bustimes.org

6a - emerald - Central Reading - Tesco Distribution Centre

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Outbound

Reading St Marys Butts (stop CL) 05:18 12:59 13:09 20:55 21:15
Reading West Street (stop CU) 05:19 13:00 13:10 20:56 21:16
Reading Station Road (Stop SC) 05:22 13:05 13:15 21:00 21:19
Reading Station Road (Stop SC) 05:05 05:20 05:25 13:12 13:22 21:05 21:20
Reading Market Place (stop MC) 05:07 05:22 05:27 13:14 13:24 21:07 21:22
Reading London Street Foot (S-bound) 05:08 05:23 05:28 13:16 13:26 21:09 21:24
Katesgrove Crown Street (S-bound) 05:09 05:24 05:29 13:16 13:26 21:09 21:24
Whitley Street Silver Street (adj 9) 05:10 05:25 05:30 13:17 13:27 21:10 21:25
Whitley Street (S-bound) 05:11 05:26 05:31 13:19 13:29 21:12 21:27
Whitley, adj Christchurch Gardens 05:11 05:26 05:31 13:19 13:29 21:12 21:27
Whitley, opp Elgar Road 05:12 05:27 05:32 13:21 13:31 21:14 21:29
Whitley, adj Long Barn Lane 05:14 05:29 05:34 13:22 13:32 21:15 21:30
Whitley Buckland Road Junction (S-bound) 05:15 05:30 05:35 13:24 13:34 21:17 21:32
Whitley Wood, adj Whitley Park School 05:16 05:31 05:36 13:25 13:35 21:18 21:33
Whitley, adj Callington Road 05:16 05:31 05:36 13:25 13:35 21:18 21:33
Whitley Wood, opp Bennet Road 05:17 05:32 05:37 13:27 13:37 21:19 21:34
Whitley Wood Hartland Road (S-bound) 05:19 05:34 05:39 13:29 13:39 21:21 21:36
Whitley Wood Holiday Inn (S-bound) 05:20 05:35 05:40 13:31 13:41 21:22 21:37
Worton Grange (opp) 05:21 05:36 05:41 13:32 13:42 21:23 21:38
Worton Grange Tesco Distribution Centre (Inside) 05:24 05:39 05:44 13:36 13:46 21:26 21:41
Worton Grange (adj) 05:25 05:40 05:45 13:37 13:48 21:27 21:42
Whitley Wood, opp Spencer Road 05:26 05:41 05:46 13:38 13:49 21:28 21:43
Whitley Wood Engineers Court (SW-bound) 05:27 05:42 05:47 13:40 21:29 21:44
Whitley Wood Engineers Court (adj 134) 13:51

Inbound

Whitley Wood Engineers Court (SW-bound) 06:00 06:12 14:14
Whitley Wood Community Centre (adj) 06:00 06:12 14:14
Whitley Wood, adj Farmers Close 06:02 06:14 14:15
Whitley Wood, adj The Maying 06:04 06:16 14:16
Whitley Wood Engineers Court (adj 134) 06:06 06:18 14:18
Whitley Wood, adj Spencer Road 06:08 06:20 14:18
Worton Grange (opp) 06:10 06:22 14:20
Worton Grange Tesco Distribution Centre (Inside) 06:13 06:25 14:13 14:22 22:12 22:20
Worton Grange (adj) 06:15 06:27 14:15 14:24 22:14 22:22
Whitley Wood Holiday Inn (N-bound) 06:16 06:28 14:16 14:25 22:15 22:23
Whitley Wood Hartland Road (N-bound) 06:17 06:29 14:17 14:26 22:16 22:24
Whitley Wood, adj Bennet Road 06:17 06:29 14:17 14:26 22:16 22:24
Whitley, opp Callington Road 06:18 06:30 14:18 14:27 22:17 22:25
Whitley Wood, opp Whitley Park School 06:19 06:31 14:19 14:28 22:18 22:26
Whitley Buckland Road Junction (N-bound) 06:20 06:32 14:20 14:29 22:19 22:27
Whitley, opp Long Barn Lane 06:21 06:33 14:21 14:30 22:20 22:28
Whitley, adj Elgar Road 06:23 06:35 14:23 14:32 22:22 22:30
Whitley, opp Christchurch Gardens 06:24 06:36 14:24 14:33 22:23 22:31
Whitley Street (N-bound) 06:25 06:37 14:26 14:35 22:24 22:32
Katesgrove, adj West Hill 06:26 06:38 14:27 14:36 22:25 22:33
Katesgrove Crown Street (N-bound) 06:26 06:38 14:28 14:37 22:25 22:33
Reading Bridge Street (stop MI) 06:28 06:40 14:30 14:38 22:27 22:35
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CL) 06:29 06:41 14:32 14:40 22:28 22:36
Reading West Street (stop CU) 14:33 22:37
Reading Station Road (Stop SC) 06:32 06:44 14:35 14:43 22:31 22:39

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Similar services

More information

Reading Buses