bustimes.org

66 - Stonehouse - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West (SCGL) and Stagecoach West (SSWN)

Map

Paganhill Archway School Grounds - Cheltenham Promenade

Paganhill, in Archway School Grounds then hourly until 15:25
Paganhill, o/s Church of the Holy Spirit 15:26 15:30
Stonehouse, after Sherborne Close 06:47 07:47 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:12
Stonehouse, opp Maidenhill School 06:49 07:49 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:14
Stonehouse, before Gloucester Road 06:50 07:50 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:15
Stonehouse, by The Nippy Chippy 06:52 07:52 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:17
Stonehouse, o/s Medical Centre 06:55 07:55 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:20 19:39 21:39 23:59
Stonehouse, opp Elgin Mall 06:55 07:55 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:20 19:39 21:39 23:59
Stonehouse Pearcroft Road (corner of) 06:56 07:56 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:21 19:40 21:40 00:00
Stonehouse, by Downton Road 06:58 07:58 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:23 19:41 21:41 00:01
Bridgend, opp Haven Avenue 06:59 07:59 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:24 19:42 21:42 00:02
Bridgend, opp Crescent Road 06:59 07:59 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:24 19:42 21:42 00:02
Stanley Downton, nr The Old Fleece 07:01 08:01 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 19:44 21:44 00:04
Leonard Stanley, opp Garage 07:03 08:03 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:28 17:28 19:46 21:46 00:06
Leonard Stanley, nr Bath Road 07:04 08:04 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:29 17:29 19:47 21:47 00:07
Leonard Stanley, opp Village Hall 07:05 08:05 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 19:48 21:48 00:08
Leonard Stanley, opp St Swithun's Church 07:06 08:06 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 19:48 21:48 00:08
Leonard Stanley, opp Wesley Road 07:06 08:06 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 19:49 21:49 00:09
Leonard Stanley, opp Church Road 07:06 08:06 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 19:49 21:49 00:09
Leonard Stanley, by Grange Farm 07:07 08:07 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:32 17:32 19:49 21:49 00:09
Leonard Stanley, before Primary School 07:09 08:09 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:34 17:34 19:51 21:51 00:11
King’s Stanley, before Bathleaze 07:09 08:09 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:34 17:34 19:51 21:51 00:11
King’s Stanley, by High Street South 07:10 08:10 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:35 19:52 21:52 00:12
King’s Stanley, opp King's Head 07:11 08:11 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 19:53 21:53 00:13
King’s Stanley, before Shute Street 07:11 08:11 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 19:53 21:53 00:13
Middleyard, after Coldwell 07:13 08:13 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:38 19:54 21:54 00:14
Middleyard, before Coombe Lane 07:13 08:13 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:38 19:55 21:55 00:15
Selsley, by The Knapp 07:14 08:14 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:39 19:56 21:56 00:16
Selsley, opp Westville 07:16 08:16 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 19:57 21:57 00:17
Selsley, o/s All Saint's Church 07:16 08:16 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 19:58 21:58 00:18
Selsley, before New Road 07:17 08:17 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:42 19:59 21:59 00:19
Selsley, by Cricket Ground 07:18 08:18 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:43 19:59 21:59 00:19
Dudbridge, by Sainsbury's Store 07:20 08:20 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:45 20:01 22:01 00:21
Cainscross, before Marling School 07:21 08:22 09:36 14:36 15:37 16:47 17:47 20:02 22:02 00:22
Marling and Stroud High Schools (Stop 9) 07:22 08:25 09:37 14:37 15:40 16:50 17:50 20:03 22:03 00:23
Stroud, after Homebase 07:23 08:27 09:38 14:38 15:42 16:52 17:52 20:03 22:03 00:23
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop D) 07:25 08:30 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:55 17:55 20:05 22:05 00:25
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop D) 06:30 07:30 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:50 17:10 18:10
Stroud Health Centre (corner of) 06:30 07:30 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:50 17:10 18:10
Paganhill, after Beard's Lane 15:27 15:31
Stroud, after SGS College 15:28 15:32
Stroud, opp Tesco 15:30 15:33
Stroud, by Stratford Park 06:31 07:31 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:31 15:34 15:51 17:11 18:11
Stroud, after Salmon Springs 06:32 07:32 08:42 09:47 14:47 15:33 15:36 15:52 17:12 18:12
Stroud, opp Painswick Valley Car Sales 06:33 07:33 08:44 09:48 14:48 15:36 15:38 15:53 17:13 18:13
Pitchcombe, after Painswick Road 06:35 07:35 08:46 09:50 14:50 15:40 15:41 15:55 17:15 18:15
Pitchcombe, before Wragg Castle Lane 06:36 07:36 08:47 09:51 14:51 15:42 15:43 15:56 17:16 18:16
Painswick, opp King's Mill Lane 06:37 07:37 08:49 09:52 14:52 15:45 15:46 15:57 17:17 18:17
Painswick, o/s Rugby Club 06:38 07:38 08:50 09:53 14:53 15:47 15:47 15:58 17:18 18:18
Painswick, opp St Mary's Church 06:40 07:40 08:52 09:55 14:55 15:50 15:50 16:00 17:20 18:20
Painswick, after Pullens Road 06:40 07:40 08:52 09:55 14:55 15:50 15:50 16:00 17:20 18:20
Painswick, after The Highlands 06:41 07:41 08:53 09:56 14:56 15:51 15:51 16:01 17:21 18:21
Painswick, by Clattergrove 06:41 07:42 08:54 09:56 14:56 15:51 15:51 16:01 17:21 18:21
Paradise Golf Course Road (corner of) 06:42 07:42 08:55 09:57 14:57 15:52 15:52 16:02 17:22 18:22
Paradise, opp Adam and Eve House 06:42 07:43 08:55 09:57 14:57 15:52 15:52 16:02 17:22 18:22
Painswick, nr Olivers Lodge 06:44 07:44 08:57 09:59 14:59 15:54 15:54 16:04 17:24 18:24
Painswick, opp Tocknells Cottages 06:44 07:45 08:57 09:59 14:59 15:54 15:54 16:04 17:24 18:24
Cranham, after Royal William 06:45 07:46 08:58 10:00 15:00 15:55 15:55 16:05 17:25 18:25
Cranham, after Turn 06:46 07:47 08:59 10:01 15:01 15:56 15:56 16:06 17:26 18:26
Cranham, o/s Prinknash Abbey 06:47 07:48 09:00 10:02 15:02 15:57 15:57 16:07 17:27 18:27
Cranham, by Fiddlers Elbow 06:47 07:49 09:01 10:02 15:02 15:57 15:57 16:07 17:27 18:27
Brockworth, opp Bella Vista 06:48 07:49 09:02 10:03 15:03 15:58 15:58 16:08 17:28 18:28
Brockworth, opp Cooper's Hill 06:48 07:50 09:03 10:03 15:03 15:58 15:59 16:08 17:28 18:28
Brockworth, after Castle Hill 06:50 07:51 09:04 10:05 15:05 16:00 16:00 16:10 17:30 18:30
Brockworth, by Watermead 06:51 07:52 09:05 10:06 15:06 16:01 16:01 16:11 17:31 18:31
Brockworth, opp Garage 06:51 07:53 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:01 16:01 16:11 17:31 18:31
Brockworth, opp Toby Carvery 06:52 07:54 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:02 16:02 16:12 17:32 18:32
Brockworth, opp Chase Hotel 06:52 07:54 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:02 16:12 17:32 18:32
Brockworth, before Mill Lane 06:52 07:55 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:02 16:12 17:32 18:32
Brockworth, by Green Lane 06:53 07:55 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:03 16:13 17:33 18:33
Badgeworth, opp Fruit Farm 06:54 07:57 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:04 16:14 17:34 18:33
Badgeworth, opp Bentham Lane 06:55 07:58 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:05 16:15 17:35 18:34
Shurdington, opp Endsleigh Park 06:56 07:59 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:06 16:16 17:36 18:35
Shurdington, after Badgeworth Lane 06:57 08:00 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:07 16:17 17:37 18:36
Shurdington, before Cheese Rollers 06:57 08:01 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:07 16:17 17:37 18:36
Shurdington Church Lane (corner of) 06:58 08:02 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:08 16:18 17:38 18:37
Shurdington, nr Bell Inn 06:58 08:03 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:08 16:18 17:38 18:37
Shurdington, before The Tynings 06:59 08:04 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:09 16:19 17:39 18:38
Shurdington, adj Chargrove Lane 07:00 08:04 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:10 16:20 17:40 18:38
Up Hatherley, before Roundabout 07:00 08:05 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:10 16:20 17:40 18:39
Warden Hill, nr Farmfield Road 07:02 08:07 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:12 16:22 17:42 18:40
Warden Hill Woodlands Road (corner of) 07:03 08:08 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:14 16:24 17:43 18:41
The Park Moorend Park Road (corner of) 07:06 08:11 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:17 16:27 17:44 18:43
Cheltenham, opp The Norwood 07:07 08:12 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:19 16:29 17:45 18:44
Cheltenham, o/s The Exmouth Arms 07:08 08:13 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:21 16:31 17:46 18:45
Cheltenham, opp Thirlestaine House 07:09 08:14 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:22 16:32 17:47 18:46
Cheltenham, by College Entrance 07:10 08:15 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:23 16:33 17:47 18:46
Cheltenham, by Suffolk Parade 07:11 08:16 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:25 16:35 17:48 18:47
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 07:13 08:18 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:26 16:36 17:49 18:48
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 07:14s 08:19s 09:25s 10:25s 15:25s 16:28s 16:38s 17:50s 18:50s
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 1) 07:17 08:22 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:32 16:42 17:52 18:52

Cheltenham Promenade - Paganhill Archway School Grounds

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 1) 07:20 07:25 08:30 09:40 then hourly until 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:20 18:00 19:00
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 07:22 07:27 08:32 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:22 18:02 19:02
Cheltenham, opp Suffolk Parade 07:23 07:28 08:33 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:23 18:03 19:03
Cheltenham, nr College Entrance 07:24 07:29 08:35 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:55 17:25 18:05 19:04
Cheltenham, o/s Thirlestaine House 07:25 07:30 08:36 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:46 16:56 17:26 18:06 19:05
Cheltenham, after The Exmouth Arms 07:26 07:31 08:37 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:57 17:27 18:07 19:06
Cheltenham, by The Norwood 07:27 07:32 08:38 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:58 17:28 18:08 19:07
The Park, after Moorend Park Road 07:29 07:34 08:41 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:51 17:01 17:31 18:11 19:09
Warden Hill, after Woodlands Road 07:31 07:36 08:43 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:53 17:03 17:33 18:13 19:11
Warden Hill, after Kidnappers' Lane 07:33 07:38 08:45 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:55 17:05 17:35 18:15 19:13
Up Hatherley, after Roundabout 07:34 07:39 08:46 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:56 17:06 17:36 18:16 19:14
Shurdington, opp Chargrove Lane 07:35 07:40 08:47 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:57 17:07 17:37 18:17 19:14
Shurdington, after The Tynings 07:36 07:41 08:48 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:58 17:08 17:38 18:18 19:15
Shurdington, opp Bell Inn 07:37 07:42 08:49 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:59 17:09 17:39 18:19 19:16
Shurdington, after Church Lane 07:37 07:42 08:49 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:59 17:09 17:39 18:19 19:16
Shurdington, o/s Cheese Rollers 07:39 07:44 08:51 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:01 17:11 17:41 18:21 19:17
Shurdington, before Greenway Lane 07:39 07:44 08:51 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:11 17:41 18:21 19:18
Shurdington, after Endsleigh Park 07:40 07:45 08:52 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:02 17:12 17:42 18:22 19:18
Little Shurdington, opp Whitelands Lane 07:41 07:46 08:53 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:03 17:13 17:43 18:23 19:19
Badgeworth, by Bentham Lane 07:42 07:47 08:54 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:04 17:14 17:44 18:24 19:20
Badgeworth, after Fruit Farm 07:43 07:48 08:55 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:15 17:45 18:25 19:20
Brockworth, opp Green Lane 07:44 07:49 08:56 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:06 17:16 17:46 18:26 19:22
Brockworth, opp Mill Lane 07:45 07:50 08:57 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:17 17:47 18:27 19:22
Brockworth, o/s Chase Hotel 07:46 07:51 08:58 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:18 17:48 18:28 19:23
Brockworth, after Garage 07:46 07:51 08:58 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:18 17:48 18:28 19:23
Brockworth, opp Watermead 07:47 07:52 08:59 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:19 17:49 18:29 19:24
Brockworth Green Street (corner of) 07:48 07:53 09:00 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:20 17:50 18:30 19:25
Brockworth Cooper's Hill (corner of) 07:49 07:54 09:01 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:21 17:51 18:31 19:26
Brockworth, by Bella Vista 07:50 07:55 09:02 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:22 17:52 18:32 19:27
Cranham, nr Fiddlers Elbow 07:51 07:56 09:02 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:22 17:52 18:32 19:27
Cranham, opp Prinknash Abbey 07:51 07:56 09:03 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:23 17:53 18:33 19:28
Cranham Turn (corner of) 07:53 07:58 09:04 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:24 17:54 18:34 19:29
Cranham, opp Royal William 07:53 07:58 09:05 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:25 17:55 18:35 19:30
Painswick, by Tocknells Cottages 07:54 07:59 09:05 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:25 17:55 18:35 19:30
Painswick, by Olivers Lodge 07:55 08:00 09:06 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:26 17:56 18:36 19:31
Paradise, by Adam and Eve House 07:56 08:01 09:07 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:27 17:57 18:37 19:32
Paradise, opp Golf Course Road 07:57 08:02 09:08 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:28 17:58 18:38 19:33
Painswick, opp Clattergrove 07:57 08:02 09:08 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:28 17:58 18:38 19:33
Painswick, opp The Highlands 07:58 08:03 09:09 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:29 17:59 18:39 19:34
Painswick, opp Pullens Road 07:59 08:04 09:10 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:30 18:00 18:40 19:35
Painswick, o/s St Mary's Church 08:00 08:05 08:05 09:11 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:31 18:01 18:41 19:36
Painswick, opp Rugby Club 08:01 08:06 08:06 09:12 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:32 18:02 18:42 19:37
Painswick, after King's Mill Lane 08:03 08:07 08:07 09:12 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:32 18:02 18:42 19:37
Pitchcombe, opp Wragg Castle Lane 08:05 08:09 08:09 09:14 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:34 18:04 18:44 19:39
Pitchcombe, opp Halfway Pitch 08:07 08:11 08:11 09:15 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:05 18:45 19:40
Stroud, by Painswick Valley Car Sales 08:09 08:13 08:13 09:16 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:36 18:06 18:46 19:41
Stroud, before Salmon Springs 08:11 08:14 08:14 09:18 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:38 18:08 18:48 19:43
Stroud, opp Stratford Park 08:12 08:15 08:15 09:18 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:38 18:08 18:48 19:43
Stroud, before Tesco 08:16 08:16
Stroud, before SGS College 08:17 08:17
Paganhill Beard's Lane (corner of) 08:18 08:18
Paganhill, before Church of the Holy Spirit 08:19 08:19
Paganhill, in Archway School Grounds 08:20 08:20
Paganhill, o/s Church of the Holy Spirit 08:25 08:25
Paganhill, after Beard's Lane 08:28 08:28
Stroud, after SGS College 08:31 08:31
Stroud, opp Tesco 08:34 08:34
Stroud, opp Health Centre 08:14 08:37 08:37 09:19 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:39 18:09 18:49 19:44
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop L) 08:15 08:40 08:40 09:20 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:40 18:10 18:50 19:45
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop L) 07:10 08:25 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:45 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:15
Stroud, o/s Homebase 07:12 08:27 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:33 16:37 17:47 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:16
Stroud High and Marling Schools (Stop 13) 07:13 08:28 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:35 16:38 17:48 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:16
Cainscross, after Marling School 07:15 08:30 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:39 16:40 17:50 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:17
Dudbridge, after Sainsbury's Store 07:18 08:33 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:43 16:43 17:53 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:19
Selsley, opp Cricket Ground 07:19 08:34 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:44 16:44 17:54 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:19
Selsley, after New Road 07:20 08:35 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:45 16:45 17:55 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:20
Selsley, opp All Saint's Church 07:21 08:36 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:46 16:46 17:56 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:21
Selsley, by Westville 07:22 08:37 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:47 16:47 17:57 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:22
Selsley, opp The Knapp 07:24 08:39 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:59 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:23
Middleyard, nr Coombe Lane 07:25 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 18:00 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:24
Middleyard Coldwell (corner of) 07:26 08:41 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:51 16:51 18:01 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:24
King’s Stanley, after Shute Street 07:27 08:42 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:52 16:52 18:02 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:26
King’s Stanley King's Head (behind) 07:28 08:43 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:53 16:53 18:03 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:26
King’s Stanley, nr High Street North 07:29 08:44 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:27
King’s Stanley, after Bathleaze 07:29 08:44 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:27
Leonard Stanley, after Primary School 07:31 08:46 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:56 16:56 18:06 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:28
Leonard Stanley, nr Bath Road 07:32 08:47 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 18:07 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:30
Leonard Stanley, opp Village Hall 07:34 08:49 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:59 16:59 18:09 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:31
Leonard Stanley, opp St Swithun's Church 07:34 08:49 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:59 16:59 18:09 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:31
Leonard Stanley, opp Wesley Road 07:35 08:50 09:50 10:50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:10 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:32
Leonard Stanley, opp Church Road 07:35 08:50 09:50 10:50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:10 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:32
Leonard Stanley, by Grange Farm 07:35 08:50 09:50 10:50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:10 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:32
Leonard Stanley, by Garage 07:36 08:51 09:51 10:51 14:51 16:01 17:01 18:11 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:33
Stanley Downton, by The Old Fleece 07:37 08:52 09:52 10:52 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:12 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:34
Bridgend, after Crescent Road 07:38 08:53 09:53 10:53 14:53 16:03 17:03 18:13 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:35
Bridgend Haven Avenue (corner of) 07:39 08:54 09:54 10:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:36
Stonehouse, opp Downton Road 07:39 08:54 09:54 10:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:36
Stonehouse, by Wycliffe College 07:42 08:57 09:57 10:57 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:17 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:39
Stonehouse, opp Post Office 07:43 08:58 09:58 10:58 14:58 16:08 17:08 18:18 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:40
Stonehouse, opp Globe Inn 07:45 09:00 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:10 17:10 18:20 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:41
Stonehouse, after Sherborne Close 07:47 09:02 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:12 17:12

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 14 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West (SCGL)

Stagecoach West (SSWN)