bustimes.org

6a - emerald - Reading Station - Tesco Depot via Basingstoke Road

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Outbound

Reading St Marys Butts (stop CL) 05:13 05:15 05:18 13:02 13:04 13:08 20:55 21:15
Reading West Street (stop CU) 05:13 05:15 05:18 13:02 13:04 13:08 20:55 21:15
Reading Station Road (Stop SC) 05:14 05:16 05:20 13:04 13:07 13:11 20:58 21:18
Reading Station Road (Stop SC) 05:05 05:15 05:18 05:20 05:25 13:10 13:12 13:20 13:22 21:05 21:03 21:07 21:20
Reading Market Place (stop MC) 05:07 05:17 05:20 05:22 05:27 13:12 13:14 13:22 13:24 21:07 21:05 21:09 21:22
Reading London Street Foot (S-bound) 05:08 05:18 05:21 05:23 05:28 13:14 13:16 13:24 13:26 21:09 21:07 21:11 21:24
Katesgrove Crown Street (S-bound) 05:09 05:19 05:22 05:24 05:29 13:14 13:16 13:24 13:26 21:09 21:07 21:11 21:24
Whitley Street Silver Street (adj 9) 05:10 05:20 05:23 05:25 05:30 13:15 13:17 13:25 13:27 21:10 21:08 21:12 21:25
Whitley Street (S-bound) 05:11 05:21 05:24 05:26 05:31 13:17 13:19 13:27 13:29 21:12 21:10 21:14 21:27 21:36
Whitley, adj Christchurch Gardens 05:11 05:21 05:24 05:26 05:31 13:17 13:19 13:27 13:29 21:12 21:10 21:14 21:27 21:36
Whitley, opp Elgar Road 05:12 05:22 05:25 05:27 05:32 13:19 13:21 13:29 13:31 21:14 21:12 21:16 21:29 21:38
Whitley, adj Long Barn Lane 05:14 05:24 05:27 05:29 05:34 13:20 13:22 13:30 13:32 21:15 21:13 21:17 21:30 21:39
Whitley Buckland Road Junction (S-bound) 05:15 05:25 05:28 05:30 05:35 13:22 13:24 13:32 13:34 21:17 21:15 21:19 21:32 21:41
Whitley Wood, adj Whitley Park School 05:16 05:26 05:29 05:31 05:36 13:23 13:25 13:33 13:35 21:18 21:16 21:20 21:33 21:42
Whitley, adj Callington Road 05:16 05:26 05:29 05:31 05:36 13:23 13:25 13:33 13:35 21:18 21:16 21:20 21:33 21:42
Whitley Wood, opp Bennet Road 05:17 05:27 05:30 05:32 05:37 13:24 13:26 13:34 13:36 21:19 21:17 21:21 21:34 21:43
Whitley Wood Hartland Road (S-bound) 05:18 05:28 05:31 05:33 05:38 13:25 13:27 13:35 13:37 21:20 21:18 21:22 21:35 21:44
Whitley Wood Holiday Inn (S-bound) 05:20 05:30 05:33 05:35 05:40 13:27 13:29 13:37 13:39 21:22 21:20 21:24 21:37 21:46
Worton Grange (opp) 05:21 05:31 05:34 05:36 05:41 13:28 13:30 13:38 13:40 21:23 21:21 21:25 21:38 21:47
Worton Grange Tesco Distribution Centre (Inside) 05:24 05:34 05:37 05:39 05:44 13:31 13:33 13:41 13:43 21:26 21:24 21:28 21:41 21:50
Worton Grange (adj) 05:25 05:40 05:45 21:27 21:42
Whitley Wood, opp Spencer Road 05:25 05:40 05:45 21:27 21:42
Whitley Wood Engineers Court (SW-bound) 05:27 05:42 05:47 21:29 21:44

Inbound

Whitley Wood Engineers Court (SW-bound) 06:00 06:12 14:15
Whitley Wood Community Centre (adj) 06:00 06:12 14:15
Whitley Wood, adj Farmers Close 06:02 06:14 14:17
Whitley Wood, adj The Maying 06:04 06:16 14:19
Whitley Wood Engineers Court (adj 134) 06:06 06:18 14:21
Whitley Wood, adj Spencer Road 06:07 06:19 14:22
Worton Grange (opp) 06:09 06:21 14:24
Worton Grange Tesco Distribution Centre (Inside) 05:40 06:08 06:12 06:13 06:25 13:40 13:45 13:50 14:13 14:28 22:08 22:10 22:12 22:20
Worton Grange (adj) 05:41 06:09 06:13 06:14 06:26 13:41 13:46 13:51 14:14 14:29 22:09 22:11 22:13 22:21
Whitley Wood Holiday Inn (N-bound) 05:42 06:10 06:14 06:15 06:27 13:42 13:47 13:52 14:15 14:30 22:10 22:12 22:14 22:22
Whitley Wood Hartland Road (N-bound) 05:44 06:12 06:16 06:17 06:29 13:44 13:49 13:54 14:17 14:32 22:12 22:14 22:16 22:24
Whitley Wood, adj Bennet Road 05:44 06:12 06:16 06:17 06:29 13:44 13:49 13:54 14:17 14:32 22:12 22:14 22:16 22:24
Whitley, opp Callington Road 05:45 06:13 06:17 06:18 06:30 13:45 13:50 13:55 14:18 14:33 22:13 22:15 22:17 22:25
Whitley Wood, opp Whitley Park School 05:46 06:14 06:18 06:19 06:31 13:46 13:51 13:56 14:19 14:34 22:14 22:16 22:18 22:26
Whitley Buckland Road Junction (N-bound) 05:47 06:15 06:19 06:20 06:32 13:47 13:52 13:57 14:20 14:35 22:15 22:17 22:19 22:27
Whitley, opp Long Barn Lane 05:48 06:16 06:20 06:21 06:33 13:48 13:53 13:58 14:21 14:36 22:16 22:18 22:20 22:28
Whitley, adj Elgar Road 05:50 06:18 06:22 06:23 06:35 13:50 13:55 14:00 14:23 14:38 22:18 22:20 22:22 22:30
Whitley, opp Christchurch Gardens 05:51 06:19 06:23 06:24 06:36 13:51 13:56 14:01 14:24 14:39 22:19 22:21 22:23 22:31
Whitley Street (N-bound) 05:52 06:20 06:24 06:25 06:37 13:52 13:57 14:02 14:25 14:40 22:20 22:22 22:24 22:32
Katesgrove, adj West Hill 05:53 06:21 06:25 06:26 06:38 13:53 13:58 14:03 14:27 14:41 22:21 22:23 22:25 22:33
Katesgrove Crown Street (N-bound) 05:53 06:21 06:25 06:26 06:38 13:54 13:59 14:04 14:28 14:42 22:21 22:23 22:25 22:33
Reading Bridge Street (stop MI) 05:55 06:23 06:27 06:28 06:40 13:56 14:01 14:06 14:30 14:44 22:23 22:25 22:27 22:35
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CL) 05:56 06:24 06:28 06:29 06:41 13:58 14:03 14:08 14:32 14:46 22:24 22:26 22:28 22:36
Reading West Street (stop CU) 06:24 06:28 14:03 14:08 14:46 22:26 22:28 22:36
Reading Station Road (Stop SC) 06:27 06:31 14:06 14:11 14:49 22:29 22:39

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 25 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Reading Buses app

Reading Buses