bustimes.org

681 - Halifax Bus Station - Shelf - Halifax Road - Bradford Interchange

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Halifax Bus Station stand A3 23:10
Halifax Northgate 23:10
Claremount, adj New Bank Prospect Street 23:11
Claremount, adj Godley Lane The Incline 23:12
Stump Cross, o/s Godley Lane Shibden Park Garage 23:12
Stump Cross, before Godley Lane Leeds Rd 23:13
Stump Cross Bradford Rd Leeds Road (SE-bound) 23:13
Stump Cross Bradford Rd Tenterfield Rise 23:14
Northowram, opp Scholes Farm 23:15
Northowram, opp Back Clough The Rise 23:15
Northowram, adj Church Walk 23:15
Northowram Back Clough Westercroft Lane 23:16
Northowram, at Bradford Rd Newlands Crescent 23:16
Northowram Newlands Grove Bradford Road 23:16
Newlands Grove Northowram Green 23:17
Northowram Green Yew Trees Avenue (opp) 23:17
Northowram Score Hill Landmere Syke (stop) 23:17
Shelf Score Hill Hud Hill 23:18
Shelf, before Brighouse & Denholme Gate Road Cross Ln 23:18
Shelf Halifax Rd Sun Wood Avenue 23:19
Shelf Halifax Road Highfields 23:19
Shelf Halifax Road Bridle Stile 23:19
Shelf Village Hall 23:20
Shelf, adj Wade House Rd Wade House Ave 23:20
Shelf, before Wade House Rd Brow Lane 23:20
Shelf Carr House Rd Carr House Lane 23:21
Shelf, at Carr House Rd Cooper Lane 23:21
Shelf, after Halifax Road Carr House Rd 23:22
Buttershaw Halifax Rd Queen Street 23:22
Buttershaw Halifax Rd Prospect Street 23:22
Buttershaw Halifax Rd Western Way 23:23
Buttershaw, at Halifax Road Allandale Rd 23:24
Buttershaw Halifax Rd Cemetery Road 23:24
Wibsey Halifax Rd St Pauls Avenue 23:25
Odsal, adj Halifax Rd Smith Avenue 23:26
Odsal, adj Halifax Rd Crawford Avenue 23:26
Odsal Halifax Road Sutcliffe Place 23:26
Odsal Top 23:27
Bankfoot, adj Manchester Rd Carr Bottom Road 23:28
Bankfoot, nr Manchester Rd Mayo Avenue 23:29
Bankfoot Manchester Rd Broadway Avenue 23:30
W Bowling Manchester Rd Marsh Street 23:31
W Bowling Manchester Rd Burnett Avenue 23:32
W Bowling Manchester Rd Cotewall Road 23:33
W Bowling Manchester Rd Pakington Street 23:34
Bradford Manchester Rd Spring Mill St 23:35
Bradford Manchester Rd Caledonia Street 23:37
Bradford Interchange (Stand 4) 23:42

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bradford