bustimes.org

67 - Metrocentre - Wardley via Bensham, Deckham, Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Windy Nook, Leam Lane Estate

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Metrocentre - Wardley

Metrocentre Interchange (H) 06:48 07:48 09:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:12 18:20 19:20 20:15 then hourly until 23:15
Metrocentre Handy Drive-Bus Depot (W-bound) 06:50 07:50 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:14 18:22 19:22 20:17 23:17
Dunston St Omers Road (E-bound) 06:51 07:51 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:14 17:16 18:23 19:23 20:18 23:18
Dunston Colliery Road (E-bound) 06:52 07:52 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:16 18:24 19:24 20:19 23:19
Teams Clockmill Road (S-bound) 06:53 07:53 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:17 18:25 19:25 20:20 23:20
Derwentwater Road-Teams Bridge (E-bound) 06:54 07:54 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:17 17:19 18:26 19:26 20:21 23:21
Teams Derwentwater Road-Pitz (NE-bound) 06:54 07:54 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:17 17:19 18:26 19:26 20:21 23:21
Bensham Bolam Street (SE-bound) 06:56 07:56 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:19 17:21 18:28 19:28 20:23 23:23
Bensham Victoria Road-Queen Street (SE-bound) 06:57 07:57 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:20 17:22 18:29 19:29 20:24 23:24
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Victoria Road (NE-bound) 06:59 07:59 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:22 17:24 18:31 19:30 20:25 23:25
Bensham Saltwell Road-Whitehall Road (SE-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:24 17:26 18:33 19:32 20:27 23:27
Bensham Whitehall Road-Brighton Road (NE-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:25 17:27 18:34 19:32 20:27 23:27
Bensham Whitehall Road (E-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:15 14:15 15:16 16:26 17:28 18:35 19:33 20:28 23:28
Shipcote Whitehall Road-Prince Consort Road (NE-bound) 07:04 08:05 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:28 17:30 18:36 19:34 20:29 23:29
Shipcote Lane (E-bound) 07:06 08:07 09:19 14:19 15:20 16:30 17:32 18:38 19:36 20:31 23:31
Deckham Split Crow Road-Fife Street (E-bound) 07:07 08:08 09:20 14:20 15:21 16:31 17:33 18:39 19:37 20:32 23:32
Deckham Teviot Street (E-bound) 07:07 08:08 09:20 14:20 15:22 16:31 17:33 18:39 19:37 20:32 23:32
Deckham Split Crow Road-Clyde Street (E-bound) 07:08 08:09 09:21 14:21 15:22 16:32 17:34 18:40 19:38 20:33 23:33
Deckham Split Crow Road-Mersey Road (E-bound) 07:09 08:10 09:22 14:22 15:24 16:33 17:35 18:41 19:39 20:34 23:34
Deckham Hendon Road (SW-bound) 07:09 08:10 09:22 14:22 15:24 16:33 17:35 18:41 19:39 20:34 23:34
Carr Hill Road-Elgin Road (S-bound) 07:10 08:11 09:23 14:23 15:25 16:34 17:36 18:42 19:40 20:35 23:35
Broadway-Carr Hill Road (S-bound) 07:11 08:12 09:24 14:24 15:26 16:35 17:37 18:43 19:41 20:36 23:36
Carr Hill Broadway-Pottersway (S-bound) 07:11 08:12 09:24 14:24 15:27 16:36 17:38 18:43 19:41 20:36 23:36
Carr Hill Broadway-Crossways (S-bound) 07:12 08:13 09:25 14:25 15:27 16:37 17:39 18:44 19:42 20:37 23:37
Sheriff Hill Sheriff's Highway-Three Tuns Ph (SE-bound) 07:13 08:14 09:26 14:26 15:28 16:38 17:40 18:45 19:42 20:37 23:37
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (B) 07:14 08:15 09:27 14:27 15:29 16:39 17:41 18:46
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (C) 07:15 08:16 09:28 14:28 15:31 16:41 17:43 18:47
Sheriff Hill Windy Nook Road (NE-bound) 07:15 08:16 09:28 14:28 15:31 16:41 17:43 18:47
Windy Nook Road - Stone Street (C) 07:16 08:17 09:29 14:29 15:32 16:42 17:44 18:48
Windy Nook Albion Street (F) 07:16 08:17 09:29 14:29 15:32 16:42 17:44 18:48
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (D) 19:45 20:40 23:40
Windy Nook Albion Street-Howard Street (E-bound) 07:17 08:18 09:30 14:30 15:33 16:43 17:45 18:49
Windy Nook Albion Street-School (E-bound) 07:18 08:19 09:31 14:31 15:34 16:44 17:46 18:50
Windy Nook Albion Street-Dornoch Crescent (E-bound) 07:18 08:19 09:31 14:31 15:34 16:44 17:46 18:50
Windy Nook Albion Street-Cresthaven (E-bound) 07:19 08:20 09:32 14:32 15:35 16:45 17:47 18:51
High Heworth Lane-Colegate West (N-bound) 07:20 08:21 09:33 14:33 15:36 16:46 17:48 18:52
Heworth Colegate West (E-bound) 07:20 08:21 09:33 14:33 15:36 16:46 17:48 18:52
Leam Lane Colegate-Whinshaw (SE-bound) 07:21 08:22 09:34 14:34 15:37 16:47 17:49 18:53
Leam Lane Colegate-Meresyde (S-bound) 07:22 08:23 09:35 14:35 15:38 16:48 17:50 18:54
Leam Lane Estate Fewster Sq (B) 07:23 08:24 09:36 14:36 15:39 16:49 17:51 18:55
Leam Lane Meresyde-Whinbrooke (N-bound) 07:23 08:24 09:36 14:36 15:39 16:49 17:51 18:55
Leam Lane Meresyde-Hallgarth (NE-bound) 07:24 08:25 09:37 14:37 15:40 16:50 17:52 18:56
Leam Lane Meresyde-Lingshaw (E-bound) 07:24 08:25 09:37 14:37 15:41 16:51 17:52 18:56
Leam Lane Meresyde Lingey Lane (E-bound) 07:25 08:26 09:38 14:38 15:42 16:52 17:53 18:57
Sunderland Road-Wardley Hall (E-bound) 07:26 08:27 09:39 14:39 15:43 16:53 17:54 18:58
Wardley Sunderland Road - West Crescent (E-bound) 07:26 08:27 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:54 17:54 18:58
Wardley Sunderland Road (E-bound) 07:27 08:28 09:40 14:40 15:44 16:54 17:55 18:59
Wardley Lane (N-bound) 07:27 08:28 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:55 17:55 18:59
Wardley Lane (E-bound) 07:28 08:29 09:41 14:41 15:46 16:56 17:56 19:00

Wardley - Metrocentre

Wardley Lane (E-bound) 07:03 07:58 09:14 then hourly until 14:14 15:17 16:22 17:32 18:35 19:35
Wardley Lane (S-bound) 07:03 07:59 09:14 14:14 15:17 16:22 17:32 18:35 19:35
Wardley Sunderland Road (W-bound) 07:03 07:59 09:14 14:14 15:17 16:22 17:33 18:35 19:35
Wardley Sunderland Road-Whitemere Gardens (W-bound) 07:04 08:00 09:15 14:15 15:18 16:23 17:33 18:36 19:36
Sunderland Road-Wardley Hall (W-bound) 07:04 08:01 09:15 14:15 15:18 16:23 17:34 18:36 19:36
Leam Lane Meresyde Lingey Lane (W-bound) 07:05 08:02 09:16 14:16 15:19 16:24 17:35 18:37 19:37
Leam Lane Meresyde-Stileford (W-bound) 07:06 08:03 09:17 14:17 15:20 16:25 17:36 18:38 19:38
Leam Lane Meresyde-Longrigg (S-bound) 07:07 08:05 09:18 14:18 15:21 16:26 17:37 18:39 19:39
Leam Lane Estate Meresyde (W-bound) 07:08 08:06 09:19 14:19 15:22 16:27 17:38 18:40 19:40
Leam Lane Colegate-Longrigg (W-bound) 07:09 08:07 09:20 14:20 15:23 16:28 17:39 18:41 19:41
Heworth Colegate (W-bound) 07:10 08:08 09:21 14:21 15:24 16:29 17:40 18:42 19:42
High Heworth Lane-Highfield Court (S-bound) 07:10 08:08 09:21 14:21 15:25 16:30 17:40 18:42 19:42
Windy Nook Albion Street-Cresthaven (W-bound) 07:11 08:09 09:22 14:22 15:25 16:30 17:41 18:43 19:43
Windy Nook Albion Street-Dornoch Crescent (W-bound) 07:11 08:10 09:22 14:22 15:26 16:31 17:41 18:43 19:43
Windy Nook Albion Street-School (W-bound) 07:12 08:10 09:23 14:23 15:27 16:32 17:42 18:44 19:44
Windy Nook Albion Street-Blenheim Court (W-bound) 07:13 08:12 09:24 14:24 15:28 16:33 17:43 18:45 19:45
Windy Nook Albion Street (E) 07:13 08:12 09:24 14:24 15:29 16:34 17:43 18:45 19:45
Windy Nook Road - Stone Street (D) 07:14 08:12 09:25 14:25 15:29 16:34 17:44 18:46 19:46
Sheriff Hill Windy Nook Road (W-bound) 07:15 08:14 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:36 17:45 18:47 19:47
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (D) 07:16 08:15 09:27 14:27 15:35 16:37 17:46 18:48 19:48 20:43 21:43 22:43
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (E) 07:17 08:16 09:28 14:28 15:36 16:38 17:47 18:49 19:49 20:44 21:44 22:44
Carr Hill Broadway-Sheriffs Highway (NE-bound) 07:18 08:17 09:29 14:29 15:37 16:39 17:48 18:50 19:50 20:45 21:45 22:45
Carr Hill Broadway-Pottersway (N-bound) 07:19 08:18 09:30 14:30 15:38 16:40 17:49 18:51 19:51 20:46 21:46 22:46
Broadway-Carr Hill Road (N-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:31 14:31 15:40 16:41 17:50 18:52 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47
Deckham Hendon Road (N-bound) 07:21 08:22 09:32 14:32 15:41 16:42 17:51 18:53 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48
Deckham Split Crow Road-Bayswater Road (W-bound) 07:22 08:24 09:33 14:33 15:42 16:43 17:52 18:54 19:54 20:49 21:49 22:49
Deckham Split Crow Road-Clyde Street (W-bound) 07:22 08:25 09:33 14:33 15:42 16:44 17:52 18:54 19:54 20:49 21:49 22:49
Deckham Terrace (W-bound) 07:23 08:26 09:34 14:34 15:43 16:45 17:53 18:55 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50
Shipcote Terrace (W-bound) 07:24 08:27 09:35 14:35 15:44 16:46 17:54 18:56 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51
Shipcote Prince Consort Road - St Albans Terrace (N-bound) 07:26 08:29 09:37 14:37 15:46 16:48 17:56 18:57 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52
Shipcote Whitehall Road-Prince Consort Road (W-bound) 07:27 08:30 09:38 14:38 15:47 16:49 17:57 18:58 19:58 20:52 21:52 22:52
Bensham Whitehall Road (W-bound) 07:28 08:32 09:39 14:39 15:48 16:50 17:58 18:59 19:59 20:53 21:53 22:53
Bensham Whitehall Road-Brighton Road (SW-bound) 07:29 08:33 09:40 14:40 15:49 16:51 17:59 19:00 20:00 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bensham Saltwell Road-Stephenson Street (NW-bound) 07:31 08:36 09:42 14:42 15:51 16:53 18:01 19:02 20:02 20:56 21:56 22:56
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Newbury Place (SW-bound) 07:31 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:51 16:53 18:01 19:02 20:02 20:56 21:56 22:56
Bensham Victoria Road-Lobley Hill Road (NW-bound) 07:32 08:38 09:43 14:43 15:52 16:54 18:02 19:03 20:03 20:57 21:57 22:57
Bensham Victoria Road-Queen Street (NW-bound) 07:33 08:40 09:44 14:44 15:53 16:55 18:03 19:04 20:04 20:58 21:58 22:58
Bensham Bolam Street-Turning Circle (N-bound) 07:35 08:42 09:46 14:46 15:55 16:57 18:05 19:06 20:06 21:00 22:00 23:00
Teams Derwentwater Road-Ropery Road (S-bound) 07:36 08:43 09:47 14:47 15:56 16:58 18:06 19:07 20:07 21:01 22:01 23:01
Derwentwater Road-Teams Bridge (W-bound) 07:37 08:44 09:48 14:48 15:57 16:59 18:07 19:08 20:08 21:01 22:01 23:01
Teams Clockmill Road (N-bound) 07:37 08:44 09:48 14:48 15:57 16:59 18:07 19:08 20:08 21:02 22:02 23:02
Dunston Gas Works Bridge Road-Riverside Inn (NW-bound) 07:38 08:45 09:49 14:49 15:58 17:00 18:08 19:09 20:09 21:03 22:03 23:03
Dunston Colliery Road (W-bound) 07:39 08:46 09:50 14:50 15:59 17:01 18:09 19:10 20:10 21:03 22:03 23:03
Dunston St Omers Road (W-bound) 07:40 08:47 09:51 14:51 16:00 17:02 18:10 19:11 20:11 21:04 22:04 23:04
Metrocentre Handy Drive-Bus Depot (E-bound) 07:41 08:48 09:52 14:52 16:01 17:03 18:11 19:12 20:12 21:05 22:05 23:05
Metrocentre Interchange (H) 07:44 08:51 09:55 14:55 16:04 17:06 18:14 19:15 20:15 21:08 22:08 23:08

Timetable data from Go North East, 7 October 2021

Go North East