bustimes.org

65 - Leeds Park Row - Gildersome Moorland Ave

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Roadworks

Holbeck, Whitehall Road (Leeds)

11 January–12 February 2021

Whitehall Road, Holbeck closed due to Yorkshire Water works from Monday 11 January to Friday 12 February

Services 55C 65 & 75 will divert via Thirsk Row, Wellington Street, Wellington Road and Domestic Street.

www.wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/whitehall-road-holbeck

Map

Gildersome Moorland Ave - Leeds Park Row

Gildersome, adj Moorland Ave Moorland Close 08:00 then hourly until 16:00
Gildersome, before Moorland Ave Spring Avenue 08:00 16:00
Gildersome, adj Spring Ave Church Avenue 08:01 16:01
Gildersome, at Church St Spring Avenue 08:01 16:01
Gildersome Ch St 08:02 16:02
Gildersome Green 08:02 16:02
Gildersome, adj Harthill 08:03 16:03
Gildersome, on Branch End 08:04 16:04
Gildersome Asquith Ave Gelderd Road 08:04 16:04
Morley Horsfall St Asquith Avenue (NE-bound) 08:05 16:05
Morley Ingle Ave Horsfall St (corner) 08:06 16:06
Morley Ingle Ave Ingle Grove 08:07 16:07
Morley Ingle Ave Victoria Road (stop) 08:08 16:08
Morley Bank Street 08:08 16:08
Morley, adj Brunswick Street 08:09 16:09
Morley, at Corporation Street Bright St 08:09 16:09
Morley, opp Corporation Street Wynyard Dr 08:10 16:10
Morley Queensway 08:11 16:11
Morley Town Hall C 06:12 07:12 08:12 16:12
Morley Commercial Street E 06:13 07:13 08:13 16:13
Morley Abbey House 06:13 07:13 08:13 16:13
Morley South Parade 06:14 07:14 08:14 16:14
Morley, adj Middleton Rd Clough Street 06:15 07:15 08:15 16:15
Morley Wide Lane (E-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:16 16:16
Morley Bantam Close 06:16 07:16 08:17 16:17
Morley Topcliffe Avenue 06:17 07:17 08:18 16:18
Morley Bedale Court 06:17 07:17 08:18 16:18
Morley Wide Lane End 06:19 07:19 08:20 16:20
Morley Cotton Mill Beck 06:21 07:21 08:22 16:22
White Rose Centre Millshaw Road 06:21 07:21 08:23 16:23
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr stand C 06:24 07:24 08:26 16:26
Beeston Thirlmere Gardens 06:26 07:26 08:28 16:28
Beeston Cardinal Ave Cardinal Grove (corner) 06:27 07:27 08:28 16:28
Beeston, opp Cardinal Ave Cardinal Crescent 06:28 07:28 08:29 16:29
Beeston, at Cardinal Rd Waincliffe Place 06:28 07:28 08:30 16:30
Beeston Old Lane Grovehall Rd (N-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:31 16:31
Beeston, adj Old Lane Moorhouse Ave 06:31 07:31 08:32 16:32
Beeston, o/s Co-op 06:32 07:32 08:33 16:33
Beeston Co-Op 06:32 07:32 08:34 16:34
Beeston Cross Flatts Drive 06:34 07:34 08:35 16:35
Beeston Hill Cross Flatts Pk Top 06:34 07:34 08:36 16:36
Beeston Hill, before Cemetery Rd Tempest Rd 06:35 07:35 08:37 16:37
Beeston Hill Cemetery Rd Beeston Road (S-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:37 16:37
Beeston Hill, before Cemetery Road Fairfax Rd 06:36 07:36 08:38 16:38
Beeston Hill Cemetery Road Jct 06:38 07:38 08:39 16:39
Holbeck Top Moor Side 06:39 07:39 08:40 16:40
Holbeck, opp Domestic Street Balm Walk 06:41 07:41 08:42 16:42
Holbeck Lane 06:42 07:42 08:43 16:43
⚠️ Holbeck Spence Lane 06:43 07:43 08:44 16:44
⚠️ Holbeck Springwell Street 06:44 07:44 08:45 16:45
⚠️ Holbeck Globe Road 06:46 07:46 08:47 16:47
⚠️ Leeds Whitehall Road (stop S16) 06:46 07:46 08:47 16:47
⚠️ Leeds Whitehall Road (stop S14) 06:48 07:48 08:49 16:49
Leeds King Street (stop W4) 06:49 07:49 08:50 16:50
Leeds Park Row (stop P3) 06:52 07:52 08:53 16:53

Leeds Park Row - Gildersome Moorland Ave

Leeds Park Row (stop P3) 07:00 08:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:00
Leeds Aire Street (stop S12) 07:01 08:02 16:02 17:02
⚠️ Leeds Whitehall Road (stop S15) 07:02 08:02 16:02 17:02
⚠️ Leeds Whitehall Road (stop S17) 07:03 08:04 16:04 17:04
⚠️ Holbeck Globe Road 07:03 08:05 16:05 17:05
⚠️ Holbeck Springwell Street 07:04 08:06 16:06 17:06
⚠️ Holbeck Spence Lane 07:05 08:07 16:07 17:07
Holbeck Lane 07:06 08:08 16:08 17:08
Holbeck, after Domestic Street Balm Walk 07:07 08:09 16:09 17:09
Holbeck Top Moor Side (S-bound) 07:08 08:11 16:11 17:11
Beeston Hill, opp City Evangelical Church 07:09 08:12 16:12 17:12
Beeston Hill, opp Cemetery Road Fairfax Rd 07:10 08:13 16:13 17:13
Beeston Hill Cemetery Rd Beeston Road 07:10 08:14 16:14 17:14
Beeston Hill, after Cemetery Rd Tempest Rd 07:11 08:14 16:14 17:15
Beeston Hill Cross Flatts Pk Top 07:12 08:15 16:15 17:16
Beeston Cross Flatts Drive 07:13 08:16 16:16 17:17
Beeston, opp Co-op 07:14 08:17 16:17 17:18
Beeston Old Lane Moorhouse Ave 07:15 08:19 16:19 17:19
Beeston Old Lane Grovehall Rd (S-bound) 07:16 08:20 16:20 17:21
Beeston, opp Cardinal Rd Waincliffe Place 07:17 08:21 16:21 17:22
Beeston, before Cardinal Ave Cardinal Crescent 07:18 08:22 16:22 17:22
Beeston, opp Cardinal Ave Cardinal Grove 07:19 08:23 16:23 17:24
Beeston Thirlmere Gardens 07:20 08:24 16:24 17:24
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr (Stand H) 07:21 08:25 16:25 17:26
White Rose Centre Millshaw Road 07:24 08:28 16:28 17:29
Morley Cotton Mill Beck 07:25 08:29 16:29 17:30
Morley Wide Lane End 07:26 08:30 16:30 17:32
Morley Newlands Farm 07:27 08:32 16:32 17:33
Morley Bedale Court 07:28 08:32 16:32 17:34
Morley Topcliffe Avenue 07:28 08:33 16:33 17:34
Morley, after The Gardeners Arms 07:29 08:33 16:33 17:35
Morley Wide Lane 07:30 08:34 16:34 17:36
Morley Clough Street 07:30 08:35 16:35 17:37
Morley South Parade 07:31 08:35 16:35 17:37
Morley New Pavillion 07:31 08:36 16:36 17:38
Morley, at Weavers Close 07:32 08:37 16:37 17:39
Morley Queensway 07:33 08:38 16:38 17:40
Morley Town Hall A 07:34 08:39 16:39 17:41
Morley Queensway 07:35 08:40 16:40
Morley, after Corporation Street Bright St 07:37 08:42 16:42
Morley Bank Street 07:38 08:43 16:43
Morley Ingle Ave Victoria Road 07:39 08:44 16:44
Morley, adj Ingle Ave Ingle Grove 07:40 08:45 16:45
Morley, before Ingle Ave Horsfall St 07:40 08:45 16:45
Morley, adj Horsfall St Asquith Avenue 07:41 08:46 16:46
Gildersome Asquith Ave Gelderd Road 07:43 08:48 16:48
Gildersome, opp Harthill 07:44 08:49 16:49
Gildersome Green (W-bound) 07:45 08:50 16:50
Gildersome Church St Spring Avenue 07:46 08:51 16:51
Gildersome, at Scott Green Greenfield Avenue 07:47 08:52 16:52
Gildersome, on Moorland Avenue 07:48 08:53 16:53
Gildersome, adj Moorland Ave Moorland Close 07:49 08:54 16:54

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 9 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First Leeds