bustimes.org

6C - City Centre (Hanley) - Longton - Coalville:Blythe Bridge

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

Coalville, opp Cross Street 07:15
Coalville, opp Flint Street 07:15
Coalville, adj Nunn's Close 07:16
Coalville, adj Caverswall Road 07:17
Weston Coyney, adj St Andrew's Church 07:18
Weston Coyney, adj New Kingsway 07:18
Weston Coyney, opp Coyney Grove 07:19
Meir, adj Weston Road 07:19
Meir, adj Lansbury Grove 07:20
Meir, opp Snowden Way 07:21
Meir, adj Beveridge Close 07:21
Meir, adj Stansmore Road 07:22
Meir Square (adj) 07:25
Meir, opp Brownfield Road 07:28
Meir, adj Penfleet Avenue 07:29
Meir, opp Late Shop 07:30
Meir Youth Centre (adj) 07:31
Meir, adj Seddon Road 07:31
Meir, adj Bartholomew Road 07:32
Meir, adj David Road 07:32
Meir, opp Highfield Avenue 07:32
Meir, adj Alexandra Junior School 07:33
Meir, opp Alexandra Road 07:33
Normacot, adj Longton Cottage Hospital 07:35
Normacot Upper Belgrave Rd (hail and ride) 07:35
Florence, opp Lennox Road 07:36
Florence, opp Atholl Road 07:38
Longton, adj Chaplin Road 07:39
Longton, adj The Dunrobin 07:40
Longton Library (adj) 07:41
Longton, adj stop B 07:45
Longton, adj stop C 07:45
Longton, adj stop E 07:46
Fenton, adj Foley Arms 07:48
Fenton, opp Royal Street 07:50
Fenton, adj Duke Street 07:51
Fenton, adj Victoria Place 07:54
Fenton, adj Travers Court 07:55
Fenton, adj Smithpool Road 07:56
Fenton Manor (opp) 07:57
Stoke-upon-Trent, opp Hancock Street 08:00
Shelton, opp Film Theatre 08:01
Shelton, adj Beresford Street 08:02
Shelton, adj Stoke-on-Trent College 08:03
Shelton, adj Wellesley Street 08:04
Hanley, adj Regent Centre 08:06
Hanley, adj stop J1 08:09
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 08:10

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Potteries