bustimes.org

6A - Glasgow - Drumchapel

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Glasgow - Drumchapel

Glasgow, before North Frederick Street 06:49 07:43 08:41 09:21 09:52 10:19 10:43 11:05 11:25 11:44 then every 20 minutes until 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:45 18:09 18:33 19:02 then every 30 minutes until 22:32 23:02 23:32
Glasgow, before Queen St 06:51 07:45 08:43 09:23 09:54 10:21 10:45 11:07 11:27 11:46 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:47 18:11 18:35 19:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Glasgow, after North Court 00:11 06:52 07:46 08:44 09:24 09:55 10:22 10:46 11:08 11:28 11:47 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:48 18:12 18:36 19:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Glasgow, before West Regent Lane 00:13 06:55 07:49 08:47 09:27 09:58 10:26 10:50 11:12 11:32 11:51 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:52 18:16 18:40 19:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Glasgow, opp Theatre Royal 00:16 06:58 07:52 08:50 09:30 10:01 10:29 10:53 11:15 11:35 11:55 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:19 18:43 19:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
Glasgow, after Rose Street 00:17 06:59 07:53 08:51 09:32 10:03 10:31 10:55 11:17 11:37 11:57 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:56 18:20 18:44 19:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Glasgow, opp Stow College 00:18 07:00 07:54 08:52 09:33 10:04 10:32 10:56 11:18 11:38 11:58 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:57 18:21 18:45 19:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
St Georges Cross, opp Cromwell Street 00:20 07:02 07:57 08:55 09:35 10:06 10:34 10:58 11:20 11:40 12:00 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:24 18:48 19:16 22:46 23:16 23:45
Kelvinbridge, at Dunearn Street 00:21 07:03 07:57 08:55 09:36 10:07 10:35 10:59 11:21 11:41 12:01 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:24 18:48 19:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Kelvinbridge, opp Lansdowne Crescent 00:22 07:04 07:58 08:56 09:37 10:08 10:36 11:00 11:22 11:42 12:02 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:25 18:49 19:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Hillhead, opp Hamilton Park Avenue 00:23 07:05 08:00 08:58 09:39 10:10 10:38 11:02 11:24 11:44 12:04 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:27 18:51 19:19 22:49 23:19 23:48
Hillhead, before Cecil Street 00:24 07:06 08:01 08:59 09:40 10:11 10:39 11:03 11:25 11:45 12:05 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:04 18:28 18:52 19:20 22:50 23:20 23:49
Hillhead, at Kersland Street 00:25 07:07 08:02 09:00 09:41 10:12 10:40 11:04 11:26 11:46 12:06 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:29 18:53 19:21 22:51 23:21 23:50
Kelvinside, after Saltoun Street 00:26 07:08 08:03 09:01 09:42 10:13 10:41 11:05 11:27 11:47 12:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:30 18:54 19:22 22:52 23:22 23:51
Kelvinside, after Horselethill Road 00:27 07:09 08:04 09:02 09:43 10:14 10:42 11:06 11:28 11:48 12:08 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:31 18:55 19:23 22:53 23:23 23:52
Kelvinside, opp Glasgow Nuffield Hospital 00:28 07:10 08:05 09:04 09:45 10:16 10:44 11:08 11:30 11:50 12:10 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:33 18:57 19:25 22:55 23:24 23:53
Kelvinside, at Gartnavel Hospital 00:29 07:11 08:06 09:05 09:46 10:17 10:45 11:09 11:31 11:51 12:11 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:34 18:58 19:26 22:56 23:25 23:54
Kelvinside, after Whittingehame Drive 00:30 07:12 08:07 09:06 09:47 10:18 10:46 11:10 11:32 11:52 12:12 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:35 18:59 19:27 22:57 23:26 23:55
Kelvinside, before Cranborne Road 00:31 07:13 08:08 09:07 09:48 10:19 10:47 11:11 11:33 11:53 12:13 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:36 19:00 19:28 22:58 23:27 23:56
Anniesland, opp Ascot Avenue 00:32 07:14 08:09 09:08 09:49 10:20 10:48 11:12 11:34 11:54 12:14 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:13 18:37 19:01 19:29 22:59 23:28 23:57
Anniesland Cross (before) 00:33 07:15 08:10 09:09 09:50 10:21 10:49 11:13 11:35 11:55 12:15 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:38 19:02 19:30 23:00 23:29 23:58
Anniesland, opp Bearsden Road 00:33 07:15 08:10 09:09 09:50 10:21 10:50 11:14 11:36 11:56 12:16 17:16 17:36 17:55 18:14 18:38 19:02 19:30 23:00 23:29 23:58
Anniesland, before Munro Place 00:34 07:16 08:11 09:10 09:51 10:22 10:51 11:15 11:37 11:57 12:17 17:17 17:37 17:56 18:15 18:39 19:03 19:31 23:01 23:30 23:59
Anniesland, before Munro Place 11:16 11:38 11:58 12:18 17:18 18:40
Anniesland, after Warden Road 00:34 07:16 08:11 09:10 09:51 10:22 10:51 11:16 11:38 11:58 12:18 17:18 17:37 17:56 18:15 18:40 19:03 19:31 23:01 23:30 23:59
Knightswood Cross (before) 00:35 07:17 08:12 09:11 09:52 10:23 10:52 11:17 11:39 11:59 12:19 17:19 17:38 17:57 18:16 18:41 19:04 19:32 23:02 23:31 00:00
Knightswood, at Lincoln Avenue 00:35 07:18 08:13 09:12 09:53 10:24 10:53 11:18 11:40 12:00 12:20 17:20 17:39 17:58 18:17 18:42 19:05 19:33 23:03 23:32 00:00
Knightswood, after Tabard Road 00:36 07:18 08:13 09:12 09:53 10:24 10:53 11:18 11:40 12:00 12:20 17:20 17:39 17:58 18:17 18:42 19:05 19:33 23:03 23:32 00:01
Blairdardie, before Paladin Avenue 00:36 07:19 08:14 09:13 09:54 10:25 10:54 11:19 11:41 12:01 12:21 17:21 17:40 17:59 18:18 18:43 19:06 19:34 23:04 23:33 00:01
Blairdardie, opp Gorget Avenue 00:37 07:19 08:14 09:13 09:54 10:25 10:54 11:19 11:41 12:01 12:21 17:21 17:40 17:59 18:18 18:43 19:06 19:34 23:04 23:33 00:02
Blairdardie, at Keal Crescent 00:37 07:20 08:15 09:14 09:55 10:26 10:55 11:20 11:42 12:02 12:22 17:22 17:41 18:00 18:19 18:44 19:07 19:35 23:05 23:34 00:02
Blairdardie, opp Sunnyside Drive 00:38 07:20 08:15 09:14 09:55 10:26 10:56 11:21 11:43 12:03 12:23 17:23 17:42 18:01 18:20 18:44 19:07 19:35 23:05 23:34 00:03
Blairdardie, after Garscadden Road South 00:39 07:21 08:16 09:15 09:56 10:27 10:57 11:22 11:44 12:04 12:24 17:24 17:43 18:02 18:21 18:45 19:08 19:36 23:06 23:35 00:04
Blairdardie, opp Golf Drive 00:39 07:22 08:17 09:16 09:57 10:28 10:57 11:22 11:44 12:04 12:24 17:24 17:43 18:02 18:21 18:46 19:09 19:37 23:07 23:36 00:04
Blairdardie, before Great Western Road 00:40 07:22 08:17 09:16 09:57 10:28 10:58 11:23 11:45 12:05 12:25 17:25 17:44 18:03 18:22 18:46 19:09 19:37 23:07 23:36 00:05
Blairdardie, opp Duntreath Drive 00:41 07:24 08:19 09:18 09:59 10:30 10:59 11:24 11:46 12:06 12:26 17:26 17:45 18:04 18:23 18:48 19:11 19:39 23:09 23:38 00:06
Drumchapel, opp Dalsetter Avenue 00:41 07:24 08:19 09:18 09:59 10:30 11:00 11:25 11:47 12:07 12:27 17:27 17:46 18:05 18:24 18:48 19:11 19:39 23:09 23:38 00:06
Drumchapel Shopping Centre (Stop 1) 00:43 07:26 08:21 09:20 10:01 10:32 11:02 11:27 11:49 12:09 12:29 17:29 17:48 18:07 18:26 18:50 19:13 19:41 23:11 23:40 00:08
Drumchapel, at Ledmore Drive 00:43 07:26 08:21 09:20 10:01 10:32 11:02 11:27 11:49 12:09 12:29 17:29 17:48 18:07 18:26 18:50 19:13 19:41 23:11 23:40 00:08
Drumchapel, at Airgold Drive 00:44 07:27 08:22 09:21 10:02 10:33 11:03 11:28 11:50 12:10 12:30 17:30 17:49 18:08 18:27 18:51 19:14 19:42 23:12 23:41 00:09
Drumchapel, nr Bayfield Avenue 00:44 07:27 08:22 09:21 10:02 10:33 11:03 11:28 11:50 12:11 12:31 17:31 17:49 18:08 18:27 18:51 19:14 19:42 23:12 23:41 00:09
Drumchapel, before Kinclaven Avenue 00:45 07:28 08:23 09:22 10:03 10:34 11:04 11:29 11:51 12:12 12:32 17:32 17:50 18:09 18:28 18:52 19:15 19:43 23:13 23:42 00:10
Drumchapel, after Linkwood Drive 00:46 07:29 08:24 09:23 10:04 10:35 11:05 11:30 11:52 12:13 12:33 17:33 17:51 18:10 18:29 18:53 19:16 19:44 23:14 23:43 00:11
Drumchapel, after Northmuir Road 00:48 07:31 08:26 09:25 10:06 10:37 11:07 11:32 11:54 12:15 12:35 17:35 17:53 18:12 18:31 18:55 19:18 19:46 23:16 23:45 00:13

Drumchapel - Glasgow

Drumchapel, after Northmuir Road 06:04 06:54 07:34 then every 30 minutes until 09:34 10:03 10:26 then every 20 minutes until 16:26 16:48 17:09 17:31 17:55 then every 30 minutes until 20:25 20:57 21:32 22:05 22:35
Drumchapel, after Summerhill Road 06:04 06:54 07:34 09:34 10:03 10:26 16:26 16:48 17:09 17:31 17:55 20:25 20:57 21:32 22:05 22:35
Drumchapel, before Goyle Avenue 06:05 06:55 07:35 09:35 10:04 10:27 16:27 16:49 17:10 17:32 17:56 20:26 20:58 21:33 22:06 22:36
Drumchapel, opp Tallant Road 06:05 06:55 07:35 09:35 10:05 10:28 16:28 16:50 17:10 17:32 17:57 20:27 20:59 21:34 22:06 22:36
Drumchapel, opp Tallant Terrace 06:06 06:56 07:36 09:36 10:05 10:28 16:28 16:50 17:11 17:33 17:57 20:27 20:59 21:34 22:07 22:37
Drumchapel, opp Rozelle Avenue 06:06 06:56 07:36 09:36 10:06 10:29 16:29 16:51 17:11 17:33 17:58 20:28 21:00 21:35 22:07 22:37
Drumchapel, at Carolside Drive 06:07 06:57 07:37 09:37 10:06 10:29 16:29 16:51 17:12 17:34 17:58 20:28 21:00 21:35 22:08 22:38
Drumchapel, at Linkwood Drive 06:08 06:58 07:38 09:38 10:07 10:30 16:30 16:52 17:13 17:35 17:59 20:29 21:01 21:36 22:09 22:39
Drumchapel, at Broadholm Pr School 06:08 06:58 07:38 09:38 10:08 10:31 16:31 16:53 17:13 17:35 18:00 20:30 21:02 21:37 22:09 22:39
Drumchapel, opp Bayfield Avenue 06:09 06:59 07:39 09:39 10:09 10:32 16:32 16:54 17:14 17:36 18:01 20:31 21:03 21:38 22:10 22:40
Drumchapel, opp Airgold Drive 06:09 06:59 07:39 09:39 10:09 10:32 16:32 16:54 17:14 17:36 18:01 20:31 21:03 21:38 22:10 22:40
Drumchapel, at The West Centre 06:11 07:01 07:41 09:41 10:11 10:34 16:34 16:56 17:16 17:38 18:03 20:33 21:05 21:40 22:12 22:42
Drumchapel, before Dalsetter Avenue 06:12 07:02 07:42 09:42 10:12 10:35 16:35 16:57 17:17 17:39 18:04 20:34 21:06 21:41 22:13 22:43
Blairdardie, before Duntreath Drive 06:12 07:02 07:42 09:42 10:12 10:35 16:35 16:57 17:17 17:39 18:04 20:34 21:06 21:41 22:13 22:43
Blairdardie, after Golf Drive 06:14 07:04 07:44 09:44 10:14 10:37 16:37 16:59 17:19 17:41 18:06 20:36 21:08 21:43 22:15 22:45
Blairdardie, at Balvie Avenue 06:15 07:05 07:45 09:45 10:15 10:38 16:38 17:00 17:20 17:42 18:07 20:37 21:09 21:44 22:16 22:46
Blairdardie, after Sunnyside Drive 06:16 07:06 07:46 09:46 10:16 10:39 16:39 17:01 17:21 17:43 18:08 20:38 21:10 21:45 22:17 22:47
Blairdardie, opp Keal Avenue 06:16 07:06 07:46 09:46 10:16 10:39 16:39 17:01 17:21 17:43 18:08 20:38 21:10 21:45 22:17 22:47
Blairdardie, before Gorget Avenue 06:17 07:07 07:47 09:47 10:17 10:40 16:40 17:02 17:22 17:44 18:09 20:39 21:11 21:46 22:18 22:48
Blairdardie, opp Paladin Avenue 06:17 07:07 07:47 09:47 10:17 10:41 16:41 17:03 17:23 17:45 18:10 20:40 21:11 21:46 22:18 22:48
Knightswood, opp Tabard Road 06:18 07:08 07:48 09:48 10:18 10:42 16:42 17:04 17:24 17:46 18:11 20:41 21:12 21:47 22:19 22:49
Knightswood, after Morion Road 06:19 07:09 07:49 09:49 10:19 10:42 16:42 17:04 17:24 17:46 18:11 20:41 21:13 21:48 22:20 22:50
Knightswood Cross (after) 06:19 07:09 07:49 09:49 10:19 10:43 16:43 17:05 17:25 17:47 18:12 20:42 21:13 21:48 22:20 22:50
Anniesland, before Knightscliffe Avenue 06:20 07:10 07:50 09:50 10:20 10:44 16:44 17:06 17:26 17:48 18:13 20:43 21:14 21:49 22:21 22:51
Anniesland, opp Munro Place 06:21 07:11 07:51 09:51 10:21 10:45 16:45 17:07 17:27 17:49 18:14 20:44 21:15 21:50 22:22 22:52
Anniesland, before Bearsden Road 06:21 07:11 07:51 09:51 10:21 10:45 16:45 17:07 17:27 17:49 18:14 20:44 21:15 21:50 22:22 22:52
Anniesland Cross (after) 06:23 07:13 07:53 09:53 10:23 10:47 16:47 17:09 17:29 17:50 18:15 20:45 21:16 21:51 22:23 22:53
Anniesland, after Ascot Avenue 06:23 07:13 07:53 09:53 10:23 10:48 16:48 17:09 17:29 17:50 18:15 20:45 21:16 21:51 22:23 22:53
Kelvinside, after Dorchester Avenue 06:24 07:14 07:54 09:54 10:24 10:49 16:49 17:10 17:30 17:51 18:16 20:46 21:17 21:52 22:24 22:54
Kelvinside, opp Whittingehame Drive 06:25 07:15 07:55 09:55 10:25 10:49 16:49 17:11 17:31 17:52 18:17 20:47 21:18 21:53 22:25 22:55
Kelvinside, opp Gartnavel Hospital 06:26 07:16 07:56 09:56 10:26 10:50 16:50 17:12 17:32 17:53 18:18 20:48 21:19 21:54 22:26 22:56
Kelvinside, at Glasgow Nuffield Hospital 06:27 07:17 07:57 09:57 10:27 10:51 16:51 17:13 17:33 17:54 18:19 20:49 21:20 21:55 22:27 22:57
Kelvinside, after Cleveden Road 06:28 07:18 07:58 09:58 10:28 10:53 16:53 17:14 17:34 17:55 18:20 20:50 21:21 21:56 22:28 22:58
Kelvinside, before Kirklee Road 06:29 07:19 07:59 09:59 10:29 10:54 16:54 17:15 17:35 17:56 18:21 20:51 21:22 21:57 22:29 22:59
Hillhead, opp Saltoun Street 06:31 07:21 08:01 10:01 10:31 10:56 16:56 17:17 17:37 17:58 18:23 20:53 21:24 21:59 22:31 23:01
Hillhead, opp Cecil Street 06:32 07:22 08:02 10:02 10:32 10:57 16:57 17:18 17:38 17:59 18:24 20:54 21:25 22:00 22:32 23:02
Hillhead, after Hamilton Park Avenue 06:33 07:23 08:03 10:03 10:33 10:58 16:58 17:19 17:39 18:00 18:25 20:55 21:26 22:01 22:33 23:03
Kelvinbridge, at Lansdowne Crescent 06:34 07:24 08:04 10:04 10:35 11:00 17:00 17:21 17:41 18:02 18:27 20:57 21:28 22:02 22:34 23:04
Kelvinbridge, opp Dunearn Street 06:35 07:25 08:05 10:05 10:35 11:01 17:01 17:22 17:41 18:02 18:27 20:57 21:28 22:03 22:35 23:05
St Georges Cross, before Cromwell Street 06:36 07:26 08:06 10:06 10:36 11:02 17:02 17:23 17:42 18:03 18:28 20:58 21:29 22:04 22:36 23:06
Glasgow, at Stow College 06:38 07:28 08:08 10:08 10:39 11:04 17:04 17:25 17:45 18:06 18:31 21:01 21:32 22:06 22:38 23:08
Glasgow, opp Rose Street 06:39 07:29 08:09 10:09 10:40 11:05 17:05 17:26 17:46 18:07 18:32 21:02 21:33 22:07 22:39 23:09
Glasgow, after Cambridge Street 06:41 07:31 08:11 10:11 10:42 11:08 17:08 17:29 17:48 18:09 18:34 21:04 21:35 22:09 22:41 23:11
Glasgow, after Sauchiehall Lane 06:42 07:32 08:12 10:12 10:43 11:10 17:10 17:31 17:50 18:11 18:36 21:06 21:37 22:11 22:43 23:13
Glasgow, before Dundas Street 06:45 07:35 08:15 10:15 10:46 11:13 17:13 17:34 17:53 18:14 18:39 21:09 21:40 22:14 22:46 23:16
Glasgow, before North Frederick Street 06:47 07:37 08:17 10:17 10:48 11:15 17:15 17:36 17:55 18:16 18:41 21:11 21:42 22:16 22:48 23:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow