bustimes.org

50 - Durham - South Shields via Arnison Centre, Waldridge Park, Chester-le-Street, Washington Galleries, Concord, Nissan UK, Boldon

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Durham - Arnison Centre, Waldridge Park, Chester-le-Street, Washington Galleries, Concord, Nissan UK, Boldon - South Shields

Durham North Rd Temporary Stop H (Stand H) 07:26 08:01 08:36 then every 30 minutes until 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:25
Durham Wharton Park (NW-bound) 07:26 08:01 08:36 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:25
Durham St Leonards School (N-bound) 07:27 08:02 08:37 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:26
Durham County Hall (NW-bound) 07:28 08:03 08:38 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:27
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance (NW-bound) 07:28 08:03 08:38 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:27
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (N-bound) 07:29 08:04 08:39 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:28
Framwellgate Moor High Carr Road (N-bound) 07:29 08:04 08:39 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:28
Framwellgate Moor Happy Wanderer (NE-bound) 07:30 08:05 08:40 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:29
Framwellgate Moor School (NE-bound) 07:31 08:06 08:41 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:30
Newton Hall Bek Road End (N-bound) 07:31 08:06 08:41 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:30
Framwellgate Moor Pit Lane (NE-bound) 07:32 08:07 08:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:31
Arnison Centre Mercia Retail Park (N-bound) 07:34 08:09 08:44 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:33
Plawsworth Gate Lane End (N-bound) 07:37 08:12 08:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:36
Plawsworth Red Lion (N-bound) 07:38 08:13 08:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:36
Chester Moor Estate (NW-bound) 07:40 08:15 08:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:38
Waldridge Embleton Road End (NW-bound) 07:41 08:16 08:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:40
Waldridge West Farm (N-bound) 07:42 08:17 08:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:40
Waldridge Estate (E-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:41
Waldridge Roundabout (E-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:41
Chester-le-Street Whitehill Inn (E-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:42
Chester-le-Street Waldridge Rd - Second Ave (NE-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:43
Chester-le-Street Newker House (NE-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:44
Chester-le-Street West Lane (NE-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:45
Chester-le-Street Black Horse (N-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:46
Chester-le-Street Lambton Arms PH (N-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:25 09:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:47
Chester-le-Street Front Street (H) 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:49
05:56 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:51 19:40 20:40 21:45 22:45
Chester-le-Street Picktree Lane Bus Depot (NE-bound) 05:57 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:41 20:41 21:46 22:46
Chester-le-Street Shields Road (NE-bound) 05:57 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:41 20:41 21:46 22:46
Picktree Village (N-bound) 06:00 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:43 20:43 21:48 22:48
Picktree Field House (NE-bound) 06:00 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:44 20:44 21:49 22:49
Rickleton Picktree Lane-Bonemill Lane (N-Bound) 06:01 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:26 18:56 19:44 20:44 21:49 22:49
Rickleton Washington Hospital (SE-Bound) 06:02 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:45 20:45 21:50 22:50
Rickleton Vigo Lane (NE-Bound) 06:04 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:47 20:47 21:52 22:52
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Woodlands Surgery (NE-Bound) 06:04 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:47 20:47 21:52 22:52
Harraton Vigo Lane-Laburnhum Avenue (E-Bound) 06:06 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:31 19:01 19:48 20:48 21:53 22:53
Harraton Sycamore Avenue (N-Bound) 06:07 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:31 19:01 19:49 20:49 21:54 22:54
Wear Industrial Estate Sedling Road (N-Bound) 06:09 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:33 19:03 19:50 20:50 21:55 22:55
Ayton Dunnock Drive-Chevies (N-Bound) 06:12 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:06 19:53 20:53 21:58 22:58
Ayton Dunnock Drive-Sandpiper Close (N-Bound) 06:12 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:06 19:53 20:53 21:58 22:58
Ayton Dunlin Drive (NW-Bound) 06:13 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:07 19:54 20:54 21:59 22:59
Ayton Fulmar Drive - Turnstone Drive (NW-Bound) 06:13 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:07 19:54 20:54 21:59 22:59
Ayton Road (SE-Bound) 06:14 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:08 19:55 20:55 22:00 23:00
Ayton Road (S-Bound) 06:14 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:08 19:55 20:55 22:00 23:00
Ayton Atyon Road - Monkside Close (E-Bound) 06:15 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:09 19:56 20:56 22:01 23:01
Lambton Hambleton Road (NE-Bound) 06:16 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:10 19:57 20:57 22:02 23:02
Lambton Malvern Road (NE-Bound) 06:16 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:10 19:57 20:57 22:02 23:02
Washington Galleries Bus Station (E) 06:19 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:13 20:00 21:00 22:05 23:05
06:20 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:21 08:57 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:32 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:43 18:10 18:46 19:14 20:01 21:01 22:06 23:06
Washington Retail Park (NE-Bound) 06:20 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:21 08:57 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:32 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:43 18:10 18:46 19:14 20:01 21:01 22:06 23:06
Albany Way (N-Bound) 06:23 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:24 09:00 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:35 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:46 18:13 18:49 19:17 20:04 21:04 22:09 23:09
Blue House Lane-Albany Way (E-Bound) 06:25 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:26 09:02 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:37 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:48 18:15 18:51 19:19 20:06 21:06 22:11 23:11
Concord Bus Station (C) 06:26 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:27 09:03 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:38 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:49 18:16 18:52 19:20 20:07 21:07 22:12 23:12
05:44 06:27 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:31 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:41 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:52 18:56
Concord Manor Road-House Terrace (NE-Bound) 05:44 06:27 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:31 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:41 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:52 18:56 20:07 21:07 22:12 23:12
Concord Manor Road-Northumberland Way (E-Bound) 05:45 06:28 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:32 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:42 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:53 18:57 20:08 21:08 22:13 23:13
Sulgrave Marlborough Road (E-Bound) 05:47 06:30 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:34 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:44 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:55 18:59 20:10 21:10 22:15 23:15
Sulgrave Marlborough Road (S-Bound) 05:47 06:30 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:34 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:44 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:55 18:59 20:10 21:10 22:15 23:15
Sulgrave Usworth Station Road (E-Bound) 05:48 06:31 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:35 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:45 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:56 19:00 20:11 21:11 22:16 23:16
Sulgrave Washington Road-Severn Houses (E-Bound) 05:48 06:31 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:35 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:45 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:56 19:00 20:11 21:11 22:16 23:16
Nissan Washington Road-Cherry Blossom Way (NE-Bound) 05:49 06:32 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:36 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:46 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:57 19:01 20:12 21:12 22:17 23:17
Nissan Washington Road-West Moor Farm (NE-Bound) 05:51 06:34 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:38 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:48 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:59 19:03 20:14 21:14 22:19 23:19
Washington Way - Nissan Factory (NE-Bound) 05:52 06:35 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:39 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:49 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:00 19:04 20:15 21:15 22:20 23:20
Nissan Washington Road-Museum (N-Bound) 05:52 06:35 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:39 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:49 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:00 19:04 20:15 21:15 22:20 23:20
Nissan Washington Road-Downhill Lane (N-Bound) 05:53 06:36 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:40 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:50 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:01 19:05 20:16 21:16 22:21 23:21
West Boldon Downhill Lane-Downhill Farm (NE-Bound) 05:55 06:39 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:43 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:20 15:54 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:05 19:08 20:18 21:18 22:23 23:23
West Boldon Downhill Lane-Lawn Drive (NE-Bound) 05:55 06:39 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:43 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:21 15:55 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:06 19:08 20:18 21:18 22:23 23:23
West Boldon Addison Road (E-Bound) 05:56 06:40 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:44 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:22 15:56 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:07 19:09 20:19 21:19 22:24 23:24
West Boldon North Road-School (NW-Bound) 05:56 06:41 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:45 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:22 15:56 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:07 19:10 20:19 21:19 22:24 23:24
Boldon North Road-Wilfred Street (NW-Bound) 05:57 06:42 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:46 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:23 15:57 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:08 19:11 20:20 21:20 22:25 23:25
Boldon Hubert Street - Gibson Court (E-Bound) 05:58 06:43 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:47 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:25 15:59 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:10 19:12 20:21 21:21 22:26 23:26
Boldon New Road-Ernest Street (E-Bound) 05:59 06:44 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:48 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:26 16:00 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:11 19:13 20:22 21:22 22:27 23:27
Boldon New Road-School (E-Bound) 06:00 06:45 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:49 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:27 16:01 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:12 19:14 20:23 21:23 22:28 23:28
Boldon New Road-Brooke Avenue (E-Bound) 06:01 06:46 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:50 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:28 16:02 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:13 19:15 20:24 21:24 22:29 23:29
Boldon Lane-New Road (N-Bound) 06:02 06:47 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:51 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:29 16:03 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:14 19:16 20:25 21:25 22:30 23:30
Whiteleas Benton Road-Heaton Gardens (N-Bound) 06:03 06:48 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:52 09:28 09:58 14:58 15:30 16:04 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:15 19:17 20:26 21:26 22:31 23:31
Biddick Hall Galsworthy Road-Benton Road (NE-Bound) 06:04 06:49 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:54 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:32 16:06 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:17 19:18 20:27 21:27 22:32 23:32
Whiteleas (NW-Bound) 06:05 06:50 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:55 09:31 10:01 15:01 15:33 16:07 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:18 19:19 20:28 21:28 22:33 23:33
Whiteleas Way-John Reid Road (NW-Bound) 06:06 06:51 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:56 09:32 10:02 15:02 15:34 16:08 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:19 19:20 20:29 21:29 22:34 23:34
West Harton Boldon Lane (N-Bound) 06:07 06:52 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:57 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:35 16:09 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:20 19:21 20:30 21:30 22:35 23:35
West Harton Quicksilver Way (N-Bound) 06:07 06:52 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:57 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:35 16:09 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:20 19:21 20:30 21:30 22:35 23:35
West Harton Stanhope Road-Boldon Lane (NE-Bound) 06:09 06:54 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:59 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:37 16:11 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:22 19:23 20:32 21:32 22:37 23:37
West Harton Stanhope Road-Gresford Street (NE-Bound) 06:09 06:54 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:59 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:37 16:11 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:22 19:23 20:32 21:32 22:37 23:37
West Park Stanhope Road - Ashley Road (NE-Bound) 06:09 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:00 09:36 10:06 15:06 15:38 16:12 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:23 19:23 20:32 21:32 22:37 23:37
West Park Stanhope Road - Lismore Avenue (N-Bound) 06:10 06:55 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:00 09:36 10:06 15:06 15:38 16:12 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:23 19:24 20:33 21:33 22:38 23:38
Stanhope Road-West Park Road (N-Bound) 06:10 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:01 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:39 16:13 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:24 19:24 20:33 21:33 22:38 23:38
Chichester Stanhope Road-Bewick Street (N-Bound) 06:11 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:02 09:38 10:08 15:08 15:40 16:14 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:25 19:25 20:34 21:34 22:39 23:39
Chichester Stanhope Parade (N-Bound) 06:11 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:02 09:38 10:08 15:08 15:40 16:14 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:25 19:25 20:34 21:34 22:39 23:39
Chichester Road (N-Bound) 06:12 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:03 09:39 10:09 15:09 15:41 16:15 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:26 19:26 20:35 21:35 22:40 23:40
Westoe Chichester Road-Imeary Street (NE-Bound) 06:13 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:04 09:40 10:10 15:10 15:42 16:16 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:27 19:27 20:36 21:36 22:41 23:41
South Shields Westoe Road - Erskine Road (N-Bound) 06:14 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:05 09:41 10:11 15:11 15:43 16:17 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:28 19:28 20:37 21:37 22:42 23:42
South Shields Fowler Street - Town Hall (N-Bound) 06:14 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:05 09:41 10:11 15:11 15:43 16:17 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:28 19:28 20:37 21:37 22:42 23:42
South Shields Interchange (J) 06:16 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:07 09:43 10:13 15:13 15:45 16:19 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:30 19:30 20:39 21:39 22:44 23:44

South Shields - Arnison Centre, Waldridge Park, Chester-le-Street, Washington Galleries, Concord, Nissan UK, Boldon - Durham

South Shields Interchange (J) 06:19 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:23 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:38 19:38 20:43 21:43 22:48 23:48
South Shields Coronation Street-Cornwallis Street (W-Bound) 06:20 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:24 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:39 19:39 20:44 21:44 22:49 23:49
South Shields Station Road-Industrial Estate (SE-Bound) 06:21 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:25 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:40 19:40 20:45 21:45 22:50 23:50
South Shields Crossgate (E-Bound) 06:22 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:26 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:41 19:41 20:46 21:46 22:51 23:51
South Shields Westoe Road (S-Bound) 06:22 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:27 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:41 19:41 20:46 21:46 22:51 23:51
Westoe Road-Hyde Street (S-Bound) 06:23 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:27 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:42 19:42 20:47 21:47 22:52 23:52
Westoe Chichester Road-John Clay Street (SW-Bound) 06:23 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:28 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:42 19:42 20:47 21:47 22:52 23:52
Chichester Road (S-Bound) 06:24 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:29 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:43 19:43 20:48 21:48 22:53 23:53
Chichester Stanhope Parade (S-Bound) 06:25 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:30 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:44 19:44 20:49 21:49 22:54 23:54
West Park Stanhope Road-Alverthorpe Street (S-Bound) 06:25 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:30 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:44 19:44 20:49 21:49 22:54 23:54
West Park Stanhope Road-Wantage Street (S-Bound) 06:26 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:31 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:45 19:45 20:50 21:50 22:55 23:55
West Park Stanhope Road - Lismore Avenue (S-Bound) 06:26 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:31 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:45 19:45 20:50 21:50 22:55 23:55
West Park Stanhope Road - Ashley Road (SW-Bound) 06:27 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:32 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:46 19:46 20:51 21:51 22:56 23:56
West Harton Stanhope Rd-Talbot Road (SW-Bound) 06:27 07:16 07:46 08:21 09:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:33 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:46 19:46 20:51 21:51 22:56 23:56
West Harton Stanhope Road-Alnwick Road (SW-Bound) 06:28 07:17 07:47 08:22 09:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:34 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:47 19:47 20:52 21:52 22:57 23:57
West Harton Boldon Lane - Harton Lane (S-Bound) 06:28 07:18 07:48 08:23 09:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:35 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:14 18:47 19:47 20:52 21:52 22:57 23:57
West Harton Boldon Lane (S-Bound) 06:29 07:18 07:48 08:23 09:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:35 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:48 19:48 20:53 21:53 22:58 23:58
Whiteleas Way-John Reid Road (SE-Bound) 06:30 07:19 07:49 08:24 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:36 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:48 19:48 20:53 21:53 22:58 23:58
Whiteleas (SE-Bound) 06:30 07:20 07:50 08:25 09:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:37 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:49 19:49 20:54 21:54 22:59 23:59
Galsworthy Road-Whiteleas Way (SW-Bound) 06:31 07:21 07:51 08:26 09:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:38 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:17 18:50 19:50 20:55 21:55 23:00 00:00
Whiteleas Benton Road-Chuter Ede (S-Bound) 06:32 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:39 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:17 18:50 19:50 20:55 21:55 23:00 00:00
Whiteleas Boldon Lane-Heaton Gardens (S-Bound) 06:33 07:23 07:53 08:28 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:40 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:18 18:51 19:51 20:56 21:56 23:01 00:01
New Road-Boldon Lane (W-Bound) 06:34 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:09 15:42 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:19 18:52 19:52 20:57 21:57 23:02 00:02
Boldon New Road-Brooke Avenue (W-Bound) 06:34 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:09 14:09 14:39 15:10 15:43 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:20 18:53 19:53 20:58 21:58 23:03 00:03
Boldon New Road-School (W-Bound) 06:36 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:11 15:44 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:21 18:54 19:54 20:59 21:59 23:04 00:04
Boldon New Road-Ernest Street (SW-Bound) 06:36 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:11 14:11 14:41 15:12 15:45 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:21 18:54 19:54 20:59 21:59 23:04 00:04
Boldon New Road-John Street (W-Bound) 06:37 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:12 14:12 14:42 15:13 15:46 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:22 18:55 19:55 21:00 22:00 23:05 00:05
Boldon North Road (SE-Bound) 06:38 07:01 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:47 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:23 18:56 19:56 21:01 22:01 23:06 00:06
West Boldon North Road-Boldon Drive (SE-Bound) 06:38 07:01 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:47 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:23 18:56 19:56 21:01 22:01 23:06 00:06
West Boldon North Road (SE-Bound) 06:38 07:01 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:47 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:23 18:56 19:56 21:01 22:01 23:06 00:06
West Boldon Downhill Lane-Lawn Drive (SW-Bound) 06:40 07:03 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:16 15:49 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:25 18:58 19:58 21:03 22:03 23:08 00:08
West Boldon Downhill Lane-Downhill Farm (SW-Bound) 06:40 07:03 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:16 15:49 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:25 18:58 19:58 21:03 22:03 23:08 00:08
Nissan Washington Road-Museum (S-Bound) 06:43 07:06 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:19 15:52 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:28 19:01 20:01 21:06 22:06 23:11 00:11
Washington Road - Nissan Factory (SW-Bound) 06:44 07:07 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:20 15:53 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:29 19:02 20:02 21:07 22:07 23:12 00:12
Nissan Washington Road-West Moor Farm (SW-Bound) 06:45 07:08 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:21 15:54 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:29 19:02 20:02 21:07 22:07 23:12 00:12
Nissan Washington Road-Cherry Blossom Way (SW-Bound) 06:46 07:09 07:38 08:08 08:43 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:22 15:55 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:30 19:03 20:03 21:08 22:08 23:13 00:13
Sulgrave Washington Road-Severn Houses (W-Bound) 06:47 07:10 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:23 15:56 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:31 19:04 20:04 21:09 22:09 23:14 00:14
Sulgrave Usworth Station Road (W-Bound) 06:48 07:11 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:24 15:57 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:31 19:04 20:04 21:09 22:09 23:14 00:14
Sulgrave Marlborough Road (N-Bound) 06:49 07:12 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:25 15:58 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:32 19:05 20:05 21:10 22:10 23:15 00:15
Sulgrave Marlborough Road (W-Bound) 06:50 07:13 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:26 15:59 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:33 19:06 20:06 21:11 22:11 23:16 00:16
Concord Manor Road-Roseberry Court (W-Bound) 06:51 07:14 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:27 16:00 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:34 19:07 20:07 21:12 22:12 23:17 00:17
Concord Manor Road-Wood Terrace (SW-Bound) 06:51 07:15 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:28 16:01 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:34 19:07 20:07 21:12 22:12 23:17 00:17
Concord Bus Station (B) 06:53 07:17 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:30 16:03 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:36 19:09 20:09 21:14 22:14 23:19 00:19
06:29 06:55 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:33 16:06 16:38 17:13 17:46 18:16 18:37 19:10 20:10 21:15 22:15 23:20
Albany Way - Borrowdale (S-Bound) 06:30 06:56 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:34 16:07 16:39 17:14 17:47 18:17 18:38 19:11 20:11 21:16 22:16 23:21
Albany Way - Windlass Lane (S-Bound) 06:31 06:57 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:35 16:08 16:40 17:15 17:48 18:18 18:39 19:12 20:12 21:17 22:17 23:22
Washington Retail Park (SW-Bound) 06:34 07:00 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:38 16:11 16:43 17:18 17:51 18:21 18:41 19:14 20:14 21:19 22:19 23:24
Washington Galleries Bus Station (C) 06:35 07:01 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:39 16:12 16:44 17:19 17:52 18:22 18:42 19:15 20:15 21:20 22:20 23:25
06:36 07:02 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:56 18:26 18:43 19:16 20:16 21:21 22:21 23:26
Lambton Malvern Road (S-Bound) 06:38 07:04 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:47 16:20 16:52 17:25 17:58 18:28 18:45 19:18 20:18 21:23 22:23 23:28
Lambton Hambleton Road (SW-Bound) 06:39 07:05 07:29 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:48 16:21 16:53 17:26 17:59 18:29 18:46 19:19 20:19 21:24 22:24 23:29
Ayton Road - Monkside Close (W-Bound) 06:39 07:05 07:29 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:48 16:21 16:53 17:26 17:59 18:29 18:46 19:19 20:19 21:24 22:24 23:29
Ayton Road (N-Bound) 06:40 07:06 07:30 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:49 16:22 16:54 17:27 18:00 18:30 18:46 19:19 20:19 21:24 22:24 23:29
Ayton Road (NW-Bound) 06:40 07:06 07:30 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:49 16:22 16:54 17:27 18:00 18:30 18:47 19:20 20:20 21:25 22:25 23:30
Ayton Fulmar Drive - Turnstone Drive (SE-Bound) 06:41 07:07 07:31 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:23 16:55 17:28 18:01 18:31 18:47 19:20 20:20 21:25 22:25 23:30
Ayton Dunlin Drive (SE-Bound) 06:42 07:08 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:24 16:56 17:29 18:02 18:32 18:48 19:21 20:21 21:26 22:26 23:31
Ayton Dunnock Drive-Chevies (S-Bound) 06:42 07:08 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:24 16:56 17:29 18:02 18:32 18:48 19:21 20:21 21:26 22:26 23:31
Wear Industrial Estate Sedling Road (S-Bound) 06:45 07:11 07:35 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:27 16:59 17:32 18:05 18:35 18:51 19:24 20:24 21:29 22:29 23:34
Wear Industrial Estate Sedling Road (E-Bound) 06:45 07:12 07:36 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:28 17:00 17:33 18:06 18:36 18:51 19:24 20:24 21:29 22:29 23:34
Harraton Sycamore Avenue (W-Bound) 06:46 07:13 07:37 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:51 14:51 15:21 15:56 16:29 17:01 17:34 18:07 18:37 18:52 19:25 20:25 21:30 22:30 23:35
Harraton Vigo Lane-Sycamore Avenue (W-Bound) 06:46 07:13 07:37 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:51 14:51 15:21 15:56 16:29 17:01 17:34 18:07 18:37 18:52 19:25 20:25 21:30 22:30 23:35
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Harwood Close (SW-Bound) 06:48 07:14 07:38 08:12 08:42 09:17 09:52 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:30 17:02 17:35 18:08 18:38 18:54 19:27 20:27 21:32 22:32 23:37
Rickleton Vigo Lane (SW-Bound) 06:49 07:16 07:40 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:54 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:32 17:04 17:37 18:10 18:40 18:55 19:28 20:28 21:33 22:33 23:38
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Cricket Ground (NW-Bound) 06:49 07:16 07:40 08:14 08:44 09:19 09:54 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:32 17:04 17:37 18:10 18:40 18:55 19:28 20:28 21:33 22:33 23:38
Rickleton Washington Hospital (SW-Bound) 06:49 07:17 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:55 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:33 17:05 17:38 18:11 18:41 18:56 19:29 20:29 21:34 22:34 23:39
Rickleton Picktree Lane-Bonemill Lane (S-Bound) 06:50 07:17 07:42 08:16 08:46 09:21 09:56 14:56 15:26 16:01 16:34 17:06 17:39 18:12 18:42 18:57 19:30 20:30 21:35 22:35 23:40
Picktree Field House (SW-bound) 06:50 07:18 07:42 08:16 08:46 09:21 09:56 14:56 15:26 16:01 16:34 17:06 17:39 18:12 18:42 18:57 19:30 20:30 21:35 22:35 23:40
Picktree Village (S-bound) 06:51 07:18 07:43 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:57 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:35 17:07 17:40 18:13 18:43 18:58 19:31 20:31 21:36 22:36 23:41
Chester-le-Street Picktree Lane Bus Depot (SW-bound) 06:53 07:21 07:45 08:19 08:49 09:24 09:59 14:59 15:29 16:04 16:37 17:09 17:42 18:15 18:45 19:00 19:33 20:33 21:38 22:38 23:43
Chester-le-Street Front Street (C) 06:54 07:22 07:47 08:21 08:51 09:26 10:01 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:39 17:11 17:44 18:17 18:47 19:02 19:35 20:35 21:40 22:40 23:45
06:55 07:24 07:50 08:24 08:54 09:29 10:04 15:04 15:38 16:09 16:42 17:14 17:47 18:18 18:48
Chester-le-Street Lambton Arms PH (S-bound) 06:56 07:25 07:51 08:25 08:55 09:30 10:05 15:05 15:39 16:10 16:43 17:15 17:48 18:19 18:49
Chester-le-Street Black Horse (S-bound) 06:56 07:25 07:51 08:25 08:55 09:30 10:05 15:05 15:39 16:10 16:43 17:15 17:48 18:19 18:49
Chester-le-Street West Lane (SW-bound) 06:57 07:26 07:52 08:26 08:56 09:31 10:06 15:06 15:40 16:11 16:44 17:16 17:49 18:20 18:50
Chester-le-Street Newker House (SW-bound) 06:59 07:28 07:54 08:28 08:58 09:33 10:08 15:08 15:42 16:13 16:46 17:18 17:51 18:22 18:52
Chester-le-Street Waldridge Rd - Second Ave (SW-bound) 07:00 07:29 07:55 08:29 08:59 09:34 10:09 15:09 15:43 16:14 16:47 17:19 17:52 18:23 18:53
Chester-le-Street Whitehill Inn (W-bound) 07:01 07:30 07:56 08:30 09:00 09:35 10:10 15:10 15:44 16:15 16:48 17:20 17:53 18:24 18:54
Waldridge Roundabout (W-bound) 07:02 07:31 07:57 08:31 09:01 09:36 10:11 15:11 15:45 16:16 16:49 17:21 17:54 18:25 18:55
Waldridge Estate (W-bound) 07:03 07:32 07:58 08:32 09:02 09:37 10:12 15:12 15:46 16:17 16:50 17:22 17:55 18:26 18:56
Waldridge West Farm (S-bound) 07:03 07:32 07:58 08:32 09:02 09:37 10:12 15:12 15:46 16:17 16:50 17:22 17:55
Waldridge Embleton Road End (SE-bound) 07:04 07:33 07:59 08:33 09:03 09:38 10:13 15:13 15:47 16:18 16:51 17:23 17:56
Chester Moor Estate (SE-bound) 07:05 07:34 08:00 08:34 09:04 09:39 10:14 15:14 15:48 16:19 16:52 17:24 17:57
Plawsworth Red Lion (S-bound) 07:07 07:36 08:02 08:36 09:06 09:41 10:16 15:16 15:50 16:21 16:54 17:26 17:59
Plawsworth Gate Lane End (S-bound) 07:07 07:36 08:02 08:36 09:06 09:41 10:16 15:16 15:50 16:21 16:54 17:26 17:59
Arnison Centre Mercia Retail Park (S-bound) 07:11 07:40 08:06 08:40 09:10 09:45 10:20 15:20 15:54 16:25 16:58 17:30 18:03
Framwellgate Moor Pit Lane (SW-bound) 07:12 07:41 08:08 08:41 09:11 09:46 10:21 15:21 15:55 16:26 16:59 17:31 18:04
Newton Hall Bek Road End (SW-bound) 07:13 07:42 08:09 08:42 09:12 09:47 10:22 15:22 15:56 16:27 17:00 17:32 18:05
Framwellgate Moor School (SW-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:48 10:23 15:23 15:57 16:28 17:01 17:33 18:06
Framwellgate Moor Happy Wanderer (SW-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:11 08:44 09:14 09:49 10:24 15:24 15:58 16:29 17:02 17:34 18:07
Framwellgate Moor High Carr Road (S-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:12 08:45 09:15 09:50 10:25 15:25 15:59 16:30 17:03 17:35 18:08
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (S-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:14 08:46 09:16 09:51 10:26 15:26 16:00 16:31 17:04 17:36 18:09
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance (SE-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:14 08:46 09:16 09:51 10:26 15:26 16:00 16:31 17:04 17:36 18:09
Durham County Hall (SE-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:52 10:27 15:27 16:01 16:32 17:05 17:37 18:10
Durham St Leonards School (S-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:16 08:47 09:17 09:52 10:27 15:27 16:01 16:32 17:05 17:37 18:10
Durham Wharton Park (S-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:17 08:48 09:18 09:53 10:28 15:28 16:02 16:33 17:06 17:38 18:11
Durham North Rd Temporary Stop H (Stand H) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:55 10:30 15:30 16:04 16:35 17:08 17:40 18:13

Timetable data from Go North East, 2 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Go North East