Bus Times

68 - Melksham - Staverton - Trowbridge

A bus service operated by FromeBus

Melksham - Staverton - Trowbridge

Trowbridge - Staverton - Melksham

Trowbridge Fore Street (W-bound) 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:32 14:32 15:32
Trowbridge Jenkins Street (NW-bound) 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:33s 14:33s 15:33s
Trowbridge Langford Road (NE-bound) 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:33s 14:33s 15:33s
Trowbridge Seymour Road (N-bound) 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:34s 14:34s 15:34s
Trowbridge Canal Road Ind Est (N-bound) 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:34s 14:34s 15:34s
Hilperton Tin Church (E-bound) 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:35s 14:35s 15:35s
Hilperton Marsh St Marys Gardens (NE-bound) 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:36s 14:36s 15:36s
Hilperton Marsh Marsh Road (NE-bound) 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:36s 14:36s 15:36s
Hilperton Marsh Princess Gardens (W-bound) 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:37 14:37 15:37
Hilperton Marsh Kings Arms (NW-bound) 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:37 14:37 15:37
Staverton Old Vicarage (NW-bound) 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:38 14:38 15:38
Staverton, o/s Old Bear Inn 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:39 14:39 15:39
Staverton, opp Old Bear Inn 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:39 14:39 15:39
Staverton Social Club (SE-bound) 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:40 14:40 15:40
Staverton Cottles Barton (SW-bound) 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:41 14:41 15:41
Staverton Marina Drive (SW-bound) 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:41 14:41 15:41
Hilperton Thestfield Drive (S-bound) 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:42 14:42 15:42

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information