bustimes.org

7 - Hanley (City Centre) - Kidsgrove

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

Kidsgrove, King St - HANLEY, Bus Stn

Kidsgrove, adj Queen Street 06:07 then every 30 minutes until 17:37 18:37 19:37
Kidsgrove, opp Wesley Gardens 06:08 17:38 18:38 19:38
White Hill, opp Hayhead Close 06:10 17:40 18:40 19:40
White Hill, adj Whitehill Road 06:11 17:41 18:41 19:41
White Hill, adj Maryhill School 06:12 17:42 18:42 19:42
The Rookery, opp Rigby Road 06:13 17:43 18:43 19:43
The Rookery, opp Brieryhurst Road 06:13 17:43 18:43 19:43
The Rookery, adj Lapwing Road 06:15 17:45 18:45 19:45
Newchapel, adj Ian Road 06:15 17:45 18:45 19:45
Newchapel, adj Jasmine Crescent 06:16 17:46 18:46 19:46
Newchapel, nr High Street 06:16 17:46 18:46 19:46
Newchapel, opp Pennyfields Road 06:16 17:46 18:46 19:46
Newchapel, adj Meadow Court 06:17 17:47 18:47 19:47
Newchapel, adj Hair Salon 06:17 17:47 18:47 19:47
Newchapel, adj Working Mens Club 06:18 17:48 18:48 19:48
Packmoor, adj Lorraine Street 06:19 17:49 18:49 19:49
Packmoor, adj Scragg Street 06:20 17:50 18:50 19:50
Packmoor, opp Orkney Avenue 06:20 17:50 18:50 19:50
Turnhurst, opp Silverstone Crescent 06:21 17:51 18:51 19:51
Chell, adj Westcliff Hospital 06:22 17:52 18:52 19:52
Chell, adj St Michael's Road 06:23 17:53 18:53 19:53
Chell, opp Working Men's Club 06:24 17:54 18:54 19:54
Chell, opp Beswick Road 06:00 06:24 17:54 18:54 19:54
Chell, opp Stoneleigh Road 06:01 06:25 17:55 18:55 19:55
Chell, adj Sprink Bank Road 06:01 06:26 17:56 18:56 19:56
Chell, adj Burslem Golf Club 06:02 06:27 17:57 18:57 19:57
Chell, adj Eastwood Avenue 06:03 06:28 17:58 18:58 19:58
Stanfields, opp Greenbank Road 06:03 06:28 17:58 18:58 19:58
Haywood Hospital, opp Haywood Road 06:04 06:29 17:59 18:59 19:59
Haywood Hospital (opp) 06:04 06:29 17:59 18:59 19:59
Haywood Hospital, adj Oakville Avenue 06:04 06:30 18:00 19:00 20:00
Burslem, opp Hamil Road 06:05 06:30 18:00 19:00 20:00
Burslem, opp Dartmouth Street 06:05 06:31 18:01 19:01 20:01
Smallthorne, adj Highbank Place 06:06 06:32 18:02 19:02 20:02
Smallthorne, adj Nettlebank 06:06 06:33 18:03 19:03 20:03
Smallthorne, adj Preston Street 06:07 06:34 18:04 19:04 20:04
Smallthorne, adj Robinson Avenue 06:08 06:35 18:05 19:05 20:05
Sneyd Green, adj Richmond Avenue 06:09 06:35 18:05 19:05 20:05
Sneyd Green, adj Buxton Street 06:11 06:37 18:07 19:07 20:07
Northwood, adj Barthomley Road 06:12 06:38 18:08 19:08 20:08
Northwood, adj Cheshire Cheese 06:14 06:39 18:09 19:09 20:09
Northwood, adj Providence Square 06:14 06:40 18:10 19:10 20:10
Hanley, adj Old Town Road 06:16 06:41 18:11 19:11 20:11
Hanley, adj stop Q2 06:17 06:42 18:12 19:12 20:12
Hanley, adj stop S5 06:19 06:44 18:14 19:14 20:14
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 06:20 06:45 18:15 19:15 20:15

HANLEY, Bus Stn - Kidsgrove, King St

Hanley Bus Station (stand L) 07:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:30
Hanley Bus Station (stand C) 19:30
Hanley, adj stop B 1 07:46 17:46 18:31 19:31
Hanley, adj stop S2 07:50 17:50 18:35 19:34
Hanley, adj stop Q1 07:50 17:50 18:35 19:34
Hanley, opp Old Town Road 07:52 17:52 18:37 19:36
Northwood, opp Plough Street 07:52 17:52 18:37 19:36
Northwood, opp Cheshire Cheese 07:53 17:53 18:38 19:37
Northwood, opp Barthomley Road 07:54 17:54 18:39 19:38
Sneyd Green, opp Sneyd Arms 07:55 17:55 18:40 19:39
Sneyd Green, opp Richmond Avenue 07:55 17:55 18:40 19:39
Smallthorne, opp Robinson Avenue 07:56 17:56 18:41 19:40
Smallthorne, opp Preston Street 07:57 17:57 18:42 19:41
Smallthorne, adj Moorland Road 07:58 17:58 18:43 19:41
Burslem, adj Dartmouth Street 07:59 17:59 18:44 19:42
Burslem, adj Hamil Road 08:00 18:00 18:45 19:42
Haywood Hospital, adj Shaftesbury Avenue 08:00 18:00 18:45 19:43
Haywood Hospital (adj) 08:01 18:01 18:46 19:44
Stanfields, adj Norton Avenue 08:02 18:02 18:47 19:44
Chell, opp Eastwood Avenue 08:03 18:03 18:48 19:44
Chell, opp Burslem Golf Club 08:03 18:03 18:48 19:45
Little Chell Lane (adj) 08:04 18:04 18:49 19:45
Chell, adj Stoneleigh Road 08:05 18:05 18:50 19:46
Chell, adj Beswick Road 08:06 18:06 18:51 19:47
Chell, adj Working Men's Club 08:06 18:06 18:51 19:47
Chell, adj St Michael's Road 08:07 18:07 18:52 19:48
Chell, opp Westcliff Hospital 08:08 18:08 18:53 19:49
Packmoor, adj Orkney Avenue 08:10 18:10 18:55 19:51
Packmoor, opp Scragg Street 08:11 18:11 18:56 19:52
Packmoor, opp Lorraine Street 08:12 18:12 18:57 19:53
Newchapel, opp Working Mens Club 08:14 18:14 18:59 19:55
Newchapel, opp Meadow Court 08:15 18:15 19:00 19:55
Newchapel, adj High Street 08:15 18:15 19:00 19:56
Newchapel, opp Jasmine Crescent 08:16 18:16 19:01 19:56
Newchapel, opp Ian Road 08:16 18:16 19:01 19:57
The Rookery, opp Lapwing Road 08:17 18:17 19:02 19:57
The Rookery, adj Brieryhurst Road 08:18 18:18 19:03 19:58
The Rookery, adj Rigby Road 08:19 18:19 19:04 19:59
White Hill, opp Maryhill School 08:21 18:21 19:06 20:00
White Hill, opp Park View Road 08:22 18:22 19:07 20:00
White Hill, opp Dorset Place 08:23 18:23 19:08 20:01
Kidsgrove, adj Rutland Road 08:24 18:24 19:09 20:02
Kidsgrove, opp Somerset Avenue 08:26 18:26 19:11 20:03
Kidsgrove, adj Queen Street 08:27 18:27 19:12 20:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Potteries