688 - Brighouse Bus Station - Nelson Street N2
A bus service operated by First Bradford
๐งโ๐ This may be a "closed-door" school or works service, not open to the public
- Timetable
- Map
Brighouse Bus Station - Nelson Street N2
Brighouse Bus Stn A | 18:18 | 18:55 | 20:10 | 21:01 | 22:01 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brighouse, opp Rydings Park | 18:19 | 18:56 | 20:11 | 21:02 | 22:02 |
Waring Green, opp Francis Street | 18:19 | 18:56 | 20:11 | 21:02 | 22:02 |
Waring Green, opp Lane Head | 18:20 | 18:57 | 20:12 | 21:03 | 22:03 |
Waring Green, opp Garden Road | 18:20 | 18:57 | 20:12 | 21:03 | 22:03 |
Hove Edge Granny Hall Lane | 18:20 | 18:57 | 20:12 | 21:03 | 22:03 |
Hove Edge Brighouse High School | 18:21 | 18:58 | 20:13 | 21:04 | 22:04 |
Hove Edge Yew Park | 18:21 | 18:58 | 20:13 | 21:04 | 22:04 |
Hove Edge, at Spout House Lane | 18:22 | 18:59 | 20:14 | 21:05 | 22:05 |
Hove Edge Finkil Street | 18:22 | 18:59 | 20:14 | 21:05 | 22:05 |
Hove Edge Well Green Lane | 18:23 | 19:00 | 20:15 | 21:06 | 22:06 |
Hove Edge Laverock Crescent | 18:23 | 19:00 | 20:15 | 21:06 | 22:06 |
Hove Edge Slead Avenue | 18:24 | 19:01 | 20:16 | 21:07 | 22:07 |
Brighouse Smith House Lane (N bound) | 18:24 | 19:01 | 20:16 | 21:07 | 22:07 |
Brighouse, at Catherine Slack | 18:25 | 19:02 | 20:17 | 21:08 | 22:08 |
Lightcliffe, on Stoney Lane | 18:25 | 19:02 | 20:17 | 21:08 | 22:08 |
Lightcliffe Fairless Avenue | 18:25 | 19:02 | 20:17 | 21:08 | 22:08 |
Lightcliffe Bentley Avenue | 18:26 | 19:03 | 20:18 | 21:09 | 22:09 |
Lightcliffe, at Laburnum Grove | 18:26 | 19:03 | 20:18 | 21:09 | 22:09 |
Lightcliffe Smith House Lane | 18:27 | 19:04 | 20:19 | 21:10 | 22:10 |
Bailiff Bridge (stop C) | 18:27 | 19:04 | 20:19 | 21:10 | 22:10 |
Bailiff Bridge Wyke Old Lane | 18:28 | 19:05 | 20:20 | 21:11 | 22:11 |
Bailiff Bridge Highfield Avenue | 18:28 | 19:05 | 20:20 | 21:11 | 22:11 |
Bailiff Bridge, at Bailiff Br Fields | 18:29 | 19:06 | 20:21 | 21:12 | 22:12 |
Wyke Cygnet Hospital | 18:30 | 19:07 | 20:22 | 21:13 | 22:13 |
Wyke Red Lion PH | 18:30 | 19:07 | 20:22 | 21:13 | 22:13 |
Wyke Whitehall Avenue Bottom | 18:31 | 19:08 | 20:23 | 21:14 | 22:14 |
Wyke, at Blackstone Avenue | 18:32 | 19:09 | 20:24 | 21:15 | 22:15 |
Wyke Village Green (at) | 18:33 | 19:10 | 20:25 | 21:16 | 22:16 |
Wyke, at Albert Street | 18:33 | 19:10 | 20:25 | 21:16 | 22:16 |
Wyke Town Gate (N bound) | 18:34 | 19:11 | 20:26 | 21:17 | 22:17 |
Wyke Community Centre | 18:35 | 19:12 | 20:27 | 21:18 | 22:18 |
Wyke Storrs Hill | 18:35 | 19:12 | 20:27 | 21:18 | 22:18 |
Low Moor, at Carr House Lane | 18:37 | 19:14 | 20:29 | 21:20 | 22:20 |
Low Moor, opp Markfield Drive | 18:37 | 19:14 | 20:29 | 21:20 | 22:20 |
Low Moor The Gateways | 18:37 | 19:14 | 20:29 | 21:20 | 22:20 |
Low Moor Medical Centre | 18:38 | 19:15 | 20:30 | 21:21 | 22:21 |
Low Moor Common Road (near) | 18:39 | 19:16 | 20:31 | 21:22 | 22:22 |
Odsal, at Netherlands Avenue | 18:40 | 19:17 | 20:32 | 21:23 | 22:23 |
Odsal, opp Sedburgh Fields | 18:41 | 19:18 | 20:33 | 21:24 | 22:24 |
Odsal Fire Station (opp) | 18:41 | 19:18 | 20:33 | 21:24 | 22:24 |
Odsal Top | 18:42 | 19:19 | 20:34 | 21:25 | 22:25 |
Bankfoot Carr Bottom Road | 18:43 | 19:20 | 20:35 | 21:26 | 22:26 |
Bankfoot Mayo Avenue | 18:44 | 19:21 | 20:36 | 21:27 | 22:27 |
Bankfoot Broadway Avenue | 18:45 | 19:22 | 20:37 | 21:28 | 22:28 |
West Bowling Parkside Road | 18:46 | 19:23 | 20:38 | 21:29 | 22:29 |
West Bowling Donisthorpe Street | 18:46 | 19:23 | 20:38 | 21:29 | 22:29 |
West Bowling Trident Way Bridge | 18:47 | 19:24 | 20:39 | 21:30 | 22:30 |
West Bowling, at Manchester Road Lidl | 18:47 | 19:24 | 20:39 | 21:30 | 22:30 |
Bradford Spring Mill Street | 18:49 | 19:26 | 20:41 | 21:32 | 22:32 |
Bradford, at Caledonia Street | 18:50 | 19:27 | 20:42 | 21:33 | 22:33 |
Bradford Nelson Street N2 (near) | 18:52 | 19:29 | 20:44 | 21:35 | 22:35 |
Hall Ings H11 - Brighouse Bus Station
Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 15 May 2024. Weโre not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they donโt warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Possibly similar services
- 686 Fagley - Bonegate Road - Scholes/Brighouse First Bradford
- 687 Scholes Towngate - Fagley First Bradford
First Bradford
- Website
- www.firstbus.co.uk/bradford
- @FirstWestYorks
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app