bustimes.org

7 - Chequers Bus Station - Railway Station

A service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Chequers Bus Station - Railway Station

Maidstone King Street (Stop G2) 05:29 06:09 06:29 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 11:38 then every 20 minutes until 13:18 14:38 18:10 19:10
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E3) 05:30 06:10 06:30 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 11:39 13:19 14:39 18:11 19:11
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 05:31 06:11 06:31 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 11:40 13:20 14:40 18:12 19:12
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A2) 05:32 06:12 06:32 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 11:41 13:21 14:41 18:13 19:13
Maidstone, adj Bower Place 05:33 06:13 06:33 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 11:43 13:23 14:43 18:14 19:14
Maidstone, adj Bower Lane 05:34 06:14 06:34 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 11:44 13:24 14:44 18:15 19:15
Maidstone, adj St Michael's Church 05:35 06:15 06:35 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 11:45 13:25 14:45 18:16 19:16
Maidstone, opp The Poplars 05:36 06:16 06:36 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 11:46 13:26 14:46 18:17 19:17
Maidstone, adj Clare Park 05:36 06:16 06:36 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 11:46 13:26 14:46 18:17 19:17
Maidstone, opp Oakwood Park 05:38 06:18 06:38 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 11:48 13:28 14:48 18:19 19:19
Maidstone, adj Western Road 05:38 06:18 06:38 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 11:48 13:28 14:48 18:19 19:19
Maidstone, adj Cherry Tree 05:39 06:19 06:39 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 11:49 13:29 14:49 18:20 19:20
Barming, opp St Andrew's Church 05:40 06:20 06:40 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 11:50 13:30 14:50 18:21 19:21
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop C) 05:41 06:21 06:41 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 11:52 13:32 14:52 18:23 19:23
Barming, opp Beverley Road 05:41 06:21 06:41 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 11:52 13:32 14:52 18:23 19:23
Barming, adj Glebe Lane 05:42 06:22 06:42 09:13 09:33 09:52 10:12 10:32 11:52 13:32 14:52 18:23 19:23
Barming, adj The Bull 05:43 06:23 06:43 09:14 09:34 09:53 10:13 10:33 11:53 13:33 14:53 18:24 19:24
Teston, opp The Street 05:48 06:28 06:48 09:19 09:39 09:57 10:17 10:37 11:57 13:37 14:57 18:28 19:28
Teston, adj Valley Court 05:50 06:30 06:50 09:21 09:41 09:59 10:19 10:39 11:59 13:39 14:59 18:29 19:29
The Wateringbury (adj) 05:51 06:31 06:51 09:22 09:42 10:00 10:20 10:40 12:00 13:40 15:00 18:30 19:30
Wateringbury, opp Church 05:52 06:32 06:52 09:23 09:43 10:01 10:21 10:41 12:01 13:41 15:01 18:30 19:30
Wateringbury, adj Old Road 05:52 06:32 06:52 09:23 09:43 10:01 10:21 10:41 12:01 13:41 15:01 18:31 19:31
Wateringbury, adj Pizien Well Road 05:53 06:33 06:53 09:24 09:44 10:02 10:22 10:43 12:03 13:43 15:03 18:32 19:32
Mereworth, adj Church 05:56 06:36 06:56 09:27 09:47 10:05 10:25 10:47 12:07 13:47 15:07 18:34 19:34
Mereworth, opp Filling Station 05:57 06:37 06:57 09:28 09:48 10:06 10:26 10:48 12:08 13:48 15:08 18:35 19:35
Mereworth, opp School 05:57 06:37 06:57 09:28 09:48 10:06 10:26 10:48 12:08 13:48 15:08 18:35 19:35
Hadlow, opp Common Road 06:02 06:42 07:02 09:34 09:54 10:13 10:33 10:54 12:14 13:54 15:14 18:39 19:39
Hadlow, adj Cemetery Lane 06:03 06:43 07:03 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 12:14 13:54 15:14 18:40 19:40
Hadlow, opp Great Elms 06:03 06:43 07:03 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 12:15 13:55 15:15 18:40 19:40
Hadlow Square (SW-bound) 06:04 06:44 07:04 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 12:16 13:56 15:16 18:41 19:41
Hadlow, opp The Maltings 06:04 06:44 07:04 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 12:16 13:56 15:16 18:41 19:41
Hadlow, opp College 06:05 06:45 07:05 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 12:17 13:57 15:17 18:42 19:42
Hadlow, opp Ashes Lane 06:05 06:45 07:05 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 12:17 13:57 15:17 18:42 19:42
Higham Wood Brown Jug Corner (SW-bound) 06:07 06:47 07:07 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 12:19 13:59 15:19 18:44 19:44
Higham Wood, adj Three Elm Lane 06:08 06:48 07:08 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 12:20 14:00 15:20 18:45 19:45
Higham Wood, adj Great Fish Hall 06:09 06:49 07:09 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 12:21 14:01 15:21 18:46 19:46
Higham Wood, opp Estridge Way 06:10 06:50 07:10 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 12:22 14:02 15:22 18:47 19:47
Higham Wood, opp Orchard Drive 06:10 06:50 07:10 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 12:22 14:02 15:22 18:47 19:47
Higham Wood, opp Higham Lane 06:12 06:52 07:12 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 12:24 14:04 15:24 18:48 19:48
Higham Wood, opp The Ridgeway 06:13 06:53 07:13 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 12:25 14:05 15:25 18:49 19:49
Cage Green, opp Yardley Park Road 06:13 06:53 07:13 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 12:25 14:05 15:25 18:49 19:49
Tonbridge, adj Cannon Lane 06:14 06:54 07:14 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 12:26 14:06 15:26 18:50 19:50
Tonbridge, adj Mitre Court 06:15 06:55 07:15 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 12:27 14:07 15:27 18:51 19:51
Tonbridge Bordyke (NW-bound) 06:16 06:56 07:16 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 12:28 14:08 15:28 18:52 19:52
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 06:18 06:58 07:18 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 12:30 14:10 15:30 18:53 19:53
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 06:20 07:00 07:20 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 12:32 14:12 15:32
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 06:22 07:02 07:22 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 12:34 14:14 15:34 18:55 19:55
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J1) 06:24 07:04 07:25 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 12:37 14:17 15:37 18:58 19:58
Tonbridge, adj Springwell Road 06:25 07:05 07:26 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 12:38 14:18 15:38 18:59 19:59
Tonbridge, adj Baltic Road 06:25 07:05 07:26 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 12:38 14:18 15:38 18:59 19:59
Tonbridge, opp Mabledon 06:27 07:07 07:28 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 12:40 14:20 15:40 19:01 20:01
Southborough Hangmans Hill (SW-bound) 06:29 07:09 07:29 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 12:41 14:21 15:41 19:02 20:02
Southborough Bidborough Corner (S-bound) 06:30 07:10 07:31 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 12:43 14:23 15:43 19:04 20:04
Southborough, opp Birchwood Avenue 06:32 07:12 07:32 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 12:44 14:24 15:44 19:05 20:05
Southborough, opp The Fountain 06:33 07:13 07:33 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 12:45 14:25 15:45 19:06 20:06
Southborough, adj Sheffield Road 06:33 07:13 07:33 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 12:45 14:25 15:45 19:06 20:06
Southborough, adj Hythe Close 06:35 07:15 07:35 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 12:47 14:27 15:47 19:08 20:08
Southborough, nr Library 06:35 07:16 07:36 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 12:48 14:28 15:48 19:09 20:09
St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 06:36 07:18 07:38 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 12:50 14:30 15:50 19:10 20:10
St John’s, opp Ymca 06:37 07:19 07:39 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 12:51 14:31 15:51 19:11 20:11
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 06:38 07:21 07:41 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 12:53 14:33 15:53 19:11 20:11
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 06:38 07:22 07:42 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 12:54 14:34 15:54 19:12 20:12
St John's Church (adj) 06:39 07:23 07:43 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 12:55 14:35 15:55 19:13 20:13
St John’s, adj Woodbury Park Road 06:39 07:24 07:44 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 12:56 14:36 15:56 19:13 20:13
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop I) 06:40 07:25 07:45 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 12:57 14:37 15:57 19:14 20:14
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K1) 06:41 07:27 07:47 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 12:59 14:39 15:59 19:15 20:15
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop P) 06:42 07:28 07:48 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 13:00 14:40 16:00 19:16 20:16
Tunbridge Wells, opp Trinity Theatre 06:42 07:28 07:48 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 13:00 14:40 16:00 19:16 20:16
Tunbridge Wells, adj Vale Road 06:43 07:29 07:49 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 13:01 14:41 16:01 19:17 20:17
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop D) 06:44 07:30 07:50 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 13:02 14:42 16:02 19:18 20:18

Railway Station - Chequers Bus Station

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop D) 08:50 10:10 then every 20 minutes until 11:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 17:45 20:25
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 08:51 10:11 11:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 17:46 20:26
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop H) 08:52 10:12 11:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 17:47 20:27
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 08:54 10:14 11:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 17:48 20:28
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 08:56 10:16 11:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 17:49 20:29
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 08:58 10:18 11:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 17:51 20:31
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 08:58 10:18 11:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 17:51 20:31
St John’s, adj TA Centre 08:59 10:19 11:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 17:52 20:32
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 09:00 10:20 12:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 17:52 20:32
Southborough, opp Library 09:01 10:21 12:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 17:53 20:33
Southborough, opp Hythe Close 09:02 10:22 12:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 17:53 20:33
Southborough, opp Sheffield Road 09:04 10:24 12:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 17:55 20:35
Southborough, adj The Fountain 09:04 10:24 12:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 17:55 20:35
Southborough, adj Birchwood Avenue 09:05 10:25 12:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 17:56 20:35
Southborough Bidborough Corner (N-bound) 09:06 10:26 12:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 17:57 20:36
Southborough Hangmans Hill (NE-bound) 09:08 10:28 12:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 17:58 20:37
Tonbridge, opp Baltic Road 09:10 10:30 12:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 18:00 20:38
Tonbridge, opp Springwell Road 09:11 10:31 12:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 18:01 20:39
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 09:12 10:32 12:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 16:12 18:02 20:40
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 09:14 10:34 12:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 16:14 18:06 20:42
Tonbridge Castle (Stop D) 09:17 10:37 12:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 16:18 18:12 20:45
Tonbridge Castle (Stop D) 05:38 05:58 09:19 10:39 12:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 18:13
Tonbridge Bordyke (SE-bound) 05:38 05:58 09:20 10:40 12:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 16:19 18:14 20:45
Tonbridge, opp Mitre Court 05:39 05:59 09:21 10:41 12:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 16:21 18:15 20:46
Tonbridge, opp Cannon Lane 05:39 05:59 09:22 10:42 12:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 16:22 18:16 20:47
Cage Green, adj Yardley Park Road 05:40 06:00 09:23 10:43 12:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 16:23 18:17 20:47
Higham Wood, adj The Ridgeway 05:40 06:00 09:23 10:43 12:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 16:24 18:18 20:48
Higham Wood, adj Higham Lane 05:40 06:00 09:24 10:44 12:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 16:25 18:19 20:48
Higham Wood, opp Old Hadlow Road 05:40 06:00 09:25 10:45 12:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 16:25 18:19 20:48
Higham Wood, adj Orchard Drive 05:41 06:01 09:26 10:46 12:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 16:26 18:20 20:49
Higham Wood, adj Estridge Way 05:42 06:02 09:27 10:47 12:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 16:28 18:22 20:50
Higham Wood, opp Great Fish Hall 05:42 06:02 09:27 10:47 12:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 16:29 18:23 20:50
Higham Wood, opp Three Elm Lane 05:43 06:03 09:28 10:48 12:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 16:29 18:23 20:51
Higham Wood Brown Jug Corner (NE-bound) 05:43 06:03 09:29 10:49 12:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 16:30 18:24 20:51
Hadlow, adj Ashes Lane 05:45 06:05 09:31 10:51 12:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 16:32 18:27 20:53
Hadlow, adj College 05:46 06:06 09:31 10:51 12:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 16:33 18:28 20:54
Hadlow, adj The Maltings 05:46 06:06 09:32 10:52 12:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 16:34 18:29 20:54
Hadlow Square (NE-bound) 05:47 06:07 09:33 10:53 12:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 16:35 18:30 20:55
Hadlow, adj Great Elms 05:47 06:07 09:33 10:53 12:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 16:35 18:30 20:55
Hadlow, opp Cemetery Lane 05:47 06:07 09:33 10:53 12:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 16:35 18:30 20:55
Hadlow, adj Lonewood Way 05:48 06:08 09:34 10:54 12:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 16:36 18:31 20:56
Mereworth, adj School 05:52 06:12 07:24 09:38 10:58 12:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 16:40 18:35 21:00
Mereworth, adj Filling Station 05:53 06:13 07:26 09:39 10:59 12:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:41 18:36 21:01
Mereworth, adj Village Hall 05:53 06:13 07:26 09:39 10:59 12:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:41 18:36 21:01
Wateringbury, opp Pizien Well Road 05:54 06:14 07:30 09:42 11:02 12:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:44 18:39 21:04
Wateringbury, opp Old Road 05:55 06:15 07:33 09:44 11:04 12:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:46 18:41 21:06
Wateringbury, adj Church 05:56 06:16 07:33 09:44 11:04 12:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:47 18:41 21:06
The Wateringbury (opp) 05:57 06:17 07:36 09:46 11:06 12:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:49 18:43 21:08
Teston, opp Valley Court 05:57 06:17 07:36 09:46 11:06 12:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:49 18:43 21:08
Teston, adj The Street 05:59 06:19 07:38 09:47 11:07 12:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:51 18:45 21:10
Barming, nr The Bull 06:05 06:25 07:44 09:52 11:12 12:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:56 18:50 21:15
Barming, opp Glebe Lane 06:06 06:26 07:45 09:52 11:12 12:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:57 18:50 21:15
Barming, adj Beverley Road 06:07 06:27 07:46 09:53 11:13 12:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:58 18:51 21:16
Barming Fountain Lane (Stop A) 06:08 06:28 07:47 09:54 11:14 12:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:59 18:52 21:17
Barming, adj St Andrew's Church 06:08 06:28 07:48 09:54 11:14 12:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:16 15:36 15:56 17:00 18:52 21:17
Maidstone, opp Cherry Tree 06:09 06:29 07:49 09:55 11:15 12:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:17 15:37 15:57 17:01 18:53 21:18
Maidstone, opp Western Road 06:10 06:30 07:50 09:56 11:16 12:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:18 15:38 15:58 17:02 18:54 21:19
Maidstone, adj Oakwood Park 06:12 06:32 07:52 09:58 11:18 12:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:20 15:40 16:00 17:04 18:56 21:20
Maidstone, adj The Poplars 06:13 06:33 07:53 09:59 11:19 12:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:21 15:41 16:01 17:05 18:57 21:21
Maidstone, opp St Michael's Church 06:13 06:33 07:53 09:59 11:19 12:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:21 15:41 16:01 17:05 18:57 21:21
Maidstone, opp Bower Lane 06:14 06:34 07:54 10:00 11:20 13:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:22 15:42 16:02 17:06 18:58 21:22
Maidstone Terrace Road (N-bound) 06:14 06:34 07:55 10:01 11:21 13:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:23 15:43 16:03 17:07 18:58 21:22
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 06:15 06:35 07:56 10:02 11:22 13:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:24 15:44 16:04 17:08 18:59 21:23
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 06:17 06:37 07:58 10:04 11:24 13:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:26 15:46 16:06 17:10 19:01 21:25
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 06:17 06:37 07:58 10:04 11:24 13:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:26 15:46 16:06 17:10 19:01 21:25
Maidstone King Street (Stop G2) 06:20 06:40 08:02 10:08 11:28 13:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:30 15:50 16:10 17:14 19:04 21:28

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 26 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Kent and Surrey