bustimes.org

7A - HANLEY, Bus Stn - Bid'lph, Wharf Rd

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

Kidsgrove:Biddulph - City Centre (Hanley)

Biddulph, adj High Street 06:13 06:43 07:08 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:18 then every 30 minutes until 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03 19:03 19:48
Biddulph, opp Castle View 06:16 06:46 07:11 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 19:06 19:51
Braddocks Hay, adj William Avenue 06:18 06:48 07:13 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 19:08 19:53
Braddocks Hay, opp William Avenue 08:53 15:23
Biddulph, adj Castle View 08:54 15:24
Knypersley, opp Coronation Avenue 08:57 15:27
Knypersley, opp Brown Lees Industrial Estate 08:59 15:29
Victoria Business Park, opp Brown Lees Road 09:00 15:30
Braddocks Hay, adj Lord Street 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:34 08:14 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 19:09 19:54
Braddocks Hay, opp The Barley Mow PH 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:35 08:15 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 19:10 19:55
Braddocks Hay, adj Edgeley Road 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:35 08:15 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 19:10 19:55
Braddocks Hay, opp Church Close 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:35 08:15 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 19:10 19:55
Braddocks Hay, by Mayfield Road 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:36 08:16 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:11 19:11 19:56
Knypersley, adj Mayfield Road 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:37 08:17 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:12 19:12 19:57
Knypersley, opp Woodland Street 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:37 08:17 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:12 19:12 19:57
Knypersley, opp James Bateman Middle School 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:38 08:18 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13 19:13 19:58
Knypersley First School (adj) 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:38 08:18 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13 19:13 19:58
Brown Lees, nr Lyneside Road 06:24 06:54 07:19 07:39 08:19 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:14 19:14 19:59
Brown Lees, adj James Way 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:40 08:20 09:30 14:30 15:00 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:15 19:15 20:00
Brown Lees, adj Lyndhurst Drive 06:26 06:56 07:21 07:41 08:21 09:31 14:31 15:01 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16 19:16 20:01
Brown Lees, adj Stile Close 06:26 06:56 07:21 07:41 08:21 09:31 14:31 15:01 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16 19:16 20:01
Brown Lees, adj Post Office 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:42 08:22 09:32 14:32 15:02 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:17 19:17 20:02
Brown Lees, adj Lyneside Road 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:43 08:23 09:33 14:33 15:03 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:18 19:18 20:03
Knypersley, opp Nelson Inn 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:43 08:23 09:33 14:33 15:03 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:18 19:18 20:03
Victoria Business Park, adj Forge Way 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:43 08:23 09:33 14:33 15:03 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:18 19:18 20:03
Knypersley, adj Childerplay Road 06:29 06:59 07:24 07:44 08:24 09:01 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:31 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:19 19:19 20:04
Knypersley, adj Bemersley Road 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:45 08:25 09:02 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:32 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20 19:20 20:05
Brindley Ford, opp New Black Bull 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:45 08:25 09:03 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:33 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20 19:20 20:05
Brindley Ford, adj Finch Street 06:31 07:01 07:26 07:46 08:26 09:04 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:34 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:21 19:21 20:06
Brindley Ford, adj Peck Mill Lane 06:31 07:01 07:26 07:46 08:26 09:05 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:35 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:21 19:21 20:06
Oxford, opp The Jester 06:33 07:03 07:28 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:23 19:23 20:08
Oxford Road (adj) 06:33 07:03 07:28 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:39 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:23 19:23 20:08
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:33 07:03 07:28 07:48 08:28 09:09 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:40 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:23 19:23 20:08
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:51 08:29 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:11 15:41 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 19:24 20:09
Chell, adj Fegg Hayes Road 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:51 08:29 09:10 09:39 14:39 15:11 15:42 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 19:24 20:09
Chell, opp Beswick Road 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:51 08:29 09:10 09:39 14:39 15:11 15:43 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 19:24 20:09
Chell, opp Stoneleigh Road 06:35 07:05 07:30 07:53 08:30 09:11 09:40 14:40 15:13 15:45 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:24 20:09
Chell, adj Sprink Bank Road 06:36 07:06 07:31 07:56 08:31 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:16 15:46 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:26 19:25 20:10
Chell, adj Burslem Golf Club 06:37 07:07 07:32 07:58 08:33 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:17 15:47 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:27 19:26 20:11
Chell, adj Eastwood Avenue 06:38 07:08 07:32 07:59 08:34 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:18 15:48 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:28 19:26 20:11
Stanfields, opp Greenbank Road 06:38 07:08 07:32 08:00 08:35 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:18 15:48 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:28 19:27 20:12
Haywood Hospital (opp) 06:39 07:09 07:34 08:02 08:37 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:19 15:49 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:29 19:28 20:13
Haywood Hospital, adj Oakville Avenue 06:40 07:10 07:34 08:03 08:38 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:20 15:50 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:28 20:13
Burslem, opp Hamil Road 06:40 07:10 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:20 15:50 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:29 20:14
Burslem, opp Dartmouth Street 06:41 07:11 07:35 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:21 15:51 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:30 20:15
Smallthorne, adj Highbank Place 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:22 15:52 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:30 20:15
Smallthorne, adj Nettlebank 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:23 15:53 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:31 20:16
Smallthorne, adj Preston Street 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:24 15:54 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:31 20:16
Smallthorne, adj Robinson Avenue 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:11 08:46 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:25 15:55 16:21 16:56 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:32 20:17
Sneyd Green, adj Richmond Avenue 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:12 08:47 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:25 15:55 16:22 16:57 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:33 20:18
Sneyd Green, adj Buxton Street 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:14 08:49 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:27 15:57 16:24 16:59 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:34 20:19
Northwood, adj Barthomley Road 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:15 08:50 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:28 15:58 16:25 17:00 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:34 20:19
Northwood, adj Cheshire Cheese 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:17 08:52 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:27 17:02 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:35 20:20
Northwood, adj Providence Square 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:18 08:53 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:28 17:03 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:36 20:21
Hanley, adj Old Town Road 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:19 08:54 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:31 16:01 16:29 17:04 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:37 20:22
Hanley, adj stop Q2 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:21 08:56 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:31 17:06 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:38 20:23
Hanley, adj stop S5 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:23 08:58 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:34 16:04 16:33 17:08 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:39 20:24
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:40 20:25

City Centre (Hanley) - Kidsgrove:Biddulph

Hanley Bus Station (stand L) 07:15 08:00 08:30 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 19:00
Hanley, adj stop B 1 07:16 08:01 08:32 09:01 14:01 14:32 15:01 15:31 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 19:01
Hanley, adj stop S2 07:20 08:05 08:35 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:05
Hanley, adj stop Q1 07:20 08:05 08:36 09:05 14:05 14:36 15:05 15:35 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:05
Hanley, opp Old Town Road 07:22 08:07 08:37 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 19:07
Northwood, opp Plough Street 07:22 08:07 08:37 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 19:07
Northwood, opp Cheshire Cheese 07:23 08:08 08:38 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:28 19:08
Northwood, opp Barthomley Road 07:24 08:09 08:39 09:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:29 19:09
Sneyd Green, opp Sneyd Arms 07:25 08:10 08:40 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:10
Sneyd Green, opp Richmond Avenue 07:25 08:10 08:40 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:10
Smallthorne, opp Robinson Avenue 07:26 08:11 08:41 09:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:11
Smallthorne, opp Preston Street 07:27 08:12 08:42 09:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:12
Smallthorne, adj Moorland Road 07:28 08:13 08:43 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:13
Burslem, adj Dartmouth Street 07:29 08:14 08:44 09:14 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:14
Burslem, adj Hamil Road 07:30 08:15 08:45 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:15
Haywood Hospital, adj Shaftesbury Avenue 07:30 08:15 08:45 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:15
Haywood Hospital (adj) 07:31 08:16 08:46 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:16
Stanfields, adj Norton Avenue 07:32 08:17 08:47 09:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:17
Chell, opp Eastwood Avenue 07:33 08:18 08:48 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:18
Chell, opp Burslem Golf Club 07:33 08:18 08:48 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:18
Little Chell Lane (adj) 07:34 08:19 08:49 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:19
Chell, adj Stoneleigh Road 07:35 08:20 08:50 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:20
Chell, adj Beswick Road 07:36 08:21 08:51 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:21
Chell, opp Fegg Hayes Road 07:36 08:21 08:52 09:21 14:21 14:52 15:21 15:51 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:21
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 07:37 08:22 08:52 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:22
Chell, adj Biddulph Road 07:37 08:22 08:53 09:22 14:22 14:53 15:22 15:52 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:22
Oxford Road (opp) 07:38 08:23 08:53 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:23
Oxford, adj The Jester 07:39 08:24 08:54 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:24
Brindley Ford, opp Peck Mill Lane 07:40 08:25 08:57 09:25 14:25 14:57 15:25 15:55 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:25
Brindley Ford, adj Fisher Street 07:40 08:25 08:57 09:25 14:25 14:57 15:25 15:55 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:25
Brindley Ford, adj New Black Bull 07:41 08:26 08:58 09:26 14:26 14:58 15:26 15:56 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:26
Knypersley, opp Childerplay Road 07:42 08:27 08:59 09:27 14:27 14:59 15:27 15:57 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:27
Victoria Business Park, adj Brown Lees Road 09:01 15:01
Knypersley, adj Brown Lees Industrial Estate 09:02 15:02
Knypersley, adj Coronation Avenue 09:03 15:03
Biddulph, opp Castle View 09:05 15:05
Braddocks Hay, adj William Avenue 09:07 15:07
Victoria Business Park, opp Forge Way 07:43 08:28 09:28 14:28 15:28 15:58 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:28
Knypersley, adj Nelson Inn 07:43 08:28 09:28 14:28 15:28 15:58 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:28
Brown Lees, opp Lyneside Road 07:44 08:29 09:29 14:29 15:29 15:59 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:29
Brown Lees, opp Post Office 07:45 08:30 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:00 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:30
Brown Lees, opp Stile Close 07:45 08:30 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:00 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:30
Brown Lees, opp Lyndhurst Drive 07:46 08:31 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:01 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:51 19:31
Brown Lees, opp James Way 07:47 08:32 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:02 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:32
Brown Lees, by Lyneside Road 07:47 08:32 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:02 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:32
Knypersley First School (opp) 07:48 08:33 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:03 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:33
Knypersley, adj James Bateman Middle School 07:48 08:33 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:03 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:33
Knypersley, adj Woodland Street 07:49 08:34 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:04 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:54 19:34
Knypersley, opp Mayfield Road 07:50 08:35 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:05 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:35
Braddocks Hay, nr Mayfield Road 07:51 08:36 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:06 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:26 18:56 19:36
Braddocks Hay, opp Edgeley Road 07:52 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:07 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:37
Braddocks Hay, adj The Barley Mow PH 07:52 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:07 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:37
Braddocks Hay, opp Lord Street 07:52 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:07 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:37
Braddocks Hay, opp William Avenue 07:53 08:38 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:28 18:58 19:38
Biddulph, adj Castle View 07:54 08:39 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:39
Biddulph, adj High Street 07:58 08:43 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:33 19:03 19:43

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

First Potteries