🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

67 - Clitheroe - Nelson via Waddington, West Bradford, Grindleton, Downham, Blacko

A bus service operated by Pilkingtonbus

Map

Clitheroe - Nelson via Waddington, West Bradford, Grindleton, Downham, Blacko

Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 3) 06:07 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:52 16:02 17:17 18:22
Clitheroe Market Place (Stand A) 06:08 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:53 16:03 17:18 18:23
Clitheroe Well Terrace (Stop A) 06:08 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:53 16:03 17:18 18:23
Clitheroe, by Cowper Avenue 06:09 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:54 16:04 17:19 18:24
Brungerley Bridge (by) 06:11 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:56 16:06 17:21 18:26
Waddington, by Waddow View 06:13 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:58 16:08 17:23 18:28
Waddington, o/s Hospital 06:15 08:45 10:45 12:45 15:00 16:10 17:25 18:30
Waddington and West Bradford CEPS (o/s) 06:16 08:46 10:46 12:46 15:01 16:11 17:26 18:31
W Bradford, by Pilling Farm 06:18 08:48 10:48 12:48 15:03 16:13 17:28 18:33
W Bradford, opp Chapel Lane 06:19 08:49 10:49 12:49 15:04 16:14 17:29 18:34
W Bradford, by Hillside Drive 06:19 08:49 10:49 12:49 15:04 16:14 17:29 18:34
Grindleton Bridge (by) 06:21 08:51 10:51 12:51 15:06 16:16 17:31 18:36
Grindleton, opp Greendale View 06:22 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:07 16:17 17:32 18:37
Grindleton, opp Harrison Terrace 06:23 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:08 16:18 17:33 18:38
Grindleton, by Stone Hill Farm 06:23 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:08 16:18 17:33 18:38
Grindleton, opp Stone Hill Farm 06:24 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:09 16:19 17:34 18:39
Grindleton, by Chapel Lane 06:24 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:09 16:19 17:34 18:39
Grindleton, by Greendale View 06:24 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:09 16:19 17:34 18:39
Grindleton, by Ribble Lane Bridge 06:25 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:11 16:21 17:36 18:41
Chatburn, opp Darkwood Crescent 06:27 08:58 10:58 12:58 15:13 16:23 17:38 18:43
Chatburn, by Post Office 06:28 08:59 10:59 12:59 15:14 16:24 17:39 18:44
Chatburn, opp Village Hall 06:28 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:15 16:25 17:40 18:45
Downham, opp St Leonards Church 06:32 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:19 16:29 17:44 18:49
Barley-with-Wheatley Booth, by Barley Mow 06:41 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:28 16:38 17:53 18:58
Barley-with-Wheatley Booth, by Car Park 06:41 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:28 16:38 17:53 18:58
Thorney Holme, o/s Square 06:44 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:31 16:41 17:56 19:01
Roughlee Booth, o/s Bay Horse 06:48 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:35 16:45 18:00 19:05
Blacko, by Primary School 06:51 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:38 16:48 18:03 19:08
Blacko, o/s Rising Sun Inn 06:52 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:39 16:49 18:04 19:09
Higherford, by Stone Edge View 06:53 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:40 16:50 18:05 19:10
Higherford, by Middleton Drive 06:53 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:40 16:50 18:05 19:10
Higherford, adj Crossroads 06:54 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:41 16:51 18:06 19:11
Higherford, opp Bank Fold 06:55 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:42 16:52 18:07 19:12
Barrowford, opp White Bear 06:56 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:43 16:53 18:08 19:13
Barrowford, opp Church Street 06:56 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:43 16:53 18:08 19:13
Barrowford, opp Rushton Street 06:56 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:43 16:53 18:08 19:13
Barrowford, by Wilton Street 06:57 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:44 16:54 18:09 19:14
Barrowford, by Roughlee Street 06:58 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:45 16:55 18:10 19:15
Barrowford, by NELSON and COLNE College 06:58 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:46 16:56 18:11 19:16
Nelson, by Rook Street 06:59 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:47 16:57 18:12 19:17
Nelson Morrisons (Stop 4) 07:01 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:49 16:59 18:14 19:19
Nelson, o/s North Street 07:01 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:50 17:00 18:15 19:20
Nelson, by Broadway 07:03 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:51 17:01 18:16 19:21
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:04 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:53 17:03 18:18 19:23
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Nelson - Clitheroe via Waddington, West Bradford, Grindleton, Downham, Blacko

Nelson Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:35 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:05 18:25
Nelson, by New Scotland Road 07:37 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:07 18:27
Nelson, o/s Pendle Street 07:37 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:07 18:27
Nelson Morrison (Stop 3) 07:39 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:09 18:29
Nelson, by Canal Bridge 07:40 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:10 18:30
Barrowford, by Nelson and Colne College 07:42 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:12 18:32
Barrowford, o/s Victoria Hotel 07:42 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:12 18:32
Barrowford, opp Wilton Street 07:43 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:13 18:33
Barrowford, by Rushton Street 07:44 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:14 18:34
Barrowford, by Church Street 07:44 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:14 18:34
Barrowford, o/s Working Mens Club 07:45 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:15 18:35
Barrowford, by Park Street 07:45 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:15 18:35
Higherford, by Bank Fold 07:46 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:16 18:36
Higherford, by Crossroads 07:46 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:16 18:36
Higherford, opp Middleton Drive 07:47 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:17 18:37
Higherford, opp Stone Edge View 07:48 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:18 18:38
Blacko, opp Rising Sun 07:49 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:19 18:39
Blacko, opp Primary School 07:49 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:19 18:39
Blacko, by Hollin Fold 07:49 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:19 18:39
Roughlee Booth, opp Bay Horse Inn 07:53 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:23 18:43
Thorney Holme, opp Square 07:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:25 18:45
Barley-with-Wheatley Booth, by Village Hall 07:59 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:29 18:49
Barley-with-Wheatley Booth, opp Barley Mow 07:59 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:29 18:49
Downham, by Gerna Farm 08:07 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:37 18:57
Downham, by Laneside Farm 08:08 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:38 18:58
Downham, opp Old Well Hall 08:08 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:38 18:58
Downham, o/s St Leonards Church 08:09 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:39 18:59
Chatburn, by Village Hall 08:13 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:43 19:03
Chatburn, opp Post Office 08:14 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:44 19:04
Chatburn, opp Pendle House 08:15
Chatburn, o/s Mount Pleasant 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:44 19:04
Chatburn, by Darkwood Crescent 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:44 19:04
Grindleton, by The Spinney 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:46 19:06
Grindleton, opp Greendale View 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:47 19:07
Grindleton, opp Harrison Terrace 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:48 19:08
Grindleton, by Stone Hill Farm 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:48 19:08
Grindleton, opp Stone Hill Farm 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:49 19:09
Grindleton, by Chapel Lane 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:49 19:09
Chatburn Road, o/s Hospital 08:20
Grindleton, by Greendale View 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:49 19:09
Grindleton Brow (by) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:50 19:10
W Bradford, by Southfield Drive 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:53 19:13
W Bradford, opp Hillside Drive 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:53 19:13
W Bradford, by Chapel Lane 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:54 19:14
W Bradford, opp Pilling Farm 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:54 19:14
Waddington Arms (by) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:58 19:18
Chatburn Road, o/s Grammar School 08:21
Waddington, opp Waddow View 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:59 19:19
Brungerley Bridge (opp) 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:02 19:22
Clitheroe, opp Cowper Avenue 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:04 19:24
Chatburn Road, opp Warwick Drive 08:22
Chatburn Road Well Terrace (Stop D) 08:23
Clitheroe Well Terrace (Stop A) 08:23
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 9) 08:25 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:05 19:25
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Pilkingtonbus