Bus Times

7 - Stratford upon Avon - Banbury

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Banbury - Stratford upon Avon

Banbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 12:30 16:10 17:50
Banbury, adj Bolton Road 12:32 16:12 17:52
Banbury, opp Police Station 12:33 16:13 17:53
Banbury, adj Boxhedge Road 12:33 16:13 17:53
Neithrop, adj Union Street 12:34 16:14 17:54
Ruscote, adj Cromwell Road East 12:35 16:15 17:55
Ruscote, adj Cromwell Road West 12:35 16:15 17:55
Ruscote, adj Ferndale Road 12:36 16:16 17:56
Ruscote, adj Powys Grove 12:37 16:17 17:57
Drayton, adj Mill Lane 12:39 16:19 17:59
Wroxton, o/s White Horse PH 12:44 16:24 18:04
Wroxton, opp The Firs 12:44 16:24 18:04
Alkerton, opp War Memorial 12:50 16:30 18:10
Shenington, opp Green 07:28 12:51 16:31 18:11
Middle Tysoe, adj Peacock 07:35 09:20 12:58 16:38 18:18
Middle Tysoe, adj Old Fire Station 07:35 09:20 12:58 16:38 18:18
Oxhill, adj Peacock 07:41 09:26 13:04 16:44 18:24
Oxhill, adj Village Hall 07:42 09:27 13:05 16:45 18:25
Kineton, opp Tysoe Road 07:53 09:38 13:16 16:58 18:38
Kineton, opp Church 07:55 09:40 13:18 17:01 18:41
Kineton, nr Library 07:55 09:40 13:18 17:01 18:41
Kineton, adj Tysoe Road 07:55 09:40 13:18 17:01 18:41
Butlers Marston, opp Memorial 07:58 09:43 13:21 17:04 18:44
Pillerton Hersey, opp Telephone Box 08:01 09:46 13:24 17:07 18:47
Pillerton Priors, opp Walton Lane 08:03 09:48 13:26 17:09 18:49
Ettington, adj Village Hall 08:07 09:52 13:30 17:13 18:53
Ettington, adj Church 08:07 09:52 13:30 17:13 18:53
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Goldicote Business Park 08:11 09:56 13:34 17:18 18:58
Loxley, opp Fox 08:15 10:00 13:38
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Arden Heath Farm 08:23 10:08 13:46
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 08:23 10:08 13:46
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 08:24 10:09 13:47
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Lilliput Baby Shop 08:24 10:09 13:47
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Avon Crescent 08:25 10:10 13:48
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Dale Avenue 08:25 10:10 13:48
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon Crescent 08:26 10:11 13:49
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Manor Road 08:28 10:13 13:51 17:26 19:06
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Bridgetown Road 08:28 10:13 13:51 17:26 19:06
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Shell Garage 08:29 10:14 13:52 17:26 19:06
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 08:33 10:17 13:55 17:28 19:08
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 08:35 10:18 13:56
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford College 08:40
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford Girls Grammar School 08:45
Schooldays only

Stratford upon Avon - Banbury

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford Girls Grammar School 16:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj The Willows 16:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Broad Walk 16:21
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Civic Hall 16:24
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 09:00 12:25 16:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Nat West Bank 09:00 12:25 16:25
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj British Home Stores 09:02 12:27 16:27
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 09:03 12:29 16:29
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Bridgetown Road 09:03 12:30 16:30
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Manor Road 09:03 12:30 16:30
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Dale Avenue 12:31 16:31
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Dale Avenue 09:04
Stratford-upon-Avon Avon Crescen 12:32 16:32
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Lilliput Baby Shop 12:32 16:32
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 12:32 16:32
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 12:32 16:32
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Arden Heath Farm 12:33 16:33
Loxley, adj Fox 12:39 16:39
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Waterloo Drive 09:04
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Armillary Island 09:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Goldicote Business Park 09:10 12:42 16:42
Ettington, opp Church 09:14 12:46 16:46
Ettington, opp Rogers Lane 09:15 12:47 16:47
Pillerton Priors, adj Walton Lane 09:19 12:51 16:51
Pillerton Hersey, adj Telephone Box 09:20 12:52 16:52
Butlers Marston, adj Memorial 09:24 12:56 16:56
Kineton, opp Tysoe Road 09:26 12:58 16:58
Kineton, opp Church 09:28 13:00 17:00
Kineton, nr Library 09:28 13:00 17:00
Kineton, adj Tysoe Road 09:28 13:00 17:00
Oxhill, opp Village Hall 09:36 13:08 17:08
Middle Tysoe, adj Peacock 09:43 13:15 17:15
Middle Tysoe, adj Old Fire Station 09:43 13:15 17:15
Shenington, o/s Green 09:51 13:23 17:23
Alkerton, adj War Memorial 09:51 13:23 17:23
Wroxton, adj The Firs 09:57 13:29 17:29
Wroxton, opp White Horse PH 09:58 13:30 17:30
Drayton, adj Metcalfe Close 10:01 13:33 17:33
Ruscote, opp Powys Grove 10:03 13:35 17:35
Ruscote, opp Ferndale Road 10:04 13:36 17:36
Ruscote, opp Cromwell Road 10:05 13:37 17:37
Ruscote Parklands (SW-bound) 10:05 13:37 17:37
Neithrop, opp Union Street 10:06 13:38 17:38
Banbury, opp Boxhedge Road 10:07 13:39 17:39
Banbury Horse Fair (S-bound) 10:08 13:40 17:40
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 10:09 13:41 17:41
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 10:09 13:41 17:41
Banbury Bus Station (arrivals) 10:11 13:43 17:43
Schooldays only

More information

See also