Bradford Interchange stand H 09:54 10:54 11:39 17:09 18:54 19:54
Bradford Interchange stand S 20:50 21:50 22:50
Bradford Interchange stand S 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bradford Little Horton Lane (stop G4) 09:56 10:56 11:41 17:11 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Shearbridge, opp Little Horton Ln Sawrey Place 09:57 10:57 11:42 17:12 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Shearbridge, opp Little Horton Lane Trinity Rd 09:58 10:58 11:43 17:13 18:58 19:58 20:57 21:57 22:57
Shearbridge, o/s St Lukes Hospital 09:58 10:58 11:43 17:13 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Shearbridge Little Horton Lane Holme Top Ln 09:59 10:59 11:44 17:14 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Little Horton Lane Holme St (after) 10:00 11:00 11:45 17:15 19:00 20:00 20:59 21:59 22:59
Little Horton, opp Ltl Horton Ln Central Avenue 10:00 11:00 11:45 17:15 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Little Horton Lane Clarges St (adj) 10:01 11:01 11:46 17:16 19:01 20:01 21:00 22:00 23:00
Little Horton Lane Thornton Ln (adj) 10:01 11:01 11:46 17:16 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Little Horton, opp St Enochs Rd Haycliffe Lane 10:02 11:02 11:47 17:17 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Little Horton, adj St Enochs Rd Carr Bottom Road 10:03 11:03 11:48 17:18 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Little Horton, adj St Enochs Road Marbridge Court 10:04 11:04 11:49 17:19 19:04 20:04 21:03 22:03 23:03
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Watty Hall Road 10:04 11:04 11:49 17:19 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Oakdale Avenue 10:05 11:05 11:50 17:20 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Wibsey, adj Park View Business Centre 10:05 11:05 11:50 17:20 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Wibsey Park Avenue Reevylands Dr (adj) 10:06 11:06 11:51 17:21 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Reevy Rd Wibsey Park Ave (W-bound) 10:07 11:07 11:52 17:22 19:07 20:07 21:06 22:06 23:06
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Reevy Avenue (W-bound) 10:07 11:07 11:52 17:22 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Buttershaw Bessingham Gardens (W-bound) 10:08 11:08 11:53 17:23 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Buttershaw, opp Reevy Rd West The Crescent 10:09 11:09 11:54 17:24 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Blackshaw Drive 10:09 11:09 11:54 17:24 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Cooper Lane 10:10 11:10 11:55 17:25 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Buttershaw Reevy Rd West Cooper Lane (E-bound) 10:11 11:11 11:56 17:26 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bradford