🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

67 - Clitheroe - Nelson via Waddington, West Bradford, Grindleton, Downham, Blacko

A bus service operated by Pilkingtonbus

Map

Nelson - Clitheroe via Waddington, West Bradford, Grindleton, Downham, Blacko

Nelson Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:30 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:05 18:20
Nelson, by New Scotland Road 07:32 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:07 18:22
Nelson, o/s Pendle Street 07:32 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:07 18:22
Nelson Morrison (Stop 3) 07:34 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:09 18:24
Nelson, by Canal Bridge 07:35 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:10 18:25
Barrowford, by Nelson and Colne College 07:37 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:12 18:27
Barrowford, o/s Victoria Hotel 07:37 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:12 18:27
Barrowford, opp Wilton Street 07:38 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:13 18:28
Barrowford, by Rushton Street 07:39 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:14 18:29
Barrowford, by Church Street 07:39 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:14 18:29
Barrowford, o/s Working Mens Club 07:40 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:15 18:30
Barrowford, by Park Street 07:40 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:15 18:30
Higherford, by Bank Fold 07:41 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:16 18:31
Higherford, by Crossroads 07:41 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:16 18:31
Higherford, opp Middleton Drive 07:42 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:17 18:32
Higherford, opp Stone Edge View 07:43 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:18 18:33
Blacko, opp Rising Sun 07:44 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:19 18:34
Blacko, opp Primary School 07:44 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:19 18:34
Blacko, by Hollin Fold 07:44 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:19 18:34
Roughlee Booth, opp Bay Horse Inn 07:48 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:23 18:38
Thorney Holme, opp Square 07:50 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:25 18:40
Barley-with-Wheatley Booth, by Village Hall 07:54 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:29 18:44
Barley-with-Wheatley Booth, opp Barley Mow 07:54 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:29 18:44
Downham, by Gerna Farm 08:02 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:37 18:52
Downham, by Laneside Farm 08:03 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:38 18:53
Downham, opp Old Well Hall 08:03 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:38 18:53
Downham, o/s St Leonards Church 08:04 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:39 18:54
Chatburn, by Village Hall 08:08 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:43 18:58
Chatburn, opp Post Office 08:09 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:44 18:59
Chatburn, o/s Mount Pleasant 08:09 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:44 18:59
Chatburn, by Darkwood Crescent 08:09 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:44 18:59
Grindleton, by The Spinney 08:11 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:46 19:01
Grindleton, opp Greendale View 08:12 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:47 19:02
Grindleton, opp Harrison Terrace 08:13 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:48 19:03
Grindleton, by Stone Hill Farm 08:13 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:48 19:03
Grindleton, opp Stone Hill Farm 08:14 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:49 19:04
Grindleton, by Chapel Lane 08:14 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:49 19:04
Grindleton, by Greendale View 08:14 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:49 19:04
Grindleton Brow (by) 08:15 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:50 19:05
W Bradford, by Southfield Drive 08:18 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:53 19:08
W Bradford, opp Hillside Drive 08:18 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:53 19:08
W Bradford, by Chapel Lane 08:19 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:54 19:09
W Bradford, opp Pilling Farm 08:19 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:54 19:09
Waddington Arms (by) 08:23 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:58 19:13
Waddington, opp Waddow View 08:24 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:59 19:14
Brungerley Bridge (opp) 08:27 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:02 19:17
Clitheroe, opp Cowper Avenue 08:29 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:04 19:19
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 9) 08:30 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:05 19:20
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Clitheroe - Nelson via Waddington, West Bradford, Grindleton, Downham, Blacko

Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 3) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:17 18:22
Clitheroe Market Place (Stand A) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:18 18:23
Clitheroe Well Terrace (Stop A) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:18 18:23
Clitheroe, by Cowper Avenue 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:19 18:24
Brungerley Bridge (by) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:21 18:26
Waddington, by Waddow View 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:23 18:28
Waddington, o/s Hospital 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:25 18:30
Waddington and West Bradford CEPS (o/s) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:26 18:31
W Bradford, by Pilling Farm 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:28 18:33
W Bradford, opp Chapel Lane 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:29 18:34
W Bradford, by Hillside Drive 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:29 18:34
Grindleton Bridge (by) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:31 18:36
Grindleton, opp Greendale View 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:32 18:37
Grindleton, opp Harrison Terrace 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:33 18:38
Grindleton, by Stone Hill Farm 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:33 18:38
Grindleton, opp Stone Hill Farm 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:34 18:39
Grindleton, by Chapel Lane 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:34 18:39
Grindleton, by Greendale View 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:34 18:39
Grindleton, by Ribble Lane Bridge 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:36 18:41
Chatburn, opp Darkwood Crescent 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:38 18:43
Chatburn, by Post Office 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:39 18:44
Chatburn, opp Village Hall 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:40 18:45
Downham, opp St Leonards Church 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:44 18:49
Barley-with-Wheatley Booth, by Barley Mow 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:53 18:58
Barley-with-Wheatley Booth, by Car Park 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:53 18:58
Thorney Holme, o/s Square 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:56 19:01
Roughlee Booth, o/s Bay Horse 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 18:00 19:05
Blacko, by Primary School 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 18:03 19:08
Blacko, o/s Rising Sun Inn 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 18:04 19:09
Higherford, by Stone Edge View 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:05 19:10
Higherford, by Middleton Drive 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:05 19:10
Higherford, adj Crossroads 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 18:06 19:11
Higherford, opp Bank Fold 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 18:07 19:12
Barrowford, opp White Bear 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:08 19:13
Barrowford, opp Church Street 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:08 19:13
Barrowford, opp Rushton Street 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:08 19:13
Barrowford, by Wilton Street 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 18:09 19:14
Barrowford, by Roughlee Street 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 18:10 19:15
Barrowford, by NELSON and COLNE College 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:11 19:16
Nelson, by Rook Street 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 18:12 19:17
Nelson Morrisons (Stop 4) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 18:14 19:19
Nelson, o/s North Street 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:15 19:20
Nelson, by Broadway 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:16 19:21
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 9) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 18:18 19:23
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Pilkingtonbus