bustimes.org

688 - Brighouse Bus Station - Bradford Interchange

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Bradford Interchange - Brighouse Bus Station

Bradford Interchange stand L 09:25 10:22 then hourly until 19:22
Bradford Interchange stand Y 20:22 21:22 22:22
Bradford Hall Ings (stop H11) 09:26 10:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Bradford Manchester Rd Mill Lane 09:27 10:25 19:25 20:24 21:24 22:24
Bradford, nr Manchester Rd Spring Mill St 09:27 10:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
W Bowling Manchester Rd Bowling Old Lane 09:27 10:26 19:26 20:25 21:25 22:25
W Bowling Manchester Rd Ripley Street 09:28 10:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
W Bowling Manchester Rd Jacob Street 09:28 10:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
W Bowling Manchester Rd Donisthorpe Street 09:28 10:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
W Bowling Manchester Rd Parkside Road 09:29 10:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Bankfoot Manchester Rd Mayo Avenue 09:29 10:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Bankfoot Manchester Rd Carr Bottom Road (S-bound) 09:30 10:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Bankfoot Manchester Rd Rooley Lane 09:30 10:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Odsal Top (S-bound) 09:31 10:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Huddersfield Road Odsal Place 09:31 10:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Odsal Huddersfield Road Larch Hill 09:32 10:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Odsal Huddersfield Road Netherlands Ave 09:32 10:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Low Moor, opp Drop Kick PH 09:33 10:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Low Moor Huddersfield Rd Abb Scott Lane 09:33 10:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Low Moor, opp Huddersfield Rd The Gateways 09:34 10:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Low Moor, adj Huddersfield Rd Markfield Drive 09:34 10:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Low Moor Huddersfield Rd Wycoller Road 09:35 10:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Wyke Huddersfield Road Barraclough Square 09:36 10:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Wyke Town Gate Worthing Head Road 09:36 10:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Wyke, adj Oakenshaw Court 09:37 10:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Wyke, at Town Gate Albert Street 09:37 10:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Griffe Rd Wyke Lane (adj) 09:38 10:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Wyke Whitehall Ave Blackstone Avenue 09:38 10:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Wyke, adj Whitehall Ave Shirley Avenue 09:39 10:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Wyke Huddersfield Road Blankney Grange (S-bound) 09:40 10:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Bailiff Bridge, opp Bradford Rd Football Fields 09:41 10:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Road Wyke Old Ln (S-bound) 09:41 10:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Bailiff Bridge (stop D) 09:42 10:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Lightcliffe, before Wakefield Rd Smith House Lane 09:42 10:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Lightcliffe Smith House Lane Laburnum Grove 09:43 10:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Lightcliffe Aysgarth Avenue Bentley Ave (stop) 09:43 10:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Lightcliffe, opp Aysgarth Ave Fairless Ave 09:44 10:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Lightcliffe Stoney Ln Smith House Lane 09:44 10:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Brighouse Smith House Lane Catherine Slack 09:45 10:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Brighouse Smith House Lane 09:45 10:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Hove Edge Laverock Lane Slead Ave (corner) 09:46 10:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Hove Edge, opp Laverock Lane Laverock Crescent 09:47 10:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Hove Edge, opp Well Green Lane Coach Rd 09:47 10:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Hove Edge Upper Green Lane Finkil St (W-bound) 09:48 10:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Hove Edge Upper Green Ln Spout House Lane 09:49 10:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Hove Edge, adj Halifax Road Yew Park 09:49 10:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Hove Edge Halifax Rd Finkil Street 09:50 10:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Hove Edge Halifax Rd Granny Hall Lane 09:51 10:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Waring Green, adj Halifax Road Garden Rd 09:51 10:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Waring Green, opp Halifax Rd Cookson Street 09:52 10:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Waring Green Halifax Rd Waterloo Road 09:52 10:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Brighouse Halifax Road Library 09:52 10:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Brighouse Halifax Road Ludenscheid Link (S-bound) 09:53 10:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Brighouse Bus Station stand A 09:55 10:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55

Brighouse Bus Station - Bradford Interchange

Brighouse Bus Station stand A 09:30 then hourly until 22:30
Brighouse, adj Halifax Road Library 09:31 22:31
Waring Green, opp Halifax Rd Waterloo Road 09:31 22:31
Waring Green, adj Halifax Rd Cookson Street 09:32 22:32
Waring Green, opp Halifax Road Garden Rd 09:32 22:32
Hove Edge Halifax Rd Mill Hill Lane 09:32 22:32
Hove Edge Halifax Rd Maryville Avenue 09:33 22:33
Hove Edge Halifax Road Yew Park 09:33 22:33
Hove Edge, adj Upper Green Ln Spout House Lane 09:34 22:34
Hove Edge Upper Green Lane Finkil St 09:34 22:34
Hove Edge, adj Well Green Lane Coach Rd 09:35 22:35
Hove Edge, adj Laverock Lane Laverock Crescent 09:35 22:35
Hove Edge Smith House Lane Laverock Ln 09:36 22:36
Brighouse Smith House Lane (N-bound) 09:36 22:36
Brighouse, adj Smith House Lane Catherine Slack 09:37 22:37
Lightcliffe Stoney Ln Smith House Lane (N-bound) 09:37 22:37
Lightcliffe, before Aysgarth Ave Fairless Ave 09:37 22:37
Lightcliffe Aysgarth Avenue Bentley Ave 09:38 22:38
Lightcliffe, adj Smith House Lane Laburnum Grove 09:38 22:38
Lightcliffe, opp Wakefield Rd Smith House Lane 09:39 22:39
Bailiff Bridge (stop C) 09:39 22:39
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Road Wyke Old Ln (N-bound) 09:40 22:40
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Rd Highfield Avenue (N-bound) 09:40 22:40
Bailiff Bridge, adj Bradford Rd Football Fields 09:41 22:41
Wyke Huddersfield Road Blankney Grange (N-bound) 09:42 22:42
Wyke Red Lion PH 09:42 22:42
Wyke Whitehall Ave Shirley Avenue 09:43 22:43
Wyke, adj Griffe Head Road Blackstone Ave 09:44 22:44
Griffe Rd Wyke Lane (opp) 09:46 22:46
Wyke Town Gate Albert Street 09:46 22:46
Wyke, opp Oakenshaw Court 09:46 22:46
Wyke Huddersfield Road Mayfield Ave 09:47 22:47
Wyke Huddersfield Rd Back Road 09:48 22:48
Low Moor Huddersfield Rd Carr House Lane 09:48 22:48
Low Moor Huddersfield Rd Markfield Drive 09:49 22:49
Low Moor, adj Huddersfield Rd The Gateways 09:49 22:49
Low Moor, adj Huddersfield Rd Abb Scott Lane 09:50 22:50
Low Moor, adj Drop Kick PH 09:50 22:50
Odsal Huddersfield Road Netherlands Ave (N-bound) 09:51 22:51
Odsal, adj Huddersfield Road Larch Hill 09:51 22:51
Odsal Coll Place 09:52 22:52
Odsal Top 09:53 22:53
Bankfoot, adj Manchester Rd Carr Bottom Road 09:54 22:54
Bankfoot, nr Manchester Rd Mayo Avenue 09:55 22:55
Bankfoot Manchester Rd Broadway Avenue 09:55 22:55
W Bowling Manchester Rd Marsh Street 09:56 22:56
W Bowling Manchester Rd Burnett Avenue 09:57 22:57
W Bowling Manchester Rd Cotewall Road 09:58 22:58
W Bowling Manchester Rd Pakington Street 09:58 22:58
Bradford Manchester Rd Spring Mill St 10:00 23:00
Bradford Manchester Rd Caledonia Street 10:00 23:00
Bradford Interchange stand W 10:04 23:04

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bradford