bustimes.org

655 - Barnston Road / Chalkwell Drive - Wallasey Village / Village Way

A bus service operated by Selwyn’s Travel

Map

Monday to Friday, School days

Barnston, adj Chalkwell Drive 07:35
Gayton, adj Well Lane 07:35
Gayton, adj Hillside Road 07:36
Heswall, adj Beacon Lane 07:37
Heswall Bus Station (Stop D) 07:38
Heswall, adj Tower Road South 07:39
Heswall, adj Grange Road 07:40
Heswall, opp Downham Road North 07:41
Pensby, adj Kingsley Close 07:42
Pensby, adj Rosemead Avenue 07:43
Pensby, adj Fishers Lane 07:44
Thingwall, adj Cornelius Drive 07:45
Thingwall, adj Penrhyn Avenue 07:46
Thingwall, adj Richmond Way 07:47
Thingwall, adj Heywood Boulevard 07:48
Irby, adj Whaley Lane 07:49
Irby Heath, opp Glenwood Drive 07:50
Irby Heath, opp Coombe Road 07:52
Irby Heath, opp Mill Hill Road 07:53
Irby Heath, opp Manor Road 07:53
Irby, adj Manor Road 07:54
Irby, opp Far Meadow Lane 07:54
Irby Hill, adj Hillview Road 07:55
Irby Hill, adj Sandy Lane North 07:57
Greasby, adj Hillbark Road 07:57
Greasby Primary School (opp) 07:58
Greasby, adj Thorns Drive 07:59
Greasby, adj Eastcott Close 08:01
Greasby, adj Hambledon Drive 08:03
Greasby, adj Wood Lane 08:04
Greasby, adj Broadway 08:05
Greasby, adj Cortsway 08:05
Upton, adj Greystoke Close 08:08
Upton, adj Newton Way 08:09
Upton, opp Upland Road 08:09
Upton, adj Warwick Road 08:10
Upton, nr M53 Motorway 08:10
Moreton, adj Seaforth Drive 08:11
Moreton, opp Griffin Avenue 08:12
Moreton, opp Glebelands Road 08:12
Moreton, adj Garden Lane 08:13
Moreton Station (Stop B) 08:13
Moreton, adj Tarran Drive 08:14
Moreton, opp Ditton Lane 08:15
Moreton, adj Lingham Lane 08:15
Leasowe Castle, adj Oakmere Close 08:16
Leasowe Castle, opp Reeds Lane 08:17
Leasowe, opp Wakefield Drive 08:17
Leasowe, opp Castleway North 08:18
Leasoweside (opp) 08:19
Wallasey, opp Gardenside 08:19
Wallasey, opp Heyes Drive 08:20
Wallasey, nr Barmouth Road 08:22
Harrison Park Wallasey Grove Road Station (Stop A) 08:23
Wallasey Village (adj) 08:24
Wallasey, opp Village Way 08:25
Operates on schooldays for school pupils only.

Timetable data from Selwyn's Travel/Bus Open Data Service, 12 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Selwyn’s Travel