Bus Times

66 - Stonehouse - Leonard Stanley - King's Stanley - Stroud - Painswick - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Cheltenham - Painswick - Stroud - King's Stanley - Leonard Stanley - Stonehouse

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 1) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Cheltenham, opp Suffolk Parade 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Cheltenham, nr College Entrance 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Cheltenham, o/s Thirlestaine House 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Cheltenham, after The Exmouth Arms 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Cheltenham, by The Norwood 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
The Park, after Moorend Park Road 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Warden Hill, after Woodlands Road 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Warden Hill, after Kidnappers' Lane 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Up Hatherley, after Roundabout 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Shurdington, opp Chargrove Lane 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Shurdington, after The Tynings 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Shurdington, opp Bell Inn 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Shurdington, after Church Lane 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Shurdington, o/s Cheese Rollers 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Shurdington, before Greenway Lane 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Shurdington, after Endsleigh Park 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Little Shurdington, opp Whitelands Lane 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Badgeworth, by Bentham Lane 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Badgeworth, after Fruit Farm 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Brockworth, opp Green Lane 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Brockworth, opp Mill Lane 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Brockworth, o/s Chase Hotel 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Brockworth, after Garage 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Brockworth, opp Watermead 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Brockworth Green Street (corner of) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Brockworth Cooper's Hill (corner of) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Brockworth, by Bella Vista 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Cranham, nr Fiddlers Elbow 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Cranham, opp Prinknash Abbey 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Cranham Turn (corner of) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Cranham, opp Royal William 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Painswick, by Tocknells Cottages 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Painswick, by Olivers Lodge 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Paradise, by Adam and Eve House 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Paradise, opp Golf Course Road 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Painswick, opp Clattergrove 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Painswick, opp The Highlands 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Painswick, opp Pullens Road 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Painswick, o/s St Mary's Church 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Painswick, opp Rugby Club 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Painswick, after King's Mill Lane 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Pitchcombe, opp Wragg Castle Lane 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Pitchcombe, opp Halfway Pitch 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Stroud, by Painswick Valley Car Sales 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Stroud, before Salmon Springs 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Stroud, opp Stratford Park 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Stroud, opp Health Centre 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop L) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop L) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Stroud, o/s Homebase 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Stroud High and Marling Schools (Stop 13) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Cainscross, after Marling School 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Dudbridge, after Sainsbury's Store 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Selsley, opp Cricket Ground 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Selsley, after New Road 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Selsley, opp All Saint's Church 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Selsley, by Westville 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Selsley, opp The Knapp 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Middleyard, nr Coombe Lane 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Middleyard Coldwell (corner of) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
King’s Stanley, after Shute Street 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
King’s Stanley King's Head (behind) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
King’s Stanley, nr High Street North 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
King’s Stanley, after Bathleaze 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Leonard Stanley, after Primary School 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Leonard Stanley, nr Bath Road 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Leonard Stanley, opp Village Hall 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Leonard Stanley, opp St Swithun's Church 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Leonard Stanley, opp Wesley Road 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Leonard Stanley, opp Church Road 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Leonard Stanley, by Grange Farm 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Leonard Stanley, by Garage 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Stanley Downton, by The Old Fleece 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Bridgend, after Crescent Road 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Bridgend Haven Avenue (corner of) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Stonehouse, opp Downton Road 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Stonehouse, by Wycliffe College 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Stonehouse, opp Post Office 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Stonehouse, opp Globe Inn 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Stonehouse - Leonard Stanley - King's Stanley - Stroud - Painswick - Cheltenham

Stonehouse, o/s Medical Centre 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Stonehouse, opp Elgin Mall 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Stonehouse Pearcroft Road (corner of) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Stonehouse, by Downton Road 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Bridgend, opp Haven Avenue 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Bridgend, opp Crescent Road 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Stanley Downton, nr The Old Fleece 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Leonard Stanley, opp Garage 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Leonard Stanley, nr Bath Road 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Leonard Stanley, opp Village Hall 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Leonard Stanley, opp St Swithun's Church 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Leonard Stanley, opp Wesley Road 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Leonard Stanley, opp Church Road 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Leonard Stanley, by Grange Farm 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Leonard Stanley, before Primary School 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
King’s Stanley, before Bathleaze 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
King’s Stanley, by High Street South 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
King’s Stanley, opp King's Head 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
King’s Stanley, before Shute Street 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Middleyard, after Coldwell 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Middleyard, before Coombe Lane 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Selsley, by The Knapp 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Selsley, opp Westville 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Selsley, o/s All Saint's Church 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Selsley, before New Road 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Selsley, by Cricket Ground 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Dudbridge Hill Roundabout (by) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Cainscross, before Marling School 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Marling and Stroud High Schools (Stop 9) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Stroud, after Homebase 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop D) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop D) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Stroud Health Centre (corner of) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Stroud, by Stratford Park 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Stroud, after Salmon Springs 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Stroud, opp Painswick Valley Car Sales 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Pitchcombe, after Painswick Road 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Pitchcombe, before Wragg Castle Lane 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Painswick, opp King's Mill Lane 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Painswick, o/s Rugby Club 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Painswick, opp St Mary's Church 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Painswick, after Pullens Road 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Painswick, after The Highlands 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Painswick, by Clattergrove 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Paradise Golf Course Road (corner of) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Paradise, opp Adam and Eve House 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Painswick, nr Olivers Lodge 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Painswick, opp Tocknells Cottages 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Cranham, after Royal William 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Cranham, after Turn 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Cranham, o/s Prinknash Abbey 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Cranham, by Fiddlers Elbow 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Brockworth, opp Bella Vista 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Brockworth, opp Cooper's Hill 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Brockworth, after Castle Hill 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Brockworth, by Watermead 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Brockworth, opp Garage 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Brockworth, opp Toby Carvery 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Brockworth, opp Chase Hotel 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Brockworth, before Mill Lane 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Brockworth, by Green Lane 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Badgeworth, opp Fruit Farm 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Badgeworth, opp Bentham Lane 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Shurdington, opp Endsleigh Park 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Shurdington, after Badgeworth Lane 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Shurdington, before Cheese Rollers 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Shurdington Church Lane (corner of) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Shurdington, nr Bell Inn 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Shurdington, before The Tynings 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Shurdington, adj Chargrove Lane 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Up Hatherley, before Roundabout 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Warden Hill, nr Farmfield Road 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Warden Hill Woodlands Road (corner of) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
The Park Moorend Park Road (corner of) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Cheltenham, opp The Norwood 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Cheltenham, o/s The Exmouth Arms 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Cheltenham, opp Thirlestaine House 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Cheltenham, by College Entrance 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Cheltenham, by Suffolk Parade 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 1) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester