70 - Marks Farm, Tesco - Chelmsford, Bus Stn
A bus service operated by First Essex
- Timetable
- Map
Marks Farm, Tesco - Chelmsford, Bus Stn
Braintree Tesco East Store (W-bound) | 06:58 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
06:37 | 07:00 | ||||||
Braintree, opp Kings Park Village | 06:38 | 07:01 | |||||
Braintree, adj Bartram Avenue North | 06:38 | 07:02 | |||||
Braintree, adj Hay Lane | 06:39 | 07:03 | |||||
Braintree, opp Dallwood Way | 06:39 | 07:04 | |||||
Braintree, o/s Kings Head | 06:40 | 07:05 | |||||
Braintree, adj Albert Road | 06:41 | 07:06 | |||||
Braintree Railway Street (S-bound) | 06:41 | 07:06 | |||||
Braintree Clinic (W-bound) | 06:42 | 07:08 | |||||
Braintree Bus Interchange (Stand 6) | 06:42 | 07:08 | |||||
06:44 | 07:13 | 08:05 | 16:52 | 17:32 | 18:02 | ||
Braintree, adj Rue De Jeunes | 06:47 | 07:16 | 08:08 | 16:55 | 17:35 | 18:05 | |
Braintree, opp Peel Crescent | 06:50 | 07:19 | 08:11 | 16:59 | 17:39 | 18:08 | |
Braintree, opp St Michael's | 06:51 | 07:20 | 08:12 | 17:00 | 17:40 | 18:09 | |
Braintree, opp Lidl | 06:53 | 07:22 | 08:14 | 17:02 | 17:42 | 18:11 | |
Great Notley, opp King William | 06:57 | 07:26 | 08:18 | 17:06 | 17:46 | 18:15 | |
Great Notley, opp Queenborough Lane | 06:58 | 07:27 | 08:19 | 17:07 | 17:47 | 18:16 | |
Great Notley, adj Ludham Hall Lane | 06:58 | 07:27 | 08:19 | 17:07 | 17:47 | 18:16 | |
Great Notley White Court (SW-bound) | 06:59 | 07:28 | 08:20 | 17:08 | 17:48 | 18:17 | |
Great Notley, opp Cut Hedge | 07:00 | 07:29 | 08:21 | 17:09 | 17:49 | 18:18 | |
Great Notley, adj Bakers Lane | 07:00 | 07:30 | 08:21 | 17:09 | 17:49 | 18:18 | |
Great Notley, opp The Chase | 07:01 | 07:30 | 08:22 | 17:10 | 17:50 | 18:19 | |
Youngs End, adj Dagnets Lane | 07:02 | 07:31 | 07:33 | 08:22 | 17:10 | 17:50 | 18:19 |
07:35 | |||||||
Youngs End, opp Green Dragon | 07:02 | 07:31 | 07:36 | 08:23 | 17:11 | 17:51 | 18:20 |
Youngs End, opp Lyndeswood Farm | 07:03 | 07:32 | 07:36 | 08:23 | 17:11 | 17:51 | 18:20 |
Great Leighs, opp Dog & Partridge | 07:05 | 07:34 | 07:39 | 08:25 | 17:13 | 17:53 | 18:22 |
Great Leighs, opp Shimbrooks | 07:06 | 07:35 | 07:40 | 08:26 | 17:14 | 17:54 | 18:23 |
Great Leighs Main Road (S-bound) | 07:06 | 07:36 | 07:40 | 08:26 | 17:14 | 17:54 | 18:23 |
Great Leighs, o/s St Annes Castle | 07:07 | 07:36 | 07:41 | 08:27 | 17:15 | 17:55 | 18:24 |
Great Leighs, o/s Rochester Farm | 07:07 | 07:36 | 07:41 | 08:27 | 17:15 | 17:55 | 18:24 |
Great Leighs Deres Bridge (S-bound) | 07:08 | 07:37 | 07:42 | 08:28 | 17:16 | 17:56 | 18:25 |
Little Leighs, opp The Crescent | 07:09 | 07:38 | 07:43 | 08:29 | 17:17 | 17:57 | 18:26 |
Chatham Green (opp) | 07:11 | 07:40 | 07:45 | 08:31 | 17:18 | 17:58 | 18:27 |
Little Waltham, opp The White Hart | 07:14 | 07:43 | 07:48 | 08:34 | 17:21 | 18:01 | 18:30 |
Little Waltham Bridge (S-bound) | 07:15 | 07:44 | 07:49 | 08:35 | 17:22 | 18:02 | 18:31 |
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (S-bound) | 07:16 | 07:45 | 07:50 | 08:36 | 17:23 | 18:03 | 18:32 |
Broomfield, opp Woodhouse Lane | 07:17 | 07:46 | 07:51 | 08:37 | 17:24 | 18:04 | 18:33 |
Broomfield, o/s Croxton's Mill | 07:18 | 07:47 | 07:52 | 08:38 | 17:25 | 18:05 | 18:34 |
Broomfield Searle Crescent (W-bound) | 07:19 | 07:48 | 07:53 | 08:39 | 17:26 | 18:06 | 18:35 |
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ | 07:19 | 07:48 | 07:53 | 08:39 | 17:26 | 18:06 | 18:35 |
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 2) | 07:20 | 07:49 | 07:54 | 08:40 | 17:27 | 18:07 | 18:36 |
07:22 | 07:51 | 07:56 | 08:42 | 17:29 | 18:09 | 18:38 | |
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ | 07:23 | 07:52 | 07:57 | 08:43 | 17:30 | 18:10 | 18:38 |
Broomfield, o/s Butlers Farm | 07:24 | 07:53 | 07:58 | 08:44 | 17:31 | 18:11 | 18:40 |
Broomfield, opp Jubilee Avenue | 07:25 | 07:54 | 07:59 | 08:45 | 17:31 | 18:11 | 18:40 |
Broomfield, opp Church Green | 07:25 | 07:54 | 07:59 | 08:45 | 17:32 | 18:12 | 18:40 |
Broomfield, opp New Road | 07:26 | 07:55 | 08:00 | 08:46 | 17:33 | 18:13 | 18:41 |
Broomfield, o/s The Angel | 07:27 | 07:56 | 08:01 | 08:47 | 17:33 | 18:13 | 18:41 |
Broomfield, adj Post Office Road | 07:27 | 07:56 | 08:01 | 08:47 | 17:34 | 18:14 | 18:42 |
Broomfield, opp Erick Avenue | 07:28 | 07:57 | 08:02 | 08:48 | 17:34 | 18:14 | 18:42 |
Chelmsford, opp Skerry Rise | 07:29 | 07:58 | 08:03 | 08:49 | 17:35 | 18:15 | 18:43 |
Chelmsford, opp Patching Hall Lane | 07:31 | 08:01 | 08:06 | 08:51 | 17:37 | 18:17 | 18:45 |
Chelmsford, opp The Drive | 07:32 | 08:02 | 08:08 | 08:52 | 17:38 | 18:18 | 18:46 |
Chelmsford, opp Kings Road | 07:33 | 08:04 | 08:10 | 08:54 | 17:40 | 18:20 | 18:47 |
Chelmsford, o/s Keene Home | 07:34 | 08:06 | 08:12 | 08:55 | 17:41 | 18:21 | 18:48 |
Chelmsford, o/s The Ship | 07:37 | 08:10 | 08:16 | 08:58 | 17:43 | 18:23 | 18:51 |
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 4) | 07:38 | 08:12 | 08:18 | 09:00 | 17:45 | 18:25 | 18:52 |
Chelmsford, Bus Stn - Marks Farm, Tesco
Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 3 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Possibly similar services
- 170 Marks Farm, Tesco - Chelmsford, Bus Stn First Essex
- 370 Halstead, Colne Road - Chelmsford, Bus Stn First Essex
First Essex
- Website
- www.firstbus.co.uk/essex
- @FirstEssex
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app