bustimes.org

66 - Stonehouse - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 November 2020

Stonehouse - Cheltenham

Stonehouse, after Sherborne Close 07:02then hourly until14:0215:0216:0217:02
Stonehouse, opp Maidenhill School 07:0414:0415:0416:0417:04
Stonehouse, before Gloucester Road 07:0514:0515:0516:0517:05
Stonehouse, by The Nippy Chippy 07:0714:0715:0716:0717:07
Stonehouse, o/s Medical Centre 07:1014:1015:1016:1017:1019:3921:3923:59
Stonehouse, opp Elgin Mall 07:1014:1015:1016:1017:1019:3921:3923:59
Stonehouse Pearcroft Road (corner of) 07:1114:1115:1116:1117:1119:4021:4000:00
Stonehouse, by Downton Road 07:1314:1315:1316:1317:1319:4121:4100:01
Bridgend, opp Haven Avenue 07:1414:1415:1416:1417:1419:4221:4200:02
Bridgend, opp Crescent Road 07:1414:1415:1416:1417:1419:4221:4200:02
Stanley Downton, nr The Old Fleece 07:1614:1615:1616:1617:1619:4421:4400:04
Leonard Stanley, opp Garage 07:1814:1815:1816:1817:1819:4621:4600:06
Leonard Stanley, nr Bath Road 07:1914:1915:1916:1917:1919:4721:4700:07
Leonard Stanley, opp Village Hall 07:2014:2015:2016:2017:2019:4821:4800:08
Leonard Stanley, opp St Swithun's Church 07:2114:2115:2116:2117:2119:4821:4800:08
Leonard Stanley, opp Wesley Road 07:2114:2115:2116:2117:2119:4921:4900:09
Leonard Stanley, opp Church Road 07:2114:2115:2116:2117:2119:4921:4900:09
Leonard Stanley, by Grange Farm 07:2214:2215:2216:2217:2219:4921:4900:09
Leonard Stanley, before Primary School 07:2414:2415:2416:2417:2419:5121:5100:11
King’s Stanley, before Bathleaze 07:2414:2415:2416:2417:2419:5121:5100:11
King’s Stanley, by High Street South 07:2514:2515:2516:2517:2519:5221:5200:12
King’s Stanley, opp King's Head 07:2614:2615:2616:2617:2619:5321:5300:13
King’s Stanley, before Shute Street 07:2614:2615:2616:2617:2619:5321:5300:13
Middleyard, after Coldwell 07:2814:2815:2816:2817:2819:5421:5400:14
Middleyard, before Coombe Lane 07:2814:2815:2816:2817:2819:5521:5500:15
Selsley, by The Knapp 07:2914:2915:2916:2917:2919:5621:5600:16
Selsley, opp Westville 07:3114:3115:3116:3117:3119:5721:5700:17
Selsley, o/s All Saint's Church 07:3114:3115:3116:3117:3119:5821:5800:18
Selsley, before New Road 07:3214:3215:3216:3217:3219:5921:5900:19
Selsley, by Cricket Ground 07:3314:3315:3316:3317:3319:5921:5900:19
Dudbridge Hill Roundabout (by) 07:3514:3515:3516:3517:3520:0122:0100:21
Cainscross, before Marling School 07:3614:3615:3616:3617:3620:0222:0200:22
Marling and Stroud High Schools (Stop 9) 07:3714:3715:3716:3717:3720:0322:0300:23
Stroud, after Homebase 07:3814:3815:3816:3817:3820:0322:0300:23
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop D) 07:4014:4015:4016:4017:4020:0522:0500:25
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop D) 07:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:50
Stroud Health Centre (corner of) 07:4514:4515:5016:5017:50
Stroud, by Stratford Park 07:4614:4615:5116:5117:51
Stroud, after Salmon Springs 07:4714:4715:5216:5217:52
Stroud, opp Painswick Valley Car Sales 07:4814:4815:5316:5317:53
Pitchcombe, after Painswick Road 07:5014:5015:5516:5517:55
Pitchcombe, before Wragg Castle Lane 07:5114:5115:5616:5617:56
Painswick, opp King's Mill Lane 07:5214:5215:5716:5717:57
Painswick, o/s Rugby Club 07:5314:5315:5816:5817:58
Painswick, opp St Mary's Church 07:5514:5516:0017:0018:00
Painswick, after Pullens Road 07:5514:5516:0017:0018:00
Painswick, after The Highlands 07:5614:5616:0117:0118:01
Painswick, by Clattergrove 07:5614:5616:0117:0118:01
Paradise Golf Course Road (corner of) 07:5714:5716:0217:0218:02
Paradise, opp Adam and Eve House 07:5714:5716:0217:0218:02
Painswick, nr Olivers Lodge 07:5914:5916:0417:0418:04
Painswick, opp Tocknells Cottages 07:5914:5916:0417:0418:04
Cranham, after Royal William 08:0015:0016:0517:0518:05
Cranham, after Turn 08:0115:0116:0617:0618:06
Cranham, o/s Prinknash Abbey 08:0215:0216:0717:0718:07
Cranham, by Fiddlers Elbow 08:0215:0216:0717:0718:07
Brockworth, opp Bella Vista 08:0315:0316:0817:0818:08
Brockworth, opp Cooper's Hill 08:0315:0316:0817:0818:08
Brockworth, after Castle Hill 08:0515:0516:1017:1018:10
Brockworth, by Watermead 08:0615:0616:1117:1118:11
Brockworth, opp Garage 08:0615:0616:1117:1118:11
Brockworth, opp Toby Carvery 08:0715:0716:1217:1218:12
Brockworth, opp Chase Hotel 08:0715:0716:1217:1218:12
Brockworth, before Mill Lane 08:0715:0716:1217:1218:12
Brockworth, by Green Lane 08:0815:0816:1317:1318:13
Badgeworth, opp Fruit Farm 08:0815:0816:1317:1318:13
Badgeworth, opp Bentham Lane 08:0915:0916:1417:1418:14
Shurdington, opp Endsleigh Park 08:1015:1016:1517:1518:15
Shurdington, after Badgeworth Lane 08:1115:1116:1617:1618:16
Shurdington, before Cheese Rollers 08:1115:1116:1617:1618:16
Shurdington Church Lane (corner of) 08:1215:1216:1717:1718:17
Shurdington, nr Bell Inn 08:1215:1216:1717:1718:17
Shurdington, before The Tynings 08:1315:1316:1817:1818:18
Shurdington, adj Chargrove Lane 08:1315:1316:1817:1818:18
Up Hatherley, before Roundabout 08:1415:1416:1917:1918:19
Warden Hill, nr Farmfield Road 08:1515:1516:2017:2018:20
Warden Hill Woodlands Road (corner of) 08:1615:1616:2117:2118:21
The Park Moorend Park Road (corner of) 08:1815:1816:2317:2318:23
Cheltenham, opp The Norwood 08:1915:1916:2417:2418:24
Cheltenham, o/s The Exmouth Arms 08:2015:2016:2517:2518:25
Cheltenham, opp Thirlestaine House 08:2115:2116:2617:2618:26
Cheltenham, by College Entrance 08:2115:2116:2617:2618:26
Cheltenham, by Suffolk Parade 08:2215:2216:2717:2718:27
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 08:2315:2316:2817:2818:28
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 08:25s15:25s16:30s17:30s18:30s
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 1) 08:2715:2716:3217:3218:32

Cheltenham - Stonehouse

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 1) 07:40then hourly until15:4016:5018:0019:00
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 07:4215:4216:5218:0219:02
Cheltenham, opp Suffolk Parade 07:4315:4316:5318:0319:03
Cheltenham, nr College Entrance 07:4415:4416:5418:0419:04
Cheltenham, o/s Thirlestaine House 07:4515:4516:5518:0519:05
Cheltenham, after The Exmouth Arms 07:4615:4616:5618:0619:06
Cheltenham, by The Norwood 07:4715:4716:5718:0719:07
The Park, after Moorend Park Road 07:4915:4916:5918:0919:09
Warden Hill, after Woodlands Road 07:5115:5117:0118:1119:11
Warden Hill, after Kidnappers' Lane 07:5315:5317:0318:1319:13
Up Hatherley, after Roundabout 07:5415:5417:0418:1419:14
Shurdington, opp Chargrove Lane 07:5415:5417:0418:1419:14
Shurdington, after The Tynings 07:5515:5517:0518:1519:15
Shurdington, opp Bell Inn 07:5615:5617:0618:1619:16
Shurdington, after Church Lane 07:5615:5617:0618:1619:16
Shurdington, o/s Cheese Rollers 07:5715:5717:0718:1719:17
Shurdington, before Greenway Lane 07:5815:5817:0818:1819:18
Shurdington, after Endsleigh Park 07:5815:5817:0818:1819:18
Little Shurdington, opp Whitelands Lane 07:5915:5917:0918:1919:19
Badgeworth, by Bentham Lane 08:0016:0017:1018:2019:20
Badgeworth, after Fruit Farm 08:0016:0017:1018:2019:20
Brockworth, opp Green Lane 08:0216:0217:1218:2219:22
Brockworth, opp Mill Lane 08:0216:0217:1218:2219:22
Brockworth, o/s Chase Hotel 08:0316:0317:1318:2319:23
Brockworth, after Garage 08:0316:0317:1318:2319:23
Brockworth, opp Watermead 08:0416:0417:1418:2419:24
Brockworth Green Street (corner of) 08:0516:0517:1518:2519:25
Brockworth Cooper's Hill (corner of) 08:0616:0617:1618:2619:26
Brockworth, by Bella Vista 08:0716:0717:1718:2719:27
Cranham, nr Fiddlers Elbow 08:0716:0717:1718:2719:27
Cranham, opp Prinknash Abbey 08:0816:0817:1818:2819:28
Cranham Turn (corner of) 08:0916:0917:1918:2919:29
Cranham, opp Royal William 08:1016:1017:2018:3019:30
Painswick, by Tocknells Cottages 08:1016:1017:2018:3019:30
Painswick, by Olivers Lodge 08:1116:1117:2118:3119:31
Paradise, by Adam and Eve House 08:1216:1217:2218:3219:32
Paradise, opp Golf Course Road 08:1316:1317:2318:3319:33
Painswick, opp Clattergrove 08:1316:1317:2318:3319:33
Painswick, opp The Highlands 08:1416:1417:2418:3419:34
Painswick, opp Pullens Road 08:1516:1517:2518:3519:35
Painswick, o/s St Mary's Church 08:1616:1617:2618:3619:36
Painswick, opp Rugby Club 08:1716:1717:2718:3719:37
Painswick, after King's Mill Lane 08:1716:1717:2718:3719:37
Pitchcombe, opp Wragg Castle Lane 08:1916:1917:2918:3919:39
Pitchcombe, opp Halfway Pitch 08:2016:2017:3018:4019:40
Stroud, by Painswick Valley Car Sales 08:2116:2117:3118:4119:41
Stroud, before Salmon Springs 08:2316:2317:3318:4319:43
Stroud, opp Stratford Park 08:2316:2317:3318:4319:43
Stroud, opp Health Centre 08:2416:2417:3418:4419:44
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop L) 08:2516:2517:3518:4519:45
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop L) 07:30 08:30 16:30 17:45 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:15
Stroud, o/s Homebase 07:3108:3116:3117:4618:5619:5620:5622:16
Stroud High and Marling Schools (Stop 13) 07:3208:3216:3217:4718:5619:5620:5622:16
Cainscross, after Marling School 07:3308:3316:3317:4818:5719:5720:5722:17
Dudbridge, after Sainsbury's Store 07:3508:3516:3517:5018:5919:5920:5922:19
Selsley, opp Cricket Ground 07:3508:3516:3517:5018:5919:5920:5922:19
Selsley, after New Road 07:3608:3616:3617:5119:0020:0021:0022:20
Selsley, opp All Saint's Church 07:3708:3716:3717:5219:0120:0121:0122:21
Selsley, by Westville 07:3808:3816:3817:5319:0220:0221:0222:22
Selsley, opp The Knapp 07:3908:3916:3917:5419:0320:0321:0322:23
Middleyard, nr Coombe Lane 07:4008:4016:4017:5519:0420:0421:0422:24
Middleyard Coldwell (corner of) 07:4108:4116:4117:5619:0420:0421:0422:24
King’s Stanley, after Shute Street 07:4208:4216:4217:5719:0620:0621:0622:26
King’s Stanley King's Head (behind) 07:4308:4316:4317:5819:0620:0621:0622:26
King’s Stanley, nr High Street North 07:4408:4416:4417:5919:0720:0721:0722:27
King’s Stanley, after Bathleaze 07:4408:4416:4417:5919:0720:0721:0722:27
Leonard Stanley, after Primary School 07:4608:4616:4618:0119:0820:0821:0822:28
Leonard Stanley, nr Bath Road 07:4708:4716:4718:0219:1020:1021:1022:30
Leonard Stanley, opp Village Hall 07:4908:4916:4918:0419:1120:1121:1122:31
Leonard Stanley, opp St Swithun's Church 07:4908:4916:4918:0419:1120:1121:1122:31
Leonard Stanley, opp Wesley Road 07:5008:5016:5018:0519:1220:1221:1222:32
Leonard Stanley, opp Church Road 07:5008:5016:5018:0519:1220:1221:1222:32
Leonard Stanley, by Grange Farm 07:5008:5016:5018:0519:1220:1221:1222:32
Leonard Stanley, by Garage 07:5108:5116:5118:0619:1320:1321:1322:33
Stanley Downton, by The Old Fleece 07:5208:5216:5218:0719:1420:1421:1422:34
Bridgend, after Crescent Road 07:5308:5316:5318:0819:1520:1521:1522:35
Bridgend Haven Avenue (corner of) 07:5408:5416:5418:0919:1620:1621:1622:36
Stonehouse, opp Downton Road 07:5408:5416:5418:0919:1620:1621:1622:36
Stonehouse, by Wycliffe College 07:5708:5716:5718:1219:1920:1921:1922:39
Stonehouse, opp Post Office 07:5808:5816:5818:1319:2020:2021:2022:40
Stonehouse, opp Globe Inn 08:0009:0017:0018:1519:2120:2121:2122:41
Stonehouse, after Sherborne Close 08:0209:0217:02

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 27 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach in Gloucester