bustimes.org

67C - Ysbyty Gwynedd to Tan Treflys

A service operated by Arriva Wales

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Outbound

Bangor Bus Station 06:55 then hourly until 18:55 20:55 22:10
Hirael, before Penuel Church 06:55 18:55 20:55 22:10
Hirael, nr Nantygro 06:55 18:55 20:55 22:10
Hirael Canolfan Bangor 06:55 18:55 20:55 22:10
Hirael, opp Depot 06:56 18:56 20:56 22:11
Bangor, after Nelson 06:56 18:56 20:56 22:11
Bangor, adj Pen y bryn 06:57 18:57 20:57 22:12
Bangor, before Glan Traeth 06:57 18:57 20:57 22:12
Bangor, nr Maesgeirchen Entrance 06:57 18:57 20:57 22:12
Llandygai, opp Amlosgfa 06:58 18:58 20:58 22:13
Llandygai, before Llandegai Industrial Estate 06:59 18:59 20:59 22:14
Llandygai Llandegai Ffordd Fawr 06:59 18:59 20:59 22:14
Llandygai Llandegai Vicarage 07:00 19:00 21:00 22:15
Glasinfryn Llys-y-gwynt 07:02 19:02 21:02 22:17
Tregarth, adj Bro Syr Ifor 07:06 19:06 21:06 22:21
Tregarth, after Erw Faen 07:06 19:06 21:06 22:21
Tregarth, before Railway Cottage 07:06 19:06 21:06 22:21
Tregarth Pant yr Ardd 07:07 19:07 21:07 22:22
Maes Ogwen (o/s) 07:08 19:08 21:08 22:23
Maes Ogwen Bro Derfel 07:08 19:08 21:08 22:23
Tregarth Brynbella Hill 07:10 19:10 21:10 22:25
Rachub Maes Bleddyn 07:12 19:12 21:12 22:27
Sgwar Rachub 07:13 19:13 21:13 22:28
Rachub, before Capel Bethel 07:13 19:13 21:13 22:28
Rachub, nr Tyddyn Canol 07:13 19:13 21:13 22:28
Bethesda Tyddyn Uchaf 07:14 19:14 21:14 22:29
Bethesda, after Tan-y-gaer 07:16 19:16 21:16 22:31
Bethesda Ysgol Penybryn 07:17 19:17 21:17 22:32
Bethesda, o/s Spar 07:18 19:18 21:18 22:33
Bethesda, after Glanffrydlas 07:20 19:20 21:20 22:35
Bethesda Ffordd Pant 07:21 19:21 21:21 22:36

Inbound

Bethesda, after Adwy'r Nant 07:24 then hourly until 18:24 20:24
Bethesda Ffordd Pant 07:24 18:24 20:24
Bethesda Rhes Ogwen Terrace 07:26 18:26 20:26
Bethesda, after Ysgol Penybryn 07:27 18:27 20:27
Bethesda, after Tan-y-gaer 07:29 18:29 20:29
Bethesda, nr Tyddyn Uchaf 07:30 18:30 20:30
Rachub Tyddyn Canol 07:31 18:31 20:31
Rachub Capel Bethel 07:31 18:31 20:31
Rachub, at Sgwar 07:32 18:32 20:32
Rachub, after Maes Bleddyn 07:32 18:32 20:32
Tregarth Brynbella Hill 07:34 18:34 20:34
Maes Ogwen Bro Derfel 07:36 18:36 20:36
Maes Ogwen 07:37 18:37 20:37
Tregarth Pant yr Ardd 07:37 18:37 20:37
Tregarth Erw Faen 07:38 18:38 20:38
Tregarth Bro Syr Ifor North 07:38 18:38 20:38
Glasinfryn Llys-y-gwynt 07:41 18:41 20:41
Llandygai Llandegai Vicarage 07:44 18:44 20:44
Llandygai Llandegai Ffordd Fawr 07:44 18:44 20:44
Llandygai, before Llandegai Industrial Estate 07:45 18:45 20:45
Llandygai, after Amlosgfa 07:46 18:46 20:46
Bangor, after Maesgeirchen Entrance 07:46 18:46 20:46
Bangor Glan Traeth 07:46 18:46 20:46
Bangor Pen y bryn 07:47 18:47 20:47
Bangor, before Nelson 07:47 18:47 20:47
Hirael, before Depot 07:48 18:48 20:48
Hirael, o/s Canolfan Bangor 07:48 18:48 20:48
Hirael Nantygro 07:48 18:48 20:48
Hirael Penuel Church 07:49 18:49 20:49
Bangor Bus Station (Stand A) 07:50 18:50 20:50

Timetable data from Arriva Cymru/Bus Open Data Service, 25 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Wales