Bus Times

66 - Gloucester - Kingsway - Waterwells P&R - Stonehouse - Stroud

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Gloucester - Kingsway - Waterwells P&R - Stonehouse - Stroud

Gloucester Bus Station (Bay G) 06:25 07:30 08:45 then hourly until 15:45 16:50 17:50 19:00 21:50
Gloucester Boots (Stop R) 06:26 07:31 08:46 15:46 16:52 17:52 19:01 21:51
Gloucester, opp The Warehouse 06:28 07:33 08:48 15:48 16:54 17:54 19:03 21:52
Gloucester, opp The Docks 06:29 07:34 08:49 15:49 16:55 17:55 19:04 21:52
Gloucester, after Spa Road 06:30 07:35 08:50 15:50 16:57 17:57 19:05 21:53
Gloucester Quays (opp) 06:32 07:37 08:52 15:52 16:59 17:59 19:07 21:54
Hempsted, o/s Sainsbury's Supermarket 06:33 07:38 08:53 15:53 17:00 18:00 19:08 21:55
Hempsted, nr Monk Meadow Trading Estate 06:34 07:39 08:54 15:54 17:02 18:02 19:09 21:56
Hempsted, before Soren Larsen Way 06:36 07:41 08:56 15:56 17:04 18:04 19:11 21:58
Hempsted, before The Anchorage 06:37 07:42 08:57 15:57 17:05 18:05 19:12 21:59
Lower Tuffley, after Quedgeley Court Park 06:42 07:47 09:02 16:02 17:12 18:12 19:17 22:04
Copeland Park, opp Daniels Meadow 06:42 07:47 09:02 16:02 17:12 18:12 19:17 22:04
Copeland Park, opp Watermint Drive 06:44 07:49 09:04 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:19 22:06
Kingsway Chivenor Way (corner of) 06:45 07:50 09:05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:20 22:07
Kingsway, nr Kinloss Drive 06:45 07:50 09:05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:20 22:07
Kingsway, by Coningsby Walk 06:47 07:52 09:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:22 22:09
Kingsway, after Bampton Castle Way 06:48 07:53 09:08 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:23 22:10
Kingsway, opp Saint Mawgan Street 06:49 07:54 09:09 16:09 17:19 18:19 19:24 22:10
Quedgeley Waterwells Park & Ride Site (inside) 06:52 07:57 09:12 16:12 17:22 18:22 19:27 22:13
Quedgeley, o/s Telephone Exchange 06:53 07:58 09:13 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:28 22:14
Hardwicke, after One Stop Shop 06:55 08:00 09:15 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:30 22:15
Hardwicke, on Bypass Bridge 06:55 08:00 09:15 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:30 22:15
Hardwicke, opp Mobility Centre 06:56 08:01 09:16 16:16 17:26 18:26 19:31 22:16
Haresfield, after Blooms Garden Centre 06:58 08:03 09:18 16:18 17:28 18:28 19:33 22:18
Little Haresfield, by Haresfield Turn 07:01 08:06 09:21 16:21 17:31 18:31 19:35 22:20
Standish, opp Court Farms 07:02 08:07 09:22 16:22 17:32 18:32 19:37 22:22
Standish, by The Shieling 07:02 08:07 09:22 16:22 17:32 18:32 19:37 22:22
Stroud Green, before Oxlynch Lane 07:04 08:09 09:24 16:24 17:34 18:34 19:38 22:23
Stroud Green, opp The Old Barn 07:04 08:09 09:24 16:24 17:34 18:34 19:38 22:23
Stonehouse, by Crowcumepill 07:05 08:10 09:25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:39 22:24
Stonehouse Horsemarling Lane (corner of) 07:06 08:11 09:26 16:26 17:36 18:36 19:40 22:25
Stonehouse, nr Grosvenor Road 07:06 08:11 09:26 16:26 17:36 18:36 19:40 22:25
Stonehouse, by The Nippy Chippy 07:07 08:12 09:27 16:27 17:37 18:37 19:41 22:26
Stonehouse, o/s Medical Centre 07:08 08:13 09:28 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:42 22:27
Stonehouse, opp Elgin Mall 07:08 08:13 09:28 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:42 22:27
Stonehouse Pearcroft Road (corner of) 07:09 08:14 09:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:43 22:28
Ryeford, o/s Garden Centre 07:11 08:16 09:31 16:31 17:41 18:41 19:44 22:29
Ebley, before Orchard Road 07:13 08:18 09:33 16:33 17:43 18:43 19:45 22:30
Ebley Chapel Lane (corner of) 07:15 08:20 09:35 16:35 17:45 18:45 19:47 22:32
Ebley, opp District Council 07:15 08:21 09:35 16:35 17:45 18:45 19:47 22:32
Ebley, nr Frome Gardens 07:16 08:22 09:36 16:36 17:46 18:46 19:48 22:33
Cainscross, before Marling School 07:17 08:24 09:37 16:37 17:47 18:47 19:49 22:34
Marling and Stroud High Schools (Stop 9) 07:19 08:27 09:39 16:39 17:49 18:49 19:50 22:35
Stroud, after Homebase 07:21 08:30 09:41 16:41 17:51 18:51 19:51 22:36
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop D) 07:23 08:33 09:43 16:43 17:53 18:53 19:53 22:38

Stroud - Stonehouse - Waterwells P&R - Kingsway - Gloucester

Stroud Merrywalks (Stop L) 06:04 07:14 08:19 09:24 then hourly until 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:29
Stroud, o/s Homebase 06:06 07:15 08:21 09:25 14:25 15:26 16:25 17:30
Stroud High and Marling Schools (Stop 13) 06:07 07:16 08:22 09:26 14:26 15:27 16:26 17:31
Cainscross, after Marling School 06:09 07:17 08:24 09:27 14:27 15:30 16:28 17:33
Cainscross, o/s Tricorn House 06:10 07:18 08:25 09:28 14:28 15:31 16:28 17:33
Ebley Frome Gardens (corner of) 06:11 07:18 08:26 09:28 14:28 15:32 16:29 17:34
Ebley, o/s District Council 06:12 07:19 08:27 09:29 14:29 15:33 16:30 17:35
Ebley Bridge Road (corner of) 06:14 07:21 08:29 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:32 17:37
Ebley, after Orchard Road 06:15 07:22 08:30 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:33 17:38
Ryeford, after Garden Centre 06:16 07:25 08:33 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:35 17:40
Stonehouse, by Wycliffe College 06:17 07:27 08:35 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:37 17:42
Stonehouse, opp Post Office 06:18 07:28 08:36 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:38 17:43
Stonehouse, opp Globe Inn 05:39 06:19 07:29 08:37 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:39 17:44
Stonehouse, opp The Nippy Chippy 05:39 06:19 07:29 08:37 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:39 17:44
Stonehouse, opp Grosvenor Road 05:40 06:20 07:30 08:38 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:40 17:45
Stonehouse, opp Horsemarling Lane 05:40 06:20 07:30 08:38 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:40 17:45
Stonehouse, opp Crowcumepill 05:41 06:21 07:32 08:39 09:41 14:41 15:46 16:41 17:46
Stroud Green, by The Old Barn 05:42 06:22 07:33 08:40 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:42 17:47
Stroud Green, after Oxlynch Lane 05:42 06:22 07:34 08:41 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:43 17:47
Standish, opp The Shieling 05:43 06:23 07:35 08:42 09:43 14:43 15:48 16:44 17:48
Standish, by St Nicholas's Church 05:43 06:23 07:35 08:42 09:43 14:43 15:48 16:45 17:48
Little Haresfield, opp Haresfield Turn 05:45 06:25 07:37 08:44 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:46 17:50
Haresfield Blooms Garden Centre (just before) 05:47 06:27 07:40 08:46 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:49 17:52
Hardwicke, by Business Park 05:49 06:29 07:44 08:49 09:49 14:49 15:54 16:52 17:54
Hardwicke, opp Bypass Bridge 05:50 06:30 07:45 08:50 09:50 14:50 15:55 16:53 17:55
Hardwicke One Stop Shop (just before) 05:51 06:31 07:46 08:51 09:51 14:51 15:56 16:54 17:56
Quedgeley, opp Methodist Church 05:52 06:32 07:47 08:52 09:52 14:52 15:57 16:55 17:57
Quedgeley Waterwells Park & Ride Site (inside) 05:56 06:36 07:51 08:56 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01
Kingsway, after Saint Mawgan Street 05:58 06:38 07:53 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:03
Kingsway, nr Primary School 06:00 06:40 07:55 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05
Kingsway, opp Playground 06:01 06:41 07:56 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06
Kingsway, by Thatcham Avenue 06:02 06:42 07:57 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07
Kingsway, after Chivenor Way 06:02 06:42 07:57 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07
Copeland Park, nr The Warren 06:04 06:44 07:59 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09
Copeland Park, after Daniels Meadow 06:04 06:44 07:59 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09
Hempsted, by Barn Owl Centre 06:07 06:47 08:03 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12
Hempsted, nr The Forge 06:09 06:49 08:05 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:14
Hempsted, after Soren Larsen Way 06:10 06:50 08:06 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15
Hempsted, by Monk Meadow Trading Estate 06:11 06:51 08:08 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16
Hempsted, opp Sainsbury's Supermarket 06:12 06:52 08:09 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17
Gloucester Quays (o/s) 06:14 06:54 08:11 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19
Gloucester, before Spa Road 06:14 06:54 08:12 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19
Gloucester, by The Docks 06:15 06:55 08:13 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 06:16 06:56 08:14 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 06:17 06:57 08:15 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22
Gloucester Boots (Stop K) 06:17 06:57 08:16 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22
Gloucester, at Bus Station Set Down 06:22 07:02 08:22 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:27

More information

See also