bustimes.org

66A - Rail Station - Martlesham Heath

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Martlesham Heath - Rail Station

Martlesham Heath Eagle Way (W-bound) 07:30 09:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:05 17:06
Martlesham Heath, adj Coopers Road 07:30 09:00 15:00 16:05 17:06
Martlesham Heath, adj Lancaster Drive 07:30 09:00 15:00 16:05 17:06
Martlesham Heath, adj Bradford Court 07:30 09:00 15:00 16:05 17:06
Martlesham Heath, adj The Oaks 07:31 09:01 15:01 16:06 17:07
Martlesham Heath, opp Valiant Road 07:31 09:01 15:01 16:06 17:07
Martlesham Heath, adj Parkers Place 07:31 09:01 15:01 16:06 17:07
Martlesham Heath, opp Manor Road 07:32 09:02 15:02 16:07 17:08
Martlesham, adj Police Headquarters 07:33 09:03 15:03 16:08 17:10
Kesgrave, adj Dobbs Lane 07:34 09:04 15:04 16:09 17:11
Kesgrave, adj Wards View 07:35 09:05 15:05 16:10 17:12
Grange Farm, opp Fentons Way 07:36 09:06 15:06 16:11 17:14
Grange Farm, opp St Isidores 07:38 09:08 15:08 16:13 17:16
Grange Farm, opp Battles Lane 07:39 09:09 15:09 16:14 17:17
Grange Farm, adj Curtis Way 07:41 09:11 15:11 16:16 17:19
Grange Farm, opp Lummis Vale 07:42 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:20
Grange Farm, opp Dodson Vale 07:43 09:13 15:13 16:18 17:21
Kesgrave Busway (W-bound) 07:45 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:23
Kesgrave, adj Twelve Acre Approach 07:46 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:24
Kesgrave, opp Penzance Road 07:47 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:25
Kesgrave, opp Penzance Road Shops 07:48 09:18 15:18 16:23 17:26
Kesgrave, adj Padstow Road 07:49 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:27
Rushmere St Andrew, adj Brendon Drive 07:50 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:27
Rushmere St Andrew, opp Beech Road Shops 07:51 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:28
Rushmere St Andrew, adj Beech Grove 07:52 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:29
Rushmere St Andrew, adj Linksfield 07:53 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:30
Rushmere, opp Playford Road 07:54 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:31
Rushmere, adj Hospital 07:56 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:33
Rushmere, opp Lattice Barn PH 07:56 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:33
Rushmere, adj Howard Street 07:58 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:35
Rushmere, opp Phoenix Road 07:58 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:35
Rushmere, adj Gordon Road 08:00 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:37
Rushmere, adj Nelson Road 08:01 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:37
Rushmere, opp Khartoum Road 08:02 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:38
Rushmere, opp Rivers Street 08:04 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:39
Ipswich, adj Duke of York 08:06 09:32 15:32 16:37 17:41
Ipswich, adj Dove Street 08:12 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:45
Ipswich, o/s Majors Corner 08:15 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:48
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand EE) 08:18 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:50
Ipswich Furniture Project (opp) 08:19 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:51
Ipswich, adj Wolsey Theatre 08:19 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:51
Ipswich, adj St Clare House 08:22 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:54
Ipswich, opp Fire Station 08:23 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:55
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R1) 08:25 09:47 15:47 16:52 17:57

Rail Station - Martlesham Heath

Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R1) 08:10 09:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:25
Ipswich, o/s Fire Station 08:11 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:22 18:26
Ipswich, opp St Clare House 08:13 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:24 18:28
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 08:15 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:26 18:30
Ipswich, o/s Revolution 08:17 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:28 18:32
Ipswich, adj Northgate Street 08:19 09:24 14:24 15:26 16:26 17:32 18:34
Ipswich Cobden Place (Stop 3) 08:21 09:26 14:26 15:28 16:28 17:34 18:36
Ipswich, adj Lacey Street 08:22 09:27 14:27 15:29 16:29 17:36 18:37
Ipswich, adj Medical Centre 08:22 09:27 14:27 15:30 16:30 17:37 18:37
Rushmere, adj Rivers Street 08:24 09:29 14:29 15:32 16:32 17:39 18:39
Rushmere, adj Khartoum Road 08:24 09:29 14:29 15:33 16:33 17:40 18:39
Rushmere, opp Nelson Road 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:34 16:34 17:41 18:40
Rushmere, opp Gordon Road 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:35 16:35 17:42 18:41
Rushmere, adj Phoenix Road 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:35 16:35 17:42 18:41
Rushmere, opp Howard Street 08:27 09:32 14:32 15:36 16:36 17:43 18:42
Rushmere, adj Lattice Barn PH 08:28 09:33 14:33 15:37 16:37 17:44 18:43
Rushmere, nr Hospital 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:39 16:39 17:46 18:45
Rushmere, adj Playford Road 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:39 16:39 17:46 18:45
Rushmere St Andrew, opp Linksfield 08:32 09:37 14:37 15:41 16:41 17:48 18:47
Rushmere St Andrew, opp Beech Grove 08:32 09:37 14:37 15:41 16:41 17:48 18:47
Rushmere St Andrew, o/s Beech Road Shops 08:33 09:38 14:38 15:42 16:42 17:49 18:48
Rushmere St Andrew, opp Brendon Drive 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:43 16:43 17:50 18:49
Kesgrave, opp Padstow Road 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:44 16:44 17:51 18:50
Kesgrave, adj Penzance Road Shops 08:36 09:41 14:41 15:45 16:45 17:52 18:51
Kesgrave, adj Penzance Road 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:46 16:46 17:53 18:52
Kesgrave, opp Twelve Acre Approach 08:38 09:43 14:43 15:47 16:47 17:54 18:53
Kesgrave Busway (E-bound) 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:49 16:49 17:56 18:55
Grange Farm, adj Dodson Vale 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:49 16:49 17:56 18:55
Grange Farm, adj Lummis Vale 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:50 16:50 17:57 18:56
Grange Farm, opp Curtis Way 08:42 09:47 14:47 15:51 16:51 17:58 18:57
Grange Farm, adj Battles Lane 08:43 09:48 14:48 15:52 16:52 17:59 18:58
Grange Farm, adj St Isidores 08:44 09:49 14:49 15:53 16:53 18:00 18:59
Grange Farm, adj Fentons Way 08:45 09:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 18:01 18:59
Kesgrave, opp St Michaels Church 08:46 09:50 14:50 15:55 16:55 18:02 19:00
Kesgrave, opp Bracken Avenue 08:47 09:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 18:03 19:01
Kesgrave, opp Dobbs Lane 08:48 09:51 14:51 15:57 16:57 18:04 19:01
Martlesham, opp Police Headquarters 08:49 09:52 14:52 15:58 16:58 18:05 19:02
Martlesham Heath, adj Anson Road 08:52 09:54 14:54 16:01 17:01 18:08 19:04
Martlesham Heath, adj Hawker Drive 08:52 09:55 14:55 16:01 17:01 18:08 19:05
Martlesham Heath, opp Bowling Centre 08:54 09:56 14:56 16:03 17:03 18:10 19:06
Martlesham Heath Eagle Way (W-bound) 08:55 09:57 14:57 16:04 17:04 18:11 19:07
Martlesham Heath, adj Coopers Road 18:11 19:07
Martlesham Heath, adj Lancaster Drive 18:11 19:07
Martlesham Heath, adj Bradford Court 18:12 19:08
Martlesham Heath, adj The Oaks 18:13 19:09
Martlesham Heath, opp Valiant Road 18:14 19:10
Martlesham Heath, adj Parkers Place 18:14 19:10
Martlesham Heath, opp Manor Road 18:15 19:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Norfolk & Suffolk