7 - Lancaster Bus Station - Lancaster Bus Station
Operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire
- Timetable
- Map
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 19) | 07:00 | 07:25 | 07:55 | 08:25 | 08:55 | 09:25 | then every 30 minutes until | 16:25 | 16:55 | 17:25 | 17:55 | 18:25 | 18:55 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 23:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lancaster, by Sainsbury's Layby | 07:01 | 07:26 | 07:56 | 08:26 | 08:56 | 09:26 | 16:26 | 16:56 | 17:26 | 17:56 | 18:26 | 18:56 | 20:01 | 21:01 | 23:01 | |
Skerton, by Our Ladys RCHS | 07:03 | 07:28 | 07:58 | 08:28 | 08:58 | 09:29 | 16:29 | 16:59 | 17:29 | 17:59 | 18:29 | 18:59 | 20:03 | 21:03 | 23:03 | |
Skerton, adj Owen Road | 07:05 | 07:30 | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:00 | 09:30 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 18:30 | 19:00 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 23:05 | |
Vale, opp Elmsdale Close | 07:05 | 07:30 | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:00 | 09:31 | 16:31 | 17:01 | 17:31 | 18:01 | 18:31 | 19:01 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 23:05 | |
Vale, opp Noel Rd | 07:06 | 07:31 | 08:01 | 08:31 | 09:01 | 09:31 | 16:31 | 17:01 | 17:31 | 18:01 | 18:31 | 19:01 | 20:06 | 21:06 | 23:06 | |
Vale, opp Clare Road | 07:06 | 07:31 | 08:01 | 08:31 | 09:01 | 09:31 | 16:31 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:02 | 18:32 | 19:02 | 20:06 | 21:06 | 23:06 | |
Vale, by Noel Road | 07:07 | 07:32 | 08:02 | 08:32 | 09:02 | 09:32 | 16:32 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:02 | 18:32 | 19:02 | 20:07 | 21:07 | 23:07 | |
Vale, by Hathaway Road | 07:08 | 07:33 | 08:03 | 08:33 | 09:03 | 09:33 | 16:33 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 18:03 | 18:33 | 19:03 | 20:08 | 21:08 | 23:08 | |
Vale View (opp) | 07:08 | 07:33 | 08:03 | 08:33 | 09:03 | 09:33 | 16:33 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 18:03 | 18:33 | 19:03 | 20:08 | 21:08 | 23:08 | |
Vale, by Barley Cop Lane | 07:09 | 07:34 | 08:04 | 08:34 | 09:04 | 09:34 | 16:34 | 17:04 | 17:34 | 18:04 | 18:34 | 19:04 | 20:09 | 21:09 | 23:09 | |
Vale, by Greenset Close | 07:10 | 07:35 | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:05 | 09:35 | 16:35 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 18:05 | 18:35 | 19:05 | 20:10 | 21:10 | 23:10 | |
Vale, opp Morley Road | 07:11 | 07:36 | 08:06 | 08:36 | 09:06 | 09:36 | 16:36 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:06 | 18:36 | 19:06 | 20:11 | 21:11 | 23:11 | |
Vale, by Hathaway Road | 07:12 | 07:37 | 08:07 | 08:37 | 09:07 | 09:37 | 16:37 | 17:07 | 17:37 | 18:07 | 18:37 | 19:07 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 23:12 | |
Vale, by Fairhope Avenue | 07:13 | 07:38 | 08:08 | 08:38 | 09:08 | 09:38 | 16:38 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:08 | 18:38 | 19:08 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 23:13 | |
Vale, by Clare Road | 07:14 | 07:39 | 08:09 | 08:39 | 09:09 | 09:39 | 16:39 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:09 | 18:39 | 19:09 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 23:14 | |
Vale, by Elmsdale Close | 07:15 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:10 | 09:40 | 16:40 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:09 | 18:39 | 19:09 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 23:15 | |
Skerton, opp Owen Road | 07:17 | 07:42 | 08:12 | 08:42 | 09:12 | 09:41 | 16:41 | 17:11 | 17:41 | 18:11 | 18:41 | 19:11 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 23:17 | |
Skerton, o/s Red Cross | 07:19 | 07:44 | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:14 | 09:43 | 16:43 | 17:12 | 17:42 | 18:12 | 18:42 | 19:12 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 23:19 | |
Lancaster, opp Skerton Bridge | 07:20 | 07:45 | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:15 | 09:44 | 16:44 | 17:14 | 17:44 | 18:14 | 18:44 | 19:14 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 23:20 | |
Lancaster George Street (Stand D) | 09:47 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:17 | 18:47 | 19:17 | |||||||||
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 1) | 07:24 | 07:49 | 08:19 | 08:49 | 09:19 | 09:52 | 16:52 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 23:24 | ||||||
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 19) | 17:22 | 17:52 | 18:22 | 18:52 | 19:22 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 28 June 2024
Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire
- @StagecoachCNL
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app