bustimes.org

6A - Wolverhampton - Whitmore Reans - Aldersley - Pendeford - Pendeford Business Park - i54 - Wobaston

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Wolverhampton - Wobaston

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand D) 06:10 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 then every 10 minutes until 08:20 08:30 08:40 then every 10 minutes until 09:10
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AV) 06:11 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:32 08:22 08:32 08:42 09:12
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BB) 06:11 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 08:22 08:32 08:42 09:12
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BD) 06:12 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:34 08:24 08:34 08:44 09:14
Wolverhampton Clarence St (Stop BJ) 06:13 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:34 08:24 08:34 08:44 09:14
Wolverhampton, adj Park Avenue 06:14 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:36 08:26 08:36 08:46 09:16
Wolverhampton, opp Dunkley St 06:14 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:37 08:27 08:37 08:47 09:17
Whitmore Reans, opp Great Hampton St 06:15 06:31 06:51 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:37 08:27 08:37 08:47 09:17
Whitmore Reans, opp Evans St 06:15 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:38 08:28 08:38 08:48 09:18
Whitmore Reans, adj Clifford St 06:16 06:33 06:53 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:39 08:29 08:39 08:49 09:19
Whitmore Reans, opp Cranmer Methodist Church 06:17 06:33 06:53 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:40 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:20
Whitmore Reans, opp New Hampton Rd West 06:17 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:41 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:21
Whitmore Reans, adj Hordern Grove 06:19 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:43 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:23
Claregate, after The Albert Lawn Tennis Club 06:20 06:37 06:57 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:44 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:24
Claregate, adj Burland Avenue 06:20 06:38 06:58 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:45 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:25
Blakeley Green, opp Aldersley Stadium 06:21 06:38 06:58 07:13 07:23 07:34 07:46 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:26
Blakeley Green, adj Blackburn Avenue 06:21 06:39 06:59 07:14 07:24 07:35 07:47 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:27
Blakeley Green, opp Blakeley Rise 06:22 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:47 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:27
Blakeley Green, opp The Pilot 06:22 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:25 07:36 07:48 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:28
Aldersley, before Pendeford Avenue 06:24 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:27 07:38 07:50 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:30
Aldersley, opp Cheam Gardens 06:24 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:27 07:38 07:50 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:30
Aldersley, adj Windermere Rd 06:25 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:28 07:39 07:51 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:31
Palmers Cross, adj Granary Rd 06:25 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:29 07:40 07:52 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:32
Pendeford, opp Dovecotes School 06:27 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:34
Pendeford, opp Droveway 06:28 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:32 07:43 07:55 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:35
Pendeford, opp Leybourne Crescent 06:29 06:48 07:08 07:23 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:37
Pendeford, adj Armstead Rd 06:30 06:49 07:09 07:24 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:38
Pendeford, adj Whitburn Close 06:31 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:39
Pendeford, opp Penshaw Close 06:32 06:51 07:11 07:26 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:40
Pendeford, opp Clewley Drive 06:32 06:51 07:11 07:26 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:51 09:01 09:10 09:40
Pendeford Trading Estate (adj) 06:36 06:55 07:15 07:30 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:55 09:05 09:14 09:44
i54, adj Moog 06:39 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:58 09:07 09:17 09:47
Wobaston, opp Fordhouses Cricket and Social Club 06:39 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:58 09:07 09:17 09:47
Wobaston, opp Patshull Ave 06:40 06:59 07:19 07:34 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:59 09:08 09:18 09:48
Wobaston, opp Redhurst Drive 06:40 06:59 07:19 07:34 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:59 09:08 09:18 09:48
Wobaston, opp Upton Green 06:41 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:46 07:58 08:10 09:00 09:09 09:19 09:49

Wobaston - Wolverhampton

Wobaston, opp Upton Green 15:47 15:58 16:09 16:21 16:27 16:35 then every 10 minutes until 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 20:00 20:30
Wobaston, adj Redhurst Drive 15:47 15:58 16:09 16:21 16:27 16:35 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 20:00 20:30
Wobaston, adj Patshull Ave 15:47 15:58 16:09 16:21 16:27 16:35 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 20:00 20:30
Wobaston, adj Fordhouses Cricket and Social Club 15:47 15:58 16:09 16:21 16:27 16:35 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 20:00 20:30
i54, adj Moog 15:49 16:00 16:11 16:23 16:29 16:37 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 20:02 20:32
Pendeford Trading Estate (adj) 15:53 16:04 16:15 16:27 16:33 16:41 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 20:06 20:36
Pendeford, adj Clewley Drive 15:56 16:07 16:18 16:30 16:36 16:44 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 20:08 20:38
Pendeford, adj Penshaw Close 15:57 16:08 16:19 16:31 16:37 16:45 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 20:09 20:39
Pendeford, adj Whitburn Close 15:58 16:09 16:20 16:32 16:38 16:46 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 20:10 20:40
Pendeford, opp Armstead Rd 15:58 16:09 16:20 16:32 16:38 16:46 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 20:10 20:40
Pendeford, adj Leybourne Crescent 15:59 16:10 16:21 16:33 16:39 16:47 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 20:11 20:41
Pendeford, adj Droveway 16:01 16:12 16:23 16:35 16:41 16:49 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 20:12 20:42
Pendeford, adj Dovecotes School 16:02 16:13 16:24 16:36 16:42 16:50 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 20:13 20:43
Blakeley Green, adj Eastney Crescent 16:03 16:14 16:25 16:37 16:43 16:51 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 20:14 20:44
Palmers Cross, opp Granary Rd 16:04 16:15 16:26 16:38 16:44 16:52 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 20:14 20:44
Aldersley, opp Windermere Rd 16:05 16:16 16:27 16:39 16:45 16:53 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 20:15 20:45
Aldersley, adj Cheam Gardens 16:06 16:17 16:28 16:40 16:46 16:54 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 20:16 20:46
Blakeley Green, adj The Pilot 16:08 16:19 16:30 16:42 16:48 16:56 18:06 18:20 18:35 18:50 20:17 20:47
Blakeley Green, adj Blakeley Rise 16:08 16:19 16:30 16:42 16:48 16:56 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 20:18 20:48
Blakeley Green, opp Blackburn Avenue 16:09 16:20 16:31 16:43 16:49 16:57 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 20:18 20:48
Blakeley Green, adj Aldersley Stadium 16:10 16:21 16:32 16:44 16:50 16:58 18:08 18:22 18:37 18:52 20:19 20:49
Claregate, opp Burland Avenue 16:11 16:22 16:33 16:45 16:51 16:59 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 20:20 20:50
Claregate, after Smestow Brook 16:12 16:23 16:34 16:46 16:52 17:00 18:10 18:24 18:39 18:54 20:21 20:51
Whitmore Reans, opp Hordern Grove 16:14 16:25 16:36 16:48 16:54 17:02 18:12 18:26 18:41 18:56 20:22 20:52
Whitmore Reans, after Hordern Rd 16:14 16:25 16:36 16:48 16:54 17:02 18:12 18:26 18:41 18:56 20:22 20:52
Whitmore Reans, adj Court Road 16:16 16:27 16:38 16:50 16:56 17:04 18:14 18:27 18:42 18:57 20:23 20:53
Whitmore Reans, adj Cranmer Methodist Church 16:16 16:27 16:38 16:50 16:56 17:04 18:14 18:28 18:43 18:58 20:23 20:53
Whitmore Reans, opp Clifford St 16:18 16:29 16:40 16:52 16:58 17:06 18:16 18:29 18:44 18:59 20:24 20:54
Whitmore Reans, after Leicester Square 16:19 16:30 16:41 16:53 16:59 17:07 18:17 18:30 18:45 18:59 20:25 20:55
Whitmore Reans, adj Great Hampton St 16:19 16:30 16:41 16:53 16:59 17:07 18:17 18:31 18:46 19:00 20:26 20:56
Wolverhampton, adj Dunkley St 16:20 16:31 16:42 16:54 17:00 17:08 18:18 18:32 18:47 19:01 20:26 20:56
Wolverhampton, opp Park Avenue 16:21 16:32 16:43 16:55 17:01 17:09 18:19 18:32 18:47 19:01 20:27 20:57
University of Wolverhampton (Stop AX) 16:23 16:34 16:45 16:57 17:03 17:11 18:21 18:34 18:49 19:03 20:28 20:58
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AE) 16:24 16:35 16:46 16:58 17:04 17:12 18:22 18:35 18:50 19:03 20:29 20:59
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand D) 16:27 16:38 16:49 17:01 17:07 17:15 18:25 18:38 18:53 19:06 20:31 21:01

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 25 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

National Express West Midlands