Bus Times

7 - Oxford - Woodstock

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Woodstock - Oxford

Old Woodstock 1st Wootton Turn (cnr) 08:40 09:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:10 18:40 21:44 22:24
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 07:53 08:53
Chipping Norton, opp War Memorial 07:53 08:53
Chipping Norton, opp Trinity Road 07:54 08:54
Southcombe, opp Chipping Norton Golf Club 07:55 08:55
Southcombe, adj Chalford Oaks 07:56 08:56
Lidstone Turn (opp) 07:59 08:59
Enstone, o/s The Harrow PH 08:01 09:01
Enstone Green (o/s) 08:02 09:02
Neat Enstone, opp Worths Garage 08:02 09:02
Over Kiddington, adj Kiddington Turn 08:06 09:06
Glympton Turn (adj) 08:07 09:07
Old Woodstock, adj Hill Rise 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 21:45 22:25
Old Woodstock, o/s Farm End 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 21:45 22:25
Woodstock, o/s Marlborough Arms 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 21:47 22:27
Woodstock, opp Blenheim Palace 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 21:48 22:28
Bladon Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 21:49 22:29
Campsfield Langford Lane (E-bound) 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 21:51 22:31
Kidlington, opp Langford Locks 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 21:52 22:32
Kidlington, adj The Moors Turn 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 21:53 22:33
Kidlington, opp Lyne Road Turn 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 21:54 22:34
Kidlington, opp Cots Green 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 21:54 22:34
Kidlington, o/s Cherwell Court 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 17:53 18:23 18:53 21:55 22:35
Kidlington, o/s The Black Horse PH 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 17:53 18:23 18:53 21:55 22:35
Kidlington, opp Exeter Hall 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 21:56 22:36
Kidlington, opp Churchill Road 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 17:56 18:26 18:56 21:57 22:37
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 21:58 22:38
Garden City (S-bound) 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 17:58 18:28 18:58 21:59 22:39
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 22:02 22:42
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 18:02 18:32 19:02 22:43
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 18:03 18:33 19:03 22:44
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 18:04 18:34 19:04 22:45
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 18:04 18:34 19:04 22:45
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 18:05 18:35 19:05 22:46
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 18:06 18:36 19:06 22:47
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 18:07 18:37 19:07 22:48
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 18:07 18:37 19:07 22:48
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 18:08 18:38 19:08 22:49
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 18:09 18:39 19:09 22:50
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 18:10 18:40 19:10 22:50
Oxford, adj Park Town 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 18:11 18:41 19:11 22:51
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 18:12 18:42 19:12 22:52
Oxford, adj Keble Road 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 18:13 18:43 19:13 22:53
Oxford, o/s Randolph Hotel 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 18:15 19:15
Oxford George Street (Stop B1) 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 18:17 19:17
Oxford George Street (Stop A1) 18:46 22:55
Oxford George Street (Stop A5) 18:47 22:56
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D6) 18:49s 22:58s
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) 18:51 23:00

Oxford - Woodstock

Oxford George Street (Stop B1) 09:27 then every 30 minutes until 17:57 19:27
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) 07:55 08:55 21:05 23:05
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 07:58 08:58 21:08 23:08
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 21:10 23:10
Oxford George Street (Stop B1) 08:00 09:00 18:27
Oxford George Street (Stop B2) 08:02 09:02 09:30 18:00 18:30 19:30 21:15 23:15
Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C3) 08:05 09:05 09:35 18:05 18:35 19:35 21:16 23:16
Oxford, opp Keble Road 08:06 09:06 09:36 18:06 18:36 19:36 21:17 23:17
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 08:07 09:07 09:37 18:07 18:37 19:37 21:17 23:17
Oxford, opp Park Town 08:08 09:08 09:38 18:08 18:38 19:38 21:18 23:18
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 08:08 09:08 09:38 18:08 18:38 19:38 21:19 23:19
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 08:09 09:09 09:39 18:09 18:39 19:39 21:19 23:19
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 08:09 09:09 09:39 18:09 18:39 19:39 21:20 23:20
Summertown Shops (Stop A) 08:11 09:11 09:41 18:11 18:41 19:41 21:21 23:21
Summertown, adj South Parade east 08:11 09:11 09:41 18:11 18:41 19:41 21:21 23:21
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 08:12 09:12 09:42 18:12 18:42 19:42 21:22 23:22
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 08:12 09:12 09:42 18:12 18:42 19:42 21:22 23:22
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 08:13 09:13 09:43 18:13 18:43 19:43 21:23 23:23
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 08:14 09:14 09:44 18:14 18:44 19:44 21:24 23:24
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 08:15 09:15 09:45 18:15 18:45 19:45 21:24 23:24
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 08:16 09:16 09:46 18:16 18:46 19:46 21:25 23:25
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 08:18 09:18 09:48 18:18 18:48 19:48 21:27 22:02 23:27
Garden City (N-bound) 08:20 09:20 09:50 18:20 18:50 19:50 21:28 22:03 23:28
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 08:20 09:20 09:50 18:20 18:50 19:50 21:29 22:04 23:29
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 08:21 09:21 09:51 18:21 18:51 19:51 21:30 22:05 23:30
Kidlington, adj Churchill Road 08:22 09:22 09:52 18:22 18:52 19:52 21:30 22:05 23:30
Kidlington, o/s Exeter Hall 08:23 09:23 09:53 18:23 18:53 19:53 21:31 22:06 23:31
Kidlington, opp The Black Horse PH 08:24 09:24 09:54 18:24 18:54 19:54 21:32 22:07 23:32
Kidlington, opp Cherwell Court 08:24 09:24 09:54 18:24 18:54 19:54 21:33 22:08 23:33
Kidlington, adj Cots Green 08:25 09:25 09:55 18:25 18:55 19:55 21:33 22:08 23:33
Kidlington, opp The Moors Turn 08:25 09:25 09:55 18:25 18:55 19:55 21:34 22:09 23:34
Kidlington, adj Langford Locks 08:27 09:27 09:57 18:27 18:57 19:57 21:35 22:10 23:35
Kidlington Oxford Motor Park (entrance) 08:28 09:28 09:58 18:28 18:58 19:58 21:36 22:11 23:36
Campsfield Langford Lane (W-bound) 08:28 09:28 09:58 18:28 18:58 19:58 21:36 22:11 23:36
Begbroke, opp Langford Lane West 08:29 09:29 09:59 18:29 18:59 19:59 21:37 22:12 23:37
Bladon Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:01 18:31 19:01 20:01 21:38 22:14 23:38
Woodstock, o/s Blenheim Palace 08:33 09:33 10:03 18:33 19:03 20:03 21:40 22:16 23:40
Woodstock, opp Marlborough Arms 08:34 09:34 10:04 18:34 19:04 20:04 21:41 22:17 23:41
Old Woodstock, opp Farm End 08:35 09:35 10:05 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:42 22:18 23:42
Old Woodstock, opp Hill Rise 08:36 09:36 10:06 18:36 19:06 20:06 21:43 22:19 23:43
Old Woodstock 1st Wootton Turn (cnr) 08:37 09:37 10:07 18:37 20:07 22:20
Wootton, o/s The Duke of Marlborough PH 19:08 21:45 23:45
Glympton Turn (opp) 19:09 21:46 23:46
Over Kiddington, opp Kiddington Turn 19:12 21:49 23:49
Neat Enstone, o/s Worths Garage 19:15 21:52 23:52
Enstone Green (opp) 19:16 21:53 23:53
Enstone, opp The Harrow PH 19:16 21:53 23:53
Lidstone Turn (adj) 19:18 21:55 23:55
Southcombe, opp Chalford Oaks 19:20 21:57 23:57
Southcombe, o/s Chipping Norton Golf Club 19:21 21:58 23:58
Chipping Norton, adj Trinity Road 19:22 21:59 23:59
Chipping Norton, adj War Memorial 19:23 22:00 00:00
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 19:24 22:01 00:01

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information