bustimes.org

700A - Laide - Inverness via Gairloch + Dingwall

A bus service operated by Westerbus

Map

Laide - Gairloch + Dingwall - Inverness

Laide, opp Post Office 07:50
Laide, opp Church 07:50
Aultbea, opp Badfearn Road End 07:53
Aultbea, nr War Memorial 07:53
Aultbea, at Fire Station 07:53
Aultbea, nr Hotel 07:54
Aultbea, opp Post Office 07:54
Aultbea Stores (opp) 07:54
Aultbea, at Pier Road 07:55
Aultbea Stores (at) 07:55
Aultbea, at Post Office 07:55
Aultbea Hotel (SE-bound) 07:56
Drumchork, opp Isle View 07:56
Tournaig Farm (at) 08:05
Poolewe, opp Inverewe Gardens 08:08
Londubh, at Road End 08:09
Poolewe, at Post Office 08:10
Tollie, at Farm Road End 08:13
Gairloch Melvaig Road End (S-bound) 08:23
Gairloch, at Low Road 08:23
Gairloch, opp Glebe Park 08:24
Gairloch, opp Strath Post Office 08:25
Gairloch, at Glebe Park 08:25
Gairloch, opp Low Road 08:26
Gairloch Melvaig Road End (E-bound) 08:26
Gairloch, at The Sheiling 08:27
Gairloch, o/s Garage 08:27
Gairloch, opp Golf Course 08:28
Gairloch, opp Braeside Road 08:29
Gairloch, at Old Inn Road End 08:30
Gairloch, at Highland Lodge Road End 08:30
Kerrysdale House (nr) 08:34
Kerrysdale, opp Junction 08:35
Slattadale, at Road End 08:43
Loch Maree, nr Garbhaig House 08:44
Talladale, o/s Loch Maree Hotel 08:47
Loch Maree, at Letterewe Pier Road End 08:49
Loch Maree, nr Glas Leitir Car Park 08:56
Loch Maree, at Taagan Road End 08:57
Kinlochewe, opp Bein Eighe Visitor Centre 08:58
Kinlochewe, at Anancaun Road End 08:59
Kinlochewe, opp Hotel 09:00
Kinlochewe, at Incheril Road End 09:00
Badavanich, at Road End 09:05
Achnasheen, at Lochrosque Lodge Road End 09:09
Achnasheen, at School Road End 09:09
Achnasheen, at Station 09:10
Achanalt, at Strathbran Lodge Road End 09:14
Achanalt, opp Station Road End 09:15
Lochluichart, at Grudie Power Station 09:18
Lochluichart, opp Church Road End 09:19
Lochluichart, opp Station Road End 09:19
Lochluichart, at Houses 09:20
Lochluichart Lodge Road End (opp) 09:20
Lochluichart, opp Glenview Road End 09:23
Lochluichart, at Corriemoillie Farm Road End 09:23
Lochluichart, at Corriemoillie Lodge Road End 09:24
Gorstan, at Torriegorrie Road End 09:26
Gorstan, at Road End 09:28
Garve, after Hotel 09:30
Contin, at Tor View Road End 09:40
Strathpeffer, opp Jamestown Road End 09:44
Strathpeffer, opp Park Avenue 09:45
Strathpeffer, at The Square 09:47
Fodderty, o/s School 09:49
Fodderty Cemetery (opp) 09:50
Dingwall, at Bridgend Avenue 09:54
Dingwall, o/s Police Station 09:54
Dingwall, o/s Council Buildings 09:55
Dingwall, opp West End Garage 09:55
Newton of Ferintosh A835 (SE-bound) 10:01
Newton of Ferintosh, opp Drynie Park Junction 10:02
Kilcoy, opp Road End 10:03
Tore Layby (SE-bound) 10:05
Tore, opp Arpafeelie Junction 10:07
Charleston Layby (SE-bound) 10:11
Craigton, before Kessock Bridge 10:15
Longman, before Seafield Road 10:18
Longman, at Stagecoach Depot 10:18
Longman, opp Inverness College 10:18
Inverness Bus Station Stance 7 (Stance) 10:20

Inverness - Gairloch + Dingwall - Laide

Inverness Bus Station Stance 7 (Stance) 16:10
Longman, o/s Inverness College 16:11
Longman Seafield Road (NE-bound) 16:12
Craigton, after Kessock Bridge 16:14
Charleston Layby (NW-bound) 16:17
Tore, at Arpafeelie Junction 16:21
Tore, at Glackmore Junction 16:22
Tore Layby (NW-bound) 16:24
Kilcoy, at Road End 16:25
Newton of Ferintosh, at Drynie Park Junction 16:26
Newton of Ferintosh A835 (NW-bound) 16:27
Dingwall, o/s West End Garage 16:34
Dingwall, opp Council Buildings 16:35
Dingwall, opp Police Station 16:35
Dingwall, at Cockburns Butchers 16:35
Fodderty, opp School 16:40
Strathpeffer, opp The Square 16:43
Strathpeffer, at Park Avenue 16:44
Strathpeffer, at Jamestown Road End 16:45
Contin, opp Tor View 16:50
Garve Hotel (NW-bound) 17:00
Gorstan, opp Road End 17:01
Gorstan, opp Torriegorrie Road End 17:03
Lochluichart, opp Corriemoillie Lodge Road End 17:05
Lochluichart, opp Corriemoillie Farm Road End 17:06
Lochluichart, at Glenview Road End 17:06
Lochluichart Lodge Road End (at) 17:09
Lochluichart, opp Houses 17:10
Lochluichart, at Station Road End 17:10
Lochluichart, at Church Road End 17:10
Lochluichart, opp Grudie Power Station 17:11
Achanalt, at Station Road End 17:14
Achanalt, opp Strathbran Lodge Road End 17:15
Achnasheen, at Station 17:20
Achnasheen, opp School Road End 17:20
Achnasheen, opp Lochrosque Lodge Road End 17:20
Badavanich, opp Road End 17:24
Kinlochewe, opp Incheril Road End 17:29
Kinlochewe, o/s Hotel 17:30
Kinlochewe, opp Anancaun Road End 17:30
Kinlochewe, nr Bein Eighe Visitor Centre 17:31
Loch Maree, opp Taagan Road End 17:32
Loch Maree, opp Glas Leitir Car Park 17:34
Loch Maree, opp Letterewe Pier Road End 17:42
Talladale, opp Loch Maree Hotel 17:46
Loch Maree, opp Garbhaig House 17:47
Slattadale, opp Road End 17:47
Kerrysdale, at Junction 17:53
Kerrysdale House (opp) 17:53
Gairloch, opp Highland Lodge Road End 17:57
Gairloch, opp Old Inn Road End 17:58
Gairloch, at Braeside Road 17:59
Gairloch, nr Golf Course 18:00
Gairloch, opp Garage 18:02
Gairloch, opp The Sheiling 18:05
Gairloch Melvaig Road End (N-bound) 18:06
Gairloch, at Low Road 18:07
Gairloch, opp Glebe Park 18:08
Gairloch, opp Strath Post Office 18:10
Gairloch, at Glebe Park 18:10
Gairloch, opp Low Road 18:10
Gairloch Melvaig Road End (E-bound) 18:11
Tollie, opp Farm Road End 18:20
Poolewe, at Post Office 18:23
Londubh, opp Road End 18:23
Poolewe, nr Inverewe Gardens 18:24
Tournaig Farm (opp) 18:27
Drumchork, nr Isle View 18:36
Aultbea, nr Hotel 18:36
Aultbea, opp Post Office 18:37
Aultbea Stores (opp) 18:37
Aultbea, at Pier Road 18:38
Aultbea Stores (at) 18:38
Aultbea, at Post Office 18:38
Aultbea Hotel (SE-bound) 18:39
Aultbea, opp Fire Station 18:39
Aultbea, opp War Memorial 18:39
Aultbea, at Badfearn Road End 18:40
Laide, at Church 18:44
Laide, at Post Office 18:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Westerbus