Bus Times

7 - Oxford - Woodstock

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Woodstock - Oxford

Old Woodstock 1st Wootton Turn (cnr) 07:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:44 then hourly until 23:44
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop B) 05:52
Chipping Norton, o/s The Beeches 05:54
Chadlington, opp Caravan Park 05:55
Chadlington, opp Mill End 05:58
Chadlington, adj Church Road 05:58
Chadlington, opp Village shops 05:59
Chadlington, o/s Sports and Social Club 05:59
Chadlington, opp St Nicholas Church 05:59
Spelsbury, o/s Green 06:02
Spelsbury, opp Church 06:02
Charlbury Nine Acres Lane (NE-bound) 06:07
Charlbury, o/s Enstone Road Bus Shelter 06:08
Charlbury, opp Spendlove Centre 06:09
Charlbury, o/s The Bell Hotel 06:10
Charlbury Fiveways (SE-bound) 06:11
Fawler Lane (opp) 06:15
Fawler Main Street (E-bound) 06:16
Stonesfield, opp Boot Street 06:19
Stonesfield Green (E-bound) 06:19
Stonesfield, opp Prospect Close 06:20
Stonesfield Combe Road (SE-bound) 06:20
Combe Stonesfield Road (E-bound) 06:24
Combe Akeman Street (N-bound) 06:25
Wootton, opp The Duke of Marlborough PH 06:31
Old Woodstock, adj Hill Rise 06:34 07:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:45 23:45
Old Woodstock, o/s Farm End 06:35 07:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:45 23:45
Woodstock, o/s Marlborough Arms 06:40 07:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:47 23:47
Woodstock, opp Blenheim Palace 06:41 07:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:48 23:48
Bladon Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:42 07:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:49 23:49
Campsfield Langford Lane (E-bound) 06:44 07:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:51 23:51
Kidlington, opp Langford Locks 06:45 07:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:52 23:52
Kidlington, adj The Moors Turn 06:46 07:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:53 23:53
Kidlington, opp Lyne Road Turn 06:47 07:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:54 23:54
Kidlington, opp Cots Green 06:47 07:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:54 23:54
Kidlington, o/s Cherwell Court 06:48 07:53 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:55 23:55
Kidlington, o/s The Black Horse PH 06:48 07:53 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:55 23:55
Kidlington, opp Exeter Hall 06:49 07:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:56 23:56
Kidlington, opp Churchill Road 06:51 07:56 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:57 23:57
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 06:52 07:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:58 23:58
Garden City (S-bound) 06:53 07:58 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:59 23:59
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 06:56 08:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:02 00:02
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 06:57 08:02 18:02 18:32 19:02 20:03 00:03
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 06:58 08:03 18:03 18:33 19:03 20:04 00:04
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 06:59 08:04 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:05 00:05
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 06:59 08:04 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:05 00:05
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 07:00 08:05 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:06 00:06
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 07:01 08:06 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:07 00:07
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 07:02 08:07 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:08 00:08
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 07:02 08:07 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:08 00:08
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 07:03 08:08 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:09 00:09
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 07:04 08:09 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:10 00:10
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 07:05 08:10 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:10 00:10
Oxford, adj Park Town 07:06 08:11 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:11 00:11
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 07:07 08:12 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:12 00:12
Oxford, adj Keble Road 07:08 08:13 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:13 00:13
Oxford, o/s Randolph Hotel 07:10 08:15 18:15
Oxford George Street (Stop B1) 07:12 08:17 18:17
Oxford George Street (Stop A1) 18:46 19:16 20:15 00:15
Oxford George Street (Stop A5) 18:47 19:17 20:16 00:16
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D6) 18:49s 19:19s 20:18s 00:18s
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) 18:51 19:21 20:20 00:20

Oxford - Woodstock

Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) then every 30 minutes until 19:05 then hourly until 23:05
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 19:08 23:08
Oxford George Street (Stop B1) 07:00 07:27 17:57 18:27
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 19:10s 23:10s
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 19:15 23:15
Oxford George Street (Stop B2) 07:02 07:30 18:00 18:30 19:15 23:15
Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C3) 07:05 07:35 18:05 18:35 19:16 23:16
Oxford, opp Keble Road 07:06 07:36 18:06 18:36 19:17 23:17
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 07:07 07:37 18:07 18:37 19:17 23:17
Oxford, opp Park Town 07:08 07:38 18:08 18:38 19:18 23:18
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 07:08 07:38 18:08 18:38 19:19 23:19
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 07:09 07:39 18:09 18:39 19:19 23:19
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 07:09 07:39 18:09 18:39 19:20 23:20
Summertown Shops (Stop A) 07:11 07:41 18:11 18:41 19:21 23:21
Summertown, adj South Parade east 07:11 07:41 18:11 18:41 19:21 23:21
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 07:12 07:42 18:12 18:42 19:22 23:22
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 07:12 07:42 18:12 18:42 19:22 23:22
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 07:13 07:43 18:13 18:43 19:23 23:23
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 07:14 07:44 18:14 18:44 19:24 23:24
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 07:15 07:45 18:15 18:45 19:24 23:24
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 07:16 07:46 18:16 18:46 19:25 23:25
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 07:18 07:48 18:18 18:48 19:27 23:27
Garden City (N-bound) 07:20 07:50 18:20 18:50 19:28 23:28
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 07:20 07:50 18:20 18:50 19:29 23:29
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 07:21 07:51 18:21 18:51 19:30 23:30
Kidlington, adj Churchill Road 07:22 07:52 18:22 18:52 19:30 23:30
Kidlington, o/s Exeter Hall 07:23 07:53 18:23 18:53 19:31 23:31
Kidlington, opp The Black Horse PH 07:24 07:54 18:24 18:54 19:32 23:32
Kidlington, opp Cherwell Court 07:24 07:54 18:24 18:54 19:33 23:33
Kidlington, adj Cots Green 07:25 07:55 18:25 18:55 19:33 23:33
Kidlington, opp The Moors Turn 07:25 07:55 18:25 18:55 19:34 23:34
Kidlington, adj Langford Locks 07:27 07:57 18:27 18:57 19:35 23:35
Kidlington Oxford Motor Park (entrance) 07:28 07:58 18:28 18:58 19:36 23:36
Campsfield Langford Lane (W-bound) 07:28 07:58 18:28 18:58 19:36 23:36
Begbroke, opp Langford Lane West 07:29 07:59 18:29 18:59 19:37 23:37
Bladon Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:31 08:01 18:31 19:01 19:38 23:38
Woodstock, o/s Blenheim Palace 07:33 08:03 18:33 19:03 19:40 23:40
Woodstock, opp Marlborough Arms 07:34 08:04 18:34 19:04 19:41 23:41
Old Woodstock, opp Farm End 07:35 08:05 18:35 19:05 19:42 23:42
Old Woodstock, opp Hill Rise 07:36 08:06 18:36 19:06 19:43 23:43
Old Woodstock 1st Wootton Turn (cnr) 07:37 08:07 18:37 19:44 23:44
Wootton, o/s The Duke of Marlborough PH 19:08
Combe Akeman Street (S-bound) 19:15
Combe Stonesfield Road (E-bound) 19:15
Stonesfield Combe Road (NW-bound) 19:19
Stonesfield, adj Prospect Close 19:20
Stonesfield Green (SW-bound) 19:20
Stonesfield, adj Boot Street 19:20
Fawler, o/s Main Street Rose Cottages 19:23
Fawler Lane (adj) 19:24
Charlbury, opp Sturt Close 19:28
Charlbury, adj Dancers Hill 19:28
Charlbury, adj Wychwood Close 19:30
Charlbury Enstone Road (N-bound) 19:30
Charlbury, o/s Enstone Road Bus Shelter 19:30
Charlbury Crossroads (NW-bound) 19:30
Charlbury Nine Acres Lane (SW-bound) 19:30
Spelsbury, o/s Church 19:33
Spelsbury, opp Green 19:34
Chadlington, o/s St Nicholas Church 19:37
Chadlington, opp Sports and Social Club 19:38
Chadlington, o/s Village shops 19:39
Chadlington, opp Church Road 19:39
Chadlington, adj Mill End 19:39
Chadlington, o/s Caravan Park 19:43
Chipping Norton, opp The Beeches 19:44
Chipping Norton School (opp) 19:47
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 19:48

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Related services

More information