bustimes.org

70 - Bristol Temple Meads Station - Uwe Frenchay Campus via City Centre, Cromwell Road, Filton Avenue

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Uwe Frenchay Campus - Bristol Temple Meads Station

Frenchay Campus (Stop B) 04:00 05:00 06:00 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:55 09:25 then every 30 minutes until 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:09 then every 30 minutes until 23:09 00:00 then hourly until 03:00
Abbey Wood Platts Wood (W-bound) 04:01 05:01 06:01 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:56 09:27 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:26 19:10 23:10 00:01 03:01
Abbey Wood Wallshut Wood (NW-bound) 04:02 05:02 06:02 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:58 09:28 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:12 23:12 00:02 03:02
Abbey Wood Longdown Avenue (NW-bound) 04:02 05:02 06:02 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:58 09:29 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 19:12 23:12 00:02 03:02
Filton McDonalds (W-bound) 04:04 05:04 06:04 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:26 09:01 09:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:15 23:15 00:04 03:04
Filton King George VI (SW-bound) 04:05 05:05 06:05 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:27 09:02 09:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:17 23:17 00:05 03:05
Filton Wallscourt Road (SW-bound) 04:06 05:06 06:06 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:28 09:03 09:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:18 23:18 00:06 03:06
Filton The Bulldog (S-bound) 04:07 05:07 06:07 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:29 09:04 09:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:19 23:19 00:07 03:07
Horfield Eden Grove (SW-bound) 04:07 05:07 06:07 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:30 09:05 09:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:20 23:20 00:07 03:07
Horfield Toronto Road (S-bound) 04:08 05:08 06:08 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:31 09:06 09:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:21 23:21 00:08 03:08
Horfield Dorchester Road (SW-bound) 04:09 05:09 06:09 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:32 09:07 09:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:22 23:22 00:09 03:09
Horfield Lockleaze Road (SW-bound) 04:10 05:10 06:10 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:33 09:08 09:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:23 23:23 00:10 03:10
Horfield Filton Avenue (D) 04:10 05:10 06:10 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:34 09:09 09:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:24 23:24 00:10 03:10
Horfield Downend Road (B) 04:11 05:11 06:11 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:35 09:10 09:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:25 23:25 00:11 03:11
Horfield Muller Road Lidl (S-bound) 04:12 05:12 06:12 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:36 09:11 09:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:26 23:26 00:12 03:12
Ashley Down Kennington Avenue (S-bound) 04:13 05:13 06:13 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:37 09:13 09:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:27 23:27 00:13 03:13
Ashley Down Sefton Park Road (SW-bound) 04:14 05:14 06:14 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:38 09:14 09:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:28 23:28 00:14 03:14
St. Andrews Ashley Park (SW-bound) 04:15 05:15 06:15 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:40 09:16 09:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:30 23:30 00:15 03:15
St. Andrews Balmoral Road (SW-bound) 04:16 05:16 06:16 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:18 09:50 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:31 23:31 00:16 03:16
St. Andrews Belvoir Road (W-bound) 04:16 05:16 06:16 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:42 09:18 09:50 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:32 23:32 00:16 03:16
Bishopston Cromwell Road Arches (SW-bound) 04:17 05:17 06:17 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:43 09:20 09:52 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:33 23:33 00:17 03:17
Montpelier Colstons School (SE-bound) 04:18 05:18 06:18 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:44 09:21 09:53 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:34 23:34 00:18 03:18
Montpelier Nine Tree Hill (S-bound) 04:19 05:19 06:19 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:22 09:54 16:54 17:24 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:35 23:35 00:19 03:19
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N2) 04:21 05:21 06:21 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:48 09:25 09:57 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:38 23:38 00:21 03:21
Broadmead The Haymarket (B10) 04:23 05:23 06:23 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:28 10:00 17:00 17:30 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:41 23:41 00:23 03:23
Bristol The Centre (C9) 04:23 05:23 06:23 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:29 10:01 17:01 17:30 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:41 23:41 00:23 03:23
Bristol The Centre (C5) 04:25 05:25 06:25 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:52 09:31 10:03 17:03 17:32 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:43 23:43 00:25 03:25
Redcliffe Way (R5) 19:46 23:46
Temple Meads Stn (T6) 19:49 23:49

Bristol Temple Meads Station - Uwe Frenchay Campus

Temple Meads Stn (T6) then every 30 minutes until 20:24 then every 30 minutes until 23:24 23:54 then hourly until
Redcliffe Way (R4) 20:26 23:26 23:56
Bristol The Centre (C6) 19:54 20:30 23:30 00:00
Bristol The Centre (C6) 04:30 05:30 06:30 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:00 00:30 03:30
Bristol The Centre (C12) 04:31 05:31 06:31 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:02 20:32 23:32 00:01 00:31 03:31
Broadmead The Haymarket (B7) 04:32 05:32 06:32 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:04 20:34 23:34 00:02 00:32 03:32
Kingsdown Stokes Croft (N1) 04:32 05:32 06:32 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:15 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:04 20:34 23:34 00:02 00:32 03:32
Montpelier Nine Tree Hill (N-bound) 04:35 05:35 06:35 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:18 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:07 20:37 23:37 00:05 00:35 03:35
Montpelier Colstons School (N-bound) 04:37 05:37 06:37 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:21 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:10 20:40 23:40 00:07 00:37 03:37
Bishopston Cromwell Road Arches (E-bound) 04:37 05:37 06:37 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:21 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:10 20:40 23:40 00:07 00:37 03:37
St. Andrews Belvoir Road (E-bound) 04:38 05:38 06:38 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:11 20:41 23:41 00:08 00:38 03:38
St. Andrews Balmoral Road (N-bound) 04:38 05:38 06:38 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:24 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:12 20:42 23:42 00:08 00:38 03:38
St. Andrews Ashley Park (NE-bound) 04:39 05:39 06:39 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:25 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:13 20:43 23:43 00:09 00:39 03:39
Ashley Down Osborne Avenue (N-bound) 04:40 05:40 06:40 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:26 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:14 20:44 23:44 00:10 00:40 03:40
Ashley Down Sefton Park Road (N-bound) 04:40 05:40 06:40 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:15 20:45 23:45 00:10 00:40 03:40
Ashley Down Kennington Avenue (NW-bound) 04:41 05:41 06:41 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:28 17:28 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:16 20:46 23:46 00:11 00:41 03:41
Horfield Muller Road Lidl (N-bound) 04:42 05:42 06:42 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:17 20:47 23:47 00:12 00:42 03:42
Horfield Downend Road (C) 04:43 05:43 06:43 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:31 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:18 20:48 23:48 00:13 00:43 03:43
Horfield Filton Avenue (A) 04:44 05:44 06:44 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:32 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:19 20:49 23:49 00:14 00:44 03:44
Horfield Lockleaze Road (NE-bound) 04:45 05:45 06:45 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:34 17:34 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:21 20:51 23:51 00:15 00:45 03:45
Horfield Dorchester Road (NE-bound) 04:45 05:45 06:45 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:34 17:34 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:21 20:51 23:51 00:15 00:45 03:45
Horfield Toronto Road (N-bound) 04:46 05:46 06:46 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:35 17:35 18:05 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:22 20:52 23:52 00:16 00:46 03:46
Filton Eden Grove (N-bound) 04:47 05:47 06:47 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:37 17:37 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:23 20:53 23:53 00:17 00:47 03:47
Filton The Bulldog (NE-bound) 04:47 05:47 06:47 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:37 17:37 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:24 20:54 23:54 00:17 00:47 03:47
Filton Wallscourt Road (N-bound) 04:48 05:48 06:48 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:38 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:25 20:55 23:55 00:18 00:48 03:48
Filton King George VI (N-bound) 04:49 05:49 06:49 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:39 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:26 20:56 23:56 00:19 00:49 03:49
Filton McDonalds (E-bound) 04:50 05:50 06:50 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:41 17:41 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:27 20:57 23:57 00:20 00:50 03:50
Abbey Wood Longdown Avenue (SE-bound) 04:52 05:52 06:52 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:44 17:44 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:30 21:00 00:00 00:22 00:52 03:52
Abbey Wood Wallshut Wood (SE-bound) 04:53 05:53 06:53 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:45 17:45 18:14 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:31 21:01 00:01 00:23 00:53 03:53
Abbey Wood Platts Wood (E-bound) 04:53 05:53 06:53 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:46 17:46 18:15 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:32 21:02 00:02 00:23 00:53 03:53
Frenchay Campus (Stop B) 04:55 05:55 06:55 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:48 17:48 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:34 21:04 00:04 00:25 00:55 03:55

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West