bustimes.org

7 - Blackburn - Intack - Oswaldtwistle - Clayton-le-Moors - Great Harwood - Rishton - Blackburn

A service operated by The Blackburn Bus Company

Map

Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 13) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:35 then every 20 minutes until 08:35 then every 15 minutes until 16:05 16:25 then every 20 minutes until 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 23:10
Blackburn, adj Eanam Wharf 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:37 08:37 16:07 16:27 17:47 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 23:12
Audley, by Higher Eanam 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:38 08:38 16:08 16:28 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 23:13
Blackburn, opp Ordnance Street 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:39 08:39 16:09 16:29 17:49 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 23:14
Blackburn, o/s Tesco 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:40 08:40 16:10 16:30 17:50 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 23:14
Hole House, by Bentley Street 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:41 08:41 16:11 16:31 17:51 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 23:15
Intack, by Ronald Street 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:42 08:42 16:12 16:32 17:52 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 23:16
Intack, by Bank Lane 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:43 08:43 16:13 16:33 17:53 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 23:17
Intack, by Accrington Road 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:44 08:44 16:14 16:34 17:54 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 23:18
Knuzden Brook, opp Windsor Road 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:44 08:44 16:14 16:34 17:54 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 23:18
Knuzden Brook, by Old Mother Redcar 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:45 08:45 16:15 16:35 17:55 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 23:18
W End, by Devon Avenue 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:46 08:46 16:16 16:36 17:56 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 23:20
W End, opp Percy Street 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:47 08:47 16:17 16:37 17:57 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 23:20
Oswaldtwistle, opp Spread Eagle Street 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:47 08:47 16:17 16:37 17:57 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:21
W End, opp Community Centre 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:48 08:48 16:18 16:38 17:58 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:21
W End, by Browning Avenue 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:48 08:48 16:18 16:38 17:58 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:21
W End, by Tennyson Avenue 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:48 08:48 16:18 16:38 17:58 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 23:22
Oswaldtwistle, opp Central Avenue 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:49 08:49 16:19 16:39 17:59 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 23:23
Oswaldtwistle, by Thwaites Road 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:50 08:50 16:20 16:40 18:00 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 23:23
Oswaldtwistle, o/s Black Dog Inn 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:51 08:51 16:21 16:41 18:01 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 23:24
Oswaldtwistle, opp Library 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:52 08:52 16:22 16:42 18:02 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 23:25
Oswaldtwistle, opp Civic Theatre 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:53 08:53 16:23 16:43 18:03 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 23:26
Oswaldtwistle Mills (opp) 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:54 08:54 16:24 16:44 18:04 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 23:27
Church, opp Alletroyds 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:56 08:56 16:26 16:46 18:06 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 23:28
Church, by Kirk House 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:57 08:57 16:27 16:47 18:07 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 23:29
Accrington, opp Acorn 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:57 08:57 16:27 16:47 18:07 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 23:29
Accrington, opp Princess Street 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:58 08:58 16:28 16:48 18:08 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:30
Accrington, by Lister Street 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:00 09:00 16:30 16:50 18:10 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:31
Accrington, by Ellison Street 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:01 09:01 16:31 16:51 18:11 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:32
Accrington Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:03 09:03 16:33 16:53 18:13 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:34
06:43 07:13 07:43 08:08 09:08 16:38 16:58 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38
Accrington, by Castle Hotel 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:09 09:09 16:39 16:59 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39
Accrington, opp Victoria Hospital 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:10 09:10 16:40 17:00 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40
Milnshaw, opp Ribblesdale Avenue 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:11 09:11 16:41 17:01 18:21 18:41 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40
Milnshaw, opp Crown Inn 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:12 09:12 16:42 17:02 18:22 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41
Enfield, opp Whinney Hill Road 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:12 09:12 16:42 17:02 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42
Clayton-le-Moors, by Sydney Street 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:13 09:13 16:43 17:03 18:23 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42
Clayton-le-Moors Hare and Hounds (Stop 1) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:14 09:14 16:44 17:04 18:24 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43
Clayton-le-Moors, o/s Albion Inn 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:14 09:14 16:44 17:04 18:24 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Devonshire Drive 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:15 09:15 16:45 17:05 18:25 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44
Clayton-le-Moors, by Sparth Road 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:16 09:16 16:46 17:06 18:26 18:46 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Wilson Playing Fields 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:17 09:17 16:47 17:07 18:27 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46
Great Harwood, by Hyndburn Bridge Hotel 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:18 09:18 16:48 17:08 18:28 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47
Great Harwood, by Pendle Road 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:19 09:19 16:49 17:09 18:29 18:49 19:18 19:47 20:47 21:47
Great Harwood, by Lyndon Avenue 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:20 09:20 16:50 17:09 18:29 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48
Great Harwood, opp Harwood Bar 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:20 09:20 16:50 17:10 18:30 18:50 19:19 19:48 20:48 21:48
Great Harwood, by Lyndon House 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:21 09:21 16:51 17:11 18:31 18:51 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49
Great Harwood, by Coronation Street 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:23 09:23 16:53 17:12 18:32 18:52 19:21 19:50 20:50 21:50
Great Harwood, opp Windsor Road 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:24 09:24 16:54 17:13 18:33 18:53 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51
Great Harwood, opp Tesco 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:25 09:25 16:55 17:15 18:35 18:55 19:23 19:52 20:52 21:52
Great Harwood, opp Mercer Hall 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:27 09:27 16:57 17:16 18:36 18:56 19:24 19:53 20:53 21:53
Great Harwood Towngate (Stop 2) 19:55 20:55 21:55
Great Harwood, by Lord Street 19:55 20:55 21:55
Great Harwood Towngate (Stop 3) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:29 09:29 16:59 17:18 18:38 18:58 19:26
Great Harwood, adj Russell Place 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:29 09:29 16:59 17:18 18:38 18:58 19:26
Great Harwood, by James Avenue 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:30 09:30 17:00 17:19 18:39 18:59 19:27
Great Harwood, adj Wordsworth Drive 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:31 09:31 17:01 17:20 18:40 19:00 19:28
Great Harwood, opp Shelley Gardens 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:31 09:31 17:01 17:20 18:40 19:00 19:28
Great Harwood, by Shakespeare Ave 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:31 09:31 17:01 17:20 18:40 19:00 19:28
Great Harwood, by Cemetery 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:32 09:32 17:02 17:21 18:41 19:01 19:29 19:56 20:56 21:56
Rishton, opp Lee House 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:33 09:33 17:03 17:22 18:42 19:02 19:30 19:57 20:57 21:57
Rishton, by Stourton Street 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:35 17:05 17:24 18:44 19:04 19:31 19:58 20:58 21:58
Rishton, by Station Road 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:36 17:06 17:25 18:45 19:05 19:32 19:59 20:59 21:59
Rishton, by Cricket Ground 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:36 17:06 17:25 18:45 19:05 19:32 19:59 20:59 21:59
Rishton, by War Memorial 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:37 17:07 17:26 18:46 19:06 19:33 20:00 21:00 22:00
Rishton, opp Reservoir 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:38 17:08 17:27 18:47 19:07 19:34 20:01 21:01 22:01
Rishton, opp Sidebeet Lane 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:39 09:39 17:09 17:27 18:47 19:07 19:34 20:01 21:01 22:01
Rishton, opp Moss Farm 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:40 09:40 17:10 17:28 18:48 19:08 19:35 20:02 21:02 22:02
Whitebirk, by Red Lion Roundabout 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:42 09:42 17:12 17:30 18:50 19:10 19:37 20:04 21:04 22:04
Whitebirk, adj Gloucester Road 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:42 09:42 17:12 17:30 18:50 19:10 19:37 20:04 21:04 22:04
Hole House, adj Hereford Road 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:43 09:43 17:13 17:31 18:51 19:11 19:38 20:05 21:05 22:05
Blackburn, by Tesco 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:45 09:45 17:15 17:32 18:52 19:12 19:39 20:06 21:06 22:06
Higher Audley, adj Lambeth Street 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:46 09:46 17:16 17:33 18:53 19:13 19:40 20:07 21:07 22:07
Audley, by Higher Eanam 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:46 09:46 17:16 17:34 18:54 19:14 19:41 20:08 21:08 22:08
Blackburn, by Eanam Old Road 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:48 09:48 17:18 17:35 18:55 19:15 19:42 20:09 21:09 22:09
Blackburn Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:49 09:49 17:19 17:36 18:56 19:16 19:43 20:10 21:10 22:10

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 8 October 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Blackburn Bus Company