🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

27 - Newcastle - South Shields via Gateshead, Heworth Metro, Monkton Lane Estate, Hebburn, Jarrow, Tyne Dock, Chichester, Westoe

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

South Shields - Newcastle

S Shields Interchange (N) 04:53 06:02 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:30 07:45 08:04 08:24 08:39 08:55 then every 15 minutes until 15:10 15:25 15:40 16:00 then every 15 minutes until 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:13 then every 30 minutes until 22:13 22:43 23:13
S Shields Coronation Street (W-bound) 04:54 06:03 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:31 07:46 08:05 08:25 08:40 08:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 16:01 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:14 22:14 22:44 23:14
S Shields Station Road-Industrial Estate (SE-bound) 04:54 06:03 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:31 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:41 08:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 16:02 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:16 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:14 22:14 22:44 23:14
S Shields Crossgate (E-bound) 04:55 06:05 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:33 07:48 08:07 08:27 08:42 08:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:03 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:16 22:16 22:46 23:16
S Shields Westoe Road (S-bound) 04:56 06:05 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:33 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:43 08:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:04 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:18 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:16 22:16 22:46 23:16
Westoe Road-Hyde Street (S-bound) 04:56 06:06 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:34 07:49 08:08 08:28 08:43 08:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:04 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:17 22:17 22:47 23:17
Westoe Road-Madeira Terrace (SE-bound) 04:56 06:06 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:34 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:44 09:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:05 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:19 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:17 22:17 22:47 23:17
Westoe Road-Mowbray Road (SE-bound) 04:57 06:07 06:31 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:35 07:50 08:09 08:29 08:44 09:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:05 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:18 22:18 22:48 23:18
Westoe Dean Road - Sunderland Road (W-bound) 04:58 06:08 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:36 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:46 09:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:07 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:21 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:19 22:19 22:49 23:19
Chichester Dean Road-Marlborough Street (W-bound) 04:58 06:08 06:32 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:37 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:47 09:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:08 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:21 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:19 22:19 22:49 23:19
Chichester Dean Road (W-bound) 04:59 06:09 06:33 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:38 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:48 09:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:09 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:22 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:20 22:20 22:50 23:20
Chichester Dean Road-West Park Road (SW-bound) 05:00 06:10 06:34 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:39 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:49 09:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:10 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:21 22:21 22:51 23:21
Laygate Barnes Road (W-bound) 05:00 06:10 06:34 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:40 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:50 09:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:11 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:55 18:10 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:21 22:21 22:51 23:21
Laygate South Eldon Street-Barnes Road (SW-bound) 05:01 06:11 06:35 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:40 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:50 09:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:11 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:24 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:22 22:22 22:52 23:22
Tyne Dock South Eldon Street-Dean Road (SW-bound) 05:02 06:12 06:36 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:41 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:51 09:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:12 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:25 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:23 22:23 22:53 23:23
Tyne Dock Slake Terrace (W-bound) 05:03 06:13 06:37 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:43 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:53 09:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:14 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:58 18:13 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:24 22:24 22:54 23:24
Jarrow Road-Tyne Dock Offices (SW-bound) 05:03 06:13 06:37 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:43 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:53 09:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:14 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:58 18:13 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:24 22:24 22:54 23:24
Bede Jarrow Road-Saw Mill (NW-bound) 05:04 06:15 06:39 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:40 08:55 09:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:16 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:00 18:15 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:26 22:26 22:56 23:26
Bede Swinburne Street (W-bound) 05:05 06:15 06:39 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:46 08:01 08:21 08:41 08:56 09:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:17 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:00 18:15 18:28 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:26 22:26 22:56 23:26
Bede Straker Street (W-bound) 05:05 06:16 06:40 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:22 08:42 08:57 09:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:17 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:01 18:16 18:29 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:27 22:27 22:57 23:27
Jarrow Church Bank (N-bound) 05:06 06:17 06:41 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:23 08:43 08:58 09:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:18 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:02 18:17 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:28 22:28 22:58 23:28
Jarrow High Street (W-bound) 05:07 06:18 06:42 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:24 08:44 08:59 09:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:19 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:03 18:18 18:31 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:29 22:29 22:59 23:29
Jarrow Priory Road-Pearson Place (W-bound) 05:08 06:19 06:43 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:00 09:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:20 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:04 18:19 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:30 22:30 23:00 23:30
Jarrow Chaytor Street-Ferry Street (W-bound) 05:08 06:19 06:43 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:01 09:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:21 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:04 18:19 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:30 22:30 23:00 23:30
Jarrow Bus Station (E) 05:10 06:21 06:45 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:03 09:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:23 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:06 18:21 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:32 22:32 23:02 23:32
Jarrow Bus Station (E) 05:39 06:09 06:23 06:34 06:47 06:59 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:06 09:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:26 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:08 18:23 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 22:33 23:03 23:33
Jarrow Albert Road (W-bound) 05:11 05:40 06:10 06:24 06:35 06:49 07:01 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:08 09:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:28 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:10 18:25 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 22:34 23:04 23:34
Hebburn Victoria Road-Jervis Street (SW-bound) 05:12 05:41 06:11 06:25 06:37 06:50 07:02 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:09 09:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:29 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:11 18:26 18:39 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 22:35 23:05 23:35
Hebburn Hedgeley Road-Byron Avenue (SW-bound) 05:13 05:42 06:12 06:26 06:38 06:51 07:03 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:11 09:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:31 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:00 18:12 18:27 18:40 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 22:36 23:06 23:36
Hebburn Hedgeley Road-Campbell Park Road (SW-bound) 05:15 05:44 06:14 06:28 06:39 06:53 07:05 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:13 09:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:33 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:02 18:14 18:29 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 22:38 23:08 23:38
Hebburn Hedgeley Road-Tweed Street (SW-bound) 05:16 05:45 06:15 06:29 06:41 06:55 07:07 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:14 09:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:34 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:16 18:31 18:43 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 22:39 23:09 23:39
Hebburn Station Road - Fountain Park (SE-bound) 05:17 05:46 06:16 06:30 06:42 06:56 07:08 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:16 09:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:36 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:05 18:17 18:32 18:44 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 22:40 23:10 23:40
Hebburn Victoria Road West - Quarry Road (E-bound) 05:17 05:46 06:16 06:30 06:42 06:56 07:08 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:22 08:42 09:01 09:16 09:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:36 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:05 18:17 18:32 18:44 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 22:40 23:10 23:40
Campbell Park Road - Hebburn Baths (S-bound) 05:18 05:47 06:17 06:31 06:43 06:58 07:10 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:18 09:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:38 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:06 18:18 18:33 18:45 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 22:41 23:11 23:41
Hebburn Campbell Park Road-Cambridge Avenue (S-bound) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:32 06:44 06:59 07:11 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:19 09:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:39 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:07 18:19 18:34 18:46 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 22:42 23:12 23:42
Hebburn Campbell Park Road-Penrith Road (S-bound) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:33 06:45 07:00 07:12 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:20 09:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:40 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:08 18:20 18:35 18:47 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 22:43 23:13 23:43
Hebburn Finchale Road-Solway Road (SW-bound) 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:34 06:46 07:01 07:13 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:27 08:47 09:06 09:21 09:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:41 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:09 18:21 18:36 18:48 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 22:44 23:14 23:44
Hebburn Monkton Lane Estate (SW-bound) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:35 06:47 07:03 07:15 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:29 08:49 09:08 09:23 09:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:43 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:11 18:22 18:37 18:49 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 22:45 23:15 23:45
Hebburn Finchale Road-Melrose Avenue (SW-bound) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:35 06:47 07:03 07:15 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:29 08:49 09:08 09:23 09:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:43 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:11 18:22 18:37 18:49 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 22:45 23:15 23:45
Hebburn Finchale Road-Monkton Lane (S-bound) 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:36 06:48 07:04 07:16 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:31 08:51 09:09 09:24 09:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:44 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:12 18:23 18:38 18:50 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 22:46 23:16 23:46
Hebburn Mill Lane-St James Church (W-bound) 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:37 06:49 07:05 07:18 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:32 08:52 09:11 09:26 09:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:46 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:14 18:25 18:40 18:51 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 22:47 23:17 23:47
Hebburn College (S-bound) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:39 06:51 07:07 07:19 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:34 08:53 09:12 09:27 09:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:47 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:15 18:26 18:41 18:53 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 22:49 23:19 23:49
Bill Quay Shields Road-Richmond Avenue (SW-bound) 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:40 06:52 07:08 07:20 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:35 08:55 09:13 09:28 09:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:16 18:27 18:42 18:54 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 22:50 23:20 23:50
Bill Quay Shields Road-Stonehills (SW-bound) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:41 06:53 07:09 07:22 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:37 08:56 09:15 09:30 09:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:18 18:29 18:44 18:55 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 22:51 23:21 23:51
Pelaw Shields Road - Green Lane (SW-bound) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:42 06:54 07:10 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:38 08:57 09:15 09:30 09:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:18 18:29 18:44 18:56 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 22:52 23:22 23:52
Pelaw Shields Road-Durham Street (W-bound) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:42 06:54 07:10 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:39 08:58 09:16 09:31 09:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:51 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:19 18:30 18:45 18:56 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 22:52 23:22 23:52
Heworth Interchange (F) 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:44 06:56 07:12 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:41 09:00 09:18 09:33 09:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:53 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:21 18:32 18:47 18:58 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 22:54 23:24 23:54
Heworth Interchange (F) 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:46 06:58 07:14 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:44 09:03 09:20 09:35 09:50 16:05 16:22 16:37 16:57 17:42 17:55 18:10 18:23 18:33 18:48 18:59 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 22:55 23:25 23:55
Heworth Sunderland Road-Bungalows (W-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:46 06:58 07:14 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:44 09:03 09:20 09:35 09:50 16:05 16:22 16:37 16:57 17:42 17:55 18:10 18:23 18:33 18:48 18:59 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 22:55 23:25 23:55
Felling Sunderland Road-Holly Hill (W-bound) 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:47 06:59 07:15 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:45 09:04 09:21 09:36 09:51 16:06 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:43 17:56 18:11 18:24 18:34 18:49 19:00 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 22:56 23:26 23:56
Felling Sunderland Road-Lodge (W-bound) 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:47 06:59 07:15 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:45 09:04 09:21 09:36 09:51 16:06 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:43 17:56 18:11 18:24 18:34 18:49 19:00 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 22:56 23:26 23:56
Sunderland Road - Felling Metro (NW-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:00 07:16 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:46 09:05 09:22 09:37 09:52 16:07 16:24 16:39 16:59 17:44 17:57 18:12 18:25 18:35 18:50 19:01 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 22:57 23:27 23:57
Felling Sunderland Road-Garage (W-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:00 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:47 09:06 09:23 09:38 09:53 16:08 16:25 16:40 17:00 17:45 17:57 18:12 18:26 18:35 18:50 19:01 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 22:57 23:27 23:57
Felling Sunderland Road-St James Court (W-bound) 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:49 07:01 07:17 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:47 09:06 09:23 09:38 09:53 16:08 16:25 16:40 17:00 17:45 17:58 18:13 18:26 18:36 18:51 19:02 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 22:58 23:28 23:58
Felling Sunderland Road-Moore Street (NW-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:02 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:49 09:08 09:25 09:40 09:55 16:10 16:27 16:42 17:02 17:47 17:59 18:14 18:28 18:37 18:52 19:03 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 22:58 23:28 23:58
Gateshead Sunderland Road-Byron Walk (NW-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:03 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:50 09:09 09:26 09:41 09:56 16:11 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:48 18:00 18:15 18:29 18:37 18:52 19:03 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 22:59 23:29 23:59
Gateshead Sunderland Road-Chad House (SW-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:04 07:21 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:51 09:10 09:27 09:42 09:57 16:12 16:29 16:44 17:04 17:49 18:02 18:17 18:30 18:39 18:54 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 23:00 23:30 00:00
Gateshead High Street (N-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:06 07:23 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:53 09:12 09:29 09:44 09:59 16:14 16:31 16:46 17:06 17:51 18:04 18:19 18:32 18:40 18:55 19:06 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 23:01 23:31 00:01
Gateshead Jackson Street (W-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:07 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:54 09:13 09:30 09:45 10:00 16:15 16:32 16:47 17:07 17:52 18:04 18:19 18:33 18:41 18:56 19:07 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 23:02 23:32 00:02
Gateshead Interchange (N) 05:40 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:08 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:56 09:15 09:32 09:47 10:02 16:17 16:34 16:49 17:09 17:54 18:06 18:21 18:35 18:42 18:57 19:08 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 23:03 23:33 00:03
Gateshead Interchange (N) 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:57 09:16 09:33 09:48 10:03 16:18 16:35 16:50 17:10 17:55 18:07 18:22 18:58 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 23:04
Gateshead Hills Street (E-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:42 06:57 07:11 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:00 09:18 09:35 09:50 10:05 16:20 16:37 16:52 17:12 17:57 18:09 18:24 19:00 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 23:06
Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne Bridge North End (N-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:00 07:14 07:32 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:21 09:38 09:53 10:08 16:23 16:40 16:55 17:15 18:00 18:12 18:27 19:03 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 23:08
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:03 07:17 07:35 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:24 09:41 09:56 10:11 16:26 16:43 16:58 17:18 18:03 18:15 18:30 19:06 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 23:11

Newcastle - South Shields

Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:44 08:00 08:15 08:33 then every 15 minutes until 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:06 15:21 then every 15 minutes until 16:51 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:13 then every 30 minutes until 22:43 23:23
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W) 05:49 06:19 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:46 08:02 08:17 08:35 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:08 15:23 16:53 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:14 22:44 23:24
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (SE-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:47 08:03 08:18 08:36 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:09 15:24 16:54 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:15 22:45 23:25
Gateshead Wellington Street (SE-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:38 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:11 15:26 16:56 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:17 22:47 23:27
Gateshead Interchange (M) 05:55 06:25 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:41 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:14 15:29 16:59 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:20 22:50 23:30
Gateshead Interchange (M) 05:30 05:56 06:26 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:44 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:17 15:32 17:02 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:51 19:22 22:52 23:32
Gateshead Jackson Street (E-bound) 05:30 05:56 06:26 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:44 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:17 15:32 17:02 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:51 19:22 22:52 23:32
Gateshead High Street (S-bound) 05:31 05:57 06:27 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:45 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:18 15:33 17:03 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:52 19:23 22:53 23:33
Gateshead Sunderland Road-Chad House (NE-bound) 05:33 05:59 06:29 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:47 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:20 15:35 17:05 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:54 19:25 22:55 23:35
Gateshead Sunderland Road-Byron Walk (SE-bound) 05:34 06:00 06:30 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:48 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:21 15:36 17:06 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:55 19:26 22:56 23:36
Felling Sunderland Road-Hylton Street (SE-bound) 05:35 06:01 06:31 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:49 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:22 15:37 17:07 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:56 19:27 22:57 23:37
Felling Sunderland Road-Northview Terrace (E-bound) 05:36 06:02 06:32 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:50 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:23 15:38 17:08 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:57 19:28 22:58 23:38
Felling Sunderland Road-Health Club (E-bound) 05:36 06:02 06:32 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:50 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:23 15:38 17:08 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:57 19:28 22:58 23:38
Sunderland Road - Felling Metro (E-bound) 05:38 06:04 06:34 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:52 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:25 15:40 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 18:59 19:30 23:00 23:40
Felling Sunderland Road-Police Station (E-bound) 05:38 06:04 06:34 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:52 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:25 15:40 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 18:59 19:30 23:00 23:40
Felling Sunderland Road-Stoneygate Lane (E-bound) 05:39 06:05 06:35 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:53 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:26 15:41 17:11 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:00 19:31 23:01 23:41
Heworth Sunderland Road-Ridley Terrace (E-bound) 05:39 06:05 06:35 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:54 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:27 15:42 17:12 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:00 19:31 23:01 23:41
Heworth Interchange (C) 05:40 06:06 06:36 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:55 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:28 15:43 17:13 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:01 19:32 23:02 23:42
Heworth Interchange (C) 05:42 06:07 06:37 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:54 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:58 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:31 15:46 17:16 17:36 17:51 18:05 18:20 18:34 18:49 19:02 19:33 23:03 23:43
Pelaw Shields Road-George Street (E-bound) 05:43 06:08 06:38 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:55 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:59 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:32 15:47 17:17 17:37 17:52 18:06 18:21 18:35 18:50 19:03 19:34 23:04 23:44
Pelaw Shields Road - Cartmel Park (E-bound) 05:43 06:08 06:38 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:56 08:12 08:27 08:42 09:00 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:33 15:48 17:18 17:38 17:53 18:07 18:22 18:35 18:50 19:03 19:34 23:04 23:44
Bill Quay Shields Road-Morven Drive (E-bound) 05:44 06:09 06:39 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:57 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:01 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:34 15:49 17:19 17:39 17:54 18:08 18:23 18:36 18:51 19:04 19:35 23:05 23:45
Bill Quay Shields Road-Richmond Avenue (NE-bound) 05:45 06:10 06:40 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:58 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:02 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:35 15:50 17:20 17:40 17:55 18:09 18:24 18:37 18:52 19:05 19:36 23:06 23:46
Hebburn Victoria Road West-Mill Crescent (N-bound) 05:46 06:11 06:41 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 07:58 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:02 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:35 15:50 17:20 17:40 17:55 18:09 18:24 18:38 18:53 19:06 19:37 23:07 23:47
Hebburn College (E-bound) 05:47 06:12 06:42 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 07:59 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:03 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:36 15:51 17:21 17:41 17:56 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:54 19:07 19:38 23:08 23:48
Hebburn Mill Lane-Mill Tavern (E-bound) 05:48 06:13 06:43 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:00 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:04 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:37 15:52 17:22 17:42 17:57 18:11 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:08 19:39 23:09 23:49
Hebburn Finchale Road-Monkton Lane (N-bound) 05:48 06:13 06:43 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:01 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:05 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:38 15:53 17:23 17:43 17:58 18:12 18:27 18:40 18:55 19:08 19:39 23:09 23:49
Hebburn Finchale Road-Melrose Avenue (NE-bound) 05:49 06:14 06:44 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:02 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:06 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:39 15:54 17:24 17:44 17:59 18:13 18:28 18:41 18:56 19:09 19:40 23:10 23:50
Hebburn Monkton Lane Estate (N-bound) 05:51 06:16 06:46 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:04 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:08 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:41 15:56 17:26 17:46 18:01 18:15 18:30 18:43 18:58 19:11 19:42 23:12 23:52
Hebburn Finchale Road-Solway Road (NE-bound) 05:51 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:05 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:09 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:42 15:57 17:27 17:47 18:02 18:16 18:31 18:43 18:58 19:11 19:42 23:12 23:52
Hebburn Campbell Park Road-Penrith Road (N-bound) 05:52 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:06 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:10 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:43 15:58 17:28 17:48 18:03 18:17 18:32 18:44 18:59 19:12 19:43 23:13 23:53
Hebburn Campbell Park Road-Cambridge Avenue (NW-bound) 05:53 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:07 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:11 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:44 15:59 17:29 17:49 18:04 18:18 18:33 18:45 19:00 19:13 19:44 23:14 23:54
Campbell Park Road - Hebburn Baths (N-bound) 05:54 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:08 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:12 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:45 16:00 17:30 17:50 18:05 18:19 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:14 19:45 23:15 23:55
Hebburn Victoria Road (SW-bound) 05:55 06:20 06:50 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:13 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:46 16:01 17:31 17:51 18:06 18:20 18:35 18:47 19:02 19:15 19:46 23:16 23:56
Hebburn Station Road (N-bound) 05:56 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:15 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:48 16:03 17:33 17:53 18:08 18:22 18:37 18:48 19:03 19:16 19:47 23:17 23:57
Hebburn Hedgeley Road-Vimy Avenue (NE-bound) 05:57 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:16 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:49 16:04 17:34 17:54 18:09 18:23 18:38 18:49 19:04 19:17 19:48 23:18 23:58
Hebburn Hedgeley Road-Campbell Park Road (NE-bound) 05:58 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:17 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:50 16:05 17:35 17:55 18:10 18:24 18:39 18:50 19:05 19:18 19:49 23:19 23:59
Hebburn Hedgeley Road-Cornfields (NE-bound) 05:58 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:59 08:14 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:18 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:51 16:06 17:36 17:56 18:11 18:25 18:40 18:50 19:05 19:18 19:49 23:19 23:59
Hebburn Hedgeley Road-Black Road (NE-bound) 05:59 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:00 08:16 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:20 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:53 16:08 17:38 17:58 18:13 18:27 18:41 18:51 19:06 19:19 19:50 23:20 00:00
Hebburn Victoria Road East-Jubilee Court (NE-bound) 06:00 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:02 08:17 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:21 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:54 16:09 17:39 17:59 18:14 18:28 18:43 18:52 19:07 19:20 19:51 23:21 00:01
Jarrow Albert Road (E-bound) 06:01 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:03 08:19 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:23 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:56 16:11 17:41 18:01 18:16 18:30 18:44 18:53 19:08 19:21 19:52 23:22 00:02
Jarrow Bus Station (C) 06:03 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:05 08:21 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:25 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:58 16:13 17:43 18:03 18:18 18:32 18:46 18:55 19:10 19:23 19:54 23:24 00:04
Jarrow Bus Station (C) 06:04 06:29 06:59 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:08 08:24 08:43 08:57 09:12 09:27 15:12 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:16 17:46 18:06 18:35 18:58 19:24
Jarrow Ellison Street (N-bound) 06:05 06:30 07:00 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:09 08:25 08:44 08:58 09:13 09:28 15:13 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:17 17:47 18:07 18:36 18:59 19:25 19:55 23:25
Jarrow Chaytor Street-Ferry Street (E-bound) 06:05 06:30 07:00 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:10 08:26 08:45 08:59 09:14 09:29 15:14 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:18 17:48 18:07 18:36 18:59 19:25 19:55 23:25
Jarrow Priory Road-Pearson Place (E-bound) 06:06 06:31 07:01 07:22 07:38 07:53 08:11 08:27 08:46 09:00 09:15 09:30 15:15 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:19 17:49 18:08 18:37 19:00 19:26 19:56 23:26
Jarrow High Street (E-bound) 06:06 06:31 07:01 07:23 07:39 07:54 08:12 08:28 08:47 09:01 09:16 09:31 15:16 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:20 17:50 18:09 18:38 19:01 19:26 19:56 23:26
Jarrow Church Bank (S-bound) 06:07 06:32 07:02 07:24 07:40 07:55 08:13 08:29 08:48 09:02 09:17 09:32 15:17 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:21 17:51 18:10 18:39 19:02 19:27 19:57 23:27
Bede Church Bank (S-bound) 06:08 06:33 07:03 07:25 07:41 07:56 08:14 08:30 08:49 09:03 09:18 09:33 15:18 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:22 17:52 18:10 18:39 19:02 19:28 19:58 23:28
Bede Swinburne Street (E-bound) 06:08 06:33 07:03 07:26 07:42 07:57 08:15 08:31 08:50 09:04 09:19 09:34 15:19 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:23 17:53 18:11 18:40 19:03 19:28 19:58 23:28
Bede Jarrow Road-Timber Yard (SE-bound) 06:09 06:34 07:04 07:26 07:42 07:57 08:15 08:31 08:50 09:04 09:19 09:34 15:19 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:23 17:53 18:12 18:41 19:04 19:29 19:59 23:29
Bede Jarrow Road-Saw Mill (SE-bound) 06:09 06:34 07:04 07:27 07:43 07:58 08:16 08:32 08:51 09:05 09:20 09:35 15:20 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:24 17:54 18:12 18:41 19:04 19:29 19:59 23:29
Jarrow Road-Tyne Dock Offices (NE-bound) 06:10 06:35 07:05 07:28 07:44 07:59 08:17 08:33 08:52 09:06 09:21 09:36 15:21 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:25 17:55 18:13 18:42 19:05 19:30 20:00 23:30
Tyne Dock Slake Terrace (E-bound) 06:11 06:36 07:06 07:29 07:45 08:00 08:18 08:34 08:53 09:07 09:22 09:37 15:22 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:26 17:56 18:14 18:43 19:06 19:31 20:01 23:31
Tyne Dock South Eldon Street-Devonshire Street (NE-bound) 06:11 06:36 07:06 07:29 07:45 08:00 08:18 08:34 08:53 09:07 09:22 09:37 15:22 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:26 17:56 18:14 18:43 19:06 19:31 20:01 23:31
Laygate South Eldon Street-Barnes Road (NE-bound) 06:12 06:37 07:07 07:30 07:46 08:01 08:19 08:35 08:54 09:08 09:23 09:38 15:23 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:27 17:57 18:15 18:44 19:07 19:32 20:02 23:32
Chichester Dean Road-Marshall Wallis Road (NE-bound) 06:13 06:38 07:08 07:31 07:47 08:02 08:20 08:36 08:55 09:09 09:24 09:39 15:24 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:28 17:58 18:16 18:45 19:08 19:33 20:03 23:33
Chichester Dean Road (E-bound) 06:15 06:40 07:10 07:33 07:49 08:04 08:22 08:38 08:57 09:11 09:26 09:41 15:26 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:30 18:00 18:18 18:47 19:10 19:35 20:05 23:35
Chichester Dean Road-John Clay Street (E-bound) 06:15 06:40 07:10 07:33 07:49 08:04 08:22 08:38 08:57 09:11 09:26 09:41 15:26 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:30 18:00 18:18 18:47 19:10 19:35 20:05 23:35
Westoe Dean Road - Sunderland Road (E-bound) 06:15 06:40 07:10 07:33 07:49 08:04 08:22 08:38 08:57 09:11 09:26 09:41 15:26 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:30 18:00 18:18 18:47 19:10 19:35 20:05 23:35
Westoe Imeary Street - Dean Road (N-bound) 06:16 06:41 07:11 07:34 07:50 08:05 08:23 08:39 08:58 09:12 09:27 09:42 15:27 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:31 18:01 18:19 18:48 19:11 19:36 20:06 23:36
Westoe Imeary Street-Chichester Road (N-bound) 06:16 06:41 07:11 07:34 07:50 08:05 08:23 08:39 08:58 09:12 09:27 09:42 15:27 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:31 18:01 18:19 18:48 19:11 19:36 20:06 23:36
S Shields Westoe Road - Erskine Road (N-bound) 06:18 06:43 07:13 07:36 07:52 08:07 08:25 08:41 09:00 09:14 09:29 09:44 15:29 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:33 18:03 18:21 18:50 19:13 19:38 20:08 23:38
S Shields Fowler Street - Town Hall (N-bound) 06:18 06:43 07:13 07:36 07:52 08:07 08:25 08:41 09:00 09:14 09:29 09:44 15:29 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:33 18:03 18:21 18:50 19:13 19:38 20:08 23:38
S Shields Interchange (R) 06:20 06:45 07:15 07:38 07:54 08:09 08:27 08:43 09:02 09:16 09:31 09:46 15:31 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:35 18:05 18:23 18:52 19:15 19:40 20:10 23:40

Timetable data from Go North East, 6 August 2020

Go North East