bustimes.org

68 - Trowbridge - Melksham - Corsham

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Trowbridge - Melksham - Corsham

Trowbridge Town Hall (Stop B) 16:00 17:25
Trowbridge Fore Street (W-bound) 16:01 17:26
Trowbridge Town Bridge (S-bound) 16:02
Trowbridge Trinity Church (SW-bound) 08:30 16:05
Trowbridge, opp Community Hospital 08:34 16:09 17:29
Trowbridge Seymour Road (N-bound) 08:34 16:09 17:29
Trowbridge Canal Road Ind Est (N-bound) 08:34 16:10 17:30
Hilperton, opp Canal Bridge 16:11 17:31
Hilperton Tin Church (E-bound) 08:35
Hilperton Thestfield Drive (N-bound) 16:11 17:31
Staverton Marina Drive (NE-bound) 16:12 17:32
Hilperton Marsh St Marys Gardens (NE-bound) 08:36
Hilperton Marsh Marsh Road (NE-bound) 08:36
Hilperton Marsh Princess Gardens (W-bound) 08:37
Staverton Cottles Barton (NE-bound) 08:38 16:13 17:33
Staverton, o/s Old Bear Inn 16:14 17:34
Holt Toll Gate (E-bound) 16:15 17:37
Holt, opp Three Lion Mews 16:17 17:39
Holt Station Road (NE-bound) 16:17s 17:39s
Holt Post Office (NE-bound) 16:18 17:39s
Holt Gipsy Lane (NE-bound) 16:19 17:40s
Broughton Gifford Lower Farm (NE-bound) 16:20 17:40s
Broughton Gifford St Mary's Church (N-bound) 16:21 17:41s
Broughton Gifford The Fox (N-bound) 16:22 17:41s
Broughton Gifford Bell on the Common (E-bound) 16:23 17:42s
Broughton Gifford Norrington Gate Farm (SE-bound) 16:24 17:42s
Broughton Gifford Southfield Nurseries (E-bound) 16:25 17:43s
Broughton Gifford Lodge House (NE-bound) 16:26 17:43s
Melksham, opp Baptist Church 16:28 17:44
Melksham, opp The Bear 16:29 17:44
Melksham Market Place (S-bound) 16:30 17:45
Melksham, nr The Bear 17:45
Melksham Avonside Enterprise Park (W-bound) 17:46
Melksham Roundpond (W-bound) 17:47s
Shaw Church Farm (NW-bound) 17:50
Shaw Lodge (SW-bound) 17:50
Whitley, opp Belthane Place 17:50
Atworth, o/s Lowden Garden Centre 17:50
Atworth, nr Shell Court 17:50s
Atworth Post Office Lane (W-bound) 17:50s
Atworth Clock Tower (W-bound) 17:51s
Atworth Post Office Lane (E-bound) 17:51s
Atworth Court (E-bound) 17:51s
Atworth Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 17:51s
Purlpit Village Pump (E-bound) 17:51s
Whitley Cloverleaf Nursery School (E-bound) 17:51s
Whitley Pear Tree (E-bound) 17:51s
Whitley First Lane (N-bound) 17:52
Whitley Top Lane (N-bound) 17:52
Gastard Village Hall (N-bound) 17:55
Gastard Harp and Crown (NW-bound) 17:56
Corsham Claremont House (N-bound) 17:57
Corsham Dicketts Road (NW-bound) 17:57
Corsham Primary School (opp) 17:58
Corsham, opp Mansion House 17:59
Corsham Newlands Road (N-bound) 18:00

Corsham - Melksham - Trowbridge

Corsham Newlands Road (N-bound) 07:15
Corsham Newlands Road Co-Op (SW-bound) 07:15
Corsham Primary School (o/s) 07:16
Corsham Dicketts Road (SE-bound) 07:17
Corsham Claremont House (S-bound) 07:17
Gastard Harp and Crown (SE-bound) 07:19
Gastard Village Hall (S-bound) 07:19
Whitley Top Lane (S-bound) 07:22
Whitley First Lane (S-bound) 07:22
Whitley Pear Tree (W-bound) 07:23
Whitley Cloverleaf Nursery School (W-bound) 07:24
Purlpit Village Pump (W-bound) 07:25
Atworth Mount Pleasant (SW-bound) 07:25
Atworth, opp Shell Court 07:27
Atworth Lowden Garden Centre (E-bound) 07:27
Whitley Belthane Place (SE-bound) 07:28
Shaw Lodge (NE-bound) 07:28
Shaw Church Farm For Church (SE-bound) 07:29
Melksham Roundpond (E-bound) 07:31
Melksham, opp Baptist Church 07:33
Melksham, opp The Bear 07:34
Melksham Market Place (S-bound) 07:35 16:50
Melksham, nr The Bear 07:36 16:50
Melksham Avonside Enterprise Park (W-bound) 07:36 16:50
Broughton Gifford Lodge House (SW-bound) 07:39 16:52s
Broughton Gifford Southfield Nurseries (W-bound) 07:40 16:52s
Broughton Gifford Norrington Gate Farm (NW-bound) 07:41 16:53s
Broughton Gifford Bell on the Common (W-bound) 07:43 16:54s
Broughton Gifford The Fox (S-bound) 07:45 16:55s
Broughton Gifford St Mary's Church (SW-bound) 07:46 16:55s
Broughton Gifford Lower Farm (SW-bound) 07:46 16:56s
Holt Gipsy Lane (SW-bound) 07:48 16:57
Holt Post Office (SW-bound) 07:49 16:57
Holt, o/s Three Lion Mews 07:50 16:58
Holt Toll Gate (W-bound) 07:51 16:59
Staverton, opp Old Bear Inn 07:55 17:03
Staverton Cottles Barton (SW-bound) 07:58 08:38 17:05
Staverton Marina Drive (SW-bound) 07:58 08:38 17:05
Hilperton Thestfield Drive (S-bound) 07:58 08:38 17:05
Hilperton, o/s Marina Roundabout 07:59 08:39 17:06
Trowbridge Canal Road Ind Est (S-bound) 08:00 08:40 17:07
Trowbridge Seymour Road (S-bound) 08:01 08:41 17:08
Trowbridge Community Hospital (SW-bound) 08:02 08:42 17:09
Trowbridge Town Hall (Stop B) 08:10 08:45 17:14
Trowbridge, o/s Sainsbury 08:11 08:47
Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 08:11 08:48
Trowbridge Town Bridge (S-bound) 08:11 08:49
Trowbridge Trinity Church (SW-bound) 08:12 08:50

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Faresaver Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 18 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

More information

Faresaver