7 - Newport - George Street Bridge - Alway
A bus service operated by Newport Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Newport - George Street Bridge - Alway
Newport Friars Walk 5 (Bay 5) | 06:30 | 07:25 | 08:22 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newport, on Emlyn Street | 06:32 | 07:27 | 08:24 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:32 |
Newport Ebenezer Terrace (o/s 29) | 06:33 | 07:28 | 08:26 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:33 |
Newport, opposite Essex Street | 06:37 | 07:32 | 08:30 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:39 | 17:38 | 18:37 |
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School | 06:39 | 07:34 | 08:33 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:42 | 17:41 | 18:39 |
Maindee, before Walmer Road | 06:40 | 07:35 | 08:34 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:43 | 17:42 | 18:40 |
Beechwood Park (o/s) | 06:42 | 07:37 | 08:36 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:45 | 17:44 | 18:42 |
Somerton, adj Acacia Avenue | 06:43 | 07:38 | 08:37 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:46 | 17:45 | 18:43 |
Somerton, before East Grove Road | 06:43 | 07:38 | 08:38 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:39 | 15:40 | 16:46 | 17:45 | 18:44 |
Alway Primary School (o/s) | 06:45 | 07:40 | 08:39 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:48 | 17:47 | 18:45 |
Alway, opposite Ladyhill Centre | 06:46 | 07:41 | 08:41 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:42 | 15:43 | 16:49 | 17:48 | 18:47 |
Alway, after Penkin Hill South | 06:47 | 07:42 | 08:42 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:43 | 15:45 | 16:50 | 17:49 | 18:48 |
Ringland Way (nr) | 07:43 | 08:43 | 14:44 | 15:46 | |||||||||
Ringland, after Stanford Road | 06:48 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 16:51 | 17:50 | 18:49 | ||||
Ringland, after Bantock Close | 07:44 | 08:44 | 14:45 | 15:47 | |||||||||
Ringland, after John Bull Close | 06:50 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 16:53 | 17:52 | 18:51 | ||||
Ringland Labour Club (opposite) | 06:51 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 16:54 | 17:53 | 18:52 | ||||
Ringland Centre (at) | 06:53 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 16:56 | 17:55 | 18:54 | ||||
Ringland, o/s Milton Primary School | 06:53 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 16:56 | 17:55 | 18:54 | ||||
Ringland, before Playford Crescent | 06:54 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 16:57 | 17:56 | 18:55 | ||||
Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road | 06:55 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 16:58 | 17:57 | 18:56 | ||||
Ringland, opposite Broadwood Close | 06:56 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 16:59 | 17:58 | 18:57 | ||||
Ringland Way (near) | 06:58 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 17:01 | 18:00 | 18:59 | ||||
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park | 07:03 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 17:08 | 18:06 | 19:04 |
Alway - George Street Bridge - Newport
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:38 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ringland, after Bantock Close | 06:48 | 07:45 | 08:45 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:47 | 15:49 | 16:47 | 17:46 | 18:44 |
Ringland, after Broadwood Close | 06:49 | 07:46 | 08:46 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:48 | 15:50 | 16:48 | 17:47 | 18:45 |
Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road | 06:50 | 07:47 | 08:48 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:50 | 15:52 | 16:49 | 17:48 | 18:46 |
Ringland, opposite Dawson Close | 06:51 | 07:48 | 08:49 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:51 | 15:53 | 16:50 | 17:49 | 18:47 |
Ringland, before Milton Primary School | 06:52 | 07:49 | 08:50 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:52 | 15:54 | 16:51 | 17:50 | 18:48 |
Ringland Centre (at) | 06:53 | 07:50 | 08:51 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:53 | 15:55 | 16:52 | 17:51 | 18:49 |
Ringland Labour Club (outside) | 06:53 | 07:50 | 08:51 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:53 | 15:55 | 16:52 | 17:51 | 18:49 |
Ringland, after John Bull Close | 06:54 | 07:51 | 08:52 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:54 | 15:56 | 16:53 | 17:52 | 18:50 |
Ringland, opposite Ringwood Place | 06:55 | 07:52 | 08:53 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:55 | 15:57 | 16:54 | 17:53 | 18:51 |
Ringland, after Stanford Road | 06:56 | 07:53 | 08:54 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:56 | 15:58 | 16:55 | 17:54 | 18:52 |
Alway Penkin Hill South (opp junct) | 06:57 | 07:53 | 08:55 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:57 | 15:59 | 16:56 | 17:55 | 18:53 |
Alway, outside Ladyhill Centre | 06:59 | 07:55 | 08:57 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:59 | 16:01 | 16:58 | 17:57 | 18:55 |
Alway Primary School (opp) | 07:00 | 07:56 | 08:58 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 15:00 | 16:02 | 16:59 | 17:58 | 18:56 |
Somerton, before East Grove Road | 07:01 | 07:57 | 08:59 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 15:01 | 16:03 | 17:00 | 17:59 | 18:57 |
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill | 07:02 | 07:58 | 09:00 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 15:02 | 16:04 | 17:01 | 18:00 | 18:58 |
Beechwood Park (after) | 07:04 | 08:00 | 09:02 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:04 | 16:06 | 17:03 | 18:02 | 19:00 |
Maindee, after Carisbrooke Road | 07:05 | 08:01 | 09:03 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:05 | 16:07 | 17:04 | 18:03 | 19:01 |
Maindee, opp Eveswell School | 07:06 | 08:02 | 09:04 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:06 | 16:08 | 17:05 | 18:04 | 19:02 |
Maindee, nr Eve`s Well Court | 07:07 | 08:03 | 09:05 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:07 | 16:09 | 17:06 | 18:05 | 19:03 |
Newport Wharf Road (end of road) | 07:08 | 08:04 | 09:06 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:09 | 16:11 | 17:08 | 18:06 | 19:04 |
Newport, opp Mariners Green | 07:13 | 08:09 | 09:11 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:14 | 16:16 | 17:13 | 18:11 | 19:09 |
Newport, opposite Kingsway Centre | 07:13 | 08:09 | 09:11 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:15 | 16:17 | 17:14 | 18:11 | 19:09 |
Newport Friars Walk 5 (Bay 5) | 07:17 | 08:13 | 09:15 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:19 | 16:21 | 17:18 | 18:15 | 19:13 |
Timetable data from Newport Bus, 10 June 2024
Newport Bus
- Website
- www.newportbus.co.uk
- @NewportBus
Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted