Bus Times

700 - Sapphire - Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Earl Estate - Bluewater

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Earl Estate - Bluewater

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A5) 07:03 07:43 08:17 08:47 then every 20 minutes until 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 then every 20 minutes until 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:27 21:27
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 07:06 07:46 08:20 08:50 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30
Chatham, opp St Bart's Hospital 07:07 07:47 08:21 08:51 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30
Rochester, adj Jacksons Fields 07:08 07:48 08:22 08:52 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:13 17:53 18:12 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:31
Rochester Star Hill (Stop K) 07:09 07:49 08:23 08:53 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:32
Rochester Community Hub (Stop N) 07:10 07:50 08:24 08:54 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:15 17:55 18:14 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:33 21:33
Rochester Railway Station (Stop E) 07:11 07:51 08:25 08:55 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:17 17:57 18:15 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:33 21:33
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop P) 07:12 07:52 08:26 08:56 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:18 17:58 18:16 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 07:15 07:55 08:29 08:59 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:23 18:03 18:19 18:39 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36
Strood Matalan (Stop F) 07:15 07:55 08:29 08:59 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:23 18:03 18:19 18:39 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36
Strood, adj Morrisons 07:16 07:56 08:30 09:00 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:24 18:04 18:20 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37
Strood Priory Road (NW-bound) 07:17 07:57 08:31 09:01 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:25 18:05 18:21 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38
Strood Darnley Arch (W-bound) 07:18 07:58 08:32 09:02 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:26 18:06 18:22 18:42 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39
Earl Estate, adj Maple Road Bottom 07:20 08:00 08:34 09:04 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:28 18:08 18:24 18:44 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41
Earl Estate, opp Elaine Avenue 07:21 08:01 08:35 09:05 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:29 18:09 18:25 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42
Earl Estate, opp Columbine Road 07:22 08:02 08:36 09:06 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:30 18:10 18:26 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43
Earl Estate, adj Fulmar Road 07:23 08:03 08:37 09:07 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:31 18:11 18:27 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44
Earl Estate, opp Scholars Rise 07:24 08:04 08:38 09:08 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:32 18:12 18:28 18:48 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45
Earl Estate, adj Albatross Avenue 07:25 08:05 08:39 09:09 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:33 18:13 18:29 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46
Earl Estate, adj Bligh Way Shops 07:26 08:06 08:40 09:10 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:34 18:14 18:30 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47
Earl Estate, adj Stangate Road 07:26 08:06 08:40 09:10 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:34 18:14 18:30 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47
Strood, opp Old Watling Street 07:26 08:06 08:40 09:10 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:34 18:14 18:30 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 11) 07:46 08:26 08:58 09:28 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:52 18:32 18:48 19:08 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05
Bluewater, o/s The Village 19:13 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10

Bluewater - Earl Estate - Strood - Rochester - Chatham

Bluewater, o/s The Village then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 11) 07:58 08:43 09:13 09:43 15:03 15:33 16:03 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
Strood, adj Old Watling Street 08:15 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:20 15:50 16:20 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Earl Estate, opp Stangate Road 08:15 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:20 15:50 16:20 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Earl Estate, opp Bligh Way Shops 08:16 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:21 15:51 16:21 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Earl Estate, opp Albatross Avenue 08:16 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:21 15:51 16:21 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Earl Estate, adj Scholars Rise 08:17 09:02 09:32 10:02 15:22 15:52 16:22 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Earl Estate, opp Fulmar Road 08:18 09:03 09:33 10:03 15:23 15:53 16:23 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Earl Estate, adj Columbine Road 08:19 09:04 09:34 10:04 15:24 15:54 16:24 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Earl Estate, adj Elaine Avenue 08:20 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:25 15:55 16:25 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
Earl Estate, opp Maple Road Bottom 08:21 09:06 09:36 10:06 15:26 15:56 16:26 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Strood Darnley Arch (E-bound) 08:23 09:08 09:38 10:08 15:28 15:58 16:28 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55
Strood St Nicholas Church (Stop A) 08:25 09:10 09:40 10:10 15:30 16:00 16:30 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 08:27 09:12 09:42 10:12 15:32 16:02 16:32 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop A) 08:28 09:13 09:43 10:13 15:33 16:03 16:33 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Rochester Railway Station (Stop D) 08:29 09:14 09:44 10:14 15:34 16:04 16:34 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Rochester Community Hub (Stop C) 08:30 09:15 09:45 10:15 15:35 16:05 16:35 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Rochester Star Hill (Stop F) 08:31 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:36 16:06 16:36 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Rochester Jacksons Fields (Stop G) 08:31 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:36 16:06 16:36 18:36 18:57 19:16 19:36 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Chatham, adj St Bart's Hospital 08:32 09:17 09:47 10:17 15:37 16:07 16:37 18:37 18:59 19:17 19:37 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
Chatham, o/s Fire Station 08:34 09:19 09:49 10:19 15:39 16:09 16:39 18:39 19:19 19:39
Chatham Railway Station (Stop B) 19:02 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B9) 08:36 09:21 09:51 10:21 15:41 16:11 16:41 18:41 19:21 19:41

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey