bustimes.org

66 - Birmingham - Nechells - Erdington - Boldmere - Sutton Coldfield

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Sutton Coldfield - Birmingham

Erdington New Street (Stop EC) 09:59 then every 30 minutes until 17:29 18:01 then hourly until 23:01
Erdington Barnabas Road (Stop EF) 09:59 17:29 18:01 23:01
Erdington Six Ways Island (Stop EH) 10:00 17:30 18:01 23:01
Erdington, opp Fentham Rd 10:01 17:31 18:03 23:03
Gravelly Hill, adj St Mary & St John Church 10:03 17:33 18:04 23:04
Gravelly Hill, opp Hunton Hill 10:03 17:33 18:04 23:04
Gravelly Hill, opp The Mount 10:04 17:34 18:05 23:05
Salford Bridge, adj Armada Close 10:05 17:35 18:05 23:05
Salford Bridge, before Salford Circus 10:06 17:36 18:06 23:06
Nechells, at Star City Terminus 10:11 17:41 18:10 23:10
Salford Bridge, at Long Acre 10:13 17:43 18:12 23:12
Nechells Primary School (adj) 10:14 17:44 18:13 23:13
Nechells, opp Chattaway St 10:14 17:44 18:13 23:13
Nechells, opp Holborn Hill 10:15 17:45 18:14 23:14
Saltley, opp Stuart St 10:15 17:45 18:14 23:14
Saltley, adj Cattells Grove 10:16 17:46 18:15 23:15
Nechells Green, opp Rocky Lane 10:17 17:47 18:16 23:16
Nechells Green, before Oliver St 10:18 17:48 18:17 23:17
Nechells Green, adj Denby Close 10:18 17:48 18:17 23:17
Nechells Green, before Hyssop Close 10:19 17:49 18:18 23:18
Nechells Green, opp Nechells Sports Centre 10:20 17:50 18:19 23:19
Nechells Green, opp Proctor St 10:20 17:50 18:19 23:19
Aston University, adj Fletchers 10:21 17:51 18:20 23:20
Aston University, adj The Gosta Green 10:22 17:52 18:20 23:20
Aston University, opp Coleshill Street 10:23 17:53 18:22 23:22
Aston University, o/s Millennium Point 10:25 17:55 18:23 23:23
Aston University Matthew Boulton College 10:25 17:55 18:23 23:23
Birmingham Dale End (Stop BS11) 10:27 17:57 18:25 23:25

Birmingham - Sutton Coldfield

Birmingham Dale End (Stop BS11) 10:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:30 then hourly until 23:30
Aston University Matthew Boulton College (Stop JR1) 10:01 17:31 18:31 23:31
Aston University, opp Millennium Point 10:02 17:32 18:32 23:32
Aston University, adj Coleshill Street 10:02 17:32 18:32 23:32
Aston University, opp The Gosta Green 10:03 17:33 18:33 23:33
Aston University, opp Fletchers 10:04 17:34 18:34 23:34
Nechells Green, adj Proctor St 10:05 17:35 18:35 23:35
Nechells Green, adj Nechells Sports Centre 10:05 17:35 18:35 23:35
Nechells Green, after Hyssop Close 10:05 17:35 18:35 23:35
Nechells Green, opp Denby Close 10:06 17:36 18:36 23:36
Nechells Green, after Oliver St 10:07 17:37 18:37 23:37
Nechells Green, adj Rocky Lane 10:07 17:37 18:37 23:37
Saltley, opp Cattells Grove 10:09 17:39 18:38 23:38
Saltley, adj Stuart St 10:09 17:39 18:39 23:39
Nechells, adj Holborn Hill 10:10 17:40 18:40 23:40
Nechells, adj Chattaway St 10:11 17:41 18:41 23:41
Nechells Primary School (opp) 10:12 17:42 18:41 23:41
Salford Bridge, on Long Acre 10:13 17:43 18:42 23:42
Nechells, on Star City Terminus 10:16 17:46 18:45 23:45
Salford Bridge, adj Salford Stadium 10:19 17:49 18:48 23:48
Salford Bridge, after Salford Circus 10:20 17:50 18:49 23:49
Gravelly Hill, adj The Mount 10:21 17:51 18:49 23:49
Gravelly Hill, adj Hillaries Rd 10:21 17:51 18:50 23:50
Gravelly Hill, adj Hunton Hill 10:22 17:52 18:50 23:50
Gravelly Hill, opp St Mary & St John Church 10:23 17:53 18:51 23:51
Erdington, adj Fentham Rd 10:23 17:53 18:51 23:51
Erdington Six Ways Island (Stop EM) 10:24 17:54 18:53 23:53
Erdington Barnabas Road (Stop EP) 10:25 17:55 18:53 23:53
Erdington Wilton Rd (Stop EQ) 10:26 17:56 18:54 23:54

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 16 February 2021

National Express West Midlands