Bus Times

660 - Walderslade - Rochester Grammar Schools

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Walderslade - Rochester Grammar Schools

Rochester Grammar Schools - Walderslade

Rochester, o/s Grammar Schools 15:25 15:30
Rochester, opp Hawser Road 15:27 15:32
Warren Wood, o/s Primary Academy 15:30 15:35
Rochester, opp Cloisterham Road 15:31 15:36
Rochester, opp Jiniwin Road 15:31 15:37
Rochester Horsted Way (NE-bound) 15:32
Rochester Horsted Way (SW-bound) 15:38
Chatham, opp The Ridgeway 15:32
Davis Estate, adj Tiger Moth 15:40
Chatham, adj Wallace Road 15:33
Davis Estate, adj Watson Avenue 15:41
Chatham Huntsmans Corner (SE-bound) 15:34
Chatham, adj Magpie Hall Road Top 15:35
Walderslade, adj Snodhurst Bottom 15:37
Walderslade, opp Snodhurst Avenue 15:40
Chatham, adj Asda 15:41
Walderslade, o/s Bridgewood Manor 15:42
Walderslade Taddington Wood Lane (SE-bound) 15:44
Walderslade Robin Hood Lane Lower (E-bound) 15:45
Walderslade, o/s Poachers Pocket 15:42
Walderslade, opp Village Centre 15:47
Walderslade, opp Barrington Close 15:42
Walderslade, opp Weeds Wood Road junction 15:43
Walderslade, adj Sussex Drive 15:43
Walderslade Princes Avenue (o/s 5) 15:44 15:48
Walderslade Primary School (adj) 15:45 15:48
Walderslade Dargets Road (o/s 93) 15:46 15:50
Walderslade, opp Kellaway Road 15:47 15:52
Lordswood Close (opp) 15:48 15:53
Walderslade, adj Alexandra Hospital 15:52 15:57
Walderslade, adj Galena Close 15:53
Walderslade, adj Spenlow Drive 15:53
Walderslade, opp Oaks Dene 15:55
Walderslade, adj Catkin Close 15:56
Walderslade Tunbury Avenue (NW-bound) 15:57
Walderslade Robin Hood Lane Lower (W-bound) 15:59
Walderslade Taddington Wood Lane (NW-bound) 16:02
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey