🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

7 - Oxford - Woodstock

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Woodstock - Oxford

Old Woodstock 1st Wootton Turn (cnr) 08:06 08:56 then hourly until 14:56 16:11 17:11 18:11
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop B) 06:12
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 19:18
Chipping Norton, opp War Memorial 19:18
Chipping Norton, opp Trinity Road 19:19
Southcombe, opp Chipping Norton Golf Club 19:20
Southcombe, adj Chalford Oaks 19:21
Lidstone Turn (opp) 19:24
Enstone, o/s The Harrow PH 19:26
Enstone Green (o/s) 19:27
Neat Enstone, opp Worths Garage 19:27
Over Kiddington, adj Kiddington Turn 19:31
Glympton Turn (adj) 19:32
Chipping Norton School (o/s) 06:12
Chipping Norton, o/s The Beeches 06:14
Chadlington, opp Caravan Park 06:15
Chadlington, opp Mill End 06:18
Chadlington, adj Church Road 06:18
Chadlington, opp Village shops 06:19
Chadlington, o/s Sports and Social Club 06:19
Chadlington, opp St Nicholas Church 06:19
Spelsbury, o/s Green 06:22
Spelsbury, opp Church 06:22
Charlbury Nine Acres Lane (NE-bound) 06:27
Charlbury, o/s Enstone Road Bus Shelter 06:28
Charlbury, opp Spendlove Centre 06:29
Charlbury, o/s The Bell Hotel 06:30
Charlbury Fiveways (SE-bound) 06:31
Fawler Lane (opp) 06:35
Fawler Main Street (E-bound) 06:36
Stonesfield, opp Boot Street 06:39
Stonesfield Green (E-bound) 06:39
Stonesfield, opp Prospect Close 06:40
Stonesfield Combe Road (SE-bound) 06:40
Combe Stonesfield Road (E-bound) 06:44
Combe Akeman Street (N-bound) 06:45
Wootton, opp The Duke of Marlborough PH 06:51 19:34
Old Woodstock, adj Hill Rise 06:54 08:07 08:57 14:57 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:36
Old Woodstock, o/s Farm End 06:55 08:08 08:58 14:58 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:37
Woodstock, o/s Marlborough Arms 07:00 08:10 09:00 15:00 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:40
Woodstock, opp Blenheim Palace 07:01 08:11 09:01 15:01 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:41
Bladon Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:02 08:12 09:02 15:02 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:42
Campsfield Langford Lane (E-bound) 07:04 08:14 09:04 15:04 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:44
Kidlington, o/s London Oxford Airport 07:04 08:14 09:04 15:04 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:44
Kidlington, opp Langford Locks 07:05 08:15 09:05 15:05 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:45
Kidlington, adj The Moors Turn 07:06 08:16 09:06 15:06 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:46
Kidlington, opp Lyne Road Turn 07:07 08:17 09:07 15:07 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:47
Kidlington, opp Cots Green 07:07 08:17 09:07 15:07 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:47
Kidlington, o/s Cherwell Court 07:08 08:18 09:08 15:08 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:48
Kidlington, o/s The Black Horse PH 07:08 08:18 09:08 15:08 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:48
Kidlington, opp Exeter Hall 07:09 08:19 09:09 15:09 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:49
Kidlington, opp Churchill Road 07:11 08:21 09:11 15:11 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:51
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 07:12 08:22 09:12 15:12 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:52
Garden City (S-bound) 07:13 08:23 09:13 15:13 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:53
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 07:16 08:26 09:16 15:16 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:56
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 07:17 08:27 09:17 15:17 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:57
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 07:18 08:28 09:18 15:18 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:58
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 07:19 08:29 09:19 15:19 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:59
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 07:19 08:29 09:19 15:19 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:59
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 07:20 08:30 09:20 15:20 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:00
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 07:21 08:31 09:21 15:21 16:36 17:36 18:36 20:01
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 07:22 08:32 09:22 15:22 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:02
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 07:22 08:32 09:22 15:22 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:03
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 07:23 08:33 09:23 15:23 16:38 17:38 18:38 20:04
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 07:24 08:34 09:24 15:24 16:39 17:39 18:39 20:05
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 07:25 08:35 09:25 15:25 16:40 17:40 18:40 20:05
Oxford, adj Park Town 07:26 08:36 09:26 15:26 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:07
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 07:28 08:37 09:27 15:27 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:08
Oxford, adj Keble Road 07:29 08:38 09:28 15:28 16:43 17:43 18:43 20:10
Oxford Magdalen Street East (Stop C6) 20:12
Oxford George Street (Stop A1) 07:32 08:41 09:31 15:31 16:46 17:46 18:46
Oxford George Street (Stop A5) 07:33 08:42 09:32 15:32 16:47 17:47 18:47
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D6) 07:35s 08:44s 09:34s 15:34s 16:49s 17:49s 18:49s
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) 07:37 08:46 09:36 15:36 16:51 17:51 18:51

Oxford - Woodstock

Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) 07:15 then hourly until 17:15 18:15 19:15
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 07:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Oxford George Street (Stop B2) 07:24 17:24 18:24
Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C3) 07:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Oxford, opp Keble Road 07:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 07:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Oxford, opp Park Town 07:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 07:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 07:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 07:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Summertown Shops (Stop A) 07:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Summertown, adj South Parade east 07:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 07:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 07:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 07:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 07:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 07:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 07:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 07:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Garden City (N-bound) 07:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 07:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 07:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Kidlington, adj Churchill Road 07:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Kidlington, o/s Exeter Hall 07:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Kidlington, opp The Black Horse PH 07:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
Kidlington, opp Cherwell Court 07:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
Kidlington, adj Cots Green 07:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Kidlington, opp The Moors Turn 07:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Kidlington, adj Langford Locks 07:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Kidlington Oxford Motor Park (entrance) 07:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Campsfield Langford Lane (W-bound) 07:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Begbroke, opp Langford Lane West 07:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Bladon Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Woodstock, o/s Blenheim Palace 07:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Woodstock, opp Marlborough Arms 07:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Old Woodstock, opp Farm End 07:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Old Woodstock, opp Hill Rise 07:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Old Woodstock 1st Wootton Turn (cnr) 07:56 17:56
Wootton, o/s The Duke of Marlborough PH 18:57 19:57
Glympton Turn (opp) 18:58
Over Kiddington, opp Kiddington Turn 19:01
Neat Enstone, o/s Worths Garage 19:04
Enstone Green (opp) 19:05
Enstone, opp The Harrow PH 19:05
Lidstone Turn (adj) 19:07
Southcombe, opp Chalford Oaks 19:09
Southcombe, o/s Chipping Norton Golf Club 19:10
Chipping Norton, adj Trinity Road 19:11
Chipping Norton, adj War Memorial 19:12
Combe Akeman Street (S-bound) 20:04
Combe Stonesfield Road (E-bound) 20:04
Stonesfield Combe Road (NW-bound) 20:08
Stonesfield, adj Prospect Close 20:09
Stonesfield Green (SW-bound) 20:09
Stonesfield, adj Boot Street 20:09
Fawler, o/s Main Street Rose Cottages 20:12
Fawler Lane (adj) 20:13
Charlbury, opp Sturt Close 20:17
Charlbury, adj Dancers Hill 20:17
Charlbury, adj Wychwood Close 20:19
Charlbury Crossroads (NW-bound) 20:19
Charlbury Nine Acres Lane (SW-bound) 20:19
Spelsbury, o/s Church 20:22
Spelsbury, opp Green 20:23
Chadlington, o/s St Nicholas Church 20:26
Chadlington, opp Sports and Social Club 20:27
Chadlington, o/s Village shops 20:28
Chadlington, opp Church Road 20:28
Chadlington, adj Mill End 20:28
Chadlington, o/s Caravan Park 20:32
Chipping Norton, opp The Beeches 20:33
Chipping Norton School (opp) 20:36
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 19:13 20:37

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Oxfordshire