bustimes.org

7 - Oxford - Woodstock

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Woodstock - Oxford

Old Woodstock 1st Wootton Turn (cnr) 07:40then every 30 minutes until17:4018:1018:4019:49then hourly until23:49
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop B) 05:57
Chipping Norton School (o/s) 05:57
Chipping Norton, o/s The Beeches 05:59
Chadlington, opp Caravan Park 06:00
Chadlington, opp Mill End 06:03
Chadlington, adj Church Road 06:03
Chadlington, opp Village shops 06:04
Chadlington, o/s Sports and Social Club 06:04
Chadlington, opp St Nicholas Church 06:04
Spelsbury, o/s Green 06:07
Spelsbury Taston Road (NE-bound) 06:07
Taston Road (E-bound) 06:08
Charlbury, o/s Enstone Road Bus Shelter 06:14
Charlbury, opp Spendlove Centre 06:14
Charlbury, o/s The Bell Hotel 06:15
Charlbury Fiveways (SE-bound) 06:16
Fawler Lane (opp) 06:19
Fawler Main Street (E-bound) 06:20
Stonesfield, opp Boot Street 06:23
Stonesfield Green (E-bound) 06:24
Stonesfield, opp Prospect Close 06:25
Stonesfield Combe Road (SE-bound) 06:25
Combe Stonesfield Road (E-bound) 06:30
Combe Akeman Street (N-bound) 06:30
Wootton, opp The Duke of Marlborough 06:38
Old Woodstock, adj Hill Rise 06:4207:4217:4218:1218:4219:5023:50
Old Woodstock, o/s Farm End 06:4307:4317:4318:1318:4319:5023:50
Woodstock, o/s Marlborough Arms 06:4507:4517:4518:1518:4519:5223:52
Woodstock, opp Blenheim Palace 06:4607:4617:4618:1618:4619:5323:53
Woodstock, adj Park View 06:4707:4717:4718:1718:4719:5323:53
Bladon Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:4807:4817:4818:1818:4819:5423:54
Kidlington, opp Evenlode Crescent 06:5107:5117:5118:2118:5119:5623:56
Kidlington, o/s London Oxford Airport 06:5207:5217:5218:2218:5219:5723:57
Kidlington, opp Langford Locks 06:5207:5217:5218:2218:5219:5723:57
Kidlington, adj The Moors Turn 06:5407:5417:5418:2418:5419:5923:59
Kidlington, opp Lyne Road Turn 06:5407:5417:5418:2418:5419:5923:59
Kidlington, opp Cots Green 06:5507:5517:5518:2518:5520:0000:00
Kidlington, o/s Cherwell Court 06:5507:5517:5518:2518:5520:0000:00
Kidlington, o/s The Black Horse 06:5607:5617:5618:2618:5620:0000:00
Kidlington, opp Exeter Hall 06:5707:5717:5718:2718:5720:0100:01
Kidlington, opp Churchill Road 06:5807:5817:5818:2818:5820:0200:02
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 06:5907:5917:5918:2918:5920:0300:03
Garden City (S-bound) 07:0008:0018:0018:3019:0020:0400:04
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 07:0308:0318:0318:3319:0320:0700:07
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 07:0508:0518:0518:3519:0520:0800:08
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 07:0608:0618:0618:3619:0620:0900:09
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 07:0608:0618:0618:3619:0620:1000:10
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 07:0708:0718:0718:3719:0720:1000:10
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 07:0808:0818:0818:3819:0820:1100:11
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 07:0908:0918:0918:3919:0920:1200:12
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 07:1008:1018:1018:4019:1020:1300:13
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 07:1008:1118:1118:4019:1020:1300:13
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 07:1108:1218:1218:4119:1120:1400:14
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 07:1208:1318:1318:4219:1220:1400:14
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 07:1308:1318:1318:4319:1320:1500:15
Oxford, adj Park Town 07:1408:1518:1518:4419:1420:1600:16
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 07:1508:1618:1618:4519:1520:1600:16
Oxford, adj Keble Road 07:1708:1818:1818:4619:1620:1700:17
Oxford Magdalen Street East (Stop C6) 08:2018:20
Oxford George Street (Stop A1) 07:1918:4819:1820:1900:19
Oxford George Street (Stop A5) 07:2018:4919:1920:2000:20
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D6) 07:22s18:51s19:21s20:22s00:22s
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) 07:2518:5419:2420:2500:25

Oxford - Woodstock

Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) 07:53then every 30 minutes until19:10then hourly until23:10
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 07:5619:1323:13
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:5819:1523:15
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 8) 08:02 19:17 23:17
Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C4) 07:0507:3508:0508:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:2023:20
Oxford, opp Keble Road 07:0607:3608:0608:3617:0617:3618:0618:3619:2123:21
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 07:0707:3708:0708:3717:0717:3718:0718:3719:2223:22
Oxford, opp Park Town 07:0807:3808:0808:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:2323:23
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 07:0907:3908:0908:3917:0917:3918:0918:3819:2323:23
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 07:1007:4008:1008:4017:1017:4018:1018:3919:2423:24
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 07:1007:4008:1008:4017:1017:4018:1018:3919:2423:24
Summertown Shops (Stop A) 07:1207:4208:1208:4217:1217:4218:1218:4119:2623:26
Summertown, adj South Parade east 07:1207:4208:1208:4217:1217:4218:1218:4119:2623:26
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 07:1307:4308:1308:4317:1317:4318:1318:4219:2723:27
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 07:1307:4308:1308:4317:1317:4318:1318:4219:2723:27
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 07:1407:4408:1408:4417:1417:4418:1418:4319:2823:28
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 07:1507:4508:1508:4517:1517:4518:1518:4419:2923:29
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 07:1507:4508:1508:4517:1517:4518:1518:4419:2923:29
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 07:1607:4608:1608:4617:1617:4618:1618:4519:3023:30
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 07:1807:4808:1808:4817:1817:4818:1818:4719:3223:32
Garden City (N-bound) 07:2007:5008:2008:5017:2017:5018:2018:4919:3323:33
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 07:2007:5008:2008:5017:2017:5018:2018:4919:3323:33
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 07:2107:5108:2108:5117:2117:5118:2118:5019:3423:34
Kidlington, adj Churchill Road 07:2207:5208:2208:5217:2217:5218:2218:5119:3523:35
Kidlington, o/s Exeter Hall 07:2307:5308:2308:5317:2317:5318:2318:5219:3523:35
Kidlington, opp The Black Horse 07:2407:5408:2408:5417:2417:5418:2418:5319:3623:36
Kidlington, opp Cherwell Court 07:2407:5408:2408:5417:2417:5418:2418:5319:3623:36
Kidlington, adj Cots Green 07:2507:5508:2508:5517:2517:5518:2518:5419:3723:37
Kidlington, opp The Moors Turn 07:2607:5608:2608:5617:2617:5618:2618:5519:3723:37
Kidlington, adj Langford Locks 07:2707:5708:2708:5717:2717:5718:2718:5619:3823:38
Kidlington Oxford Motor Park (entrance) 07:2807:5808:2808:5817:2817:5818:2818:5719:3923:39
Kidlington, o/s London Oxford Airport 07:2907:5908:2908:5917:2917:5918:2918:5819:4023:40
Kidlington, adj Evenlode Crescent 07:2907:5908:2908:5917:2917:5918:2918:5819:4023:40
Begbroke, opp Langford Lane West 07:3008:0008:3009:0017:3018:0018:3018:5919:4123:41
Bladon Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:3208:0208:3209:0217:3218:0218:3219:0119:4323:43
Woodstock, adj Park View 07:3308:0308:3309:0317:3318:0318:3319:0219:4423:44
Woodstock, o/s Blenheim Palace 07:3408:0408:3409:0417:3418:0418:3419:0319:4523:45
Woodstock, opp Marlborough Arms 07:3608:0608:3609:0617:3618:0618:3619:0419:4623:46
Old Woodstock, opp Farm End 07:3708:0708:3709:0717:3718:0718:3719:0519:4723:47
Old Woodstock, opp Hill Rise 07:3708:0708:3709:0717:3718:0718:3719:0519:4723:47
Old Woodstock 1st Wootton Turn (cnr) 07:3908:0908:3909:0917:3918:3919:4923:49
Wootton, o/s The Duke of Marlborough 18:1019:08
Combe Akeman Street (S-bound) 18:1619:14
Combe Stonesfield Road (W-bound) 18:1719:15
Stonesfield Combe Road (NW-bound) 18:2119:19
Stonesfield, adj Prospect Close 18:2219:20
Stonesfield Green (SW-bound) 18:2219:20
Stonesfield, adj Boot Street 18:2219:20
Fawler, o/s Main Street Rose Cottages 18:2619:24
Fawler Lane (adj) 18:2619:24
Charlbury, opp Sturt Close 18:3019:28
Charlbury, adj Dancers Hill 18:3019:28
Charlbury, adj Wychwood Close 18:3019:28
Charlbury Enstone Road (N-bound) 18:3019:28
Taston Road (W-bound) 18:3419:32
Spelsbury Taston Road (W-bound) 18:3519:33
Spelsbury, opp Green 18:3619:34
Chadlington, o/s St Nicholas Church 18:3919:37
Chadlington, opp Sports and Social Club 18:4019:38
Chadlington, o/s Village shops 18:4119:39
Chadlington, opp Church Road 18:4119:39
Chadlington, adj Mill End 18:4119:39
Chadlington, o/s Caravan Park 18:4519:43
Chipping Norton, opp The Beeches 18:4619:44
Chipping Norton School (opp) 18:4919:47
Chipping Norton West Street (Stop C) 18:5019:48

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 28 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Oxfordshire