bustimes.org

700 - The Village - Waterfront Bus Station

A service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Waterfront Bus Station to The Village

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A5) 07:00 07:43 08:17 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 then every 20 minutes until 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 then every 20 minutes until 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:27 21:27
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 07:03 07:46 08:20 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30
Chatham, opp St Bart's Hospital 07:04 07:47 08:21 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:31
Rochester, adj Jacksons Fields 07:06 07:49 08:23 08:53 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:13 17:53 18:12 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:31
Rochester Star Hill (Stop K) 07:06 07:49 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:32
Rochester Community Hub (Stop N) 07:08 07:51 08:25 08:55 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:15 17:55 18:14 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:33 21:33
Rochester Railway Station (Stop E) 07:09 07:52 08:26 08:56 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:16 17:56 18:15 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:33 21:33
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop P) 07:09 07:53 08:27 08:57 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:17 17:57 18:15 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 07:11 07:55 08:29 08:59 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:21 18:01 18:17 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35
Strood Matalan (Stop F) 07:13 07:57 08:31 09:01 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:23 18:03 18:19 18:39 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36
Strood, adj Morrisons 07:14 07:58 08:32 09:02 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:24 18:04 18:20 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37
Strood Priory Road (NW-bound) 07:15 07:59 08:33 09:03 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:25 18:05 18:21 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38
Strood Darnley Arch (W-bound) 07:17 08:00 08:34 09:04 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:26 18:06 18:22 18:42 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39
Earl Estate, adj Maple Road Bottom 07:18 08:02 08:36 09:06 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:28 18:08 18:24 18:44 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41
Earl Estate, opp Elaine Avenue 07:20 08:03 08:37 09:07 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:29 18:09 18:25 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42
Earl Estate, opp Columbine Road 07:21 08:04 08:38 09:08 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:30 18:10 18:26 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43
Earl Estate, adj Fulmar Road 07:23 08:05 08:39 09:09 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:31 18:11 18:27 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44
Earl Estate, opp Scholars Rise 07:24 08:06 08:40 09:10 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:32 18:12 18:28 18:48 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45
Earl Estate, adj Albatross Avenue 07:24 08:07 08:41 09:11 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:33 18:13 18:29 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46
Earl Estate, adj Bligh Way Shops 07:26 08:08 08:42 09:12 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:34 18:14 18:30 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47
Earl Estate, adj Stangate Road 07:26 08:08 08:42 09:12 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:34 18:14 18:30 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47
Strood, opp Old Watling Street 07:27 08:09 08:42 09:12 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:34 18:14 18:30 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 11) 07:50 08:30 09:02 09:32 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:54 18:34 18:50 19:08 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05

The Village to Waterfront Bus Station

Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 11) 07:58 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:03 10:23 then every 20 minutes until 15:03 15:33 16:01 16:21 16:41 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:00 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
Strood, adj Old Watling Street 08:13 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:18 10:40 15:20 15:50 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Earl Estate, opp Stangate Road 08:13 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:18 10:40 15:20 15:50 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Earl Estate, opp Bligh Way Shops 08:14 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:19 10:41 15:21 15:51 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Earl Estate, opp Albatross Avenue 08:14 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:19 10:41 15:21 15:51 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Earl Estate, adj Scholars Rise 08:15 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:20 10:42 15:22 15:52 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Earl Estate, opp Fulmar Road 08:16 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:21 10:43 15:23 15:53 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Earl Estate, adj Columbine Road 08:18 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:23 10:44 15:24 15:54 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51
Earl Estate, adj Elaine Avenue 08:19 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:24 10:45 15:25 15:55 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
Earl Estate, opp Maple Road Bottom 08:20 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:25 10:46 15:26 15:56 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
Strood Darnley Arch (E-bound) 08:22 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:27 10:47 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54
Strood High Street (Stop A) 08:25 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:30 10:50 15:30 16:00 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 08:27 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:32 10:52 15:32 16:02 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop A) 08:28 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:33 10:53 15:33 16:03 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Rochester Railway Station (Stop D) 08:29 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:34 10:54 15:34 16:04 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Rochester Community Hub (Stop C) 08:29 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:34 10:54 15:34 16:04 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01
Rochester Star Hill (Stop F) 08:31 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:36 10:56 15:36 16:06 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Rochester Jacksons Fields (Stop G) 08:31 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:36 10:56 15:36 16:06 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Chatham, adj St Bart's Hospital 08:32 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:37 10:57 15:37 16:07 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03
Chatham Railway Station New Cut (SE-bound) 08:34 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:39 10:59 15:39 16:09 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A5) 08:36 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:41 11:01 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:07 20:37 21:07 22:07 23:07

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 August 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Kent and Surrey