Bus Times

700 - Laide or Gairloch - Inverness

A bus service operated by Westerbus

Laide or Gairloch - Inverness

Gairloch, opp Old Inn Rd End 07:45
Gairloch, at Braeside Road 07:45
Gairloch, nr Golf Course 07:46
Gairloch, opp Garage 07:47
Gairloch, opp The Sheiling 07:48
Gairloch Melvaig Rd End (N-bound) 07:48
Gairloch, at Low Road 07:49
Gairloch, opp Glebe Park 07:49
Gairloch, opp Strath Post Office 07:50
Gairloch, at Glebe Park 07:50
Gairloch, opp Low Road 07:51
Gairloch Melvaig Rd End (E-bound) 07:51
Tollie, opp Farm Rd End 08:04
Poolewe, at Post Office 08:05
Londubh, opp Road End 08:05
Poolewe, nr Inverewe Gardens 08:06
Tournaig Farm (opp) 08:09
Drumchork, nr Isle View 08:18
Aultbea, nr Hotel 08:19
Aultbea, opp Post Office 08:19
Aultbea Stores (opp) 08:19
Aultbea, at Pier Road 08:20
Aultbea Stores (at) 08:20
Aultbea, at Post Office 08:20
Aultbea Hotel (opp and before) 08:20
Aultbea, opp Fire Station 08:20
Aultbea, opp War Memorial 08:20
Aultbea, at Badfearn Rd End 08:21
Laide, at Church 08:24
Laide, at Post Office 08:25
Laide, nr Caravan Park 08:25
Sand, opp Road End 08:26
First Coast Township (E-bound) 08:28
Second Coast Township (E-bound) 08:29
Little Gruinard, at Road End 08:31
Little Gruinard, nr Beach 08:32
Gruinard, opp Inchina Rd End 08:34
Gruinard Township (N-bound) 08:36
Mungasdale Township (E-bound) 08:37
Badcaul, at Road End 08:45
Badcaul, at Caravan Park 08:45
Ardessie Township (E-bound) 08:47
Camusnagaul Township (E-bound) 08:48
Dundonnell, opp Loch an Allt Rd End 08:49
Dundonnell, opp Hotel 08:50
Dundonnell, at Keppoch Farm Rd End 08:50
Dundonnell, at Badrallach Rd End 08:53
Braemore, opp Junction 09:10
Aultguish, o/s Inn 09:25
Garve, after Hotel 09:39
Contin, at Tor View 09:47
Strathpeffer, opp Jamestown Rd End 09:50
Strathpeffer, opp Park Avenue 09:51
Strathpeffer, at The Square 09:52
Fodderty, o/s School 09:54
Dingwall, at Bridgend Avenue 09:59
Dingwall, o/s Police Station 09:59
Dingwall, o/s Council Buildings 10:00
Dingwall, opp West End Garage 10:00
Newton of Ferintosh A835 (S-bound) 10:07
Newton of Ferintosh, opp Drynie Park Junction 10:09
Kilcoy, opp Road End 10:10
Tore Layby (S-bound) 10:12
Tore, opp Arpafeelie Junction 10:14
Charleston Layby (S-bound) 10:18
Craigton, before Kessock Bridge 10:20
Longman, before Seafield Road 10:23
Longman, opp Inverness College 10:24
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 7) 10:25

Inverness - Laide or Gairloch

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 7) 17:20
Longman, o/s Inverness College 17:21
Longman Seafield Road (opp and after) 17:22
Craigton, after Kessock Bridge 17:25
Charleston Layby (N-bound) 17:25
Tore, at Arpafeelie Junction 17:30
Tore, at Glackmore Junction 17:31
Tore Layby (N-bound) 17:33
Kilcoy, at Road End 17:35
Newton of Ferintosh, at Drynie Park Junction 17:37
Newton of Ferintosh A835 (N-bound) 17:39
Dingwall, o/s West End Garage 17:48
Dingwall, opp Council Buildings 17:50
Dingwall, opp Police Station 17:50
Dingwall, at Cockburns Butchers 17:51
Fodderty, opp School 17:51
Strathpeffer, opp The Square 17:58
Strathpeffer, at Park Avenue 17:59
Strathpeffer, at Jamestown Rd End 18:00
Contin, opp Tor View 18:05
Garve Hotel (opp and before) 18:15
Aultguish, opp Inn 18:27
Braemore, at Junction 18:40
Dundonnell, opp Badrallach Rd End 18:56
Dundonnell, opp Keppoch Farm Rd End 18:59
Dundonnell, at Hotel 19:00
Dundonnell, at Loch an Allt Rd End 19:00
Camusnagaul Township (W-bound) 19:01
Ardessie Township (W-bound) 19:02
Badcaul, opp Caravan Park 19:04
Badcaul, opp Road End 19:05
Mungasdale Township (W-bound) 19:12
Gruinard Township (S-bound) 19:14
Gruinard, at Inchina Rd End 19:14
Little Gruinard, opp Beach 19:16
Little Gruinard, opp Road End 19:18
Second Coast Township (W-bound) 19:20
First Coast Township (W-bound) 19:21
Sand, at Road End 19:23
Laide, opp Caravan Park 19:24
Laide, opp Post Office 19:25
Laide, opp Church 19:25
Aultbea, opp Badfearn Rd End 19:28
Aultbea, nr War Memorial 19:28
Aultbea, at Fire Station 19:29
Aultbea, nr Hotel 19:29
Aultbea, opp Post Office 19:29
Aultbea Stores (opp) 19:29
Aultbea, at Pier Road 19:30
Aultbea Stores (at) 19:30
Aultbea, at Post Office 19:30
Aultbea Hotel (opp and before) 19:30
Drumchork, opp Isle View 19:31
Tournaig Farm (at) 19:40
Poolewe, opp Inverewe Gardens 19:43
Londubh, at Road End 19:44
Poolewe, at Post Office 19:45
Tollie, at Farm Rd End 19:48
Gairloch Melvaig Rd End (S-bound) 19:58
Gairloch, at Low Road 19:59
Gairloch, opp Glebe Park 19:59
Gairloch, opp Strath Post Office 20:00
Gairloch, at Glebe Park 20:00
Gairloch, opp Low Road 20:01
Gairloch Melvaig Rd End (E-bound) 20:01
Gairloch, at The Sheiling 20:01
Gairloch, o/s Garage 20:03
Gairloch, opp Golf Course 20:04
Gairloch, opp Braeside Road 20:04
Gairloch, at Old Inn Rd End 20:05

More information