bustimes.org

682 - Halifax Bus Station - Shelf - Woodside - Halifax Road - Bradford Interchange

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Halifax Bus Station - Bradford Interchange

Halifax Bus Station stand A3 09:10 09:53 then every 30 minutes until 17:23 then hourly until 22:23
Halifax Northgate 09:10 09:53 17:23 22:23
Claremount, adj New Bank Prospect Street 09:11 09:54 17:24 22:24
Claremount, adj Godley Lane The Incline 09:12 09:55 17:25 22:25
Stump Cross, o/s Godley Lane Shibden Park Garage 09:13 09:56 17:26 22:26
Stump Cross, before Godley Lane Leeds Rd 09:13 09:56 17:26 22:26
Stump Cross Bradford Rd Leeds Road (SE-bound) 09:14 09:57 17:27 22:27
Stump Cross Bradford Rd Tenterfield Rise 09:15 09:58 17:28 22:28
Northowram, opp Scholes Farm 09:15 09:58 17:28 22:28
Northowram, opp Back Clough The Rise 09:16 09:59 17:29 22:29
Northowram, adj Church Walk 09:16 09:59 17:29 22:29
Northowram Back Clough Westercroft Lane 09:16 09:59 17:29 22:29
Northowram, at Bradford Rd Newlands Crescent 09:16 09:59 17:29 22:29
Northowram Newlands Grove Bradford Road 09:17 10:00 17:30 22:30
Newlands Grove Northowram Green 09:17 10:00 17:30 22:30
Northowram Green Yew Trees Avenue (opp) 09:17 10:00 17:30 22:30
Northowram Score Hill Landmere Syke (stop) 09:18 10:01 17:31 22:31
Shelf Score Hill Hud Hill 09:19 10:02 17:32 22:32
Shelf, before Brighouse & Denholme Gate Road Cross Ln 09:19 10:02 17:32 22:32
Shelf Halifax Rd Sun Wood Avenue 09:19 10:02 17:32 22:32
Shelf Halifax Road Highfields 09:20 10:03 17:33 22:33
Shelf Halifax Road Bridle Stile 09:20 10:03 17:33 22:33
Shelf Village Hall 09:21 10:04 17:34 22:34
Shelf, adj Wade House Rd Wade House Ave 09:21 10:04 17:34 22:34
Shelf, before Wade House Rd Brow Lane 09:22 10:05 17:35 22:35
Shelf Carr House Rd Carr House Lane 09:23 10:06 17:36 22:36
Shelf, at Carr House Rd Cooper Lane 09:23 10:06 17:36 22:36
Shelf, after Halifax Road Carr House Rd 09:24 10:07 17:37 22:37
Buttershaw Halifax Rd Queen Street 09:25 10:08 17:38 22:38
Woodside Fenwick Drive Whitehaven Close 07:57 09:26 10:09 17:39 22:39
Woodside, opp Fenwick Drive Edgebank Ave 07:57 09:26 10:09 17:39 22:39
Woodside Fenwick Drive Egremont Cres 07:57 09:27 10:10 17:40 22:40
Woodside Fenwick Drive Angerton Wy 07:58 09:27 10:10 17:40 22:40
Woodside, after Fenwick Drive Middle School 07:58 09:28 10:11 17:41 22:41
Woodside Fenwick Drive Abb Scott Ln 07:59 09:28 10:11 17:41 22:41
Buttershaw, opp Royds Hall Lane Abb Scott Ln 07:59 09:29 10:12 17:42 22:42
Buttershaw Halifax Rd Cemetery Road 08:00 09:30 10:13 17:43 22:43
Wibsey Halifax Rd St Pauls Avenue 08:00 09:31 10:14 17:44 22:44
Odsal, adj Halifax Rd Smith Avenue 08:01 09:31 10:14 17:44 22:44
Odsal, adj Halifax Rd Crawford Avenue 08:01 09:32 10:15 17:45 22:45
Odsal Halifax Road Sutcliffe Place 08:01 09:32 10:15 17:45 22:45
Odsal Top 08:02 09:33 10:16 17:46 22:46
Bankfoot, adj Manchester Rd Carr Bottom Road 08:03 09:34 10:17 17:47 22:47
Bankfoot, nr Manchester Rd Mayo Avenue 08:04 09:35 10:18 17:48 22:48
Bankfoot Manchester Rd Broadway Avenue 08:04 09:36 10:19 17:49 22:49
W Bowling Manchester Rd Marsh Street 08:05 09:37 10:20 17:50 22:50
W Bowling Manchester Rd Burnett Avenue 08:06 09:38 10:21 17:51 22:51
W Bowling Manchester Rd Cotewall Road 08:07 09:39 10:22 17:52 22:52
W Bowling Manchester Rd Pakington Street 08:08 09:40 10:23 17:53 22:53
Bradford Manchester Rd Spring Mill St 08:09 09:41 10:24 17:54 22:54
Bradford Manchester Rd Caledonia Street 08:10 09:43 10:26 17:56 22:56
Bradford Interchange (Stand 4) 08:15 09:48 10:31 18:01 23:01

Inbound

Bradford Interchange stand J 08:20 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40
Bradford Interchange stand A 20:40 21:40 22:40
Bradford Hall Ings (stop H11) 08:21 09:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Bradford Manchester Rd Mill Lane 08:22 09:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Bradford, nr Manchester Rd Spring Mill St 08:22 09:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:43 21:43 22:43
W Bowling Manchester Rd Bowling Old Lane 08:22 09:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
W Bowling Manchester Rd Ripley Street 08:23 09:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
W Bowling Manchester Rd Jacob Street 08:23 09:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:44 21:44 22:44
W Bowling Manchester Rd Donisthorpe Street 08:24 09:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
W Bowling Manchester Rd Parkside Road 08:24 09:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Bankfoot Manchester Rd Mayo Avenue 08:25 09:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Bankfoot Manchester Rd Carr Bottom Road (S-bound) 08:25 09:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Bankfoot Manchester Rd Rooley Lane 08:25 09:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Odsal Top (S-bound) 08:26 09:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Odsal Halifax Rd Hatton Close 08:27 09:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Odsal Halifax Rd Crawford Avenue 08:27 09:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Odsal Halifax Rd Smith Avenue 08:27 09:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Wibsey, opp Halifax Rd St Pauls Avenue 08:28 09:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Buttershaw, adj Halifax Rd Cemetery Road 08:28 09:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:49
Buttershaw, adj Royds Hall Lane Abb Scott Ln 08:29 09:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:49
Woodside Fenwick Drive Abb Scott Ln (S-bound) 08:29 09:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:50
Woodside, adj Fenwick Drive Middle School 08:30 09:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:50
Woodside Fenwick Drive Howgill Green 08:31 09:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:51
Woodside Fenwick Drive Collinfield Rise 08:31 09:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:51
Woodside, before Fenwick Drive Edgebank Ave 08:32 09:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:52
Buttershaw Halifax Rd Fleece Street 08:33 09:26 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:53
Buttershaw Halifax Road Alderson St 08:33 09:27 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:53
Shelf, before Halifax Road Carr House Rd 08:34 09:28 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:54
Shelf, opp Carr House Rd Cooper Lane 08:35 09:28 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:55
Shelf, opp Carr House Rd Carr House Lane 08:35 09:29 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:55
Shelf, after Wade House Rd Brow Lane 08:36 09:30 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:56
Shelf, opp Wade House Rd Wade House Ave 08:37 09:31 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:57
Shelf, adj Village Hall 08:38 09:32 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:58
Shelf, adj Halifax Road Bridle Stile 08:38 09:32 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:58
Shelf Halifax Road Sun Wood Ave 08:38 09:32 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:58
Shelf, adj Halifax Rd Sun Wood Avenue 08:38 09:32 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:59
Shelf, opp Brighouse & Denholme Gate Road Cross Ln 08:38 09:33 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:59
Shelf Score Hill 08:39 09:33 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:00
Northowram Score Hill Landmere Syke 08:39 09:34 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:00
Northowram Green Yew Trees Avenue (after) 08:40 09:34 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:01
Northowram Bradford Rd Newlands Grove 08:40 09:35 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:02
Northowram, opp Bradford Rd Newlands Crescent 08:40 09:35 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:02
Northowram Westercroft Lane 08:41 09:36 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:02
Northowram, opp Church Walk 08:41 09:36 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:02
Northowram, adj Back Clough The Rise 08:42 09:36 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:03
Northowram, adj Scholes Farm 08:43 09:38 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:03
Stump Cross Bradford Rd Tenterfield Rise (S-bound) 08:44 09:38 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:04
Stump Cross Bradford Rd Leeds Road (NW-bound) 08:46 09:40 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:05
Stump Cross, after Godley Lane Leeds Rd 08:47 09:40 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:05
Stump Cross, opp Godley Lane Shibden Park Garage 08:49 09:41 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:06
Claremount Godley Road Birdcage 08:51 09:43 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:07
Claremount, opp New Bank Prospect Street 08:51 09:43 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:07
Halifax Northgate (S-bound) 08:54 09:45 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:08
Halifax Bus Station stand A3 08:58 09:48 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:10

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bradford