bustimes.org

70 - Colchester - Chelmsford

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 June 2021

Colchester - Chelmsford

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:38 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:10 09:40 10:10 11:40 12:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:05 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:25 18:10 18:55 19:40
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Db) 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:13 09:43 10:13 11:43 12:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:08 16:18 16:33 16:53 17:28 18:13 18:57 19:42
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:15 09:45 10:15 11:45 12:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:10 16:20 16:35 16:55 17:30 18:15 18:59 19:44
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:45 10:15 11:45 12:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:11 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:31 18:16 18:59 19:44
Colchester, adj The Avenue 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:16 09:46 10:16 11:46 12:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:11 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:31 18:16 19:00 19:45
Colchester, adj Park Road 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:16 09:46 10:16 11:46 12:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:47 16:12 16:22 16:37 16:57 17:32 18:17 19:00 19:45
Colchester, adj Fitzwalter Road 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:17 09:47 10:17 11:47 12:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:48 16:13 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:33 18:18 19:01 19:46
Colchester, opp Glen Avenue 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:18 09:48 10:18 11:48 12:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:49 16:14 16:24 16:39 16:59 17:34 18:19 19:01 19:46
Lexden, o/s Church 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:19 09:49 10:19 11:49 12:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:50 16:15 16:25 16:40 17:00 17:35 18:20 19:02 19:47
Lexden, opp Halstead Road Corner 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:21 09:51 10:21 11:51 12:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:52 16:17 16:27 16:42 17:02 17:37 18:22 19:04 19:49
Lexden, adj Nelson Road 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:21 09:51 10:21 11:51 12:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:52 16:17 16:27 16:42 17:02 17:37 18:22 19:04 19:49
Stanway, opp King Coel Road South 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:22 09:52 10:22 11:52 12:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:53 16:18 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:38 18:23 19:05 19:50
Stanway, adj Garage 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:23 09:53 10:23 11:53 12:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:54 16:19 16:29 16:44 17:04 17:39 18:23 19:05 19:50
Stanway, opp Lucy Lane South 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:23 09:53 10:23 11:53 12:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:55 16:19 16:29 16:44 17:04 17:39 18:24 19:06 19:51
Stanway, nr Tollgate Rbt 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:24 09:54 10:24 11:54 12:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:56 16:20 16:30 16:45 17:05 17:40 18:24 19:06 19:51
Stanway Tollgate Centre (W-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:26 09:56 10:26 11:56 12:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:58 16:22 16:32 16:47 17:07 17:42 18:26 19:08 19:53
Stanway, opp Wyvern Farm 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:27 09:57 10:27 11:57 12:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:59 16:23 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:43 18:27 19:09 19:54
Stanway, adj Church Lane 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:27 09:57 10:27 11:57 12:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:59 16:23 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:43 18:27 19:09 19:54
Stanway, o/s St Albright's Church 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:28 09:58 10:28 11:58 12:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:00 16:24 16:34 16:49 17:09 17:44 18:28 19:10 19:55
Stanway, opp Sparrow Hall 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:28 09:58 10:28 11:58 12:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:00 16:24 16:34 16:49 17:09 17:44 18:28 19:10 19:55
The Swan Stanway (o/s) 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:58 08:33 09:03 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:59 12:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:01 16:25 16:35 16:50 17:10 17:45 18:29 19:11 19:56
Copford, opp Westbury Close 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:30 10:00 10:30 12:00 12:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:02 16:26 16:36 16:51 17:11 17:46 18:30 19:12 19:57
Copford Lane (adj) 06:24 06:54 07:14 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:31 10:01 10:31 12:01 12:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:03 16:27 16:37 16:52 17:12 17:47 18:31 19:13 19:58
Marks Tey, opp Motel 06:25 06:55 07:15 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:32 10:02 10:32 12:02 12:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:04 16:28 16:38 16:53 17:13 17:48 18:32 19:14 19:59
Marks Tey, opp Railway Station 06:26 06:56 07:16 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:33 10:03 10:33 12:03 12:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:05 16:29 16:39 16:54 17:14 17:49 18:33 19:15 20:00
Marks Tey, opp Station Road 06:26 06:56 07:16 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:33 10:03 10:33 12:03 12:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:05 16:29 16:39 16:54 17:14 17:49 18:33 19:15 20:00
Marks Tey, opp Norbury Close 06:27 06:57 07:17 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:34 10:04 10:34 12:04 12:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:06 16:30 16:40 16:55 17:15 17:50 18:34 19:16 20:01
Marks Tey, opp Wellside 06:28 06:58 07:18 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:35 10:05 10:35 12:05 12:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:07 16:31 16:41 16:56 17:16 17:51 18:35 19:17 20:02
Marks Tey, adj Domsey Bank 06:29 06:59 07:19 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:36 10:06 10:36 12:06 12:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:08 16:32 16:42 16:57 17:17 17:52 18:36 19:18 20:03
Marks Tey, adj Godmans Lane 06:29 06:59 07:19 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:36 10:06 10:36 12:06 12:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:08 16:32 16:42 16:57 17:17 17:52 18:36 19:18 20:03
Marks Tey, o/s Poplars Nurseries 06:30 07:00 07:20 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:37 10:07 10:37 12:07 12:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:09 16:33 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:53 18:37 19:19 20:04
Little Tey, opp Godbolt's Farm 06:30 07:00 07:20 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:38 10:08 10:38 12:08 12:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:10 16:34 16:44 16:59 17:19 17:54 18:37 19:19 20:04
Little Tey, opp Church Lane 06:31 07:01 07:21 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:38 10:08 10:38 12:08 12:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:10 16:34 16:44 16:59 17:19 17:54 18:38 19:20 20:05
Little Tey, opp Salmons Lane 06:32 07:02 07:22 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:39 10:09 10:39 12:09 12:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:35 16:45 17:00 17:20 17:55 18:39 19:21 20:06
Coggeshall, opp The Kings Arms 06:32 07:02 07:22 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:40 10:10 10:40 12:10 12:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:12 16:36 16:46 17:01 17:21 17:56 18:39 19:21 20:06
Coggeshall, o/s The Surrex Inn 06:34 07:04 07:24 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:41 10:11 10:41 12:11 12:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:13 16:37 16:47 17:02 17:22 17:57 18:41 19:23 20:08
Coggeshall, o/s Lee's Farm 06:34 07:04 07:24 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:42 10:12 10:42 12:12 12:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:14 16:38 16:48 17:03 17:23 17:58 18:41 19:23 20:08
Coggeshall Colne Road (S-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:26 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:44 10:14 10:44 12:14 12:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:16 16:40 16:50 17:05 17:25 18:00 18:43 19:25 20:10
Coggeshall, opp Gurton Road 06:37 07:07 07:27 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:44 10:14 10:44 12:14 12:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:16 16:40 16:50 17:05 17:25 18:00 18:44 19:26 20:11
Coggeshall, adj Wisdoms Green 06:37 07:07 07:27 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:45 10:15 10:45 12:15 12:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:17 16:41 16:51 17:06 17:26 18:01 18:44 19:26 20:11
Coggeshall Church Green (SW-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:27 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:45 10:15 10:45 12:15 12:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:17 16:41 16:51 17:06 17:26 18:01 18:44 19:26 20:11
Coggeshall, opp Church Street Co-op 06:38 07:08 07:28 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:45 10:15 10:45 12:15 12:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:17 16:41 16:51 17:06 17:26 18:01 18:45 19:27 20:12
Coggeshall, opp Vane Lane 06:38 07:08 07:28 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:46 10:16 10:46 12:16 12:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:18 16:42 16:52 17:07 17:27 18:02 18:45 19:27 20:12
Coggeshall, adj Market Hill 06:39 07:09 07:29 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:47 10:17 10:47 12:17 12:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:19 16:43 16:53 17:08 17:28 18:03 18:46 19:28 20:13
Coggeshall, o/s Paycockes House 06:39 07:09 07:29 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:47 10:17 10:47 12:17 12:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:19 16:43 16:53 17:08 17:28 18:03 18:46 19:28 20:13
Coggeshall, o/s Nursery 06:40 07:10 07:30 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:48 10:18 10:48 12:18 12:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:20 16:44 16:54 17:09 17:29 18:04 18:47 19:29 20:14
Bradwell Mill View (W-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:35 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:53 10:23 10:53 12:23 12:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:25 16:49 16:59 17:14 17:34 18:09 18:52 19:33 20:18
Bradwell, o/s The Swan 06:46 07:16 07:36 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:54 10:24 10:54 12:24 12:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:26 16:50 17:00 17:15 17:35 18:10 18:53 19:34 20:19
Bradwell, opp Bridge Hall Road 06:46 07:16 07:36 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:54 10:24 10:54 12:24 12:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:26 16:50 17:00 17:15 17:35 18:10 18:53 19:34 20:19
Bradwell, opp The Dolphin 06:47 07:17 07:37 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:55 10:25 10:55 12:25 12:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:27 16:51 17:01 17:16 17:36 18:11 18:54 19:35 20:20
Bradwell, o/s Cherry Lane 06:48 07:18 07:38 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:55 10:25 10:55 12:25 12:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:27 16:51 17:01 17:16 17:36 18:11 18:54 19:35 20:20
Braintree Tesco East Store (W-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:26 09:01 09:31 09:57 10:27 10:57 12:27 12:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:29 16:53 17:03 17:18 17:38 18:13 18:56 19:37 20:22
Braintree, opp Kings Park Village 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:27 09:02 09:32 09:58 10:28 10:58 12:28 12:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:30 16:54 17:04 17:19 17:39 18:14 18:56 19:37 20:22
Braintree, adj Bartram Avenue North 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:27 09:02 09:32 09:58 10:28 10:58 12:28 12:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:31 16:54 17:04 17:19 17:39 18:14 18:57 19:38 20:23
Braintree, adj Hay Lane 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:00 10:30 11:00 12:30 13:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:32 16:56 17:06 17:21 17:41 18:16 18:58 19:39 20:24
Braintree, opp Dallwood Way 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:01 10:31 11:01 12:31 13:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:34 16:57 17:07 17:22 17:42 18:17 18:59 19:40 20:25
Braintree, o/s Kings Head 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:02 10:32 11:02 12:32 13:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:35 16:58 17:08 17:23 17:43 18:18 19:00 19:41 20:26
Braintree, adj Albert Road 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:03 10:33 11:03 12:33 13:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:36 16:59 17:09 17:24 17:44 18:19 19:01 19:42 20:27
Braintree Railway Street (S-bound) 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:04 10:34 11:04 12:34 13:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:37 17:00 17:10 17:25 17:45 18:20 19:02 19:43 20:28
Braintree Clinic (W-bound) 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:05 10:35 11:05 12:35 13:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:39 17:01 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:21 19:03 19:44 20:29
Braintree Manor Street (Stand 1) 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:06 10:36 11:06 12:36 13:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:40 17:02 17:12 17:27 17:47 18:22 19:04 19:45 20:30
Braintree Manor Street (Stand 1) 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:09 10:39 11:09 12:39 13:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:43 17:05 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:25 19:06 19:48
Braintree, adj Rue De Jeunes 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:10 10:40 11:10 12:40 13:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:44 17:06 17:16 17:31 17:51 18:26 19:07 19:49
Braintree, opp Courtauld Place 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:11 10:41 11:11 12:41 13:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:07 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:27 19:08 19:50
Braintree, adj Marshalls Road 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:12 10:42 11:12 12:42 13:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:08 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:28 19:09 19:51
Braintree, adj Tortoiseshell Way 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:13 10:43 11:13 12:43 13:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:09 17:19 17:34 17:54 18:29 19:10 19:52
Great Notley, opp King William 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:14 10:44 11:14 12:44 13:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:10 17:20 17:35 17:55 18:30 19:10 19:52
Great Notley, opp Queenborough Lane 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:15 10:45 11:15 12:45 13:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:11 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:31 19:11 19:53
Great Notley, adj Ludham Hall Lane 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:16 10:46 11:16 12:46 13:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:12 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:32 19:12 19:54
Great Notley White Court (SW-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:17 10:47 11:17 12:47 13:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:13 17:23 17:38 17:58 18:33 19:13 19:55
Great Notley, opp Cut Hedge 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:17 10:47 11:17 12:47 13:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:13 17:23 17:38 17:58 18:33 19:13 19:55
Great Notley, adj Bakers Lane 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:18 10:48 11:18 12:48 13:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:14 17:24 17:39 17:59 18:34 19:14 19:56
Great Notley, opp The Chase 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:18 10:48 11:18 12:48 13:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:15 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:35 19:15 19:56
Youngs End, adj Dagnets Lane 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:19 10:49 11:19 12:49 13:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:16 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:36 19:16 19:57
Youngs End, opp Green Dragon 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:19 10:49 11:19 12:49 13:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:16 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:36 19:16 19:57
Youngs End, opp Lyndeswood Farm 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:20 10:50 11:20 12:50 13:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:17 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:37 19:17 19:58
Great Leighs, opp Dog & Partridge 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:21 10:51 11:21 12:51 13:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:19 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:39 19:19 19:59
Great Leighs, opp Shimbrooks 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:22 10:52 11:22 12:52 13:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:20 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:40 19:20 20:00
Great Leighs Main Road (S-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:23 10:53 11:23 12:53 13:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:21 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:41 19:21 20:01
Great Leighs, o/s St Annes Castle 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:24 10:54 11:24 12:54 13:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:22 17:32 17:47 18:07 18:42 19:22 20:02
Great Leighs, o/s Rochester Farm 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:24 10:54 11:24 12:54 13:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:22 17:32 17:47 18:07 18:42 19:22 20:02
Great Leighs Deres Bridge (S-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:25 10:55 11:25 12:55 13:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:23 17:33 17:48 18:08 18:43 19:23 20:03
Little Leighs, opp The Crescent 07:21 07:51 08:11 08:55 09:29 09:59 10:25 10:55 11:25 12:55 13:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:01 17:24 17:34 17:49 18:09 18:43 19:23 20:03
Chatham Green (opp) 07:24 07:54 08:14 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:27 10:57 11:27 12:57 13:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:25 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:45 19:25 20:05
Little Waltham, opp The White Hart 07:29 07:59 08:19 09:00 09:34 10:04 10:30 11:00 11:30 13:00 13:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:06 17:29 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:48 19:28 20:08
Little Waltham Bridge (S-bound) 07:29 07:59 08:19 09:00 09:34 10:04 10:30 11:00 11:30 13:00 13:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:06 17:29 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:48 19:28 20:08
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (S-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:20 09:02 09:36 10:06 10:32 11:02 11:32 13:02 13:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:08 17:30 17:40 17:55 18:15 18:49 19:29 20:09
Broomfield, opp Woodhouse Lane 07:32 08:02 08:22 09:03 09:37 10:07 10:33 11:03 11:33 13:03 13:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:09 17:32 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:51 19:31 20:11
Broomfield, o/s Croxton's Mill 07:33 08:03 08:23 09:04 09:38 10:08 10:34 11:04 11:34 13:04 13:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:10 17:33 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:52 19:32 20:12
Broomfield, adj Gernon Close 07:33 08:03 08:23 09:05 09:39 10:09 10:35 11:05 11:35 13:05 13:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:11 17:33 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:52 19:32 20:12
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ 07:34 08:04 08:24 09:05 09:39 10:09 10:35 11:05 11:35 13:05 13:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:11 17:34 17:44 17:59 18:19 18:53 19:33 20:13
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 2) 07:35 08:05 08:25 09:07 09:41 10:11 10:37 11:07 11:37 13:07 13:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:13 17:35 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:54 19:34 20:14
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 2) 07:37 08:07 08:27 09:10 09:43 10:13 10:40 11:10 11:40 13:10 13:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:37 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:56 19:36 20:16
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ 07:37 08:07 08:27 09:10 09:43 10:13 10:40 11:10 11:40 13:10 13:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:37 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:56 19:36 20:16
Broomfield, o/s Butlers Farm 07:39 08:09 08:29 09:12 09:45 10:15 10:42 11:12 11:42 13:12 13:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:39 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:58 19:38 20:18
Broomfield, opp Jubilee Avenue 07:40 08:10 08:30 09:12 09:45 10:15 10:42 11:12 11:42 13:12 13:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:39 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:58 19:38 20:18
Broomfield, opp Church Green 07:40 08:10 08:30 09:13 09:46 10:16 10:43 11:13 11:43 13:13 13:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:40 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:59 19:38 20:18
Broomfield, opp New Road 07:41 08:11 08:31 09:14 09:47 10:17 10:44 11:14 11:44 13:14 13:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:41 17:51 18:06 18:26 19:00 19:39 20:19
Broomfield, o/s The Angel 07:42 08:12 08:32 09:14 09:47 10:17 10:44 11:14 11:44 13:14 13:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:41 17:51 18:06 18:26 19:00 19:40 20:20
Broomfield, adj Post Office Road 07:43 08:13 08:33 09:15 09:48 10:18 10:45 11:15 11:45 13:15 13:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:42 17:52 18:07 18:27 19:01 19:40 20:20
Broomfield, opp Erick Avenue 07:43 08:13 08:33 09:16 09:49 10:19 10:46 11:16 11:46 13:16 13:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:43 17:53 18:08 18:28 19:02 19:41 20:21
Chelmsford, opp Skerry Rise 07:45 08:15 08:35 09:17 09:50 10:20 10:47 11:17 11:47 13:17 13:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:44 17:54 18:09 18:29 19:03 19:42 20:22
Chelmsford, opp Patching Hall Lane 07:46 08:16 08:36 09:18 09:51 10:21 10:48 11:18 11:48 13:18 13:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:45 17:55 18:10 18:30 19:04 19:42 20:22
Chelmsford, opp The Drive 07:47 08:17 08:37 09:19 09:52 10:22 10:49 11:19 11:49 13:19 13:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:46 17:56 18:11 18:31 19:05 19:43 20:23
Chelmsford, opp Kings Road 07:48 08:18 08:38 09:20 09:53 10:23 10:50 11:20 11:50 13:20 13:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:47 17:57 18:12 18:32 19:06 19:44 20:24
Chelmsford, o/s Keene Home 07:50 08:20 08:40 09:21 09:54 10:24 10:51 11:21 11:51 13:21 13:51 15:21 15:51 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:48 17:58 18:13 18:33 19:07 19:45 20:25
Chelmsford, o/s The Ship 07:52 08:22 08:42 09:23 09:56 10:26 10:53 11:23 11:53 13:23 13:53 15:23 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:50 18:00 18:15 18:35 19:09 19:46 20:26
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:25 09:58 10:28 10:55 11:25 11:55 13:25 13:55 15:25 15:55 16:27 16:57 17:32 17:52 18:02 18:17 18:37 19:11 19:48 20:28

Chelmsford - Colchester

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:18 06:38 06:53 07:03 07:28 then every 30 minutes until 14:33 14:48
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:05 07:30 08:12 08:42 09:15 09:45 10:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:40 14:10 14:35 14:55 15:20 15:55 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:30
Chelmsford, opp The Ship 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:06 07:31 08:14 08:44 09:16 09:46 10:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:41 14:11 14:36 14:56 15:21 15:57 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:31
Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:07 07:32 08:15 08:45 09:17 09:47 10:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:42 14:12 14:37 14:57 15:23 15:58 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:33
Chelmsford, opp Keene Home 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:08 07:33 08:16 08:46 09:18 09:48 10:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:43 14:13 14:38 14:58 15:24 16:00 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:34
Chelmsford, adj Kings Road 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:09 07:34 08:17 08:47 09:19 09:49 10:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:44 14:14 14:39 14:59 15:25 16:01 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:35
Chelmsford, adj The Drive 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:10 07:35 08:18 08:48 09:20 09:50 10:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:45 14:15 14:40 15:00 15:25 16:02 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:35
Chelmsford, adj Patching Hall Lane 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:10 07:35 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:50 10:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:45 14:15 14:40 15:00 15:26 16:03 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:36
Chelmsford, adj Skerry Rise 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:12 07:37 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:52 10:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:47 14:17 14:42 15:02 15:28 16:05 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:38
Broomfield, adj Erick Avenue 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:12 07:38 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:53 10:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:48 14:18 14:43 15:03 15:29 16:06 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:03 18:38
Broomfield, opp Post Office Road 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:13 07:38 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:53 10:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:48 14:18 14:43 15:03 15:29 16:06 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:39
Broomfield, opp The Angel 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:13 07:39 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:54 10:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:49 14:19 14:44 15:04 15:30 16:07 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:04 18:39
Broomfield, adj New Road 06:28 06:48 07:04 07:14 07:39 08:23 08:53 09:24 09:54 10:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:49 14:19 14:44 15:04 15:30 16:07 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:40
Broomfield, adj Church Green 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:14 07:40 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:55 10:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:50 14:20 14:45 15:05 15:31 16:08 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:05 18:40
Broomfield, adj Jubilee Avenue 06:29 06:49 07:05 07:15 07:40 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:55 10:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:50 14:20 14:45 15:05 15:31 16:08 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:41
Broomfield, opp Butlers Farm 06:30 06:50 07:06 07:16 07:41 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:56 10:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:51 14:21 14:46 15:06 15:32 16:09 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:42
Broomfield, adj Gernon Close 06:31 06:51 07:06 07:16 07:42 08:26 08:56 09:27 09:57 10:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:52 14:22 14:47 15:07 15:33 16:10 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:07 18:42
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ 06:31 06:51 07:07 07:17 07:43 08:27 08:57 09:28 09:58 10:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:53 14:23 14:48 15:08 15:34 16:11 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:08 18:43
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 3) 06:32 06:52 07:08 07:18 07:44 08:28 08:58 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:54 14:24 14:49 15:09 15:35 16:12 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:09 18:44
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 3) 06:33 06:54 07:10 07:20 07:46 08:30 09:00 09:31 10:01 10:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 13:56 14:26 14:51 15:11 15:37 16:14 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:11 18:46
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ 06:33 06:54 07:10 07:20 07:46 08:30 09:00 09:31 10:01 10:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 13:56 14:26 14:51 15:11 15:37 16:14 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:11 18:46
Broomfield, opp Croxton's Mill 06:34 06:55 07:11 07:21 07:47 08:31 09:01 09:32 10:02 10:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 13:57 14:27 14:52 15:12 15:38 16:15 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:12 18:47
Broomfield, adj Woodhouse Lane 06:35 06:56 07:12 07:22 07:48 08:32 09:02 09:33 10:03 10:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 13:58 14:28 14:53 15:13 15:39 16:16 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:13 18:48
Little Waltham, opp Chelmer Avenue 06:36 06:57 07:13 07:23 07:49 08:33 09:03 09:34 10:04 10:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 13:59 14:29 14:54 15:14 15:40 16:17 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:14 18:49
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (NW-bound) 06:36 06:57 07:13 07:23 07:49 08:33 09:03 09:34 10:04 10:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 13:59 14:29 14:54 15:14 15:40 16:17 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:14 18:49
Little Waltham Bridge (N-bound) 06:37 06:58 07:14 07:24 07:50 08:34 09:04 09:35 10:05 10:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:00 14:30 14:55 15:15 15:41 16:18 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:15 18:50
Little Waltham, o/s The White Hart 06:38 06:59 07:15 07:25 07:51 08:35 09:05 09:36 10:06 10:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:01 14:31 14:56 15:16 15:42 16:19 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:16 18:51
Chatham Green (adj) 06:41 07:02 07:18 07:28 07:54 08:38 09:08 09:39 10:09 10:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:04 14:34 14:59 15:19 15:45 16:22 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:19 18:54
Little Leighs, adj The Crescent 06:42 07:03 07:19 07:29 07:55 08:39 09:09 09:40 10:10 10:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:05 14:35 15:00 15:20 15:46 16:23 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:21 18:56
Great Leighs Deres Bridge (N-bound) 06:43 07:04 07:20 07:30 07:56 08:40 09:10 09:41 10:11 10:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:06 14:36 15:01 15:21 15:47 16:24 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:22 18:57
Great Leighs, opp Rochester Farm 06:44 07:05 07:21 07:31 07:57 08:41 09:11 09:42 10:12 10:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:07 14:37 15:02 15:22 15:48 16:25 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:23 18:58
Great Leighs, opp St Annes Castle 06:45 07:06 07:22 07:32 07:58 08:42 09:12 09:43 10:13 10:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:08 14:38 15:03 15:23 15:49 16:26 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:24 18:59
Great Leighs, opp Aragon Road 06:45 07:06 07:22 07:32 07:58 08:42 09:12 09:43 10:13 10:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:08 14:38 15:03 15:23 15:49 16:26 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:24 18:59
Great Leighs Main Road (NE-bound) 06:45 07:06 07:22 07:32 07:58 08:42 09:12 09:43 10:13 10:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:08 14:38 15:03 15:23 15:49 16:26 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:24 18:59
Great Leighs, o/s Dog & Partridge 06:46 07:07 07:23 07:33 07:59 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:14 10:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:09 14:39 15:04 15:24 15:50 16:27 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:25 19:00
Youngs End, o/s Lyndeswood Farm 06:48 07:09 07:25 07:35 08:01 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:10 14:40 15:05 15:25 15:52 16:28 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:26 19:01
Youngs End, adj Green Dragon 06:48 07:09 07:25 07:35 08:01 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:10 14:40 15:05 15:25 15:52 16:28 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:26 19:01
Youngs End, opp Dagnets Lane 06:48 07:09 07:25 07:35 08:01 08:45 09:15 09:46 10:16 10:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:11 14:41 15:06 15:26 15:52 16:29 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:27 19:02
Great Notley, adj The Chase 06:49 07:10 07:26 07:36 08:02 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:11 14:41 15:06 15:26 15:53 16:29 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:27 19:02
Great Notley, opp Bakers Lane 06:50 07:11 07:27 07:37 07:43 08:03 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:12 14:42 15:07 15:27 15:54 16:30 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:28 19:03
Great Notley, opp Bakers Lane 07:45
Great Notley, adj Cut Hedge 06:50 07:11 07:27 07:37 07:45 08:03 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:12 14:42 15:07 15:27 15:54 16:30 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:28 19:03
Great Notley White Court (NE-bound) 06:52 07:13 07:29 07:39 07:47 08:05 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:14 14:44 15:09 15:29 15:56 16:32 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:30 19:05
Great Notley, opp Ludham Hall Lane 06:53 07:14 07:30 07:40 07:48 08:06 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:15 14:45 15:10 15:30 15:57 16:33 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:31 19:06
Great Notley, adj Queenborough Lane 06:54 07:15 07:31 07:41 07:49 08:07 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:16 14:46 15:11 15:31 15:58 16:34 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:32 19:07
Great Notley, o/s King William 06:54 07:15 07:31 07:41 07:49 08:07 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:16 14:46 15:11 15:31 15:58 16:34 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:32 19:07
Braintree, opp Tortoiseshell Way 06:55 07:16 07:32 07:42 07:50 08:08 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:17 14:47 15:12 15:32 15:59 16:35 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:33 19:08
Braintree, adj Acorn Avenue 06:57 07:18 07:34 07:44 07:52 08:10 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:19 14:49 15:14 15:34 16:01 16:37 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:35 19:10
Braintree, adj Clare Road 06:57 07:18 07:34 07:44 07:52 08:10 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:19 14:49 15:14 15:34 16:01 16:38 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:10
Braintree, opp Rue De Jeunes 06:58 07:19 07:35 07:45 07:53 08:11 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:20 14:50 15:15 15:35 16:02 16:39 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:11
Braintree Victoria Street (Stand 5) 06:31 07:00 07:21 07:37 07:47 07:55 08:13 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:22 14:52 15:17 15:37 16:04 16:41 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:13 20:33
Braintree Victoria Street (Stand 5) 06:33 07:03 07:24 07:40 07:50 07:58 08:16 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:27 14:57 15:22 15:42 16:07 16:44 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:15 20:35
Braintree Railway Street (N-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:25 07:41 07:51 07:59 08:17 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:28 14:58 15:23 15:43 16:08 16:45 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:16 20:36
Braintree, opp Albert Road 06:35 07:05 07:26 07:42 07:52 08:00 08:18 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:29 14:59 15:24 15:44 16:09 16:46 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:17 20:37
Braintree, opp Kings Head 06:36 07:06 07:27 07:43 07:53 08:01 08:19 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:29 14:59 15:24 15:44 16:10 16:47 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:18 20:38
Braintree, adj Dallwood Way 06:36 07:06 07:27 07:43 07:53 08:01 08:19 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:30 15:00 15:25 15:45 16:11 16:48 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:18 20:38
Braintree, opp Wheatley Avenue 06:37 07:07 07:28 07:44 07:54 08:02 08:20 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:31 15:01 15:26 15:46 16:12 16:49 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:44 19:19 20:39
Braintree, opp Bartram Avenue North 06:38 07:08 07:29 07:45 07:55 08:03 08:21 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:31 15:01 15:26 15:46 16:13 16:50 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:45 19:20 20:40
Braintree, adj Kings Park Village 06:39 07:09 07:30 07:46 07:56 08:04 08:22 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:32 15:02 15:27 15:47 16:13 16:50 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:21 20:41
Braintree Tesco East Store (E-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:31 07:47 07:57 08:05 08:23 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:33 15:03 15:28 15:48 16:15 16:52 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:47 19:22 20:42
Bradwell, opp Cherry Lane 06:42 07:12 07:33 07:49 07:59 08:07 08:25 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:35 15:05 15:30 15:50 16:17 16:54 17:21 17:51 18:19 18:48 19:23 20:43
Bradwell, adj The Dolphin 06:43 07:13 07:34 07:50 08:00 08:08 08:26 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:36 15:06 15:31 15:51 16:18 16:55 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:49 19:24 20:44
Bradwell, adj Bridge Hall Road 06:44 07:14 07:35 07:51 08:01 08:09 08:27 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:37 15:07 15:32 15:52 16:19 16:56 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:50 19:25 20:45
Bradwell, opp The Swan 06:45 07:16 07:37 07:53 08:03 08:11 08:29 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:38 15:08 15:33 15:53 16:20 16:57 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:51 19:26 20:46
Bradwell Mill View (E-bound) 06:45 07:16 07:37 07:53 08:03 08:11 08:29 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:38 15:08 15:33 15:53 16:20 16:57 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:51 19:26 20:46
Coggeshall, opp Nursery 06:50 07:21 07:42 07:58 08:08 08:16 08:34 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:43 15:13 15:38 15:58 16:25 17:02 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:56 19:31 20:51
Coggeshall, opp Paycockes House 06:51 07:22 07:43 07:59 08:09 08:17 08:35 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:44 15:14 15:39 15:59 16:26 17:03 17:30 18:00 18:28 18:57 19:32 20:52
Coggeshall, opp Market Hill 06:52 07:23 07:44 08:00 08:10 08:18 08:36 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:45 15:15 15:40 16:00 16:27 17:04 17:31 18:01 18:29 18:58 19:33 20:53
Coggeshall, adj Vane Lane 06:52 07:23 07:44 08:00 08:10 08:18 08:36 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:45 15:15 15:40 16:00 16:27 17:04 17:31 18:01 18:29 18:58 19:33 20:53
Coggeshall, adj Church Street Co-op 06:53 07:24 07:45 08:01 08:11 08:19 08:37 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:46 15:16 15:41 16:01 16:28 17:05 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:58 19:33 20:53
Coggeshall Church Green (NE-bound) 06:53 07:24 07:45 08:01 08:11 08:19 08:37 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:46 15:16 15:41 16:01 16:28 17:05 17:32 18:02 18:30 18:59 19:34 20:54
Coggeshall, opp Wisdoms Green 06:53 07:24 07:45 08:01 08:11 08:19 08:37 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:46 15:16 15:41 16:01 16:28 17:05 17:32 18:02 18:30 18:59 19:34 20:54
Coggeshall, adj Gurton Road 06:54 07:25 07:46 08:02 08:12 08:20 08:38 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:47 15:17 15:42 16:02 16:29 17:06 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:00 19:35 20:55
Coggeshall Colne Road (N-bound) 06:54 07:25 07:46 08:02 08:12 08:20 08:38 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:47 15:17 15:42 16:02 16:29 17:06 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:00 19:35 20:55
Coggeshall, opp Lee's Farm 06:56 07:28 07:48 08:04 08:14 08:22 08:40 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:49 15:19 15:44 16:04 16:31 17:08 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:02 19:37 20:57
Coggeshall, opp The Surrex Inn 06:57 07:28 07:49 08:05 08:15 08:23 08:41 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:50 15:20 15:45 16:05 16:32 17:09 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:02 19:37 20:57
Coggeshall, o/s The Kings Arms 06:58 07:30 07:50 08:06 08:16 08:24 08:42 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:51 15:21 15:46 16:06 16:33 17:10 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:04 19:39 20:59
Little Tey, adj Salmons Lane 06:59 07:31 07:51 08:07 08:17 08:25 08:43 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:52 15:22 15:47 16:07 16:34 17:11 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:04 19:39 20:59
Little Tey, adj Church Lane 07:00 07:32 07:52 08:08 08:18 08:26 08:44 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:53 15:23 15:48 16:08 16:35 17:12 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:05 19:40 21:00
Little Tey, o/s Godbolt's Farm 07:00 07:32 07:52 08:08 08:18 08:26 08:44 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:53 15:23 15:48 16:08 16:35 17:12 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:06 19:41 21:01
Marks Tey, opp Poplars Nurseries 07:01 07:33 07:53 08:09 08:19 08:27 08:45 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:54 15:24 15:49 16:09 16:36 17:13 17:40 18:10 18:37 19:06 19:41 21:01
Marks Tey, opp Domsey Bank 07:03 07:35 07:55 08:11 08:21 08:29 08:47 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 14:56 15:26 15:51 16:11 16:38 17:15 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:08 19:43 21:03
Marks Tey, adj Wellside 07:03 07:35 07:56 08:12 08:22 08:30 08:48 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 14:56 15:26 15:51 16:11 16:38 17:15 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:08 19:43 21:03
Marks Tey, adj Norbury Close 07:04 07:36 07:57 08:13 08:23 08:31 08:49 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 14:57 15:27 15:52 16:12 16:39 17:16 17:43 18:13 18:40 19:09 19:44 21:04
Marks Tey, opp Ashbury Drive 07:05 07:37 07:58 08:14 08:24 08:32 08:50 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 14:58 15:28 15:53 16:13 16:40 17:17 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:10 19:45 21:05
Marks Tey, adj Station Road 07:05 07:38 07:59 08:15 08:25 08:33 08:51 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 14:58 15:28 15:53 16:13 16:41 17:18 17:45 18:14 18:41 19:10 19:45 21:05
Marks Tey, o/s Railway Station 07:06 07:39 08:00 08:16 08:26 08:34 08:52 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 14:59 15:29 15:54 16:14 16:42 17:19 17:46 18:15 18:42 19:11 19:46 21:06
Marks Tey, adj Motel 07:06 07:39 08:00 08:16 08:26 08:34 08:52 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 14:59 15:29 15:54 16:14 16:42 17:19 17:46 18:15 18:42 19:11 19:46 21:06
Copford Lane (opp) 07:08 07:41 08:02 08:18 08:28 08:36 08:54 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:01 15:31 15:56 16:16 16:44 17:21 17:48 18:17 18:43 19:12 19:47 21:07
Copford, adj Westbury Close 07:09 07:42 08:03 08:19 08:29 08:37 08:55 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:02 15:32 15:57 16:17 16:45 17:22 17:49 18:18 18:44 19:13 19:48 21:08
The Swan Stanway (opp) 07:09 07:42 08:04 08:20 08:30 08:38 08:56 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:03 15:33 15:58 16:18 16:45 17:23 17:50 18:18 18:45 19:14 19:49 21:09
Stanway, adj Sparrow Hall 07:10 07:43 08:05 08:21 08:31 08:39 08:57 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:04 15:34 15:59 16:19 16:46 17:24 17:51 18:19 18:46 19:15 19:50 21:10
Stanway, opp St Albright's Church 07:11 07:44 08:05 08:21 08:31 08:39 08:57 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:04 15:34 15:59 16:19 16:47 17:24 17:51 18:20 18:46 19:15 19:50 21:10
Stanway, opp Church Lane 07:11 07:44 08:06 08:22 08:32 08:40 08:58 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:05 15:35 16:00 16:20 16:47 17:25 17:52 18:20 18:47 19:16 19:51 21:11
Stanway, adj Wyvern Farm 07:12 07:45 08:07 08:23 08:33 08:41 08:59 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:06 15:36 16:01 16:21 16:48 17:26 17:53 18:21 18:47 19:16 19:51 21:11
Stanway Tollgate Centre (E-bound) 07:14 07:47 08:09 08:25 08:35 08:43 09:01 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:08 15:38 16:03 16:23 16:50 17:28 17:55 18:23 18:49 19:18 19:53 21:13
Stanway, adj Barn Fields 07:16 07:49 08:11 08:27 08:37 08:45 09:03 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:10 15:40 16:05 16:25 16:52 17:30 17:57 18:24 18:50 19:19 19:54 21:14
Stanway, adj Lucy Lane South 07:17 07:50 08:11 08:27 08:37 08:45 09:04 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:10 15:40 16:05 16:25 16:53 17:31 17:57 18:25 18:51 19:20 19:55 21:15
Stanway, opp Garage 07:17 07:50 08:12 08:28 08:38 08:46 09:04 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:11 15:41 16:06 16:26 16:53 17:31 17:58 18:25 18:51 19:20 19:55 21:15
Stanway, adj King Coel Road South 07:18 07:51 08:13 08:29 08:39 08:47 09:05 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:12 15:42 16:07 16:27 16:54 17:32 17:59 18:26 18:52 19:21 19:56 21:16
Lexden, adj Halstead Road Corner 07:20 07:53 08:14 08:30 08:40 08:48 09:07 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:13 15:43 16:08 16:28 16:56 17:34 18:00 18:27 18:53 19:22 19:57 21:17
Lexden, o/s The Crown 07:20 07:53 08:15 08:31 08:41 08:49 09:08 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:14 15:44 16:09 16:29 16:57 17:35 18:01 18:27 18:53 19:22 19:57 21:17
Lexden, opp Church 07:21 07:54 08:16 08:32 08:42 08:50 09:08 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:14 15:44 16:09 16:29 16:57 17:35 18:01 18:28 18:54 19:23 19:58 21:18
Colchester, adj Glen Avenue 07:22 07:55 08:17 08:33 08:43 08:51 09:09 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:15 15:45 16:10 16:30 16:58 17:36 18:02 18:29 18:54 19:23 19:58 21:18
Colchester, opp Fitzwalter Road 07:23 07:56 08:19 08:35 08:45 08:52 09:10 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:16 15:46 16:11 16:31 16:59 17:37 18:03 18:30 18:55 19:24 19:59 21:19
Colchester, opp Park Road 07:23 07:56 08:20 08:36 08:46 08:53 09:11 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:17 15:47 16:12 16:32 17:00 17:38 18:04 18:30 18:56 19:25 20:00 21:20
Colchester, opp The Avenue 07:24 07:57 08:21 08:37 08:47 08:54 09:12 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:18 15:48 16:13 16:33 17:01 17:39 18:04 18:31 18:56 19:25 20:00 21:20
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 07:24 07:57 08:21 08:37 08:47 08:54 09:12 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:18 15:48 16:13 16:33 17:01 17:39 18:05 18:31 18:56 19:25 20:00 21:20
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 07:25 07:58 08:23 08:39 08:49 08:55 09:13 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:19 15:49 16:14 16:34 17:02 17:40 18:05 18:32 18:57 19:26 20:01 21:21
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 07:27 08:00 08:25 08:41 08:51 08:57 09:15 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:21 15:51 16:16 16:36 17:04 17:42 18:07 18:34 18:58 19:27 20:02 21:22
Colchester High Street (Stop Fd) 07:28 08:01 08:28 08:44 08:54 09:00 09:17 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:23 15:53 16:18 16:38 17:06 17:44 18:09 18:35 19:00 19:29 20:04 21:24
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 07:32 08:05 08:34 08:50 09:00 09:05 09:22 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:27 15:57 16:22 16:42 17:11 17:49 18:13 18:39 19:03 19:32 20:07 21:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex