bustimes.org

70 - Ripon - Northallerton

A bus service operated by Dales and District

Map

Ripon - Northallerton

Ripon Bus Station Stand 3 (3) 07:25 11:20 13:40 17:35
Ripon The White Horse (N-bound) 07:25 11:20 13:40 17:35
Ure Bank The Clock Tower (NE-bound) 07:26 11:21 13:41 17:36
Ure Bank Station Hotel (E-bound) 07:27 11:22 13:42 17:37
Ure Bank North Bridge (NE-bound) 07:28 11:23 13:43 17:38
Ure Bank North Bridge (SE-bound) 07:28 11:23 13:43 17:38
Sharow C of E Primary School (SE-bound) 07:30 11:25 13:45 17:40
Sharow Berrygate Lane (E-bound) 07:31 11:26 13:46 17:41
Sharow Lister House (SE-bound) 07:31 11:26 13:46 17:41
Copt Hewick Southdene (SE-bound) 07:33 11:28 13:48 17:43
Dishforth West End Farm (E-bound) 07:37 11:32 13:52 17:47
Dishforth Christ Church (NW-bound) 07:38 11:33 13:53 17:48
Dishforth Back Lane (W-bound) 07:38 11:33 13:53 17:48
Rainton Village Green (NW-bound) 07:44 11:39 13:59 17:54
Rainton The Nursery Caravan Park (NW-bound) 07:45 11:40 14:00 17:55
Asenby Road End (N-bound) 07:47 11:42 14:02 17:57
Asenby Hall (NE-bound) 07:48 11:43 14:03 17:58
Topcliffe Post Office (E-bound) 07:51 11:46 14:06 18:01
Allanbrooke Barracks Topcliffe cp School (NW-bound) 07:55 11:50 14:10 18:05
Busby Stoop Inn (adj) 07:58 11:53 14:13 18:08
Carlton Miniott St Lawrence's Church (NE-bound) 07:58 11:53 14:13 18:08
Carlton Miniott, adj County Primary School 07:59 11:54 14:14 18:09
Carlton Miniott Manfield Terrace (E-bound) 07:59 11:54 14:14 18:09
Carlton Miniott Ripon Way (E-bound) 07:59 11:54 14:14 18:09
Carlton Miniott, opp Carlton Close 07:59 11:54 14:14 18:09
Carlton Miniott, adj Railway Station 08:00 11:55 14:15 18:10
Thirsk Racecourse (NE-bound) 08:01 11:56 14:16 18:11
Thirsk, opp Racecourse 08:03 11:58 14:18 18:13
Thirsk Racecourse (E-bound) 08:03 11:58 14:18 18:13
Thirsk Market Place (SE-bound) 08:06 12:01 14:21 18:16
Thirsk The Green (N-bound) 08:07 12:02 14:22 18:17
Old Thirsk Hambleton Drive (SE-bound) 08:08 12:03 14:23 18:18
Old Thirsk Hambleton Place (W-bound) 08:10 12:05 14:25 18:20
Old Thirsk Tranmire Close (NE-bound) 08:12 12:07 14:27 18:22
Old Thirsk Fairfield (NE-bound) 08:12 12:07 14:27 18:22
Old Thirsk, adj Shire Road 08:13 12:07 14:27 18:22
S Kilvington Stockton Road (NW-bound) 08:15 12:09 14:29 18:24
S Kilvington C of E School (N-bound) 08:15 12:09 14:29 18:24
Thornton-Le-Street (NW-bound) 08:17 12:11 14:31 18:26
Thornton-le-Moor Lane End (N-bound) 08:20 12:12 14:32 18:27
Thornton-le-Moor Vicarage (NW-bound) 08:21
Thornton-le-Moor Lane End (NW-bound) 08:21 12:12 14:32 18:27
Thornton le Beans A168 Jnt (N-bound) 08:23 12:13 14:33 18:28
Northallerton St James Drive (NW-bound) 08:28 12:17 14:37 18:32
Northallerton Racecourse Lane (W-bound) 08:29
Northallerton South Parade (NE-bound) 08:29 12:18 14:38 18:33
Northallerton Post Office (N-bound) 08:30 12:19 14:39 18:34
Northallerton The Buck Inn (NW-bound) 08:31 12:20 14:40 18:35
Northallerton Swain Court (N-bound) 08:32
Northallerton, adj Standard Way 08:35

Northallerton - Ripon

Northallerton, adj Standard Way 17:30
Northallerton The Buck Inn (NW-bound) 10:15 12:30 16:30 17:35
Northallerton Town Hall (S-bound) 10:15 12:30 16:30 17:35
Northallerton, adj Nags Head 10:15 12:30 16:30 17:35
Northallerton Oak Mount (SE-bound) 10:16 12:31 16:31 17:36
Northallerton St James Drive (SE-bound) 10:17 12:32 16:32 17:37
Thornton Le Beans A168 Jnt (SE-bound) 10:22 12:37 16:37 17:42
Thornton-le-Moor Lane End (SE-bound) 10:23 12:38 16:38 17:44
Thornton-le-Moor North Riding Rise (SE-bound) 17:45
Crosby Thornton-le-Moor Lane End (S-bound) 10:23 12:38 16:38 17:45
Thornton-Le-Street (SE-bound) 10:26 12:41 16:41 17:49
S Kilvington, opp C of E School 10:27 12:42 16:42 17:50
S Kilvington Stockton Road (SE-bound) 10:28 12:43 16:43 17:51
Old Thirsk, opp Shire Road 10:29 12:44 16:44 17:52
Old Thirsk Woolmoor Close (S-bound) 10:30 12:45 16:45 17:53
Old Thirsk Dowber Court (SW-bound) 10:31 12:46 16:46 17:54
Old Thirsk Hambleton Avenue (N-bound) 10:32 12:47 16:47 17:55
Old Thirsk Byland Avenue (W-bound) 10:32 12:47 16:47 17:55
Thirsk Market Place (SE-bound) 10:37 12:52 16:52 18:00
Thirsk Tesco Store (SE-bound) 10:37 12:52 16:52 18:00
Thirsk Racecourse (W-bound) 10:38 12:52 16:52 18:01
Thirsk, adj Racecourse 10:38 12:52 16:52 18:01
Thirsk Racecourse (SW-bound) 10:38 12:53 16:53 18:01
Carlton Miniott, opp Railway Station 10:40 12:54 16:54 18:03
Carlton Miniott, adj Carlton Close 10:40 12:54 16:54 18:03
Carlton Miniott, opp Manfield Terrace 10:41 12:54 16:54 18:04
Carlton Miniott, opp County Primary School 10:42 12:55 16:55 18:05
Carlton Miniott Dog And Gun (SW-bound) 10:43 12:56 16:56 18:06
Busby Stoop Inn (opp) 10:45 12:59 16:59 18:08
Allanbrooke Barracks Topcliffe cp School (SE-bound) 10:48 13:02 17:02 18:11
Topcliffe St Columba's Church (S-bound) 10:51 13:05 17:05 18:14
Topcliffe Post Office (E-bound) 10:52 13:06 17:06 18:15
Asenby Jamesville Way (SW-bound) 10:55 13:09 17:09 18:18
Asenby Lane End (S-bound) 10:55 13:09 17:09 18:18
Rainton The Nursery Carvan Park (NW-bound) 10:57 13:11 17:11 18:20
Rainton Village Green (NW-bound) 10:59 13:13 17:13 18:22
Dishforth West End Farm (E-bound) 11:04 13:18 17:18 18:27
Dishforth Christ Church (NW-bound) 11:06 13:20 17:20 18:28
Dishforth Back Lane (W-bound) 11:06 13:20 17:20 18:28
Copt Hewick Southdene (W-bound) 11:07 13:21 17:21 18:32
Sharow Lister House (NW-bound) 11:07 13:21 17:21 18:34
Sharow Glebe Meadows (W-bound) 11:08 13:22 17:22 18:35
Sharow C of E Primary School (NE-bound) 11:08 13:22 17:22 18:35
Ure Bank North Bridge (NW-bound) 11:11 13:25 17:25 18:37
Ure Bank North Bridge (SW-bound) 11:11 13:26 17:26 18:38
Ure Bank North Road (W-bound) 11:12 13:26 17:26 18:38
Ure Bank The Clock Tower (SW-bound) 11:13 13:28 17:28 18:39
Ripon White Horse (S-bound) 11:14 13:29 17:29 18:40
Ripon Bus Station Stand 3 (3) 11:15 13:30 17:30 18:41

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Dales and District