🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

681 - Halifax - Shelf - Halifax Road - Bradford

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 31 May 2020

Outbound

Halifax Bus Station (Stand A3) 23:10
Halifax Northgate 23:10
Claremount, adj New Bank Prospect Street 23:11
Claremount, adj Godley Lane The Incline 23:12
Stump Cross, o/s Godley Lane Shibden Park Garage 23:12
Stump Cross, before Godley Lane Leeds Rd 23:13
Stump Cross Bradford Rd Leeds Road (SE-bound) 23:13
Stump Cross Bradford Rd Tenterfield Rise 23:14
Northowram, opp Scholes Farm 23:15
Northowram, opp Back Clough The Rise 23:15
Northowram, adj Church Walk 23:15
Northowram Back Clough Westercroft Lane 23:16
Northowram, at Bradford Rd Newlands Crescent 23:16
Northowram Newlands Grove Bradford Road 23:16
Newlands Grove Northowram Green 23:17
Northowram Green Yew Trees Avenue (opp) 23:17
Northowram Score Hill Landmere Syke (stop) 23:17
Shelf Score Hill Hud Hill 23:18
Shelf, before Brighouse & Denholme Gate Road Cross Ln 23:18
Shelf Halifax Rd Sun Wood Avenue 23:19
Shelf Halifax Road Highfields 23:19
Shelf Halifax Road Bridle Stile 23:19
Shelf Village Hall 23:20
Shelf, adj Wade House Rd Wade House Ave 23:20
Shelf, before Wade House Rd Brow Lane 23:20
Shelf, adj Witchfield Hill Carr House Lane 23:21
Shelf, at Carr House Rd Cooper Lane 23:21
Shelf, after Halifax Road Carr House Rd 23:22
Buttershaw Halifax Rd Queen Street 23:22
Buttershaw Halifax Rd Prospect Street 23:22
Buttershaw Halifax Rd Western Way 23:23
Buttershaw, at Halifax Road Allandale Rd 23:24
Buttershaw Halifax Rd Cemetery Road 23:24
Wibsey Halifax Rd St Pauls Avenue 23:25
Odsal, adj Halifax Rd Smith Avenue 23:26
Odsal, adj Halifax Rd Crawford Avenue 23:26
Odsal Halifax Road Sutcliffe Place 23:26
Odsal Top 23:27
Bankfoot, adj Manchester Rd Carr Bottom Road 23:28
Bankfoot, nr Manchester Rd Mayo Avenue 23:29
Bankfoot Manchester Rd Broadway Avenue 23:30
W Bowling Manchester Rd Marsh Street 23:31
W Bowling Manchester Rd Burnett Avenue 23:32
W Bowling Manchester Rd Cotewall Road 23:33
W Bowling Manchester Rd Pakington Street 23:34
Bradford Manchester Rd Spring Mill St 23:35
Bradford Manchester Rd Caledonia Street 23:37
Bradford Interchange (Stand 4) 23:42

Inbound

Halifax Bus Station (Stand A3) 23:10
Halifax Northgate 23:11
Claremount, adj New Bank Prospect Street 23:12
Claremount, adj Godley Lane The Incline 23:12
Stump Cross, o/s Godley Lane Shibden Park Garage 23:13
Stump Cross, before Godley Lane Leeds Rd 23:13
Stump Cross Bradford Rd Leeds Road (SE-bound) 23:14
Stump Cross Bradford Rd Tenterfield Rise 23:15
Stump Cross, at Bradford Road Marldon Rd 23:15
Northowram, opp Scholes Farm 23:15
Northowram, opp Back Clough The Rise 23:15
Northowram, adj Church Walk 23:16
Northowram Back Clough Westercroft Lane 23:16
Northowram, at Bradford Rd Newlands Crescent 23:16
Northowram Newlands Grove Bradford Road 23:17
Newlands Grove Northowram Green 23:17
Northowram Green Yew Trees Avenue (opp) 23:17
Northowram Score Hill Landmere Syke (stop) 23:18
Shelf Score Hill Hud Hill 23:18
Shelf, before Brighouse & Denholme Gate Road Cross Ln 23:19
Shelf Halifax Rd Sun Wood Avenue 23:19
Shelf Halifax Road Highfields 23:19
Shelf Halifax Road Bridle Stile 23:20
Shelf Village Hall 23:20
Shelf, adj Wade House Rd Wade House Ave 23:20
Shelf, before Wade House Rd Brow Lane 23:21
Shelf, adj Witchfield Hill Carr House Lane 23:22
Shelf, at Carr House Rd Cooper Lane 23:22
Shelf, after Halifax Road Carr House Rd 23:22
Buttershaw Halifax Rd Queen Street 23:23
Buttershaw Halifax Rd Prospect Street 23:23
Buttershaw Halifax Rd Western Way 23:24
Buttershaw, at Halifax Road Allandale Rd 23:24
Buttershaw Halifax Rd Cemetery Road 23:25
Wibsey Halifax Rd St Pauls Avenue 23:26
Odsal, adj Halifax Rd Smith Avenue 23:26
Odsal, adj Halifax Rd Crawford Avenue 23:26
Odsal Halifax Road Sutcliffe Place 23:27
Odsal Top 23:27
Bankfoot, adj Manchester Rd Carr Bottom Road 23:29
Bankfoot, nr Manchester Rd Mayo Avenue 23:30
Bankfoot Manchester Rd Broadway Avenue 23:31
W Bowling Manchester Rd Marsh Street 23:32
W Bowling Manchester Rd Burnett Avenue 23:33
W Bowling Manchester Rd Cotewall Road 23:35
W Bowling Manchester Rd Pakington Street 23:35
Bradford Manchester Rd Spring Mill St 23:37
Bradford Manchester Rd Caledonia Street 23:40
Bradford Interchange (Stand J) 23:42

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Bradford