7 - South Shields Interchange - Marsden
Operated by Stagecoach North East
- Timetable
- Map
South Shields Interchange (C) | 05:54 | 08:08 | 08:28 | 08:48 | 09:08 | 09:28 | then every 15 minutes until | 14:13 | 14:28 | then every 15 minutes until | 17:28 | 17:46 | 18:12 | then every 30 minutes until | 22:42 | 23:07 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Shields Coronation Street-Garden Lane (W-Bound) | 05:55 | 08:09 | 08:29 | 08:49 | 09:09 | 09:29 | 14:14 | 14:29 | 17:29 | 17:47 | 18:13 | 22:43 | 23:08 | ||||
South Shields Station Road-Industrial Estate (SE-Bound) | 05:56 | 08:10 | 08:30 | 08:50 | 09:10 | 09:31 | 14:16 | 14:31 | 17:31 | 17:49 | 18:14 | 22:44 | 23:09 | ||||
Laygate Western Approach-Victoria Road (S-Bound) | 05:57 | 08:12 | 08:32 | 08:52 | 09:12 | 09:32 | 14:17 | 14:32 | 17:32 | 17:50 | 18:15 | 22:45 | 23:10 | ||||
Laygate Western Approach (S-Bound) | 05:58 | 08:13 | 08:33 | 08:53 | 09:13 | 09:33 | 14:18 | 14:33 | 17:33 | 17:51 | 18:16 | 22:46 | 23:11 | ||||
Laygate-School (SE-Bound) | 05:59 | 08:14 | 08:34 | 08:54 | 09:14 | 09:34 | 14:19 | 14:34 | 17:34 | 17:52 | 18:17 | 22:47 | 23:12 | ||||
Chichester Beaufort Terrace (S-Bound) | 06:00 | 07:40 | 08:15 | 08:35 | 08:55 | 09:15 | 09:35 | 14:20 | 14:35 | 17:35 | 17:53 | 18:18 | 22:48 | 23:13 | |||
Chichester Stanhope Parade (SE-Bound) | 06:00 | 07:41 | 08:16 | 08:36 | 08:56 | 09:16 | 09:36 | 14:21 | 14:36 | 17:36 | 17:54 | 18:18 | 22:48 | 23:13 | |||
Chichester Mortimer Road-Oxford Avenue (SE-Bound) | 06:01 | 07:42 | 08:17 | 08:37 | 08:57 | 09:17 | 09:37 | 14:22 | 14:37 | 17:37 | 17:55 | 18:19 | 22:49 | 23:14 | |||
Westoe Mortimer Road-Hepscott Terrace (SE-Bound) | 06:01 | 07:42 | 08:17 | 08:37 | 08:57 | 09:17 | 09:37 | 14:22 | 14:37 | 17:37 | 17:55 | 18:19 | 22:49 | 23:14 | |||
Westoe Mortimer Road-Caudwell Avenue (S-Bound) | 06:02 | 07:43 | 08:18 | 08:38 | 08:58 | 09:18 | 09:38 | 14:23 | 14:38 | 17:38 | 17:56 | 18:20 | 22:50 | 23:15 | |||
Harton Mortimer Road-Stanton Avenue (SE-Bound) | 06:02 | 07:44 | 08:19 | 08:39 | 08:59 | 09:19 | 09:39 | 14:24 | 14:39 | 17:39 | 17:57 | 18:21 | 22:51 | 23:16 | |||
Harton King George Road-Moor Lane (S-Bound) | 06:03 | 07:45 | 08:20 | 08:40 | 09:00 | 09:20 | 09:40 | 14:25 | 14:40 | 17:40 | 17:58 | 18:21 | 22:51 | 23:16 | |||
Harton King George Road-Lascelles Avenue (S-Bound) | 06:03 | 07:46 | 08:21 | 08:41 | 09:01 | 09:21 | 09:41 | 14:26 | 14:41 | 17:41 | 17:59 | 18:22 | 22:52 | 23:17 | |||
Harton Nook Prince Edward Road-King George Road (E-Bound) | 06:04 | 07:46 | 08:21 | 08:41 | 09:01 | 09:21 | 09:41 | 14:26 | 14:41 | 17:41 | 17:59 | 18:22 | 22:52 | 23:17 | |||
Harton Nook (E-Bound) | 06:04 | 07:47 | 08:22 | 08:42 | 09:02 | 09:22 | 09:42 | 14:27 | 14:42 | 17:42 | 18:00 | 18:23 | 22:53 | 23:18 | |||
Harton Nook Prince Edward Road-Centenary Avenue (NE-Bound) | 06:05 | 07:48 | 08:24 | 08:44 | 09:04 | 09:24 | 09:43 | 14:28 | 14:44 | 17:44 | 18:02 | 18:24 | 22:54 | 23:19 | |||
Cleadon Park Prince Edward Road-Russell Avenue (NE-Bound) | 06:06 | 07:49 | 08:24 | 08:44 | 09:04 | 09:24 | 09:44 | 14:29 | 14:44 | 17:44 | 18:02 | 18:24 | 22:54 | 23:19 | |||
Marsden Prince Edward Road-Wayside (NE-Bound) | 06:07 | 07:50 | 08:25 | 08:45 | 09:05 | 09:25 | 09:45 | 14:30 | 14:45 | 17:45 | 18:03 | 18:25 | 22:55 | 23:20 | |||
Marsden Prince Edward Road-Ingleside (NE-Bound) | 06:07 | 07:51 | 08:26 | 08:46 | 09:06 | 09:26 | 09:46 | 14:31 | 14:46 | 17:46 | 18:04 | 18:25 | 22:55 | 23:20 | |||
Marsden Prince Edward Road-Valley Lane (NE-Bound) | 06:08 | 07:52 | 08:27 | 08:47 | 09:07 | 09:27 | 09:47 | 14:32 | 14:47 | 17:47 | 18:05 | 18:26 | 22:56 | 23:21 | |||
Marsden Prince Edward Road East - Lizard Lane (SW-Bound) | 06:09 | ||||||||||||||||
Marsden Lane - Prince Edward Road East (W-Bound) | 07:53 | 08:28 | 08:48 | 09:08 | 09:28 | 09:48 | 14:33 | 14:48 | 17:48 | 18:06 | 18:27 | 22:57 | 23:22 | ||||
Marsden Lane-Hampshire Way (NW-Bound) | 07:54 | 08:29 | 08:49 | 09:09 | 09:29 | 09:49 | 14:34 | 14:49 | 17:49 | 18:07 | 18:27 | 22:57 | 23:22 | ||||
Marsden Lane-Fulwell Avenue (NW-Bound) | 07:55 | 08:30 | 08:50 | 09:10 | 09:30 | 09:50 | 14:35 | 14:50 | 17:50 | 18:08 | 18:28 | 22:58 | 23:23 | ||||
Horsley Hill Square (N-Bound) | 07:56 | 08:31 | 08:51 | 09:11 | 09:31 | 09:51 | 14:36 | 14:51 | 17:51 | 18:09 | 18:29 | 22:59 | 23:24 | ||||
Horsley Hill Highfield Road-Cheviot Road (NW-Bound) | 07:57 | 08:32 | 08:52 | 09:12 | 09:32 | 09:52 | 14:37 | 14:52 | 17:52 | 18:10 | 18:30 | 23:00 | 23:25 | ||||
Horsley Hill Highfield Road-North View (NW-Bound) | 07:58 | 08:33 | 08:53 | 09:13 | 09:33 | 09:53 | 14:38 | 14:53 | 17:53 | 18:11 | 18:31 | 23:01 | 23:27 | ||||
Westoe Highfield Road-Northfield Road (NW-Bound) | 07:59 | 08:34 | 08:54 | 09:14 | 09:34 | 09:54 | 14:39 | 14:54 | 17:54 | 18:12 | 18:32 | 23:02 | 23:28 | ||||
Highfield Road-Westoe Drive (W-Bound) | 08:00 | 08:35 | 08:55 | 09:15 | 09:35 | 09:55 | 14:40 | 14:55 | 17:55 | 18:13 | 18:33 | 23:03 | 23:28 | ||||
Westoe Horsley Hill Road-Readhead Avenue (SW-Bound) | 08:01 | 08:36 | 08:56 | 09:16 | 09:36 | 09:56 | 14:41 | 14:56 | 17:56 | 18:14 | 18:34 | 23:04 | 23:29 | ||||
Westoe Imeary Street - Dean Road (N-Bound) | 08:02 | 08:37 | 08:57 | 09:17 | 09:37 | 09:57 | 14:42 | 14:57 | 17:57 | 18:15 | 18:35 | 23:05 | 23:30 | ||||
Westoe Imeary Street-Chichester Road (N-Bound) | 08:03 | 08:38 | 08:58 | 09:18 | 09:38 | 09:58 | 14:43 | 14:58 | 17:58 | 18:16 | 18:36 | 23:06 | |||||
South Shields Westoe Road - Erskine Road (N-Bound) | 08:04 | 08:39 | 08:59 | 09:19 | 09:39 | 09:59 | 14:44 | 14:59 | 17:59 | 18:17 | 18:37 | 23:07 | |||||
South Shields Fowler Street - Town Hall (N-Bound) | 08:05 | 08:40 | 09:00 | 09:20 | 09:40 | 10:00 | 14:45 | 15:00 | 18:00 | 18:18 | 18:38 | 23:08 | |||||
South Shields Interchange (R) | 08:06 | 08:41 | 09:01 | 09:21 | 09:41 | 10:01 | 14:46 | 15:01 | 18:01 | 18:19 | 18:39 | 23:09 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 27 April 2024
Possibly similar services
Stagecoach North East
- @StagecoachNE
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app