656 - Broadgate - Lea - Ashton - Archbishop Temple Hs

A bus service operated by Redline Travel

Monday to Friday, Preston Archbishop Temple CETC days

Broadgate - LEA, ASHTON - Archbishop Temple Hs

Broadgate, opp Fishergate Hill Surgery 07:28
Broadgate, adj Hartington Road 07:28
Preston, opp Railway Station 07:30
Preston Corporation Street (CS1) 07:32
University 53 Degrees (Stop U1) 07:34
Maudlands, by The Guild 07:35
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Carlton Street 07:36
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Water Lane 07:37
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Hull Street 07:37
Ashton-on-Ribble, o/s St Michaels Church 07:39
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Winmarleigh Road 07:40
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp St Andrews School 07:40
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Ashton Park 07:40
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Clifton Avenue 07:41
Larches, by Weeton Place 07:42
Lea, o/s Police Station 07:43
Lea, by The Pig & Whistle 07:43
Lea, by Dodney Drive 07:45
Lea, by Greenside Avenue 07:45
Lea Club (opp) 07:46
Lea, opp Police Station 07:47
Larches, opp Weeton Place 07:47
Savick, by Ainsdale Drive 07:48
Savick, by Greendale Mews 07:48
Savick, by Turning Circle 07:50
Savick, opp Ainsdale Drive 07:51
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Broadway 07:52
Ashton-on-Ribble, o/s Post Office 07:53
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Pedders Lane 07:53
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Newton Road 07:54
Ashton-on-Ribble Lane Ends (Stop 3) 07:55
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Drakes Croft 07:56
Cadley, opp Dunkirk Avenue 07:57
Cadley, by St Anthonys Drive 07:58
Fulwood, by Boys Lane 08:00
Fulwood, by Leisure Centre 08:01
Fulwood, by Janice Drive 08:02
Fulwood, o/s Black Bull 08:03
Sharoe Green, by Booths 08:05
Sharoe Green, o/s St Clares Church 08:06
Fulwood, by St Vincents Road 08:07
Fulwood, by Archbishop Temple CEHS 08:10

Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

Archbishop Temple Hs - LEA, ASHTON - Broadgate

Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 14 June 2024

Redline Travel

Website
Twitter
@RedlineTravel