686N - St Thomas More RC Academy - John Spence Community High School via New York, Billy Mill, West Chirton, Meadow Well
A bus service operated by Go North East
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Billy Mill Lane-School (NW-Bound)
- Billy Mill Lane-Whitehouse Lane (N-Bound)
- New York Billy Mill Lane-Selkirk Way (N-Bound)
- New York Road-Brookland Terrace (W-Bound)
- New York Westminister Avenue (S-Bound)
- New York Westminster Avenue (SW-Bound)
- West Chirton Norham Road North-Balkwell Farm (S-Bound)
- West Chirton Chirton Industrial Estate (S-Bound)
- West Chirton Norham Road North-Formica (S-Bound)
- West Chirton Coast Road-Norham Road North (E-Bound)
- Billy Mill Coast Road - Glanton Road (E-Bound)
- North Shields Billy Mill Ave-Addington Cres (S-Bound)
- West Chirton The Quadrant-Heaton Terrace (SW-Bound)
- West Chirton The Quadrant-Oswin Terrace (S-Bound)
- Meadow Well The Quadrant - Burt Avenue (S-Bound)
- Meadow Well Ripley Avenue (S-Bound)
- Meadow Well Avon Avenue (SW-Bound)
- Meadow Well Waterville Road-Lowdham Avenue (E-Bound)
- Meadow Well Waterville Road-Silkeys Lane (E-Bound)
- North Shields Waterville Rd-Upper Elsdon St (NE-Bound)
- North Shields Waterville Road-Coach Lane (E-Bound)
- North Shields Hawkeys Lane-Highbury Place (N-Bound)
- North Shields Hawkeys Lane-Lansdowne Terrace West (N-Bound)
- North Shields Queen Alexandra College (N-Bound)
- North Shields Walton Avenue-Hazel Avenue (N-Bound)
- North Shields Walton Avenue-Crematorium (N-Bound)
- North Shields North Road-Preston Terrace (N-Bound)
- North Shields Preston Village (N-Bound)
- Preston Grange John Spence Community High School (E-Bound)
Go North East
- Website
- www.gonortheast.co.uk
- @gonortheast
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Go North East app