bustimes.org

65 - Stroud - Cam & Dursley Stn

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Stroud - Cam & Dursley Stn

Stroud Merrywalks (Stop J) 06:2009:0011:3013:2015:2517:30
Stroud, before Rodborough Hill 13:21
Rodborough, before Spillman's Pitch 13:21
Stroud, o/s Homebase 06:2109:0111:3115:2717:31
Rodborough Walkley Hill (corner of) 13:22
Stroud High and Marling Schools (Stop 13) 06:2209:0211:3215:2917:32
Cainscross, after Marling School 06:2309:0311:3315:3217:34
Lightpill Kitesnest Lane (corner of) 13:23
Dudbridge, after Sainsbury's Store 06:2509:0511:3515:3517:36
Rooksmoor, before The Old Fleece Inn 13:25
Selsley, opp Cricket Ground 06:2509:0511:3515:3517:36
Selsley, after Bell Inn 06:2609:0611:3615:3617:37
Selsley, before Woodchester Turn 06:2709:0711:3715:3717:38
Nympsfield, by Bristol & Glos Gliding Club 06:3209:1211:4215:4317:43
Nympsfield, nr Tinkley Corner 06:3509:1511:4515:4617:46
Woodchester, opp Old Piano Works 13:26
Woodchester, after Manor Gardens 13:26
Woodchester Manor Drive (corner of) 13:26
Woodchester, after Station Road 13:27
Woodchester, after Frogmarsh Lane 13:28
Inchbrook, o/s Trading Estate 13:29
Inchbrook, by Dunkirk Mills 13:30
Nailsworth, by Lakeside Garage 13:31
Nailsworth Bus Station (Stop 2) 13:33
Forest Green, by Churchill Road 13:34
Forest Green, opp Star Hill 13:36
Forest Green, before Nortonwood 13:37
Forest Green, nr Nailsworth Primary School 13:37
Nympsfield, by Tinkley Farm 13:40
Nympsfield, opp Benton Court 13:45
Nympsfield, opp The Cross 06:3609:1611:4613:4615:4717:47
Crawley Lane (by) 06:4009:2011:5013:5015:5217:52
Uley Church Hall (just before) 06:4109:2111:5113:5115:5317:53
Uley, opp Post Office 06:4209:2211:5213:5215:5417:54
Uley, opp Fop Street 06:4409:2411:5413:5315:5617:56
Rockstowes, before Old Mill House 06:4609:2611:5613:5615:5817:58
Dursley, by Riversmill 06:5009:3012:0014:0016:0218:02
Dursley, o/s Carpenters Arms 06:5109:3112:0114:0116:0318:03
Dursley, nr Uley Road 06:5209:3212:0214:0216:0418:04
Dursley, opp Sainsbury's 06:5309:3312:0314:0316:0518:05
Dursley May Lane Bus Station (inside) 06:5409:3412:0414:0416:0618:06
Dursley, nr May Lane 06:5409:3412:0414:0416:0618:06
Kingshill, opp Rednock School 06:5509:3512:0514:0516:0718:07
Kingshill, opp Fire Station 06:5609:3612:0614:0616:0818:08
Upper Cam Dursley Hospital (main entrance) 06:5909:3912:0914:0916:1118:11
Kingshill, before Police Station & Courts 07:0009:4012:1014:1016:1218:12
Tilsdown, opp Lambsdowne 07:0209:4212:1214:1216:1418:14
Woodfield, nr Broadmere 07:0209:4212:1214:1216:1418:14
Woodfield, opp Cam Lodge 07:0309:4312:1314:1316:1518:15
Woodfield, after Yew Tree Inn 07:0409:4412:1414:1416:1618:16
Woodfield, after Philimore Road 07:0418:17
Woodfield, opp Tilsdown Close 07:0518:17
Lower Cam, after Fairmead 07:0618:19
Lower Cam, by Jubilee Tree 07:0718:20
Draycott Crescent (before) 07:0818:21
Draycott Business Park (after) 07:0918:22
Draycott, o/s Cam & Dursley Rail Stn 07:1118:25

Cam & Dursley Stn - Stroud

Woodfield, after Yew Tree Inn 09:4412:1414:1416:16
Woodfield, after Philimore Road 09:4412:1414:1416:17
Woodfield, opp Tilsdown Close 09:4512:1514:1516:17
Lower Cam, after Fairmead 09:4612:1614:1616:19
Lower Cam, by Jubilee Tree 09:4712:1714:1716:20
Draycott Crescent (before) 09:4812:1814:1816:21
Draycott Business Park (after) 09:4912:1914:1916:22
Draycott, o/s Cam & Dursley Rail Stn 09:5112:2114:2116:25
Draycott, o/s Cam & Dursley Rail Stn 07:16 09:56 18:25
Draycott Business Park (before) 07:1718:26
Draycott Crescent (opp) 07:1818:27
Lower Cam, opp Jubilee Tree 07:1918:28
Lower Cam Fairmead (corner of) 07:1918:28
Woodfield, by Tilsdown Close 07:2018:29
Woodfield, by Phillimore Road 07:2118:30
Woodfield, nr Yew Tree Inn 07:2218:31
Woodfield, nr Cam Lodge 07:2218:31
Woodfield, before Broadmere 07:2318:32
Tilsdown, by Lambsdowne 07:2418:33
Kingshill, after Police Station & Courts 07:2618:35
Coaley, opp Old Swan 09:5912:2414:2416:28
Coaley, o/s School 10:0012:2514:2516:29
Coaley, opp Betworthy Estate 10:0112:2614:2616:30
Hamshill, after Trenley Road 10:0212:2714:2716:31
Far Green, by The Old Chapel 10:0312:2814:2816:32
Far Green, before Ashmead Turn 10:0312:2814:2816:32
Ashmead Green, nr Allotments 10:0612:3114:3116:35
Ashmead Green, o/s Ashmead Hall 10:0712:3214:3216:36
Upthorpe, by Green Street 10:0812:3314:3316:37
Upthorpe, nr Playing Field 10:0812:3314:3316:37
Upper Cam, opp Station Road 10:1012:3514:3516:39
Upper Cam, by Hopton Green 10:1012:3514:3516:39
Upper Cam, opp St George's Church 10:1212:3714:3716:41
Upper Cam, opp St George's Close 10:1212:3714:3716:41
Upper Cam, before Everlands Junction 10:1312:3814:3816:42
Upper Cam Dursley Hospital (main entrance) 07:3010:1512:4014:4016:4418:39
Kingshill, after Fire Station 07:3210:1712:4214:4216:4618:41
Kingshill, before Garage 07:3310:1812:4314:4316:4818:43
Dursley May Lane Bus Station (inside) 07:3510:2012:4514:4516:5018:45
Dursley, o/s Sainsbury's 07:3510:2012:4514:4516:5018:45
Dursley, after Carpenters Arms 07:3710:2212:4714:4716:5218:47
Dursley, nr Riversmill 07:3710:2212:4714:4716:5218:47
Rockstowes, after Old Mill House 07:4010:2512:5014:5016:5518:50
Uley, by Fop Street 07:4210:2712:5214:5216:5718:52
Uley, o/s Post Office 07:4410:2912:5414:5416:5918:54
Uley, nr St Giles's Church 07:4410:2912:5414:5416:5918:54
Crawley Lane (opp) 07:4510:3012:5514:5517:0018:55
Nympsfield, nr The Cross 07:5010:3513:0015:0017:0519:00
Nympsfield, opp Bristol & Glos Gliding Club 07:5313:0315:0317:08
Selsley, opp Woodchester Turn 07:5713:0715:0717:12
Selsley, before Bell Inn 07:5813:0815:0817:13
Selsley, by Cricket Ground 07:5913:0915:0917:14
Dudbridge Hill Roundabout (by) 08:0013:1015:1017:15
Nympsfield, by Benton Court 10:3519:00
Nympsfield, opp Tinkley Farm 10:3919:04
Forest Green, opp Nailsworth Primary School 10:4219:07
Forest Green, after Nortonwood 10:4319:08
Forest Green, after Moffatt Road 10:4419:09
Forest Green, before Northfield Road 10:4619:11
Nailsworth Bus Station (Stop 2) 10:4819:13
Nailsworth, opp Lakeside Garage 10:4919:14
Inchbrook, opp Dunkirk Mills 10:5019:15
Inchbrook, opp Trading Estate 10:5119:16
Woodchester, by Frogmarsh Lane 10:5219:17
Woodchester, before Station Road 10:5219:17
Woodchester, opp Manor Drive 10:5319:18
Woodchester, before Old Piano Works 10:5419:19
Cainscross, before Marling School 08:0213:1115:1117:17
Rooksmoor, opp The Old Fleece Inn 10:5419:19
Marling and Stroud High Schools (Stop 9) 08:0513:1215:1217:20
Stroud, after Homebase 08:0713:1315:1317:22
Lightpill, opp Kitesnest Lane 10:5619:21
Rodborough, by Stroud Rugby Club 10:5719:22
Rodborough, after Spillman's Pitch 10:5819:23
Stroud, after Rodborough Hill 10:5819:23
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop A) 08:1011:0013:1515:1517:2519:25

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 27 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach in Gloucester