bustimes.org

701 - Chester Road / Boathouse Lane - Shrewsbury Road / Kingsmead Road

A bus service operated by Selwyn’s Travel

Map

Monday to Friday, LiverpoolCityRegionSchool days

Gayton Boathouse Lane (Adjacent) 07:25
Gayton, adj Queensway 07:25
Gayton Well Lane (Adjacent) 07:27
Gayton, adj Hillside Road 07:28
Heswall Telegraph Road (NW-bound) 07:29
Heswall, adj Beacon Lane 07:29
Heswall Bus Station (Stop C) 07:30
Poll Hill, outside Tesco 07:31
Poll Hill, adj Thurstaston Road 07:32
Poll Hill Quarry Road West (Near) 07:33
Poll Hill Strathallan Close (NW-bound) 07:33
Poll Hill, opp Pine Way 07:34
Pensby, opp Kylemore Drive 07:35
Pensby, opposite Fishers Lane 07:36
Pensby, opposite Bridgenorth Road 07:37
Irby Heath Backford Road (Adjacent) 07:38
Irby Heath, opposite Thingwall Road 07:38
Irby Heath Thurstaston Road (Adjacent) 07:38
Irby Manor Road (Adjacent) 07:40
Irby, opp Far Meadow Lane 07:40
Irby Hill Hillview Road (Adjacent) 07:41
Irby Hill, adj Sandy Lane North 07:42
Greasby Hillbark Road (Adjacent) 07:42
Greasby Primary School (Opposite) 07:43
Greasby, adj Thorns Drive 07:43
Greasby Lloyd Drive (N-bound) 07:44
Greasby Old Pump Lane (Adjacent) 07:45
Greasby, opp Macdonald Drive 07:45
Greasby Wood Lane (Adjacent) 07:47
Greasby Broadway (Adjacent) 07:47
Greasby Cortsway (Adjacent) 07:48
Upton Welton Avenue (Adjacent) 07:49
Upton Tinas Way (Adjacent) 07:50
Upton, opposite Ford Drive 07:52
Upton Ford Road (Adjacent) 07:52
Noctorum, adj Beryl Road 07:54
Noctorum St Peters Way (Near) 07:55
Noctorum Ormond Way (Near) 07:55
Noctorum Westcott Way (Adjacent) 07:56
Noctorum Moorfields Avenue (Adjacent) 07:57
Noctorum, opposite Hogarth Drive 07:58
Oxton, adj Hargrave Avenue 08:00
Oxton, opp Flatt Lane 08:01
Oxton, nr Bidston Road 08:01
Oxton, adj Arnside Road 08:03
Oxton Beresford Road (Adjacent) 08:04
Oxton, adj Kingsmead Road 08:05
Operates on schooldays only.

Timetable data from Selwyn's Travel/Bus Open Data Service, 15 September 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Selwyn’s Travel