🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

7A - Hanley - Chell - Brindley Ford - Biddulph

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

Biddulph - Brindley Ford - Chell - Hanley

Biddulph, adj High Street 06:12 07:17 then hourly until 16:17 17:17 then hourly until 20:17
Biddulph, opp Castle View 06:15 07:20 16:20 17:20 20:20
Braddocks Hay, adj William Avenue 06:16 07:21 16:21 17:21 20:21
Braddocks Hay, adj Lord Street 06:17 07:22 16:22 17:22 20:22
Braddocks Hay, opp The Barley Mow PH 06:17 07:22 16:22 17:22 20:22
Braddocks Hay, adj Edgeley Road 06:17 07:22 16:22 17:22 20:22
Braddocks Hay, opp Church Close 06:18 07:23 16:23 17:23 20:23
Braddocks Hay, adj Springfield Road 06:18 07:23 16:23 17:23 20:23
Knypersley, adj Mayfield Road 06:20 07:25 16:25 17:25 20:25
Knypersley, opp Woodland Street 06:20 07:25 16:25 17:25 20:25
Knypersley, opp Park Middle School 06:20 07:25 16:25 17:25 20:25
Knypersley, adj Pentecostal Church 06:21 07:26 16:26 17:26 20:26
Brown Lees Newpool Road (o/s 35) 06:22 07:27 16:27 17:27 20:27
Brown Lees, adj James Way 06:22 07:27 16:27 17:27 20:27
Brown Lees, adj Lyndhurst Drive 06:23 07:28 16:28 17:28 20:28
Brown Lees, adj Stile Close 06:23 07:28 16:28 17:28 20:28
Brown Lees, adj Post Office 06:24 07:29 16:29 17:29 20:29
Brown Lees Road (o/s 67) 06:24 07:29 16:29 17:29 20:29
Knypersley, adj Victoria Court 06:25 07:30 16:30 17:30 20:30
Victoria Business Park, adj Forge Way 06:25 07:30 16:30 17:30 20:30
Knypersley, adj Childerplay Road 06:26 07:31 16:31 17:31 20:31
Knypersley, adj Bemersley Road 06:27 07:32 16:32 17:32 20:32
Brindley Ford, opp New Black Bull 06:28 07:33 16:33 17:33 20:33
Brindley Ford, adj Finch Street 06:28 07:33 16:33 17:33 20:33
Brindley Ford, adj Peck Mill Lane 06:29 07:34 16:34 17:34 20:34
Oxford, opp The Jester 06:32 07:37 16:37 17:37 20:37
Oxford Road (adj) 06:32 07:37 16:37 17:37 20:37
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:33 07:38 16:38 17:38 20:38
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:33 07:38 16:38 17:38 20:38
Chell, adj Fegg Hayes Road 06:34 07:39 16:39 17:39 20:39
Chell, opp Beswick Road 06:34 07:39 16:39 17:39 20:39
Chell, opp Stoneleigh Road 06:35 07:40 16:40 17:40 20:40
Chell, adj Sprink Bank Road 06:36 07:41 16:41 17:41 20:41
Chell, adj Burslem Golf Club 06:36 07:41 16:41 17:41 20:41
Chell, adj Eastwood Avenue 06:37 07:42 16:42 17:41 20:41
Stanfields, opp Greenbank Road 06:37 07:42 16:42 17:42 20:42
Haywood Hospital (opp) 06:38 07:43 16:43 17:42 20:42
Haywood Hospital, adj Oakville Avenue 06:39 07:44 16:44 17:43 20:43
Burslem, opp Hamil Road 06:39 07:44 16:44 17:43 20:43
Burslem, opp Dartmouth Street 06:40 07:45 16:45 17:44 20:44
Smallthorne, adj Highbank Place 06:41 07:46 16:46 17:44 20:44
Smallthorne, adj Nettlebank 06:42 07:47 16:47 17:45 20:45
Smallthorne, adj Preston Street 06:42 07:47 16:47 17:45 20:45
Smallthorne, adj Robinson Avenue 06:43 07:48 16:48 17:46 20:46
Sneyd Green, adj Richmond Avenue 06:44 07:49 16:49 17:47 20:47
Sneyd Green, adj Buxton Street 06:46 07:51 16:51 17:48 20:48
Northwood, adj Barthomley Road 06:47 07:52 16:52 17:48 20:48
Northwood, adj Cheshire Cheese 06:48 07:53 16:53 17:49 20:49
Northwood, adj Providence Square 06:49 07:54 16:54 17:50 20:50
Hanley, adj Old Town Road 06:50 07:55 16:55 17:51 20:51
Hanley, adj stop Q2 06:51 07:56 16:56 17:52 20:52
Hanley, adj stop S3 06:52 07:57 16:57 17:53 20:53
Hanley, adj stop S6 06:53 07:58 16:58 17:53 20:53
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 06:55 08:00 17:00 17:55 20:55

Hanley - Chell - Brindley Ford - Biddulph

Hanley Bus Station (stand P) 07:40 08:40 then hourly until 18:40
Hanley Bus Station (stand C) 19:40
Hanley, adj stop B 1 07:41 08:41 18:41 19:41
Hanley, adj stop S2 07:44 08:44 18:44 19:44
Hanley, adj stop Q1 07:44 08:44 18:44 19:44
Hanley, opp Old Town Road 07:44 08:45 18:45 19:44
Northwood, opp Plough Street 07:45 08:45 18:45 19:45
Northwood, opp Cheshire Cheese 07:45 08:46 18:46 19:45
Northwood, opp Barthomley Road 07:45 08:47 18:47 19:45
Sneyd Green, opp Sneyd Arms 07:46 08:48 18:48 19:46
Sneyd Green, opp Richmond Avenue 07:46 08:48 18:48 19:46
Smallthorne, opp Robinson Avenue 07:47 08:49 18:49 19:47
Smallthorne, opp Preston Street 07:47 08:50 18:50 19:47
Smallthorne, adj Moorland Road 07:48 08:51 18:51 19:51
Burslem, adj Dartmouth Street 07:48 08:51 18:51 19:51
Burslem, adj Hamil Road 07:49 08:52 18:52 19:52
Haywood Hospital, adj Shaftesbury Avenue 07:49 08:52 18:52 19:52
Haywood Hospital (adj) 07:50 08:53 18:53 19:53
Stanfields, adj Norton Avenue 07:50 08:53 18:53 19:53
Chell, opp Eastwood Avenue 07:50 08:54 18:54 19:53
Chell, opp Burslem Golf Club 07:51 08:54 18:54 19:54
Little Chell Lane (adj) 07:51 08:55 18:55 19:54
Chell, adj Stoneleigh Road 07:52 08:56 18:56 19:55
Chell, adj Beswick Road 07:53 08:57 18:57 19:57
Chell, opp Fegg Hayes Road 07:53 08:57 18:57 19:57
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 07:53 08:57 18:57 19:57
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 07:54 08:58 18:58 19:58
Oxford Road (opp) 07:54 08:58 18:58 19:58
Oxford, adj The Jester 07:55 08:59 18:59 19:59
Brindley Ford, opp Peck Mill Lane 07:56 09:00 19:00 20:00
Brindley Ford, adj Fisher Street 07:56 09:00 19:00 20:00
Brindley Ford, adj New Black Bull 07:56 09:00 19:00 20:00
Knypersley, opp Childerplay Road 07:57 09:01 19:01 20:01
Victoria Business Park, opp Forge Way 07:58 09:02 19:02 20:02
Knypersley, opp Victoria Court 07:58 09:02 19:02 20:02
Brown Lees Road (o/s 104) 07:58 09:02 19:02 20:02
Brown Lees, opp Post Office 07:59 09:03 19:03 20:03
Brown Lees, opp Mansfield Drive 07:59 09:03 19:03 20:03
Brown Lees, adj Meadow Stile Farm 08:00 09:04 19:04 20:04
Brown Lees, opp James Way 08:00 09:04 19:04 20:04
Brown Lees Newpool Road (o/s 60) 08:00 09:04 19:04 20:04
Knypersley Primary School (opp) 08:01 09:05 19:05 20:05
Knypersley, adj Park Middle School 08:02 09:06 19:06 20:06
Knypersley, adj Woodland Street 08:02 09:06 19:06 20:06
Knypersley, opp Mayfield Road 08:03 09:07 19:07 20:07
Braddocks Hay, opp Queens Drive 08:03 09:07 19:07 20:07
Braddocks Hay, opp Edgeley Road 08:04 09:08 19:08 20:08
Braddocks Hay, adj The Barley Mow PH 08:05 09:09 19:09 20:09
Braddocks Hay, opp Lord Street 08:05 09:09 19:09 20:09
Braddocks Hay, opp William Avenue 08:05 09:09 19:09 20:09
Biddulph, adj Castle View 08:07 09:11 19:11 20:11
Biddulph, adj High Street 08:11 09:15 19:15 20:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Potteries