🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

7 - Stratford upon Avon - Banbury

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Map

Banbury - Stratford upon Avon

Banbury, in Gateway Retail Park 12:15
Grimsbury, o/s Stroud Park 12:18
Grimsbury, adj Priory Vale Road 12:19
Grimsbury, opp Tesco 12:21
Grimsbury, opp Co-op 12:22
Banbury Bus Station (Bay 8) 12:30 17:50
Banbury, adj Bolton Road 12:32 17:52
Banbury, opp Police Station 12:33 17:53
Banbury, adj Boxhedge Road 12:33 17:53
Neithrop, adj Union Street 12:34 17:54
Ruscote, adj Cromwell Road East 12:35 17:55
Ruscote, adj Cromwell Road West 12:35 17:55
Ruscote, adj Ferndale Road 12:36 17:56
Ruscote, adj Powys Grove 12:37 17:57
Drayton, adj Mill Lane 12:39 17:59
Wroxton, o/s White Horse PH 12:44 18:04
Wroxton, opp The Firs 12:44 18:04
Alkerton, opp War Memorial 12:50 18:10
Shenington, opp Green 07:20 12:51 18:11
Middle Tysoe, adj Peacock 07:27 09:20 12:58 18:18
Middle Tysoe, adj Old Fire Station 07:27 09:20 12:58 18:18
Oxhill, adj Peacock 07:33 09:26 13:04 18:24
Oxhill, adj Village Hall 07:35 09:27 13:05 18:25
Kineton, opp Tysoe Road 07:45 09:38 13:16 18:38
Kineton, opp Church 07:47 09:40 13:18 18:41
Kineton, nr Library 07:47 09:40 13:18 18:41
Kineton, adj Tysoe Road 07:47 09:40 13:18 18:41
Butlers Marston, opp Memorial 07:50 09:43 13:21 18:44
Pillerton Hersey, opp Telephone Box 07:53 09:46 13:24 18:47
Pillerton Priors, adj Kiblers Lane 07:55 09:48 13:26 18:49
Ettington, adj Village Hall 08:00 09:52 13:30 18:53
Ettington, adj Church 08:00 09:52 13:30 18:53
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Goldicote Business Park 08:04 09:56 13:34 18:58
Loxley, opp Fox 08:08 10:00 13:38
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Arden Heath Farm 08:16 10:08 13:46
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 08:16 10:08 13:46
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 08:17 10:09 13:47
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Lilliput Baby Shop 08:17 10:09 13:47
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Avon Crescent 08:18 10:10 13:48
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Dale Avenue 08:18 10:10 13:48
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon Crescent 08:19 10:11 13:49
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Manor Road 08:21 10:13 13:51 19:04
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Bridgetown Road 08:21 10:13 13:51 19:04
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Shell Garage 08:22 10:14 13:52 19:04
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 08:25 10:15 13:55 19:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 08:27 10:18 13:56 19:08
School Holidays

Stratford upon Avon - Banbury

Stratford-upon-Avon, adj NatWest Bank 09:00 12:00 16:25 17:50
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Nat West Bank 09:00 12:00 16:25 17:50
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj British Home Stores 09:02 12:02 16:27 17:52
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Shell Garage 09:03 12:04 16:29 17:55
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Bridgetown Road 09:03 12:05 16:30 17:56
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Manor Road 09:03 12:05 16:30 17:56
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Dale Avenue 09:04
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Waterloo Drive 09:04
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Armillary Island 09:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Dale Avenue 12:06 16:31 17:58
Stratford-upon-Avon Avon Crescen 12:07 16:32 17:59
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Lilliput Baby Shop 12:07 16:32 17:59
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 12:07 16:32 17:59
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 12:07 16:32 17:59
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Arden Heath Farm 12:08 16:33 18:00
Loxley, adj Fox 12:14 16:39 18:07
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Goldicote Business Park 09:10 12:17 16:42 18:12
Ettington, opp Church 09:14 12:21 16:46 18:18
Ettington, opp Rogers Lane 09:15 12:22 16:47 18:19
Pillerton Priors, adj Walton Lane 09:19 12:26 16:51 18:23s
Pillerton Hersey, adj Telephone Box 09:20 12:27 16:52 18:24s
Butlers Marston, adj Memorial 09:24 12:31 16:56 18:28s
Kineton, opp Tysoe Road 09:26 12:33 16:58 18:30s
Kineton, opp Church 09:28 12:35 17:00 18:32s
Kineton, nr Library 09:28 12:35 17:00 18:32s
Kineton, adj Tysoe Road 09:28 12:35 17:00 18:32s
Oxhill, opp Village Hall 09:36 12:43 17:08 18:40s
Middle Tysoe, adj Peacock 09:43 12:50 17:15 18:47
Middle Tysoe, adj Old Fire Station 09:43 12:50 17:15
Shenington, o/s Green 09:51 12:58 17:23
Alkerton, adj War Memorial 09:51 12:59 17:23
Wroxton, adj The Firs 09:57 13:04 17:29
Wroxton, opp White Horse PH 09:58 13:05 17:30
Drayton, adj Metcalfe Close 10:01 13:08 17:33
Ruscote, opp Powys Grove 10:03 13:10 17:35
Ruscote, opp Ferndale Road 10:04 13:11 17:36
Ruscote, opp Cromwell Road 10:05 13:12 17:37
Ruscote Parklands (SW-bound) 10:05 13:12 17:37
Neithrop, opp Union Street 10:06 13:13 17:38
Banbury, opp Boxhedge Road 10:07 13:14 17:39
Banbury Horse Fair (S-bound) 10:08 13:15 17:40
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 10:09 13:16 17:41
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 10:09 13:21 17:41
Banbury Bus Station (arrivals) 10:11 13:28 17:43
Grimsbury, o/s Co-op 10:13 13:30
Grimsbury, o/s Tesco 10:14 13:31
Grimsbury, opp Priory Vale Road 10:16 13:33
Grimsbury, opp Stroud Park 10:17 13:35
Banbury, in Gateway Retail Park 10:20 13:38
School Holidays

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Johnson’s Excelbus