🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

676 - Bradford - Cottingley

A bus service operated by TLC Travel Ltd

Map

Outbound

Bradford Interchange (Stand D) 06:50 08:31 11:37 13:43 16:34
Bradford Sunbridge Road (Stop S4) 06:52 08:33 11:39 13:45 16:37
Bradford Barry Street W6 06:53 08:34 11:40 13:46 16:37
Bradford John Street (Stop J1) 06:54 08:35 11:41 13:47 16:39
Bradford Manor Row (stop N6) 06:56 08:37 11:43 13:49 16:42
Undercliffe Valley Rd Singleton Street 06:58 08:39 11:45 13:51 16:44
Undercliffe Canal Road Kings Gdns (N-bound) 06:59 08:40 11:46 13:52 16:46
Bolton Kings Road 07:01 08:42 11:48 13:54 16:48
Bolton Kings Rd Queens Road (corner) 07:02 08:43 11:49 13:55 16:49
Bolton Lane Whiteways 07:02 08:43 11:49 13:55 16:50
Bolton Lane Queens Ave (opp) 07:03 08:44 11:50 13:56 16:50
Bolton Ashbourne Crescent (stop) 07:04 08:45 11:51 13:57 16:51
Bolton, adj Ashbourne Rd Ashbourne Ave 07:04 08:45 11:51 13:57 16:51
Bolton, at Ashbourne Road Ashbourne Oval 07:04 08:45 11:51 13:57 16:52
Bolton, opp Ashbourne Road Ashbourne Haven 07:05 08:46 11:52 13:58 16:52
Bolton Ashbourne Wy Ashbourne Road 07:05 08:46 11:52 13:58 16:52
Bolton Ashbourne Way Ashbourne Garth 07:05 08:46 11:52 13:58 16:53
Bolton Grove House Crescent (stop) 07:06 08:47 11:53 13:59 16:53
Bolton Grove House Rd Myers Lane 07:06 08:47 11:53 13:59 16:54
Bolton, at Hanson School Sports Centre 07:07 08:48 11:54 14:00 16:54
Bolton High House Road Myers Ave 07:07 08:48 11:54 14:00 16:55
Bolton High House Rd Greenwood Drive (stop) 07:07 08:48 11:54 14:00 16:55
Bolton High House Rd High House Ave (stop) 07:08 08:49 11:55 14:01 16:55
Bolton Idle Rd High House Road 07:08 08:49 11:55 14:01 16:56
Eccleshill Idle Road Norman Grove 07:08 08:49 11:55 14:01 16:56
Eccleshill Idle Rd Swain House Road 07:09 08:50 11:56 14:02 16:57
Five Lane Ends, opp Norman Lane Westwood Ave 07:10 08:51 11:57 14:03 16:58
Five Lane Ends Morrisons Five Lne Ends 07:11 08:52 11:58 14:04 16:59
Five Lane Ends Five Lne Ends (SW-bound) 07:12 08:53 11:59 14:05 17:00
Five Lane Ends, after Wrose Rd Roundabout 07:13 08:54 12:00 14:06 17:01
Swain House Wrose Road Wrose Ave 07:13 08:54 12:00 14:06 17:01
Swain House Wrose Rd Kings Road (W-bound) 07:14 08:55 12:01 14:07 17:02
Wrose Kingsway Kings Road 07:15 08:56 12:02 14:08 17:03
Wrose Kingsway Plumpton Walk 07:15 08:56 12:02 14:08 17:03
Wrose Kingsway Plumpton Drive (stop) 07:16 08:57 12:03 14:09 17:04
Wrose Cotswold Avenue Westfield Ln 07:16 08:57 12:03 14:09 17:04
Wrose Cotswold Avenue Bodmin Ave 07:17 08:58 12:04 14:10 17:05
Wrose High Ash Spring Hill 07:18 08:59 12:05 14:11 17:06
Wrose Westfield Lane Westfield Grove (stop) 07:19 09:00 12:06 14:12 17:07
Wrose Rd Westfield Lane (opp) 07:20 09:01 12:07 14:13 17:08
Wrose Road Low Ash Cres (opp) 07:20 09:01 12:07 14:13 17:08
Wrose Grove (adj) 07:21 09:02 12:08 14:14 17:09
Wrose Rd Carr Lane 07:22 09:03 12:09 14:15 17:10
Wrose Gaisby Lane Carr Ln 07:22 09:03 12:09 14:15 17:10
Bolton Woods Gaisby Ln Wrose Drive (SE-bound) 07:23 09:04 12:10 14:16 17:11
Bolton Woods, after Gaisby Lane Crimshaw Ln 07:24 09:05 12:11 14:17 17:12
Bolton Woods, at Gaisby Lane Thornhill Dr 07:24 09:06 12:12 14:18 17:13
Bolton Woods Festival Avenue Hawthorne Ave 07:25 09:07 12:13 14:19 17:14
Bolton Woods, after Festival Avenue Greenfield Ave 07:26 09:07 12:13 14:19 17:14
Bolton Woods Festival Ave Crimshaw Lane 07:27 09:08 12:14 14:20 17:15
Windhill Crag Road Poplar Rd 07:28 09:09 12:15 14:21 17:16
Windhill, opp Crag Road Fair Bank 07:29 09:10 12:16 14:22 17:17
Windhill, opp Crag Rd Marion Drive 07:30 09:11 12:17 14:23 17:18
Windhill Crag Rd Owlet Road 07:31 09:12 12:18 14:24 17:19
Windhill, adj Crag Road Library 07:31 09:13 12:19 14:25 17:20
Windhill, adj Leeds Rd Carnegie Drive 07:32 09:14 12:20 14:26 17:21
Shipley, at Briggate Charles Street 07:34 09:15 12:21 14:27 17:23
Shipley Market Square (stop S9) 07:35 09:17 12:23 14:29 17:24
Shipley Commercial Street Otley Rd 09:18 12:24 14:30
Shipley Saltaire Rd Murgatroyd Street 09:18 12:24 14:30
Shipley, adj Saltaire Rd Wycliffe Gardens 09:19 12:25 14:31
Saltaire Rd Baker Street 09:20 12:26 14:32
Saltaire Rd George Street 09:21 12:27 14:33
Saltaire Rd Jane Street 09:21 12:27 14:33
Saltaire Roundabout (stop 2) 09:22 12:28 14:34
Saltaire, adj Bingley Rd Sherwood Grove 09:23 12:29 14:35
Nab Wood, opp Crematorium 09:24 12:30 14:36
Nab Wood Bingley Rd Nab Lane 09:25 12:31 14:37
Nab Wood Bradford Road Yorkshire Clinic 09:27 12:33 14:39
Cottingley New Road Bradford Rd 09:28 12:34 14:40
Cottingley Manor Rd Bradford Old Road 09:29 12:35 14:41
Cottingley Manor Road Carnoustie Grove 09:29 12:35 14:41
Cottingley Manor Rd Airedale Avenue (W-bound) 09:30 12:36 14:42
Cottingley, adj Hope Hill View Airedale Avenue 09:31 12:37 14:43

Inbound

Cottingley, adj Hope Hill View Airedale Avenue 09:33 12:39 14:45
Cottingley, adj Airedale Avenue Woodside View 09:34 12:40 14:46
Cottingley Airedale Avenue Rycroft Ave (E-bound) 09:34 12:40 14:46
Cottingley Manor Rd Airedale Avenue 09:35 12:41 14:47
Cottingley Manor Rd Rycroft Avenue 09:35 12:41 14:47
Cottingley Manor Rd School Street 09:36 12:42 14:48
Cottingley New Road Bradford Old Rd 09:37 12:43 14:49
Cottingley, opp Bradford Road New Rd 09:38 12:44 14:50
Nab Wood, opp Bradford Road Yorkshire Clinic 09:39 12:45 14:51
Nab Wood, opp Bingley Rd Nab Lane 09:39 12:45 14:51
Nab Wood, adj Crematorium 09:40 12:46 14:52
Saltaire, opp Bingley Rd Sherwood Grove 09:42 12:48 14:54
Saltaire Roundabout (stop 1) 09:42 12:48 14:54
Saltaire Rd Dove Street 09:43 12:49 14:55
Saltaire Rd Victoria Road 09:43 12:49 14:55
Saltaire Rd John Street 09:44 12:50 14:56
Shipley Saltaire Rd Wycliffe Gardens 09:45 12:51 14:57
Shipley Commercial Street Upper Ashley Ln 09:45 12:51 14:57
Shipley Market Square (stop S1) 07:39 09:47 12:53 14:59 17:28
Shipley Briggate Otley Road 07:41 09:49 12:55 15:01 17:30
Windhill Leeds Rd Carnegie Drive 07:42 09:50 12:56 15:02 17:31
Windhill, opp Crag Road Library 07:43 09:50 12:56 15:02 17:32
Windhill Crag Rd Owlet Road (stop) 07:44 09:51 12:57 15:03 17:33
Windhill, adj Crag Rd Marion Drive 07:45 09:52 12:58 15:04 17:34
Windhill, adj Crag Road Fair Bank 07:45 09:53 12:59 15:05 17:35
Windhill Crag Road Rochester St 07:47 09:54 13:00 15:06 17:36
Bolton Woods, adj Festival Ave Crimshaw Lane 07:47 09:55 13:01 15:07 17:37
Bolton Woods Festival Avenue Greenfield Ave 07:48 09:55 13:01 15:07 17:38
Bolton Woods, after Festival Avenue Hawthorne Ave 07:49 09:56 13:02 15:08 17:39
Bolton Woods, opp Gaisby Lane Thornhill Dr 07:50 09:57 13:03 15:09 17:40
Bolton Woods, at Gaisby Lane Crimshaw Ln 07:51 09:58 13:04 15:10 17:40
Bolton Woods Gaisby Ln Wrose Drive (NW-bound) 07:51 09:59 13:05 15:11 17:41
Wrose Gaisby Lane Carr Ln (stop) 07:52 09:59 13:05 15:11 17:42
Wrose Rd Carr Lane (adj) 07:52 10:00 13:06 15:12 17:42
Wrose Grove (opp) 07:53 10:00 13:06 15:12 17:43
Wrose Road Low Ash Cres (adj) 07:54 10:01 13:07 15:13 17:44
Wrose Rd Oakdale Drive 07:54 10:01 13:07 15:13 17:44
Wrose Rd Westfield Lane (adj) 07:55 10:02 13:08 15:14 17:45
Wrose Westfield Lane Westfield Grove 07:56 10:03 13:09 15:15 17:46
Wrose High Ash 07:56 10:03 13:09 15:15 17:46
Wrose Cotswold Avenue Bodmin Ave (stop) 07:57 10:04 13:10 15:16 17:47
Wrose Cotswold Avenue Westfield Ln (stop) 07:57 10:04 13:10 15:16 17:47
Wrose Kingsway Plumpton Drive 07:58 10:05 13:11 15:17 17:48
Wrose Kingsway Plumpton Walk (stop) 07:59 10:06 13:12 15:18 17:49
Wrose Kingsway Kings Road (E-bound) 07:59 10:06 13:12 15:18 17:49
Swain House Wrose Rd Kings Road (E-bound) 08:00 10:07 13:13 15:19 17:50
Swain House Wrose Rd Willow Grove 08:01 10:08 13:14 15:20 17:51
Five Lane Ends, before Wrose Rd Roundabout 08:02 10:09 13:15 15:21 17:52
Five Lane Ends Morrisons Five Lne Ends (E-bound) 08:03 10:10 13:16 15:22 17:53
Five Lane Ends, before Norman Lane Westwood Ave 08:04 10:11 13:17 15:23 17:54
Eccleshill Idle Road Norman Ln 08:05 10:12 13:18 15:24 17:55
Eccleshill, adj Idle Road Norman Grove 08:05 10:12 13:18 15:24 17:56
Bolton High House Rd High House Ave 08:06 10:13 13:19 15:25 17:56
Bolton High House Rd Greenwood Drive 08:06 10:13 13:19 15:25 17:56
Bolton High House Road Myers Ave (stop) 08:07 10:14 13:20 15:26 17:57
Bolton, opp Hanson School Sports Centre 08:07 10:14 13:20 15:26 17:57
Bolton Grove House Rd Myers Lane (stop) 08:07 10:14 13:20 15:26 17:58
Bolton Grove House Crescent 08:08 10:15 13:21 15:27 17:58
Bolton Ashbourne Way Ashbourne Garth (stop) 08:08 10:15 13:21 15:27 17:59
Bolton, before Ashbourne Wy Ashbourne Road 08:09 10:16 13:22 15:28 17:59
Bolton, at Ashbourne Road Ashbourne Haven 08:09 10:16 13:22 15:28 18:00
Bolton, opp Ashbourne Road Ashbourne Oval 08:10 10:17 13:23 15:29 18:00
Bolton, opp Ashbourne Rd Ashbourne Ave 08:10 10:17 13:23 15:29 18:01
Bolton Ashbourne Crescent 08:11 10:18 13:24 15:30 18:01
Bolton Lane Queens Ave (adj) 08:11 10:18 13:24 15:30 18:02
Bolton Lane Whiteways (stop) 08:12 10:19 13:25 15:31 18:03
Bolton Kings Rd Queens Road (S-bound) 08:12 10:19 13:25 15:31 18:03
Bolton Kings Rd Queens Road 08:14 10:21 13:27 15:33 18:05
Undercliffe Canal Road Kings Gdns (S-bound) 08:16 10:23 13:29 15:35 18:07
Undercliffe, adj Valley Rd Singleton Street 08:19 10:26 13:32 15:38 18:09
Bradford Manor Row (stop N7) 08:22 10:29 13:35 15:41 18:11
Bradford Albion Street (stop J5) 08:23 10:30 13:36 15:42 18:12
Bradford Westgate (stop W4) 08:24 10:31 13:37 15:43 18:13
Bradford Sunbridge Road (Stop S6) 08:25 10:32 13:38 15:44 18:14
Bradford Interchange (Stand D) 08:26 10:33 13:39 15:45 18:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

TLC Travel Ltd