bustimes.org

7 - Dudley - Merry Hill - Pedmore - Stourbridge - Wollaston Junction

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Dudley - Wollaston Junction

Dudley Bus Station (Stand H) 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:00 17:30 18:15 then hourly until 22:15 23:15
Kates Hill St John's Rd (adjacent) 09:31 17:01 17:31 18:16 22:16 23:16
Dixons Green, before New Rowley Rd 09:32 17:02 17:32 18:17 22:17 23:17
Dixons Green, opp Green Rd 09:33 17:03 17:33 18:18 22:18 23:18
Baptist End, opp Summerfield Rd 09:33 17:03 17:33 18:18 22:18 23:18
Baptist End, before St Peter's Road 09:34 17:04 17:34 18:19 22:19 23:19
Baptist End, adj Windsor Crescent 09:35 17:05 17:35 18:20 22:20 23:20
Netherton, opp Lynbrook Close 09:36 17:06 17:36 18:21 22:21 23:21
Netherton, opp Bobington Way 09:36 17:06 17:36 18:21 22:21 23:21
Darby End, opp Northfield Rd 09:37 17:07 17:37 18:22 22:22 23:22
Darby End, adj Worcester Rd 09:38 17:08 17:38 18:23 22:23 23:23
Darby End, after Halesowen Rd 09:38 17:08 17:38 18:23 22:23 23:23
Darby End, adj Tewkesbury Drive 09:39 17:09 17:39 18:24 22:24 23:24
Dudley Wood, after The Golden Cross 09:40 17:10 17:40 18:25 22:25 23:25
Saltwells Dudley Wood Rd (adjacent) 09:40 17:10 17:40 18:25 22:25 23:25
Saltwells, adj Crabourne Rd 09:41 17:11 17:41 18:26 22:26 23:26
Saltwells, adj Birch Coppice 09:43 17:13 17:43 18:28 22:28 23:28
Quarry Bank, opp Coppice Rise 09:44 17:14 17:44 18:29 22:29 23:29
Quarry Bank, adj Victoria Rd 09:44 17:14 17:44 18:29 22:29 23:29
Merry Hill, adj Two Woods Lane 09:45 17:15 17:45 18:30 22:30 23:30
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand B) 09:47 17:17 17:47 18:32 22:32 23:32
09:50 17:20 18:35 22:35
Merry Hill, opp Two Woods Lane 09:51 17:21 18:36 22:36
Quarry Bank, after Mount Pleasant 09:52 17:22 18:37 22:37
Quarry Bank, opp Stevens Park 09:53 17:23 18:38 22:38
Lye, opposite Thorns Primary School 09:53 17:23 18:38 22:38
Lye, after Thorns Primary School 09:54 17:24 18:39 22:39
Lye, before Caledonia 09:54 17:24 18:39 22:39
Lye, opp Bott Lane 09:55 17:25 18:40 22:40
Lye, opp Badger Street 09:55 17:25 18:40 22:40
Lye, before Providence St 09:56 17:26 18:41 22:41
Lye, after Vicarage Rd South 09:56 17:26 18:41 22:41
Lye, adj Crabbe St 09:57 17:27 18:42 22:42
Lye, opp Union St 09:58 17:28 18:43 22:43
Wynall, adj King St 09:59 17:29 18:44 22:44
Wynall, opp Belmont Rd 09:59 17:29 18:44 22:44
Wynall, adj Grove Rd 10:00 17:30 18:45 22:45
Wynall Lane (adj) 10:02 17:32 18:47 22:47
Wollescote, opp Coppice Avenue 10:03 17:33 18:48 22:48
Wollescote, adj Woodfield Avenue 10:04 17:34 18:49 22:49
Wollescote, opp Chalfont Place 10:05 17:35 18:50 22:50
Wollescote, adj Murcroft Rd 10:06 17:36 18:51 22:51
Wollescote, before Walker Avenue 10:07 17:37 18:52 22:52
Pedmore, opp Sandhurst Avenue 10:07 17:37 18:52 22:52
Pedmore, adj Dobbins Oak Rd 10:08 17:38 18:53 22:53
Pedmore, opp Wythwood Close 10:08 17:38 18:53 22:53
Pedmore, opp St Peters Rd 10:09 17:39 18:54 22:54
Pedmore, adj Foley Rd 10:10 17:40 18:55 22:55
Pedmore, adj Chawn Park Drive 10:11 17:41 18:56 22:56
Oldswinford, adj Prescott Rd 10:12 17:42 18:57 22:57
Stambermill, after Woodward Place 10:12 17:42 18:57 22:57
Oldswinford, opp Hatfield Rd 10:12 17:42 18:57 22:57
Oldswinford, adj Junction Station 10:14 17:44 18:59 22:59
Oldswinford, adj Cranbourne Rd 10:15 17:45 19:00 23:00
Stourbridge, opp Junction Rd 10:16 17:46 19:01 23:01
Stourbridge Vauxhall Rd 10:17 17:47 19:02 23:02
Stourbridge Interchange (Stand G) 10:19 17:49 19:04 23:04
10:20 17:50 19:05 23:05
Stourbridge, opp Hill St 10:22 17:52 19:07 23:07
Oldswinford, after The Plough & Harrow 10:22 17:52 19:07 23:07
Norton, adj Mary Stevens Park 10:23 17:53 19:08 23:08
Norton, adj Stanley Rd 10:23 17:53 19:08 23:08
Norton, adj Beech Rd 10:23 17:53 19:08 23:08
Norton Rd (opp) 10:24 17:54 19:09 23:09
Norton, after Heath Farm Rd 10:25 17:55 19:10 23:10
Norton, adj Whittington Road 10:25 17:55 19:10 23:10
Norton, adj Windsor Rd 10:26 17:56 19:11 23:11
Norton, opposite Shenstone Ave 10:27 17:57 19:12 23:12
Norton, opp St Georges Rd 10:27 17:57 19:12 23:12
Norton, before Westwood Avenue 10:28 17:58 19:13 23:13
High Park, opp Lavender Lane 10:28 17:58 19:13 23:13
High Park, opp Rosemary Lane 10:28 17:58 19:13 23:13
High Park, opp Gig Mill School 10:29 17:59 19:14 23:14
High Park, opp Gigmill Way 10:29 17:59 19:14 23:14
High Park, opp Studley Gate 10:30 18:00 19:15 23:15
High Park, adj Stourbridge Cemetery 10:30 18:00 19:15 23:15
High Park, opp South Rd 10:31 18:01 19:16 23:16
High Park, adj Harmon Rd 10:31 18:01 19:16 23:16
High Park, opp Park Rd 10:32 18:02 19:17 23:17
Wollaston Junction (before) 10:33 18:03 19:18 23:18

Wollaston Junction - Dudley

Wollaston Junction (before) 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 16:35 17:20 18:20 then hourly until 22:20
Wollaston Junction (after) 09:35 16:35 17:20 18:20 22:20
High Park, adj Park Rd 09:36 16:36 17:21 18:21 22:21
High Park, opp Harmon Rd 09:36 16:36 17:21 18:21 22:21
High Park, adj South Rd 09:36 16:36 17:21 18:21 22:21
High Park, opp Stourbridge Cemetery 09:37 16:37 17:22 18:22 22:22
High Park, adj Studley Gate 09:37 16:37 17:22 18:22 22:22
High Park, adj Gigmill Way 09:38 16:38 17:23 18:23 22:23
High Park, adj Gig Mill School 09:38 16:38 17:23 18:23 22:23
High Park, adj Rosemary Lane 09:39 16:39 17:24 18:24 22:24
High Park, adj Lavender Lane 09:39 16:39 17:24 18:24 22:24
Norton, after Westwood Avenue 09:39 16:39 17:24 18:24 22:24
Norton, adj St Georges Rd 09:40 16:40 17:25 18:25 22:25
Norton, after Shenstone Ave 09:41 16:41 17:26 18:26 22:26
Norton, opp Windsor Rd 09:41 16:41 17:26 18:26 22:26
Norton, before Heath Farm Rd 09:42 16:42 17:27 18:27 22:27
Norton, opp Beech Rd 09:43 16:43 17:28 18:28 22:28
Norton, opp Stanley Rd 09:43 16:43 17:28 18:28 22:28
Norton, opp Mary Stevens Park 09:44 16:44 17:29 18:29 22:29
Oldswinford, opp The Plough & Harrow 09:44 16:44 17:29 18:29 22:29
Stourbridge, adj Hill St 09:45 16:45 17:30 18:30 22:30
Stourbridge Ring Rd (opp) 09:45 16:45 17:30 18:30 22:30
Stourbridge Interchange (Stand E) 09:48 16:48 17:33 18:33 22:33
09:25 09:50 16:50 17:35 18:35 22:35
Stourbridge Fire Station (adj) 09:26 09:51 16:51 17:36 18:36 22:36
Stourbridge, adj Junction Rd 09:27 09:52 16:52 17:37 18:37 22:37
Oldswinford, opp Cranbourne Rd 09:27 09:52 16:52 17:37 18:37 22:37
Oldswinford, opp Junction Station 09:29 09:54 16:54 17:39 18:39 22:39
Oldswinford, adj Hatfield Rd 09:30 09:55 16:55 17:40 18:40 22:40
Oldswinford, after Ham Lane 09:31 09:56 16:56 17:41 18:41 22:41
Pedmore, opp Chawn Park Drive 09:32 09:57 16:57 17:42 18:42 22:42
Pedmore, opp Foley Rd 09:32 09:57 16:57 17:42 18:42 22:42
Pedmore, adj St Peters Rd 09:33 09:58 16:58 17:43 18:43 22:43
Pedmore, adj Wythwood Close 09:34 09:59 16:59 17:44 18:44 22:44
Pedmore, opp Dobbins Oak Rd 09:35 10:00 17:00 17:45 18:45 22:45
Pedmore, adj Sandhurst Avenue 09:36 10:01 17:01 17:46 18:46 22:46
Wollescote, after Walker Avenue 09:37 10:02 17:02 17:47 18:47 22:47
Wollescote, opp Murcroft Rd 09:37 10:02 17:02 17:47 18:47 22:47
Wollescote, adj Chalfont Place 09:38 10:03 17:03 17:48 18:48 22:48
Wollescote, opp Woodfield Avenue 09:39 10:04 17:04 17:49 18:49 22:49
Wollescote, adj Amos Rd 09:40 10:05 17:05 17:50 18:50 22:50
Wollescote, adj Coppice Avenue 09:40 10:05 17:05 17:50 18:50 22:50
Wynall, after Oakfield Rd 09:42 10:07 17:07 17:52 18:52 22:52
Wynall, opp Grove Rd 09:43 10:08 17:08 17:53 18:53 22:53
Wynall, opp Pearson St 09:44 10:09 17:09 17:54 18:54 22:54
Lye, adj Union St 09:45 10:10 17:10 17:55 18:55 22:55
Lye, adj Talbot St 09:46 10:11 17:11 17:56 18:56 22:56
Lye Church (opp) 09:47 10:12 17:12 17:57 18:57 22:57
Lye Cross (adjacent) 09:48 10:13 17:13 17:58 18:58 22:58
Lye, adj Bott Lane 09:48 10:13 17:13 17:58 18:58 22:58
Lye, after Caledonia 09:49 10:14 17:14 17:59 18:59 22:59
Lye, adj Thorns Primary School 09:50 10:15 17:15 18:00 19:00 23:00
Quarry Bank, adj Stevens Park 09:51 10:16 17:16 18:01 19:01 23:01
Quarry Bank, opp Mount Pleasant 09:52 10:17 17:17 18:02 19:02 23:02
Merry Hill, adj Two Woods Lane 09:53 10:18 17:18 18:03 19:03 23:03
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand E) 09:55 10:20 17:20 18:05 19:05 23:05
10:25 17:25 18:10
Merry Hill, opp Two Woods Lane 09:55 10:25 17:25 18:10 19:05 23:05
Quarry Bank, opposite Victoria Rd 09:56 10:26 17:26 18:11 19:06 23:06
Quarry Bank Coppice Rise (adjacent) 09:57 10:27 17:27 18:12 19:07 23:07
Saltwells, opp Birch Coppice 09:57 10:27 17:27 18:12 19:07 23:07
Saltwells, opp Crabourne Rd 09:59 10:29 17:29 18:14 19:09 23:09
Saltwells, opposite Dudley Wood Rd 09:59 10:29 17:29 18:14 19:09 23:09
Darby End, opp Tewkesbury Drive 10:00 10:30 17:30 18:15 19:10 23:10
Darby End, before Halesowen Rd 10:01 10:31 17:31 18:16 19:11 23:11
Darby End, opposite Worcester Rd 10:01 10:31 17:31 18:16 19:11 23:11
Darby End Northfield Rd (adjacent) 10:02 10:32 17:32 18:17 19:12 23:12
Netherton, adj Bobington Way 10:03 10:33 17:33 18:18 19:13 23:13
Netherton, adj Lynbrook Close 10:04 10:34 17:34 18:19 19:14 23:14
Baptist End, opp Windsor Crescent 10:05 10:35 17:35 18:20 19:15 23:15
Baptist End, after St Peter's Road 10:05 10:35 17:35 18:20 19:15 23:15
Baptist End, adj Summerfield Rd 10:06 10:36 17:36 18:21 19:16 23:16
Dixons Green, adj Green Rd 10:07 10:37 17:37 18:22 19:17 23:17
Dixons Green Black Acre Road (adjacent) 10:07 10:37 17:37 18:22 19:17 23:17
Kates Hill, opp St John's Rd 10:08 10:38 17:38 18:23 19:18 23:18
Dudley Churchill Centre (adjacent) 10:10 10:40 17:40 18:25 19:20 23:20
Dudley Bus Station (Stand H) 10:11 10:41 17:41 18:26 19:21 23:21

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 25 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

National Express West Midlands