bustimes.org

65 - Glasgow - Halfway

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Glasgow Osborne Street (stop 3) 10:15 then every 30 minutes until 18:15 18:45
Glasgow, opp St Enoch shopping centre 10:15 18:15 18:45
Gorbals, before Crown Street 10:18 18:18 18:48
Gorbals, after Florence Street 10:19 18:19 18:49
Gorbals, before Waddell Street 10:19 18:19 18:49
Gorbals, after Moffat Street 10:20 18:20 18:50
Bridgeton, opp Football Centre 10:22 18:22 18:52
Bridgeton, after Greenhead Street 10:24 18:24 18:54
Bridgeton, opp Tullis Street 10:24 18:24 18:54
Bridgeton, after Main Street 10:25 18:25 18:55
Bridgeton, after Main Street 09:57 10:27 18:27
Bridgeton, before Tullis Street 09:58 10:28 18:28
Bridgeton Cross (at) 09:59 10:29 18:29
Bridgeton James Street (at 88) 09:59 10:29 18:29
Bridgeton, before Football Centre 10:00 10:30 18:30
Gorbals, before Moffat Street 10:02 10:32 18:32
Gorbals, before Ballater Place 10:03 10:33 18:33
Gorbals, opp Florence Street 10:04 10:34 18:34
Glasgow Osborne Street (stop 3) 10:09 10:39 18:39

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow