bustimes.org

656 - Broadgate - Lea - Ashton - Archbishop Temple Hs

A bus service operated by Redline Travel

Map

Monday to Friday, Preston Archbishop Temple CETC days

Broadgate - Lea - Ashton - Archbishop Temple Hs

Broadgate, by Terminus 07:25
Broadgate, opp Ardee Road 07:26
Broadgate, opp Taylor Street 07:27
Broadgate, by Fishergate Hill 07:27
Broadgate, adj Hartington Road 07:28
Preston, opp Railway Station 07:30
Preston Hill Street (Stand S1) 07:32
Preston Hope Street (Stand T) 07:33
University 53 Degrees (Stop U1) 07:34
Maudlands, by The Guild 07:35
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Carlton Street 07:36
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Water Lane 07:37
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Hull Street 07:37
Ashton-on-Ribble, o/s St Michaels Church 07:39
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Winmarleigh Road 07:40
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp St Andrews School 07:40
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Ashton Park 07:40
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Clifton Avenue 07:41
Larches, by Weeton Place 07:42
Lea, o/s Police Station 07:43
Lea, by The Pig & Whistle 07:43
Lea, by Aldfield Avenue 07:45
Lea, by Greenside Avenue 07:45
Lea, by Tudor Avenue 07:46
Lea, opp Police Station 07:47
Larches, opp Weeton Place 07:47
Savick, by Library 07:48
Savick, by Greendale Mews 07:48
Savick, by Turning Circle 07:50
Savick, opp Library 07:51
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Broadway 07:52
Ashton-on-Ribble, o/s Post Office 07:53
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Pedders Lane 07:53
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Newton Road 07:54
Ashton-on-Ribble Lane Ends Booths (Stop 3) 07:55
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Drakes Croft 07:56
Cadley, opp Dunkirk Avenue 07:57
Cadley, by St Anthonys Drive 07:58
Fulwood, by Boys Lane 08:00
Fulwood, by Leisure Centre 08:01
Fulwood, by Janice Drive 08:02
Fulwood, o/s Black Bull 08:03
Sharoe Green, by Booths 08:05
Sharoe Green, o/s St Clares Church 08:06
Fulwood, by St Vincents Road 08:07
Fulwood, by Archbishop Temple CEHS 08:10
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

Archbishop Temple Hs - Ashton - Lea - Broadgate

Fulwood, by Archbishop Temple CEHS 14:55
Sharoe Green, opp St Clare's Church 14:56
Sharoe Green, opp Booths 14:57
Sharoe Green, by Blackbull Lane 14:58
Fulwood, opp Janice Drive 14:58
Fulwood, opp Leisure Centre 14:59
Fulwood, opp Boys Lane 15:00
Cadley, opp St Anthonys Drive 15:01
Cadley, by Dunkirk Avenue 15:01
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Drakes Croft 15:02
Ashton-on-Ribble Lane Ends (Stop 4) 15:03
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Newton Road 15:04
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Ashton Park 15:04
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Clifton Avenue 15:05
Larches, by Weeton Place 15:07
Lea, o/s Police Station 15:07
Lea, by The Pig & Whistle 15:08
Lea, by Aldfield Avenue 15:10
Lea, by Greenside Avenue 15:10
Lea, by Tudor Avenue 15:11
Lea, opp Police Station 15:12
Larches, opp Weeton Place 15:12
Savick, by Library 15:13
Savick, by Greendale Mews 15:13
Savick, by Turning Circle 15:15
Savick, opp Library 15:16
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Broadway 15:17
Ashton-on-Ribble, o/s Post Office 15:17
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Pedders Lane Shelter 15:17
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Pedders Lane 15:18
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Egerton Road 15:19
Ashton-on-Ribble, adj St Michaels Church 15:19
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Swansea Street 15:20
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Water Lane Viaduct 15:21
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Carlton Street 15:23
Maudlands, opp Maudland Bank 15:25
University 53 Degrees (Stop U2) 15:25
Preston, by Walker Street 15:26
Preston, opp Heatley Street 15:27
Preston Railway Station (Stand C) 15:29
Broadgate, by West Cliff 15:31
Broadgate, o/s Fishergate Hill Surgery 15:31
Broadgate, by Taylor Street 15:32
Broadgate, by Ardee Road 15:33
Broadgate, by Terminus 15:35
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Redline Travel