Bus Times

66 - Gloucester - Copelands Park - Kingsway - Quedgeley - Stonehouse - Stroud

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Stroud - Stonehouse - Quedgeley - Kingsway - Copelands Park - Gloucester

Stroud Merrywalks (Stop L) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Stroud, o/s Homebase 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Stroud High and Marling Schools (Stop 13) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Cainscross, o/s Tricorn House 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
Ebley Frome Gardens (corner of) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Ebley, o/s District Council 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Ebley Bridge Road (corner of) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Ebley, after Orchard Road 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Ryeford, after Garden Centre 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Stonehouse, by Wycliffe College 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Stonehouse, opp Post Office 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Stonehouse, opp Globe Inn 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Stonehouse, opp The Nippy Chippy 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Stonehouse, opp Grosvenor Road 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Stonehouse, opp Horsemarling Lane 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Stonehouse, opp Crowcumepill 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Stroud Green, by The Old Barn 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Stroud Green, after Oxlynch Lane 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Standish, opp The Shieling 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Standish, by St Nicholas's Church 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Little Haresfield, opp Haresfield Turn 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Haresfield Blooms Garden Centre (just before) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Hardwicke, by Business Park 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Hardwicke, opp Bypass Bridge 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Hardwicke One Stop Shop (just before) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Quedgeley, opp Methodist Church 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Quedgeley Waterwells Park & Ride Site (inside) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Kingsway, after Saint Mawgan Street 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Kingsway, nr Primary School 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Kingsway, opp Playground 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Kingsway, by Thatcham Avenue 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Kingsway, after Chivenor Way 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Copeland Park, nr The Warren 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Copeland Park, after Daniels Meadow 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Hempsted, by Barn Owl Centre 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Hempsted, nr The Forge 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Hempsted, after Soren Larsen Way 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Hempsted, by Monk Meadow Trading Estate 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Hempsted, opp Sainsbury's Supermarket 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Gloucester Quays (o/s) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Gloucester, before Spa Road 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Gloucester, by The Docks 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Gloucester Boots (Stop Z1) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20

Gloucester - Copelands Park - Kingsway - Quedgeley - Stonehouse - Stroud

Gloucester Station Road (Stop Q) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Gloucester New Look (Stop X) 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Gloucester, opp The Warehouse 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Gloucester, opp The Docks 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Gloucester, after Spa Road 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Gloucester Quays (opp) 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Hempsted, o/s Sainsbury's Supermarket 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Hempsted, nr Monk Meadow Trading Estate 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Hempsted, before Soren Larsen Way 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Hempsted, before The Anchorage 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Lower Tuffley, after Quedgeley Court Park 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Copeland Park, opp Daniels Meadow 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Copeland Park, opp Watermint Drive 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Kingsway Chivenor Way (corner of) 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Kingsway, nr Kinloss Drive 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Kingsway, by Coningsby Walk 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Kingsway, after Bampton Castle Way 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Kingsway, opp Saint Mawgan Street 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Quedgeley Waterwells Park & Ride Site (inside) 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Quedgeley, o/s Telephone Exchange 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Hardwicke, after One Stop Shop 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Hardwicke, on Bypass Bridge 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Hardwicke, opp Mobility Centre 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Haresfield, after Blooms Garden Centre 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Little Haresfield, by Haresfield Turn 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Standish, opp Court Farms 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Standish, by The Shieling 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Stroud Green, before Oxlynch Lane 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Stroud Green, opp The Old Barn 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Stonehouse, by Crowcumepill 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Stonehouse Horsemarling Lane (corner of) 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Stonehouse, nr Grosvenor Road 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Stonehouse, by The Nippy Chippy 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Stonehouse, o/s Medical Centre 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Stonehouse, opp Elgin Mall 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Stonehouse Pearcroft Road (corner of) 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Ryeford, o/s Garden Centre 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Ebley, before Orchard Road 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Ebley Chapel Lane (corner of) 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Ebley, opp District Council 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Ebley, nr Frome Gardens 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Cainscross, before Marling School 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Marling and Stroud High Schools (Stop 9) 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Stroud, after Homebase 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop D) 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43

More information

See also