bustimes.org

68 - Trowbridge - Melksham - Corsham

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Inbound

Corsham Newlands Road (N-bound) 07:20
Corsham Newlands Road Co-Op (SW-bound) 07:20
Corsham Primary School (o/s) 07:21
Corsham Dicketts Road (SE-bound) 07:22
Corsham Claremont House (S-bound) 07:22
Gastard Harp and Crown (SE-bound) 07:24
Gastard Village Hall (S-bound) 07:24
Whitley Top Lane (S-bound) 07:27
Whitley First Lane (S-bound) 07:27
Whitley Pear Tree (W-bound) 07:28
Whitley Cloverleaf Nursery School (W-bound) 07:29
Purlpit Village Pump (W-bound) 07:30
Atworth Mount Pleasant (SW-bound) 07:30
Atworth Court (W-bound) 07:31
Atworth Post Office Lane (W-bound) 07:31
Atworth Clock Tower (W-bound) 07:32
Atworth Post Office Lane (E-bound) 07:32
Atworth Court (E-bound) 07:33
Atworth, opp Shell Court 07:33
Atworth Lowden Garden Centre (E-bound) 07:34
Whitley Belthane Place (SE-bound) 07:35
Shaw Lodge (NE-bound) 07:36
Shaw Church Farm For Church (SE-bound) 07:37
Melksham Roundpond (E-bound) 07:40
Melksham, opp Baptist Church 07:43
Melksham, opp The Bear 07:44
Melksham Market Place (S-bound) 07:45 16:35
Melksham, nr The Bear 07:46 16:35
Melksham Avonside Enterprise Park (W-bound) 07:46 16:36
Broughton Gifford Lodge House (SW-bound) 07:48 16:38
Broughton Gifford Southfield Nurseries (W-bound) 07:50 16:39
Broughton Gifford Norrington Gate Farm (NW-bound) 07:51 16:40
Broughton Gifford Bell on the Common (W-bound) 07:52 16:41
Broughton Gifford The Fox (S-bound) 07:54 16:43
Broughton Gifford St Mary's Church (SW-bound) 07:55 16:44
Broughton Gifford Lower Farm (SW-bound) 07:56 16:44
Holt Gipsy Lane (SW-bound) 07:58 16:46
Holt Post Office (SW-bound) 07:58 16:47
Holt, o/s Three Lion Mews 08:00 16:48
Holt Toll Gate (W-bound) 08:02 16:49
Staverton, opp Old Bear Inn 08:08 16:53
Staverton Cottles Barton (SW-bound) 08:10 16:54
Staverton Marina Drive (SW-bound) 08:11 08:38 16:55
Hilperton Thestfield Drive (S-bound) 08:12 08:39 16:55
Hilperton, o/s Marina Roundabout 08:12 08:39 16:57
Trowbridge Canal Road Ind Est (S-bound) 08:13 08:40 16:58
Trowbridge Seymour Road (S-bound) 08:13 08:41 16:58
Trowbridge Community Hospital (SW-bound) 08:14 08:42 16:59
Trowbridge Town Hall (Stop B) 08:45 17:05
Trowbridge, o/s Sainsbury 08:17 08:48
Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 08:18 08:48
Trowbridge Town Bridge (S-bound) 08:21 08:49
Trowbridge Trinity Church (SW-bound) 08:24 08:51

Outbound

Trowbridge Town Hall (Stop B) 16:00 17:20
Trowbridge Fore Street (W-bound) 16:01 17:21
Trowbridge Town Bridge (S-bound) 16:02
Trowbridge Trinity Church (SW-bound) 08:30 16:04
Trowbridge, opp Community Hospital 08:34 16:09 17:24
Trowbridge Seymour Road (N-bound) 08:34 16:10 17:25
Trowbridge Canal Road Ind Est (N-bound) 08:34 16:10 17:26
Hilperton Tin Church (E-bound) 08:35
Hilperton, opp Canal Bridge 16:12 17:28
Hilperton Thestfield Drive (N-bound) 16:12 17:28
Staverton Marina Drive (NE-bound) 16:13 17:29
Hilperton Marsh St Marys Gardens (NE-bound) 08:36
Hilperton Marsh Marsh Road (NE-bound) 08:36
Hilperton Marsh Princess Gardens (W-bound) 08:37
Staverton Cottles Barton (NE-bound) 08:38 16:14 17:29
Staverton, o/s Old Bear Inn 16:15 17:30
Holt Toll Gate (E-bound) 16:18 17:33
Holt, opp Three Lion Mews 16:20 17:35
Holt Station Road (NE-bound) 16:22s 17:37s
Holt Post Office (NE-bound) 16:22 17:37
Holt Gipsy Lane (NE-bound) 16:22 17:37
Broughton Gifford Lower Farm (NE-bound) 16:23 17:38
Broughton Gifford St Mary's Church (N-bound) 16:24 17:39
Broughton Gifford The Fox (N-bound) 16:25 17:40
Broughton Gifford Bell on the Common (E-bound) 16:26 17:41
Broughton Gifford Norrington Gate Farm (SE-bound) 16:28 17:43
Broughton Gifford Southfield Nurseries (E-bound) 16:29 17:44
Broughton Gifford Lodge House (NE-bound) 16:30 17:45
Melksham, opp Baptist Church 16:33 17:48
Melksham, opp The Bear 16:34 17:49
Melksham Market Place (S-bound) 16:35 17:50
Melksham, nr The Bear 17:50
Melksham Avonside Enterprise Park (W-bound) 17:51
Melksham Roundpond (W-bound) 17:52s
Shaw Church Farm (NW-bound) 17:55
Shaw Lodge (SW-bound) 17:55
Whitley, opp Belthane Place 17:55
Atworth, o/s Lowden Garden Centre 17:55
Atworth, nr Shell Court 17:55
Atworth Post Office Lane (W-bound) 17:55s
Atworth Clock Tower (W-bound) 17:55s
Atworth Post Office Lane (E-bound) 17:56s
Atworth Court (E-bound) 17:56s
Atworth Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 17:56s
Purlpit Village Pump (E-bound) 17:56s
Whitley Cloverleaf Nursery School (E-bound) 17:56s
Whitley Pear Tree (E-bound) 17:56s
Whitley First Lane (N-bound) 17:56
Whitley Top Lane (N-bound) 17:57
Gastard Village Hall (N-bound) 18:00
Gastard Harp and Crown (NW-bound) 18:01
Corsham Claremont House (N-bound) 18:02
Corsham Dicketts Road (NW-bound) 18:03
Corsham Primary School (opp) 18:04
Corsham, opp Mansion House 18:05
Corsham Newlands Road (N-bound) 18:06

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Faresaver Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 20 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Faresaver