bustimes.org

7 - Stratford upon Avon - Banbury

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Map

Banbury - Stratford upon Avon

Banbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 12:00 17:50
Banbury, adj Bolton Road 12:02 17:52
Banbury, opp Police Station 12:03 17:53
Banbury, adj Boxhedge Road 12:03 17:53
Neithrop, adj Union Street 12:04 17:54
Ruscote, adj Cromwell Road East 12:05 17:55
Ruscote, adj Cromwell Road West 12:05 17:55
Ruscote, adj Ferndale Road 12:06 17:56
Ruscote, adj Powys Grove 12:07 17:57
Drayton, adj Mill Lane 12:09 17:59
Wroxton, o/s White Horse 12:14 18:04
Wroxton, opp The Firs 12:14 18:04
Alkerton, opp War Memorial 12:20 18:10
Shenington, opp Green 07:20 12:21 18:11
Middle Tysoe, adj Peacock 07:27 09:20 12:28 18:18
Middle Tysoe, adj Old Fire Station 07:27 09:20 12:28 18:18
Oxhill, adj Peacock 07:33 09:26 12:34 18:24
Oxhill, adj Village Hall 07:35 09:27 12:35 18:25
Kineton, opp Tysoe Road 07:45 09:38 12:46 18:38
Kineton, opp Church 07:47 09:40 12:48 18:41
Kineton, adj Tysoe Road 07:47 09:40 12:48 18:41
Butlers Marston, opp Memorial 07:50 09:43 12:51 18:44
Pillerton Hersey, opp Telephone Box 07:53 09:46 12:54 18:47
Pillerton Priors, adj Kiblers Lane 07:55 09:48 12:56 18:49
Ettington, adj Village Hall 08:00 09:52 13:00 18:53
Ettington, adj Church 08:00 09:52 13:00 18:53
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Goldicote Business Park 08:04 09:56 13:04 18:58
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Waterloo Drive 19:03
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Dale Road 19:03
Loxley, opp Fox 08:08 10:00 13:08
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Arden Heath Farm 08:16 10:08 13:16
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 08:16 10:08 13:16
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 08:17 10:09 13:17
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Lilliput Baby Shop 08:17 10:09 13:17
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Avon Crescent 08:18 10:10 13:18
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Dale Avenue 08:18 10:10 13:18
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon Crescent 08:19 10:11 13:18
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Manor Road 08:21 10:13 13:21 19:04
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Bridgetown Road 08:21 10:13 13:21 19:04
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Shell Garage 08:22 10:14 13:22 19:04
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 08:27 13:26
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Nat West Bank 10:18
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Greenhill Launderette 08:27
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Railway Station 08:29
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Stratford High School 08:31
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Bell 08:45

Stratford upon Avon - Banbury

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Bell 16:15
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Broad Walk 16:18
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Civic Hall 16:19
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Nat West Bank 09:00 12:00 16:25 18:00
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp McDonalds 09:02 12:02 16:27 18:02
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 09:03 12:04 16:30 18:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Bridgetown Road 09:03 12:05 16:31 18:06
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Manor Road 09:03 12:05 16:31 18:06
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Dale Avenue 09:04
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Waterloo Drive 09:04
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Armillary Island 09:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Dale Avenue 12:06 16:32 18:08
Stratford-upon-Avon Avon Crescen 12:07 16:32 18:09
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Lilliput Baby Shop 12:07 16:33 18:09
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 12:07 16:33 18:09
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 12:07 16:34 18:09
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Arden Heath Farm 12:08 16:34 18:10
Loxley, adj Fox 12:14 16:39 18:17
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Goldicote Business Park 09:10 12:17 16:44 18:22
Ettington, opp Church 09:14 12:21 16:46 18:28
Ettington, opp Rogers Lane 09:15 12:22 16:47 18:29
Pillerton Priors, adj Walton Lane 09:19 12:26 16:50 18:33
Pillerton Hersey, adj Telephone Box 09:20 12:27 16:51 18:34
Butlers Marston, adj Memorial 09:24 12:31 16:55 18:38
Kineton, opp Tysoe Road 09:26 12:33 16:57 18:40
Kineton, opp Church 09:28 12:35 17:00 18:42
Kineton, adj Tysoe Road 09:28 12:35 17:00 18:42
Oxhill, opp Village Hall 09:36 12:43 17:08 18:50
Middle Tysoe, adj Peacock 09:43 12:50 17:15 18:57
Middle Tysoe, adj Old Fire Station 09:43 12:50 17:15
Shenington, o/s Green 09:51 12:58 17:23
Alkerton, adj War Memorial 09:51 12:59 17:23
Wroxton, adj The Firs 09:57 13:04 17:29
Wroxton, opp White Horse 09:58 13:05 17:30
Drayton, adj Metcalfe Close 10:01 13:08 17:33
Ruscote, opp Powys Grove 10:03 13:10 17:35
Ruscote, opp Ferndale Road 10:04 13:11 17:36
Ruscote, opp Cromwell Road 10:05 13:12 17:37
Ruscote Parklands (SW-bound) 10:05 13:12 17:37
Neithrop, opp Union Street 10:06 13:13 17:38
Banbury, opp Boxhedge Road 10:07 13:14 17:39
Banbury Horse Fair (S-bound) 10:08 13:15 17:40
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 10:09 13:16 17:41
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 10:09 13:16 17:41
Banbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 10:11 13:28 17:43

Timetable data from Johnsons/Bus Open Data Service, 11 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

Johnson’s Excelbus