bustimes.org

7 - Hanley - Chell - Newchapel - Kidsgrove

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Kidsgrove - Newchapel - Chell - Hanley

Kidsgrove, adj Queen Street 07:55 then hourly until 15:55 16:50 18:00 19:55
Kidsgrove, opp Wesley Gardens 07:56 15:56 16:51 18:01 19:56
White Hill, opp Hayhead Close 07:57 15:57 16:52 18:02 19:57
White Hill, adj Whitehill Road 07:58 15:58 16:53 18:03 19:58
White Hill, adj Maryhill School 07:58 15:58 16:53 18:03 19:58
The Rookery, opp Rigby Road 08:00 16:00 16:55 18:05 20:00
The Rookery, opp Brieryhurst Road 08:00 16:00 16:55 18:05 20:00
The Rookery, adj Lapwing Road 08:01 16:01 16:56 18:06 20:01
Newchapel, adj Ian Road 08:01 16:01 16:56 18:06 20:01
Newchapel, adj Jasmine Crescent 08:02 16:02 16:57 18:07 20:02
Newchapel, nr High Street 08:02 16:02 16:57 18:07 20:02
Newchapel, opp Pennyfields Road 08:02 16:02 16:57 18:07 20:02
Newchapel, adj Meadow Court 08:02 16:02 16:57 18:07 20:02
Newchapel, adj Hair Salon 08:03 16:03 16:58 18:08 20:03
Newchapel, adj Working Mens Club 08:04 16:04 16:59 18:09 20:04
Packmoor, adj Lorraine Street 08:04 16:04 16:59 18:09 20:04
Packmoor, adj Scragg Street 08:05 16:05 17:00 18:10 20:05
Packmoor, opp Orkney Avenue 08:06 16:06 17:01 18:11 20:05
Turnhurst, opp Silverstone Crescent 08:06 16:06 17:01 18:11 20:06
Chell, adj Westcliff Hospital 08:07 16:07 17:02 18:12 20:07
Chell, adj St Michael's Road 08:08 16:08 17:03 18:13 20:07
Chell, opp Working Men's Club 08:09 16:09 17:04 18:14 20:08
Chell, opp Beswick Road 08:09 16:09 17:04 18:14 20:08
Chell, opp Stoneleigh Road 08:10 16:10 17:05 18:15 20:09
Chell, adj Sprink Bank Road 08:11 16:11 17:06 18:16 20:10
Chell, adj Burslem Golf Club 08:11 16:11 17:06 18:16 20:10
Chell, adj Eastwood Avenue 08:12 16:12 17:07 18:16 20:11
Stanfields, opp Greenbank Road 08:12 16:12 17:07 18:17 20:11
Haywood Hospital (opp) 08:13 16:13 17:08 18:17 20:12
Haywood Hospital, adj Oakville Avenue 08:14 16:14 17:09 18:18 20:12
Burslem, opp Hamil Road 08:14 16:14 17:09 18:18 20:13
Burslem, opp Dartmouth Street 08:15 16:15 17:10 18:19 20:13
Smallthorne, adj Highbank Place 08:16 16:16 17:11 18:19 20:14
Smallthorne, adj Nettlebank 08:17 16:17 17:12 18:20 20:15
Smallthorne, adj Preston Street 08:17 16:17 17:12 18:20 20:15
Smallthorne, adj Robinson Avenue 08:18 16:18 17:13 18:21 20:15
Sneyd Green, adj Richmond Avenue 08:19 16:19 17:14 18:22 20:16
Sneyd Green, adj Buxton Street 08:21 16:21 17:16 18:23 20:17
Northwood, adj Barthomley Road 08:22 16:22 17:17 18:23 20:17
Northwood, adj Cheshire Cheese 08:23 16:23 17:18 18:24 20:18
Northwood, adj Providence Square 08:24 16:24 17:19 18:25 20:18
Hanley, adj Old Town Road 08:25 16:25 17:20 18:26 20:19
Hanley, adj stop Q2 08:26 16:26 17:21 18:27 20:20
Hanley, adj stop S3 08:27 16:27 17:22 18:28 20:20
Hanley, adj stop S6 08:28 16:28 17:23 18:28 20:21
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 08:30 16:30 17:25 18:30 20:22

Hanley - Chell - Newchapel - Kidsgrove

Hanley Bus Station (stand P) 08:10 then hourly until 16:10 17:30
Hanley Bus Station (stand C) 19:30
Hanley, adj stop B 1 08:11 16:11 17:30 19:30
Hanley, adj stop S2 08:14 16:14 17:32 19:32
Hanley, adj stop Q1 08:14 16:14 17:32 19:32
Hanley, opp Old Town Road 08:15 16:15 17:33 19:32
Northwood, opp Plough Street 08:15 16:15 17:33 19:33
Northwood, opp Cheshire Cheese 08:16 16:16 17:34 19:33
Northwood, opp Barthomley Road 08:17 16:17 17:35 19:33
Sneyd Green, opp Sneyd Arms 08:18 16:18 17:36 19:34
Sneyd Green, opp Richmond Avenue 08:18 16:18 17:36 19:34
Smallthorne, opp Robinson Avenue 08:19 16:19 17:37 19:35
Smallthorne, opp Preston Street 08:20 16:20 17:38 19:35
Smallthorne, adj Moorland Road 08:21 16:21 17:39 19:36
Burslem, adj Dartmouth Street 08:21 16:21 17:39 19:36
Burslem, adj Hamil Road 08:22 16:22 17:40 19:37
Haywood Hospital, adj Shaftesbury Avenue 08:22 16:22 17:40 19:37
Haywood Hospital (adj) 08:23 16:23 17:41 19:38
Stanfields, adj Norton Avenue 08:23 16:23 17:41 19:38
Chell, opp Eastwood Avenue 08:24 16:24 17:42 19:38
Chell, opp Burslem Golf Club 08:24 16:24 17:42 19:39
Little Chell Lane (adj) 08:25 16:25 17:43 19:39
Chell, adj Stoneleigh Road 08:26 16:26 17:44 19:40
Chell, adj Beswick Road 08:27 16:27 17:45 19:41
Chell, adj Working Men's Club 08:27 16:27 17:45 19:41
Chell, adj St Michael's Road 08:28 16:28 17:46 19:41
Chell, opp Westcliff Hospital 08:30 16:30 17:47 19:42
Turnhurst, adj Silverstone Crescent 08:30 16:30 17:47 19:43
Packmoor, adj Orkney Avenue 08:31 16:31 17:48 19:44
Packmoor, opp Scragg Street 08:32 16:32 17:49 19:44
Packmoor, opp Lorraine Street 08:33 16:33 17:50 19:45
Newchapel, opp Working Mens Club 08:35 16:35 17:51 19:46
Newchapel, opp Meadow Court 08:36 16:36 17:51 19:46
Newchapel, adj High Street 08:36 16:36 17:52 19:47
Newchapel, opp Jasmine Crescent 08:37 16:37 17:52 19:47
Newchapel, opp Ian Road 08:37 16:37 17:52 19:48
The Rookery, opp Lapwing Road 08:38 16:38 17:53 19:48
The Rookery, adj Brieryhurst Road 08:39 16:39 17:53 19:49
The Rookery, adj Rigby Road 08:40 16:40 17:54 19:50
White Hill, opp Maryhill School 08:41 16:41 17:55 19:51
White Hill, opp Park View Road 08:41 16:41 17:55 19:51
White Hill, opp Dorset Place 08:42 16:42 17:56 19:52
Kidsgrove, adj Rutland Road 08:43 16:43 17:56 19:52
Kidsgrove, opp Somerset Avenue 08:44 16:44 17:57 19:53
Kidsgrove, adj Queen Street 08:45 16:45 17:58 19:54

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Potteries