bustimes.org

South Shields Station Road-Industrial Estate (SE-bound)

On Station Road, near Opposite The Millbank Industrial Estate

Buses point south-east ↘︎

Next departures

5 Jarrow 15:09
12 Coulby Newham 15:09⚡
20 Durham 15:11
3 South Shields 15:13⚡
7 South Shields 15:14⚡
12 Cleadon Park 15:14⚡
27 Newcastle upon Tyne 15:16
4 Doxford Park 15:19⚡
17 South Shields 15:22⚡
26 Jarrow 15:24
3 Farringdon 15:26⚡
4 South Shields 15:27⚡
7 Four Lane Ends 15:27⚡
18 South Shields 15:30⚡
E6 Sunderland 15:34⚡
8 Marsden 15:36⚡
7 Marsden 15:44⚡
4 Doxford Park 15:49⚡
17 Whiteleas 15:52⚡
E2 Sunderland 15:54⚡
30 Boldon Asda 16:08⚡

⚡ denotes ‘live’ times guessed (sometimes badly) from buses’ actual locations

Bus services